Yorkshire Amateur

Yorkshire Amateur

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
DIVI 29/04/22 13:00 Pickering Town 2 - 1
Yorkshire Amateur
DIVI 26/04/22 19:00 Yorkshire Amateur P - P
Gateshead Postponed
DIVI 25/04/22 17:15 Yorkshire Amateur 0 - 1
Pontefract Collieries
DIVI 20/04/22 13:00 Yorkshire Amateur 2 - 3
Scarborough Athletic
DIVI 13/04/22 15:15 Hartlepool United 3 - 1
Yorkshire Amateur
DIVI 13/04/22 14:00 Yorkshire Amateur 0 - 1
Hartlepool United
DIVI 04/04/22 12:30 Yorkshire Amateur 2 - 4
Pickering Town
DIVI 30/03/22 14:00 Newcastle Benfield 1 - 0
Yorkshire Amateur
DIVI 28/03/22 16:30 Yorkshire Amateur 2 - 2
Newcastle Benfield
DIVI 23/03/22 13:00 Frickley Athletic 3 - 1
Yorkshire Amateur
DIVI 16/03/22 13:00 Yorkshire Amateur 4 - 0
Morpeth Town
DIVI 02/03/22 14:00 Pontefract Collieries 4 - 0
Yorkshire Amateur
DIVI 09/02/22 12:30 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 5 - 2
Yorkshire Amateur
DIVI 02/02/22 13:30 Yorkshire Amateur 0 - 2
South Shields
DIVI 26/01/22 13:30 Yorkshire Amateur 2 - 0
Farsley Celtic
DIVI 19/01/22 14:00 Harrogate Town 3 - 0
Yorkshire Amateur
DIVI 05/01/22 12:00 Yorkshire Amateur 3 - 6
Harrogate Town
DIVI 15/12/21 14:00 Morpeth Town 3 - 5
Yorkshire Amateur
DIVI 17/11/21 13:30 Yorkshire Amateur 2 - 2
Frickley Athletic
DIVI 10/11/21 12:00 Farsley Celtic 6 - 0
Yorkshire Amateur
Cup 03/11/21 13:00 Yorkshire Amateur 2 - 5
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
DIVI 06/10/21 14:00 Scarborough Athletic 1 - 1
Yorkshire Amateur
DIVI 22/09/21 14:00 South Shields 8 - 3
Yorkshire Amateur
DIVI 15/09/21 14:00 Yorkshire Amateur 2 - 2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
DIVI 08/09/21 14:00 Gateshead 4 - 2
Yorkshire Amateur

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Minutes Played Captain Player Of Match
1 Akorede Olaniran, Joseph Oluwashinayomi 5 5
2 Alexander, Dante 2 2
3 Arnett, Kieran 4 4
4 Bedford, Joe 7 6 1
5 Brandao, Jaipheth 2 2
6 Brown, Harrison 6 1 3 3
7 Burton, Harvey 3 2 1
8 Cmiruk, Maksim 5 5
9 Crumbie, Jay 1 1
10 De Laat, Jamie 1 1
11 Diallow, Abdul 3 1 2 1
12 Djitieu, Russell 7 7
13 Hart, Daniel 3 3
14 Hassall, Jamie 1 1
15 Hickson, Lloyd 6 3 3
16 Khumalo, Sandile Milton 11 1 5 6
17 Lakey, Harry 8 1 1 7 1
18 Lane, Jack 2 1 1 2
19 Lewis, Joe 6 6
20 Matijevic, Luka 12 10 2
21 McDonnell, Archie 5 4 1
22 McGowan, Charlie 1 1
23 McGrath, Caden 5 5
24 mclauchlan, Connor 4 2 2
25 mehmeti, shaban 3 1 1 2 1
26 MOORE, NATHAN 7 7
27 NATARAJAN, RAVI 2 2
28 Norman, Oliver 2 2 2 2
29 O'Donnell, Lucas 9 1 1 4 5
30 pearson, george 1 1 1 1
31 Penman, Finlay 4 2 2 4
32 Radcliffe, Nathan 8 2 2 1 8
33 rayner, harry 1 1
34 ROWE, CYRUS 6 2 2 6
35 ROWLEY, HARRISON 3 2 2 2 1
36 Sillah, Ebourahima 9 6 3
37 Siraj, Basil Jemal 9 1 1 7 2
38 Thornton, Calum 12 5 5 7 5
39 Tottie, Lukas 6 1 1 5 1
40 Turasz, Samuel 5 5
41 Welsh, Oakley 7 6 1
42 White, Aaron 7 1 1 6 1
43 Whiteley, Lewis 3 3
44 Wota, Oskar 5 2 2 4 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 0 1 2 7 14 L D L

Wed 08 Sep 21

Venue: GATESHEAD INTERNATIONAL STADIUM

Gateshead

4 - 2

Yorkshire Amateur

Wed 15 Sep 21

Venue: SOUTHERNS STADIUM

Yorkshire Amateur

2 - 2

Hemsworth Miners Welfare

Wed 22 Sep 21

Venue: WALLSEND BOYS CLUB

South Shields

8 - 3

Yorkshire Amateur

Oct 1 0 1 0 1 1 D

Wed 06 Oct 21

Venue: SCARBOROUGH SPORTS VILLAGE

Scarborough Athletic

1 - 1

Yorkshire Amateur

Nov 3 0 1 2 4 13 L L D

Wed 03 Nov 21

Venue: FITZWILLIAM STADIUM

Yorkshire Amateur

2 - 5

Hemsworth Miners Welfare

Wed 10 Nov 21

Venue: THE CITADEL (FARSLEY CELTIC FC)

Farsley Celtic

6 - 0

Yorkshire Amateur

Wed 17 Nov 21

Venue: SOUTHERNS STADIUM

Yorkshire Amateur

2 - 2

Frickley Athletic

Dec 1 1 0 0 5 3 W

Wed 15 Dec 21

Venue: CRAIK PARK

Morpeth Town

3 - 5

Yorkshire Amateur

Jan 3 1 0 2 5 9 L L W

Wed 05 Jan 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS (SPORTS PARK WEETWOOD)

Yorkshire Amateur

3 - 6

Harrogate Town

Wed 19 Jan 22

Venue: RIPON CITY AFC

Harrogate Town

3 - 0

Yorkshire Amateur

Wed 26 Jan 22

Venue: SOUTHERNS STADIUM

Yorkshire Amateur

2 - 0

Farsley Celtic

Feb 2 0 0 2 2 7 L L

Wed 02 Feb 22

Venue: SOUTHERNS STADIUM

Yorkshire Amateur

0 - 2

South Shields

Wed 09 Feb 22

Venue: FITZWILLIAM STADIUM

Hemsworth Miners Welfare

5 - 2

Yorkshire Amateur

Mar 5 1 1 3 7 10 L W L D L

Wed 02 Mar 22

Venue: PONTEFRACT COLLIERIES FC

Pontefract Collieries

4 - 0

Yorkshire Amateur

Wed 16 Mar 22

Venue: SOUTHERNS STADIUM

Yorkshire Amateur

4 - 0

Morpeth Town

Wed 23 Mar 22

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Frickley Athletic

3 - 1

Yorkshire Amateur

Mon 28 Mar 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS (SPORTS PARK WEETWOOD)

Yorkshire Amateur

2 - 2

Newcastle Benfield

Wed 30 Mar 22

Venue: SAM SMITHS SPORTS GROUND

Newcastle Benfield

1 - 0

Yorkshire Amateur

Apr 6 0 0 6 6 14 L L L L L L

Mon 04 Apr 22

Venue: SOUTHERNS STADIUM

Yorkshire Amateur

2 - 4

Pickering Town

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: SOUTHERNS STADIUM

Yorkshire Amateur

0 - 1

Hartlepool United

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: SOUTHERNS STADIUM

Hartlepool United

3 - 1

Yorkshire Amateur

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: SOUTHERNS STADIUM

Yorkshire Amateur

2 - 3

Scarborough Athletic

Mon 25 Apr 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS (SPORTS PARK WEETWOOD)

Yorkshire Amateur

0 - 1

Pontefract Collieries

Fri 29 Apr 22

Venue: PICKERING TOWN COMMUNITY Pickering Town

Pickering Town

2 - 1

Yorkshire Amateur

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 12 2 3 7 21 28 W L W D L L L L

Wed 15 Sep 21

Venue: SOUTHERNS STADIUM

Yorkshire Amateur

2 - 2

Hemsworth Miners Welfare

Wed 03 Nov 21

Venue: FITZWILLIAM STADIUM

Yorkshire Amateur

2 - 5

Hemsworth Miners Welfare

Wed 17 Nov 21

Venue: SOUTHERNS STADIUM

Yorkshire Amateur

2 - 2

Frickley Athletic

Wed 05 Jan 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS (SPORTS PARK WEETWOOD)

Yorkshire Amateur

3 - 6

Harrogate Town

Wed 26 Jan 22

Venue: SOUTHERNS STADIUM

Yorkshire Amateur

2 - 0

Farsley Celtic

Wed 02 Feb 22

Venue: SOUTHERNS STADIUM

Yorkshire Amateur

0 - 2

South Shields

Wed 16 Mar 22

Venue: SOUTHERNS STADIUM

Yorkshire Amateur

4 - 0

Morpeth Town

Mon 28 Mar 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS (SPORTS PARK WEETWOOD)

Yorkshire Amateur

2 - 2

Newcastle Benfield

Mon 04 Apr 22

Venue: SOUTHERNS STADIUM

Yorkshire Amateur

2 - 4

Pickering Town

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: SOUTHERNS STADIUM

Yorkshire Amateur

0 - 1

Hartlepool United

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: SOUTHERNS STADIUM

Yorkshire Amateur

2 - 3

Scarborough Athletic

Mon 25 Apr 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS (SPORTS PARK WEETWOOD)

Yorkshire Amateur

0 - 1

Pontefract Collieries

Away 12 1 1 10 16 43 W L L L L L L L

Wed 08 Sep 21

Venue: GATESHEAD INTERNATIONAL STADIUM

Gateshead

4 - 2

Yorkshire Amateur

Wed 22 Sep 21

Venue: WALLSEND BOYS CLUB

South Shields

8 - 3

Yorkshire Amateur

Wed 06 Oct 21

Venue: SCARBOROUGH SPORTS VILLAGE

Scarborough Athletic

1 - 1

Yorkshire Amateur

Wed 10 Nov 21

Venue: THE CITADEL (FARSLEY CELTIC FC)

Farsley Celtic

6 - 0

Yorkshire Amateur

Wed 15 Dec 21

Venue: CRAIK PARK

Morpeth Town

3 - 5

Yorkshire Amateur

Wed 19 Jan 22

Venue: RIPON CITY AFC

Harrogate Town

3 - 0

Yorkshire Amateur

Wed 09 Feb 22

Venue: FITZWILLIAM STADIUM

Hemsworth Miners Welfare

5 - 2

Yorkshire Amateur

Wed 02 Mar 22

Venue: PONTEFRACT COLLIERIES FC

Pontefract Collieries

4 - 0

Yorkshire Amateur

Wed 23 Mar 22

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Frickley Athletic

3 - 1

Yorkshire Amateur

Wed 30 Mar 22

Venue: SAM SMITHS SPORTS GROUND

Newcastle Benfield

1 - 0

Yorkshire Amateur

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: SOUTHERNS STADIUM

Hartlepool United

3 - 1

Yorkshire Amateur

Fri 29 Apr 22

Venue: PICKERING TOWN COMMUNITY Pickering Town

Pickering Town

2 - 1

Yorkshire Amateur

Overall 24 3 4 17 37 71 D L L L L L L L

Wed 08 Sep 21

Venue: GATESHEAD INTERNATIONAL STADIUM

Gateshead

4 - 2

Yorkshire Amateur

Wed 15 Sep 21

Venue: SOUTHERNS STADIUM

Yorkshire Amateur

2 - 2

Hemsworth Miners Welfare

Wed 22 Sep 21

Venue: WALLSEND BOYS CLUB

South Shields

8 - 3

Yorkshire Amateur

Wed 06 Oct 21

Venue: SCARBOROUGH SPORTS VILLAGE

Scarborough Athletic

1 - 1

Yorkshire Amateur

Wed 03 Nov 21

Venue: FITZWILLIAM STADIUM

Yorkshire Amateur

2 - 5

Hemsworth Miners Welfare

Wed 10 Nov 21

Venue: THE CITADEL (FARSLEY CELTIC FC)

Farsley Celtic

6 - 0

Yorkshire Amateur

Wed 17 Nov 21

Venue: SOUTHERNS STADIUM

Yorkshire Amateur

2 - 2

Frickley Athletic

Wed 15 Dec 21

Venue: CRAIK PARK

Morpeth Town

3 - 5

Yorkshire Amateur

Wed 05 Jan 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS (SPORTS PARK WEETWOOD)

Yorkshire Amateur

3 - 6

Harrogate Town

Wed 19 Jan 22

Venue: RIPON CITY AFC

Harrogate Town

3 - 0

Yorkshire Amateur

Wed 26 Jan 22

Venue: SOUTHERNS STADIUM

Yorkshire Amateur

2 - 0

Farsley Celtic

Wed 02 Feb 22

Venue: SOUTHERNS STADIUM

Yorkshire Amateur

0 - 2

South Shields

Wed 09 Feb 22

Venue: FITZWILLIAM STADIUM

Hemsworth Miners Welfare

5 - 2

Yorkshire Amateur

Wed 02 Mar 22

Venue: PONTEFRACT COLLIERIES FC

Pontefract Collieries

4 - 0

Yorkshire Amateur

Wed 16 Mar 22

Venue: SOUTHERNS STADIUM

Yorkshire Amateur

4 - 0

Morpeth Town

Wed 23 Mar 22

Venue: PHOENIX SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Frickley Athletic

3 - 1

Yorkshire Amateur

Mon 28 Mar 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS (SPORTS PARK WEETWOOD)

Yorkshire Amateur

2 - 2

Newcastle Benfield

Wed 30 Mar 22

Venue: SAM SMITHS SPORTS GROUND

Newcastle Benfield

1 - 0

Yorkshire Amateur

Mon 04 Apr 22

Venue: SOUTHERNS STADIUM

Yorkshire Amateur

2 - 4

Pickering Town

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: SOUTHERNS STADIUM

Yorkshire Amateur

0 - 1

Hartlepool United

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: SOUTHERNS STADIUM

Hartlepool United

3 - 1

Yorkshire Amateur

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: SOUTHERNS STADIUM

Yorkshire Amateur

2 - 3

Scarborough Athletic

Mon 25 Apr 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS (SPORTS PARK WEETWOOD)

Yorkshire Amateur

0 - 1

Pontefract Collieries

Fri 29 Apr 22

Venue: PICKERING TOWN COMMUNITY Pickering Town

Pickering Town

2 - 1

Yorkshire Amateur

Players

Joseph Oluwashinayomi Akorede Olaniran

Dante Alexander

Kieran Arnett

Joe Bedford

Jaipheth Brandao

Harrison Brown

Harvey Burton

Kian campbell

Maksim Cmiruk

Jay Crumbie

Jamie De Laat

Abdul Diallow

Russell Djitieu

Ethan Gill

Daniel Hart

Jamie Hassall

Lloyd Hickson

Sandile Milton Khumalo

Harry Lakey

Jack Lane

Joe Lewis

Luka Matijevic

Archie McDonnell

Charlie McGowan

Caden McGrath

Connor mclauchlan

shaban mehmeti

NATHAN MOORE

RAVI NATARAJAN

Oliver Norman

Lucas O'Donnell

george pearson

Finlay Penman

Nathan Radcliffe

harry rayner

CYRUS ROWE

HARRISON ROWLEY

Ebourahima Sillah

Basil Jemal Siraj

Calum Thornton

Lukas Tottie

Samuel Turasz

Oakley Welsh

Aaron White

Lewis Whiteley

Oskar Wota