Rushall Olympic

Rushall Olympic

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
PRMN 20/05/24 19:45 Rushall Olympic 2 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Wolverhampton Casuals
PRMN 15/05/24 19:45 Rushall Olympic 2 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Sutton Coldfield Town
PRMN 13/05/24 19:45 Bilbrook 1 - 4
(HT 0-2)
Rushall Olympic
PRMN 08/05/24 19:45 Wolverhampton Casuals 0 - 4
(HT 0-1)
Rushall Olympic
PRMN 25/04/24 19:45 Brocton 0 - 2
(HT 0-0)
Rushall Olympic
PRMN 02/04/24 19:45 Haughmond 0 - 3
(HT 0-2)
Rushall Olympic
PRMN 11/03/24 19:45 Rushall Olympic 4 - 2
(HT 2-0)
Boldmere St Michaels
PRMN 05/03/24 19:45 Rushall Olympic 4 - 2
(HT 4-1)
Walsall Wood
Cup 27/02/24 19:45 Rushall Olympic 2 - 2
(Pens 4-5, HT 0-2)
Atherstone Town
PRMN 13/02/24 19:45 Chasetown 1 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Rushall Olympic
PRMN 30/01/24 19:45 Rushall Olympic 1 - 0
(HT 1-0)
A F C Wulfrunians
PRMN 09/01/24 19:45 Rushall Olympic 1 - 2
(HT 1-0)
Stafford Rangers
PRMN 18/12/23 19:45 Boldmere St Michaels 2 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Rushall Olympic
Cup 05/12/23 19:45 Rushall Olympic 1 - 1
(Pens 9-8, HT 1-0)
Coventry Sphinx
PRMN 23/10/23 19:45 Sutton Coldfield Town 1 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Rushall Olympic
PRMN 17/10/23 19:45 Rushall Olympic 3 - 1
(HT 3-1)
Bilbrook
PRMN 09/10/23 19:30 Stafford Rangers 1 - 2
(HT 1-0)
Rushall Olympic
PRMN 04/10/23 19:45 Walsall Wood 0 - 3
(HT 0-2)
Rushall Olympic
PRMN 25/09/23 19:45 A F C Wulfrunians 1 - 3
(HT 1-1)
Rushall Olympic
O 19/09/23 19:45 Boldmere St Michaels 2 - 0
Rushall Olympic
PRMN 05/09/23 19:45 Rushall Olympic 1 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Brocton
PRMN 29/08/23 19:45 Rushall Olympic 8 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Haughmond
PRMN 22/08/23 19:45 Rushall Olympic 2 - 3
(HT 0-1)
Chasetown

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 AGBOOLA, NIGEL 6 1 1 5 4 5 1 1
2 Allden-joseph, Daniel 1 1 1
3 Arrowsmith, Finley 20 5 5 4 1 18 4 14 2
4 Bate, Tommy 1
5 Black, Sebastien 6 1 4 2 3 2 1 2
6 Carby, Max 17 2 2 1 17 9 3 1
7 Cooper, Daniel James Geoffrey 21 2 2 21 18 1
8 Cross, George 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
9 Culverhouse, Thomas 21 3 2 1 2 2 10 11 3 11
10 Dale, Jude 2 2 2
11 Daley, Morgan 7 4 4 3 6 2 2 1 1
12 Danby, Joe 8 1 4 6 3 4 1
13 Davis, Ethan 2 1 1 2 1 2
14 East, Finn 14 1 11 3 1 3 1 6
15 Harding, Dontae 2 2 2
16 Holt, Ronnie 8 1 4 4 3 4
17 Hoto, Emmanuel 8 3 3 1 1 5 3 2 3
18 Howes, Harvey 21 2 2 2 1 20 1 2 1 1 4
19 Hughes, Daniel 14 2 2 10 6 9 4 2
20 Hughes, Douglas 15 4 4 1 15 2 2
21 Hughes, Tyrese Wesley 16 3 2 1 15 2 8 1
22 Johnson, Tre 6 2 2 1 6 3 5 1
23 Jones, Ted 20 8 7 1 2 2 20 5
24 Maddocks brown, Jamie 10 1 5 5 4 5 1
25 Mahal, Karam 1 1 1
26 Mayne, Lee 2 2 2
27 Morgan, Mattaeus James 6 2 3 5 3 3
28 Morley, James 10 8 3 5 2
29 Nyarko, Harry 3 1 1 2 1 1
30 Parkinson, Liam 2 2 2
31 Riley, Declan 7 8 7 1 5 7 1 5 1
32 Stanley, Isaac 13 3 3 2 1 12 2 12 1
33 Thomas, Jude 3 1 3 1 3
34 Waraich, Milan 19 3 17 3 6 2 2
35 Welch, Jack 11 2 3 11 1
36 Whittington, Reuel 4 2 2 1 4 1 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 1 0 1 10 3 L W

Tue 22 Aug 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic

2 - 3

Chasetown

Tue 29 Aug 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic

8 - 0

Haughmond

Sep 3 1 0 2 4 5 L L W

Tue 05 Sep 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic

1 - 2

Brocton

Tue 19 Sep 23

Venue: FA Youth Cup

Boldmere St Michaels

2 - 0

Rushall Olympic

Mon 25 Sep 23

Venue: PRESTIGE MIDLANDS ARENA

A F C Wulfrunians

1 - 3

Rushall Olympic

Oct 4 4 0 0 10 3 W W W W

Wed 04 Oct 23

Venue: BBG STADIUM OAK PARK

Walsall Wood

0 - 3

Rushall Olympic

Mon 09 Oct 23

Venue: MARSTON ROAD STADIUM

Stafford Rangers

1 - 2

Rushall Olympic

Tue 17 Oct 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic

3 - 1

Bilbrook

Mon 23 Oct 23

Venue: CENTRAL GROUND

Sutton Coldfield Town

1 - 2

Rushall Olympic

Dec 2 1 0 1 1 3 W L

Tue 05 Dec 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic

1 - 1

Coventry Sphinx

Mon 18 Dec 23

Venue: BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS FOOTBALL & ATHLETIC CLUB LTD

Boldmere St Michaels

2 - 0

Rushall Olympic

Jan 2 1 0 1 2 2 L W

Tue 09 Jan 24

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic

1 - 2

Stafford Rangers

Tue 30 Jan 24

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic

1 - 0

A F C Wulfrunians

Feb 2 0 1 1 3 3 D L

Tue 13 Feb 24

Venue: THE SCHOLARS GROUND

Chasetown

1 - 1

Rushall Olympic

Tue 27 Feb 24

Venue: ATHERSTONE TOWN CFC (GAM CIVILS STADIUM)

Rushall Olympic

2 - 2

Atherstone Town

Mar 2 2 0 0 8 4 W W

Tue 05 Mar 24

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic

4 - 2

Walsall Wood

Mon 11 Mar 24

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic

4 - 2

Boldmere St Michaels

Apr 2 2 0 0 5 0 W W

Tue 02 Apr 24

Venue: SHREWSBURY SPORTS VILLAGE

Haughmond

0 - 3

Rushall Olympic

Thu 25 Apr 24

Venue: BROCTON FOOTBALL CLUB (SILKMORE LANE)

Brocton

0 - 2

Rushall Olympic

May 4 4 0 0 12 3 W W W W

Wed 08 May 24

Venue: BRINSFORD STADIUM (WOLVERHAMPTON CASUALS FC)

Wolverhampton Casuals

0 - 4

Rushall Olympic

Mon 13 May 24

Venue: BILBROOK JUNIOR FOOTBALL CLUB

Bilbrook

1 - 4

Rushall Olympic

Wed 15 May 24

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic

2 - 1

Sutton Coldfield Town

Mon 20 May 24

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic

2 - 1

Wolverhampton Casuals

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 12 8 0 4 31 17 W L W L W W W W

Tue 22 Aug 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic

2 - 3

Chasetown

Tue 29 Aug 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic

8 - 0

Haughmond

Tue 05 Sep 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic

1 - 2

Brocton

Tue 17 Oct 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic

3 - 1

Bilbrook

Tue 05 Dec 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic

1 - 1

Coventry Sphinx

Tue 09 Jan 24

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic

1 - 2

Stafford Rangers

Tue 30 Jan 24

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic

1 - 0

A F C Wulfrunians

Tue 27 Feb 24

Venue: ATHERSTONE TOWN CFC (GAM CIVILS STADIUM)

Rushall Olympic

2 - 2

Atherstone Town

Tue 05 Mar 24

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic

4 - 2

Walsall Wood

Mon 11 Mar 24

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic

4 - 2

Boldmere St Michaels

Wed 15 May 24

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic

2 - 1

Sutton Coldfield Town

Mon 20 May 24

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic

2 - 1

Wolverhampton Casuals

Away 11 8 1 2 24 9 W W L D W W W W

Tue 19 Sep 23

Venue: FA Youth Cup

Boldmere St Michaels

2 - 0

Rushall Olympic

Mon 25 Sep 23

Venue: PRESTIGE MIDLANDS ARENA

A F C Wulfrunians

1 - 3

Rushall Olympic

Wed 04 Oct 23

Venue: BBG STADIUM OAK PARK

Walsall Wood

0 - 3

Rushall Olympic

Mon 09 Oct 23

Venue: MARSTON ROAD STADIUM

Stafford Rangers

1 - 2

Rushall Olympic

Mon 23 Oct 23

Venue: CENTRAL GROUND

Sutton Coldfield Town

1 - 2

Rushall Olympic

Mon 18 Dec 23

Venue: BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS FOOTBALL & ATHLETIC CLUB LTD

Boldmere St Michaels

2 - 0

Rushall Olympic

Tue 13 Feb 24

Venue: THE SCHOLARS GROUND

Chasetown

1 - 1

Rushall Olympic

Tue 02 Apr 24

Venue: SHREWSBURY SPORTS VILLAGE

Haughmond

0 - 3

Rushall Olympic

Thu 25 Apr 24

Venue: BROCTON FOOTBALL CLUB (SILKMORE LANE)

Brocton

0 - 2

Rushall Olympic

Wed 08 May 24

Venue: BRINSFORD STADIUM (WOLVERHAMPTON CASUALS FC)

Wolverhampton Casuals

0 - 4

Rushall Olympic

Mon 13 May 24

Venue: BILBROOK JUNIOR FOOTBALL CLUB

Bilbrook

1 - 4

Rushall Olympic

Overall 23 16 1 6 55 26 W W W W W W W W

Tue 22 Aug 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic

2 - 3

Chasetown

Tue 29 Aug 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic

8 - 0

Haughmond

Tue 05 Sep 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic

1 - 2

Brocton

Tue 19 Sep 23

Venue: FA Youth Cup

Boldmere St Michaels

2 - 0

Rushall Olympic

Mon 25 Sep 23

Venue: PRESTIGE MIDLANDS ARENA

A F C Wulfrunians

1 - 3

Rushall Olympic

Wed 04 Oct 23

Venue: BBG STADIUM OAK PARK

Walsall Wood

0 - 3

Rushall Olympic

Mon 09 Oct 23

Venue: MARSTON ROAD STADIUM

Stafford Rangers

1 - 2

Rushall Olympic

Tue 17 Oct 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic

3 - 1

Bilbrook

Mon 23 Oct 23

Venue: CENTRAL GROUND

Sutton Coldfield Town

1 - 2

Rushall Olympic

Tue 05 Dec 23

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic

1 - 1

Coventry Sphinx

Mon 18 Dec 23

Venue: BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS FOOTBALL & ATHLETIC CLUB LTD

Boldmere St Michaels

2 - 0

Rushall Olympic

Tue 09 Jan 24

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic

1 - 2

Stafford Rangers

Tue 30 Jan 24

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic

1 - 0

A F C Wulfrunians

Tue 13 Feb 24

Venue: THE SCHOLARS GROUND

Chasetown

1 - 1

Rushall Olympic

Tue 27 Feb 24

Venue: ATHERSTONE TOWN CFC (GAM CIVILS STADIUM)

Rushall Olympic

2 - 2

Atherstone Town

Tue 05 Mar 24

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic

4 - 2

Walsall Wood

Mon 11 Mar 24

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic

4 - 2

Boldmere St Michaels

Tue 02 Apr 24

Venue: SHREWSBURY SPORTS VILLAGE

Haughmond

0 - 3

Rushall Olympic

Thu 25 Apr 24

Venue: BROCTON FOOTBALL CLUB (SILKMORE LANE)

Brocton

0 - 2

Rushall Olympic

Wed 08 May 24

Venue: BRINSFORD STADIUM (WOLVERHAMPTON CASUALS FC)

Wolverhampton Casuals

0 - 4

Rushall Olympic

Mon 13 May 24

Venue: BILBROOK JUNIOR FOOTBALL CLUB

Bilbrook

1 - 4

Rushall Olympic

Wed 15 May 24

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic

2 - 1

Sutton Coldfield Town

Mon 20 May 24

Venue: RUSHALL OLYMPIC FC (DALES LANE)

Rushall Olympic

2 - 1

Wolverhampton Casuals

Players

NIGEL AGBOOLA

Finley Arrowsmith

Daniel Buffery

Max Carby

Daniel James Geoffrey Cooper

George Cross

Thomas Culverhouse

Jude Dale

Morgan Daley

Joe Danby

Ethan Davis

Finn East

Cameron Jon Elsmore

Casper Foster

Dontae Harding

Jack Haynes

Emmanuel Hoto

Harvey Howes

Daniel Hughes

Douglas Hughes

Tyrese Wesley Hughes

Dylan Johnson

Tre Johnson

Ted Jones

Giovanni lwando

Karam Mahal

Lee Mayne

Mattaeus James Morgan

James Morley

Ashton Newman

Harry Nyarko

Liam Parkinson

Declan Riley

Isaac Stanley

Jude Thomas

Milan Waraich

Jack Welch

Reuel Whittington

Players' names are displayed on this page to allow players to track their own stats and for player registration audit purposes completed by the league. If you have concerns about you or your child's name being displayed, please use the contact form.