North London Athletic

North London Athletic

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
BPC 19/05/24 10:30 North London Athletic 1 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Olympia FC
NLCC 28/04/24 13:30 Mehmetcik Galata 6 - 4
North London Athletic
NLCC 14/04/24 10:30 Albany Athletic 1 - 3
North London Athletic
O 31/03/24 00:00 North London Athletic P - P
No Fixture (Requested Week Off) Postponed
CHAM 17/03/24 10:30 North London Athletic 10 - 1
Hinton U23s
NLCC 10/03/24 10:30 North London Athletic 9 - 1
(HT 3-1)
Underdogs
CHAM 03/03/24 11:30 North London Athletic H - W
Enfield United Home Walkover
BPC 25/02/24 13:30 Mehmetcik Galata 2 - 4
North London Athletic
CHAM 18/02/24 10:15 Komi Kebir 1 - 2
North London Athletic
BPC 11/02/24 10:15 Komi Kebir 0 - 7
North London Athletic
RJCC 04/02/24 10:15 Olympia FC 1 - 1
(Pens 4-3, HT 1-1)
North London Athletic
CHAM 28/01/24 10:30 North London Athletic 8 - 0
Horizon F.C
CHAM 21/01/24 10:15 Enfield United 3 - 3
(HT 1-2)
North London Athletic
CC

Middlesex FA Cups

Middlesex FA Sunday Premier Cup_2023 - 2024

14/01/24 11:00 AFC Hammersmith Town AFC Hammersmith Tow 4 - 2
North London Athletic First
CHAM 07/01/24 13:30 New World FC 0 - 3
North London Athletic
BPC 17/12/23 10:30 North London Athletic 2 - 0
Highgate Albion 1sts
RJCC 10/12/23 10:30 AFC Muswell Hill 0 - 4
North London Athletic
CHAM 26/11/23 12:30 ShoTime FC 1 - 7
North London Athletic
CHAM 19/11/23 13:30 Barnet Borough FC 0 - 5
North London Athletic
CC

Middlesex FA Cups

Middlesex FA Sunday Premier Cup_2023 - 2024

12/11/23 11:00 Gower All Stars 2 - 4
North London Athletic First
CHAM 05/11/23 10:30 North London Athletic 11 - 1
Supreme Athletic
CC

London FA County Cups

London Sunday Challenge Cup (Sponsored by UrFreshTVSport)

29/10/23 00:00 North London Athletic First 1 - 1
(Pens 2-3)
SE Dons First
CHAM 22/10/23 10:30 North London Athletic 8 - 4
New World FC
CC

Middlesex FA Cups

Middlesex FA Sunday Premier Cup_2023 - 2024

15/10/23 11:00 Larkspur Rovers First (Sunday) 1 - 4
North London Athletic First
CHAM 08/10/23 10:30 North London Athletic 7 - 2
Komi Kebir
CHAM 01/10/23 10:30 Hinton U23s 0 - 11
North London Athletic
CC

London FA County Cups

London Sunday Challenge Cup (Sponsored by UrFreshTVSport)

01/10/23 00:00 Lambeth All Stars First A - W
North London Athletic First Away Walkover
CHAM 24/09/23 10:30 Horizon F.C 1 - 5
North London Athletic
CHAM 17/09/23 10:30 North London Athletic 7 - 3
ShoTime FC
CHAM 10/09/23 10:30 Supreme Athletic 3 - 6
(HT 2-1)
North London Athletic
CHAM 03/09/23 10:15 North London Athletic 4 - 3
Barnet Borough FC

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match Performance Rating
1 Addai, Alexander 3 2 1
2 Andreou, Darius 8 5 3
3 Asamoah, Derek 9 9 9 9
4 Asamoah, Zayshaun 2 1 1
5 Aydin, Altan 2 1 1 2
6 Boxer, Panayiotis Mihalis A 8 5 5 1 6 2
7 Byron, Toby 5 1 4
8 Chira, Chris 1 1 1 1
9 Clarke, Charlie 13 1 1 3 1 1 12 1
10 Couldridge, Daniel 18 20 20 17 1
11 Dujon, Brandon 7 2 2 3 4 1
12 Elash, Joshua 7 3 3 4 3
13 Elia, Andreas 3 3
14 Goncalves Da Cruz, Jandir 8 8
15 Hassanzadeh, Shervin 5 1 1 4
16 Jackson, Curtis 17 1 17 4
17 Jackson, Micah Levi 15 9 9 7 8
18 Kitteridge-Loblack, Dylan 14 2 2 2 12 2 1
19 Koumi, Georgio 1 1
20 Lutaaya, George William 24 47 47 1 24 1
21 Martin, Inarhu 23 1 1 3 1 22 1
22 Mengi, Hermes 1 1 1 1
23 Michael, Antonio 17 7 7 1 11 6
24 Michaelides, Alexander Ronaldo 17 11 11 1 14 3
25 Nicola, Stefano 1 1
26 Okafor, Michael 9 7 2
27 Petrou, Savvas 22 3 3 19 3
28 Prempeh, Malvin 21 7 7 2 12 9
29 Rodriguez, Favio 5 1 5
30 Savva, Aris 14 1 1 11 3 1
31 Spyrou, Mario 22 1 1 1 20 2
32 Stylianou, Luke 7 2 7 1
33 Stylianou, Theo 2 1 1 1
34 van Walsum, Michael 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 4 0 0 22 10 W W W W

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: ASHMOLE ACADEMY

North London Athletic

4 - 3

Barnet Borough FC

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: CHURCHFIELDS RECREATION GROUND

Supreme Athletic

3 - 6

North London Athletic

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: ASHMOLE ACADEMY

North London Athletic

7 - 3

ShoTime FC

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: CLOWES SPORTS GROUND *

Horizon F.C

1 - 5

North London Athletic

Oct 3 3 0 0 26 6 W W W

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 05)

Hinton U23s

0 - 11

North London Athletic

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: ASHMOLE ACADEMY

North London Athletic

7 - 2

Komi Kebir

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: ASHMOLE ACADEMY

North London Athletic

8 - 4

New World FC

Nov 3 3 0 0 23 2 W W W

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: ASHMOLE ACADEMY

North London Athletic

11 - 1

Supreme Athletic

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: NEW RIVER SPORT & FITNESS (3G Astro Pitch)

Barnet Borough FC

0 - 5

North London Athletic

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 05)

ShoTime FC

1 - 7

North London Athletic

Dec 2 2 0 0 6 0 W W

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: MUSWELL HILL PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Muswell Hill

0 - 4

North London Athletic

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: ASHMOLE ACADEMY

North London Athletic

2 - 0

Highgate Albion 1sts

Jan 3 2 1 0 14 3 W D W

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: NEW RIVER SPORT & FITNESS (3G Astro Pitch)

New World FC

0 - 3

North London Athletic

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (3G Astro)

Enfield United

3 - 3

North London Athletic

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: ASHMOLE ACADEMY

North London Athletic

8 - 0

Horizon F.C

Feb 4 3 0 1 14 4 L W W W

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

1 - 1

North London Athletic

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: SOUTHGATE SCHOOL (3G Astro)

Komi Kebir

0 - 7

North London Athletic

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: SOUTHGATE SCHOOL (3G Astro)

Komi Kebir

1 - 2

North London Athletic

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: POWERLEAGUE (ENFIELD)

Mehmetcik Galata

2 - 4

North London Athletic

Mar 3 3 0 0 19 2 W W W

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: POWERLEAGUE (ENFIELD)

North London Athletic

H - W

Enfield United

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: ASHMOLE ACADEMY

North London Athletic

9 - 1

Underdogs

Sun 17 Mar 24

Venue: ASHMOLE ACADEMY

North London Athletic

10 - 1

Hinton U23s

Apr 2 1 0 1 7 7 W L

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: FIRS FARM PLAYING FIELDS *

Albany Athletic

1 - 3

North London Athletic

Sun 28 Apr 24

Venue: POWERLEAGUE (ENFIELD)

Mehmetcik Galata

6 - 4

North London Athletic

May 1 1 0 0 1 0 W

Sun 19 May 24

Venue: POTTERS BAR TOWN FC

North London Athletic

1 - 0

Olympia FC

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 11 0 0 67 15 W W W W W W W W

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: ASHMOLE ACADEMY

North London Athletic

4 - 3

Barnet Borough FC

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: ASHMOLE ACADEMY

North London Athletic

7 - 3

ShoTime FC

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: ASHMOLE ACADEMY

North London Athletic

7 - 2

Komi Kebir

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: ASHMOLE ACADEMY

North London Athletic

8 - 4

New World FC

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: ASHMOLE ACADEMY

North London Athletic

11 - 1

Supreme Athletic

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: ASHMOLE ACADEMY

North London Athletic

2 - 0

Highgate Albion 1sts

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: ASHMOLE ACADEMY

North London Athletic

8 - 0

Horizon F.C

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: POWERLEAGUE (ENFIELD)

North London Athletic

H - W

Enfield United

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: ASHMOLE ACADEMY

North London Athletic

9 - 1

Underdogs

Sun 17 Mar 24

Venue: ASHMOLE ACADEMY

North London Athletic

10 - 1

Hinton U23s

Sun 19 May 24

Venue: POTTERS BAR TOWN FC

North London Athletic

1 - 0

Olympia FC

Away 14 11 1 2 65 19 W D L W W W W L

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: CHURCHFIELDS RECREATION GROUND

Supreme Athletic

3 - 6

North London Athletic

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: CLOWES SPORTS GROUND *

Horizon F.C

1 - 5

North London Athletic

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 05)

Hinton U23s

0 - 11

North London Athletic

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: NEW RIVER SPORT & FITNESS (3G Astro Pitch)

Barnet Borough FC

0 - 5

North London Athletic

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 05)

ShoTime FC

1 - 7

North London Athletic

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: MUSWELL HILL PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Muswell Hill

0 - 4

North London Athletic

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: NEW RIVER SPORT & FITNESS (3G Astro Pitch)

New World FC

0 - 3

North London Athletic

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (3G Astro)

Enfield United

3 - 3

North London Athletic

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

1 - 1

North London Athletic

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: SOUTHGATE SCHOOL (3G Astro)

Komi Kebir

0 - 7

North London Athletic

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: SOUTHGATE SCHOOL (3G Astro)

Komi Kebir

1 - 2

North London Athletic

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: POWERLEAGUE (ENFIELD)

Mehmetcik Galata

2 - 4

North London Athletic

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: FIRS FARM PLAYING FIELDS *

Albany Athletic

1 - 3

North London Athletic

Sun 28 Apr 24

Venue: POWERLEAGUE (ENFIELD)

Mehmetcik Galata

6 - 4

North London Athletic

Overall 25 22 1 2 132 34 W W W W W W L W

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: ASHMOLE ACADEMY

North London Athletic

4 - 3

Barnet Borough FC

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: CHURCHFIELDS RECREATION GROUND

Supreme Athletic

3 - 6

North London Athletic

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: ASHMOLE ACADEMY

North London Athletic

7 - 3

ShoTime FC

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: CLOWES SPORTS GROUND *

Horizon F.C

1 - 5

North London Athletic

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 05)

Hinton U23s

0 - 11

North London Athletic

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: ASHMOLE ACADEMY

North London Athletic

7 - 2

Komi Kebir

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: ASHMOLE ACADEMY

North London Athletic

8 - 4

New World FC

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: ASHMOLE ACADEMY

North London Athletic

11 - 1

Supreme Athletic

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: NEW RIVER SPORT & FITNESS (3G Astro Pitch)

Barnet Borough FC

0 - 5

North London Athletic

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch 05)

ShoTime FC

1 - 7

North London Athletic

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: MUSWELL HILL PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Muswell Hill

0 - 4

North London Athletic

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: ASHMOLE ACADEMY

North London Athletic

2 - 0

Highgate Albion 1sts

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: NEW RIVER SPORT & FITNESS (3G Astro Pitch)

New World FC

0 - 3

North London Athletic

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: ENFIELD PLAYING FIELDS (3G Astro)

Enfield United

3 - 3

North London Athletic

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: ASHMOLE ACADEMY

North London Athletic

8 - 0

Horizon F.C

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: WHITTINGTON PARK SYNTHETIC TURF PITCH

Olympia FC

1 - 1

North London Athletic

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: SOUTHGATE SCHOOL (3G Astro)

Komi Kebir

0 - 7

North London Athletic

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: SOUTHGATE SCHOOL (3G Astro)

Komi Kebir

1 - 2

North London Athletic

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: POWERLEAGUE (ENFIELD)

Mehmetcik Galata

2 - 4

North London Athletic

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: POWERLEAGUE (ENFIELD)

North London Athletic

H - W

Enfield United

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: ASHMOLE ACADEMY

North London Athletic

9 - 1

Underdogs

Sun 17 Mar 24

Venue: ASHMOLE ACADEMY

North London Athletic

10 - 1

Hinton U23s

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: FIRS FARM PLAYING FIELDS *

Albany Athletic

1 - 3

North London Athletic

Sun 28 Apr 24

Venue: POWERLEAGUE (ENFIELD)

Mehmetcik Galata

6 - 4

North London Athletic

Sun 19 May 24

Venue: POTTERS BAR TOWN FC

North London Athletic

1 - 0

Olympia FC

Players

Alexander Addai

Alexander S'Andy Anderson

Adam Andreou

Antonis Aristidou

Derek Asamoah

Zayshaun Asamoah

Altan Aydin

Kyri Ayed

Pouriya Bayat

Panayiotis Mihalis A Boxer

Toby Byron

Samuele Bytyqi

Chris Chira

Christopher Christou

Charlie Clarke

Anthony Constantinou

Kieran Constantinou

George Costas

Daniel Couldridge

Marcio Cruz

Damian Doda

Vaughn Duguid

Joshua Elash

Andreas Elia

Serge Erkarslan

Kyri Evangelou

Rory Fielding

Demetris Frangeskides

Jordan Gill

Jandir Goncalves Da Cruz

Mitchell Green

Abdou Guernaoui

Sidi Haidara

Aaron Harney

Shervin Hassanzadeh

Thomas Michael Hoban

Jelani Inyama

Curtis Jackson

Micah Levi Jackson

Nicholas Jacovides

Dylan Kitteridge-Loblack

Charalambous Kleanthous

Georgio Koumi

Matthew Koushi

Serxhio Kuqo

George William Lutaaya

Anastasi Manoli

Christopher Mardapittas

Inarhu Martin

Marley Martin

Will Martin

Hermes Mengi

Antonio Michael

Alexander Ronaldo Michaelides

Robert Miu

James Nelson

Kyri Neophytou

Costa Nicola

Stefano Nicola

Chidinma Odiaka

Michael Okafor

Luca Paone-michael

Franki Pashias

Demetri Pattichis

Thomas Perkins

Savvas Petrou

Malvin Prempeh

Luke Prokopiou

Favio Rodriguez

Ricky Rogers

Erhan Sancak

Dennis Sarfo

Aris Savva

Matthew Shaw

Franc Silinou

Julian Simpson

jonathan Spencer

Michael Spencer

Mario Spyrou

Luke Stylianou

Theo Stylianou

Michael van Walsum

Amad Walker

Matthew Whichelow

Paul Yiannakas

Andrew Yiasoumi

Khallil Zakkour