YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 28/01/23 14:00 YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First 6 - 0
(HT 4-0)
REDCAR ATHLETIC Reserves
CC

North Riding FA County Cups

NR Saturday County Cup 2022 - 2023

14/01/23 14:00 RAWCLIFFE First 0 - 0
(Pens 1-3)
YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First
L 17/12/22 14:00 BORO RANGERS Men's Reserves 1 - 1
(HT 1-1)
YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First
L 03/12/22 14:00 THIRSK FALCONS Firsts 0 - 8
(HT 0-3)
YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First
L 26/11/22 14:00 YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First 8 - 0
(HT 1-0)
NORTHALLERTON TOWN Reserves
L 19/11/22 14:00 YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First 5 - 1
(HT 1-0)
SOUTH PARK RANGERS
CC

North Riding FA County Cups

NR Saturday County Cup 2022 - 2023

12/11/22 14:00 YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First 3 - 1
REDCAR NEWMARKET First
L 05/11/22 14:00 REDCAR NEWMARKET First 3 - 2
YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First
L 22/10/22 14:00 REDCAR ATHLETIC Reserves 1 - 7
(HT 1-2)
YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First
L 15/10/22 14:00 KADER MENS First 3 - 3
(HT 1-2)
YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First
CC

North Riding FA County Cups

Senior Cup

12/10/22 19:30 YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First 1 - 3
REDCAR NEWMARKET First
CC

North Riding FA County Cups

NR Saturday County Cup 2022 - 2023

08/10/22 14:00 YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First 5 - 2
(AET)
CLEVELAND SENIORS FC (Saturday)
L 01/10/22 14:00 ST MARYS 1947 1st Team 1 - 7
(HT 1-4)
YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First
L 24/09/22 14:00 YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First 3 - 2
(HT 2-2)
STOKESLEY SPORTS CLUB FC
L 17/09/22 14:00 YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First 3 - 0
(HT 0-0)
ST MARYS 1947 1st Team
L 03/09/22 14:00 YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First 1 - 1
(HT 0-1)
BORO RANGERS Men's Reserves
L 31/08/22 18:30 STAITHES ATHLETIC First Team 2 - 3
(HT 0-3)
YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First
L 27/08/22 14:00 FISHBURN PARK First 4 - 1
YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First
L 24/08/22 18:30 YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First 1 - 0
(HT 0-0)
CLEVELAND SENIORS FC (Saturday)
L 20/08/22 14:00 YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First 8 - 2
(HT 4-1)
THIRSK FALCONS Firsts
L 13/08/22 14:00 NORTHALLERTON TOWN Reserves 0 - 4
(HT 0-4)
YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 04/02/23 14:00 GRANGETOWN BOYS CLUB Fc VS YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First GRANGETOWN YCC
L 18/02/23 14:00 STOKESLEY SPORTS CLUB FC VS YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First NORTH RIDING COUNTY FA (STOKESLEY SPORTS CLUB) 2
L 25/02/23 14:00 YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First VS FISHBURN PARK First BILLINGHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB
CC

North Riding FA County Cups

NR Saturday County Cup 2022 - 2023

11/02/23 14:00 YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First VS DRINGHOUSES First YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Minutes Played Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match
1 Allen, Luke 1
2 Aninakwah, David 2
3 Atkinson, Thomas 15 28 28 1 15 3
4 Bennett, Jamil 1 1
5 Blakey, Joshua 5 5 5
6 Dalton, Jack 13 2 1 12 1 2 1
7 Dalton, Joseph (Joe) 13 4 4 12 1 5 1 2
8 Dickens, Matthew 3 2 1 1 1 1
9 Dougall, Alexander 7 2 5 5
10 Fixter, Charlie 14 3 3 4 13 1 5 1 1 1
11 Fox, Liam 13 5 5 9 4 2 4
12 Gray, Jayden 15 8 8 1 12 3 6 3 3
13 Harrison, Ross 9 1 8 1 2 1 1
14 Hillerby, David 5 5 2
15 Hillerby, Joe 12 1 1 3 7 5 4 5 1
16 James, Ross 6 1 5 5 2 1
17 Jenkinson, Matthew 7 3 3 1 1 7 3 1
18 Lawrence, Sam 13 4 4 12 1 5 1 2
19 Lawrence, Will 16 4 16
20 Longstaff, Elliott 13 10 3 8 3 1 1
21 McCarthey, Ashley 7 1 1 1 3 4 1 4
22 Povey, Bradley 14 5 5 5 9 5 9 1
23 Rahman, Haani 16 5 5 13 4 8 3 1
24 Riley, Sam 10 1 5 5 1 5 1
25 Taylor-Powell, Ben 6 2 2 6 1 6 1
26 Wild, Cameron 17 1 1 17 3 17 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 5 4 0 1 17 8 W W W L W

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: NORTHALLERTON TOWN FC

NORTHALLERTON TOWN Reserves

0 - 4

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: CONYERS SCHOOL 3G Pitch

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

8 - 2

THIRSK FALCONS Firsts

Wed 24 Aug 22

Venue: CONYERS SCHOOL 3G Pitch

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

1 - 0

CLEVELAND SENIORS FC (Saturday)

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: ESKDALE SCHOOL

FISHBURN PARK First

4 - 1

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

Wed 31 Aug 22

Venue: STAITHES ATHLETIC CLUB

STAITHES ATHLETIC First Team

2 - 3

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

Sep 3 2 1 0 7 3 D W W

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: CONYERS SCHOOL 3G Pitch

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

1 - 1

BORO RANGERS Men's Reserves

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: BILLINGHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

3 - 0

ST MARYS 1947 1st Team

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: CONYERS SCHOOL 3G Pitch

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

3 - 2

STOKESLEY SPORTS CLUB FC

Oct 3 2 1 0 17 5 W D W

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: THE KING'S ACADEMY

ST MARYS 1947 1st Team

1 - 7

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: OUTWOOD ACADEMY ACKLAM Pitch 1

KADER MENS First

3 - 3

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: REDCAR ATHLETIC FC

REDCAR ATHLETIC Reserves

1 - 7

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

Nov 3 2 0 1 15 4 L W W

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: RYE HILLS ACADEMY

REDCAR NEWMARKET First

3 - 2

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: BILLINGHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

5 - 1

SOUTH PARK RANGERS

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: BILLINGHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

8 - 0

NORTHALLERTON TOWN Reserves

Dec 2 1 1 0 9 1 W D

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: SOWERBY SPORTS VILLAGE

THIRSK FALCONS Firsts

0 - 8

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

Sat 17 Dec 22

Venue: TRINITY CATHOLIC COLLEGE Grass Pitch

BORO RANGERS Men's Reserves

1 - 1

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

Jan 1 1 0 0 6 0 W

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: BILLINGHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

6 - 0

REDCAR ATHLETIC Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 8 7 1 0 35 6 W W D W W W W W

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: CONYERS SCHOOL 3G Pitch

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

8 - 2

THIRSK FALCONS Firsts

Wed 24 Aug 22

Venue: CONYERS SCHOOL 3G Pitch

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

1 - 0

CLEVELAND SENIORS FC (Saturday)

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: CONYERS SCHOOL 3G Pitch

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

1 - 1

BORO RANGERS Men's Reserves

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: BILLINGHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

3 - 0

ST MARYS 1947 1st Team

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: CONYERS SCHOOL 3G Pitch

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

3 - 2

STOKESLEY SPORTS CLUB FC

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: BILLINGHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

5 - 1

SOUTH PARK RANGERS

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: BILLINGHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

8 - 0

NORTHALLERTON TOWN Reserves

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: BILLINGHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

6 - 0

REDCAR ATHLETIC Reserves

Away 9 5 2 2 36 15 L W W D W L W D

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: NORTHALLERTON TOWN FC

NORTHALLERTON TOWN Reserves

0 - 4

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: ESKDALE SCHOOL

FISHBURN PARK First

4 - 1

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

Wed 31 Aug 22

Venue: STAITHES ATHLETIC CLUB

STAITHES ATHLETIC First Team

2 - 3

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: THE KING'S ACADEMY

ST MARYS 1947 1st Team

1 - 7

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: OUTWOOD ACADEMY ACKLAM Pitch 1

KADER MENS First

3 - 3

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: REDCAR ATHLETIC FC

REDCAR ATHLETIC Reserves

1 - 7

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: RYE HILLS ACADEMY

REDCAR NEWMARKET First

3 - 2

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: SOWERBY SPORTS VILLAGE

THIRSK FALCONS Firsts

0 - 8

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

Sat 17 Dec 22

Venue: TRINITY CATHOLIC COLLEGE Grass Pitch

BORO RANGERS Men's Reserves

1 - 1

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

Overall 17 12 3 2 71 21 D W L W W W D W

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: NORTHALLERTON TOWN FC

NORTHALLERTON TOWN Reserves

0 - 4

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: CONYERS SCHOOL 3G Pitch

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

8 - 2

THIRSK FALCONS Firsts

Wed 24 Aug 22

Venue: CONYERS SCHOOL 3G Pitch

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

1 - 0

CLEVELAND SENIORS FC (Saturday)

Sat 27 Aug 22

Venue: ESKDALE SCHOOL

FISHBURN PARK First

4 - 1

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

Wed 31 Aug 22

Venue: STAITHES ATHLETIC CLUB

STAITHES ATHLETIC First Team

2 - 3

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: CONYERS SCHOOL 3G Pitch

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

1 - 1

BORO RANGERS Men's Reserves

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: BILLINGHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

3 - 0

ST MARYS 1947 1st Team

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: CONYERS SCHOOL 3G Pitch

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

3 - 2

STOKESLEY SPORTS CLUB FC

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: THE KING'S ACADEMY

ST MARYS 1947 1st Team

1 - 7

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: OUTWOOD ACADEMY ACKLAM Pitch 1

KADER MENS First

3 - 3

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: REDCAR ATHLETIC FC

REDCAR ATHLETIC Reserves

1 - 7

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: RYE HILLS ACADEMY

REDCAR NEWMARKET First

3 - 2

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: BILLINGHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

5 - 1

SOUTH PARK RANGERS

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: BILLINGHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

8 - 0

NORTHALLERTON TOWN Reserves

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: SOWERBY SPORTS VILLAGE

THIRSK FALCONS Firsts

0 - 8

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

Sat 17 Dec 22

Venue: TRINITY CATHOLIC COLLEGE Grass Pitch

BORO RANGERS Men's Reserves

1 - 1

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: BILLINGHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB

YARM & EAGLESCLIFFE First

6 - 0

REDCAR ATHLETIC Reserves

Players

David Aninakwah

Thomas Atkinson

Jamil Bennett

Joshua Blakey

Sam Clennett

Jack Dalton

Joseph (Joe) Dalton

Matthew Dickens

Alexander Dougall

Charlie Fixter

Liam Fox

Jayden Gray

Ross Harrison

David Hillerby

Joe Hillerby

Ross James

Daniel Jones

Sam Lawrence

Will Lawrence

Elliott Longstaff

Bradley Povey

Haani Rahman

Sam Riley

Ben Taylor-Powell

Matthew Todd

Josh Wall

Cameron Wild