Huntingdon United Reserves

Huntingdon United Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
COAD 04/02/23 13:45 Huntingdon United Reserves VS Hartford Rangers ALCONBURY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 2
L 11/02/23 14:00 Huntingdon United Reserves VS Papworth First ALCONBURY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 2
L 18/02/23 14:00 Chatteris Town Reserves VS Huntingdon United Reserves CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1
L 25/02/23 14:00 Huntingdon United Reserves VS Chatteris Town Reserves ALCONBURY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 2
L 04/03/23 15:00 The Eagle (Ely) First VS Huntingdon United Reserves George Lambton's Playing Fields #1
L 11/03/23 15:00 Fen TIgers Engineers 1st VS Huntingdon United Reserves Sportsman Playing Field
L 25/03/23 15:00 Huntingdon United Reserves VS Brampton Reserves ALCONBURY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 2
L 08/04/23 15:00 Huntingdon United Reserves VS Manea United First ALCONBURY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 2
L 15/04/23 15:00 Huntingdon United Reserves VS The Eagle (Ely) First ALCONBURY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 2

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Baillie, Gary 3 1 2 2
2 Blackwell, Darren 2 1 1 1 1
3 Blake, Samuel 7 1 7
4 Clarke, George 5 2 2 3 2
5 Dean, Bradley 2 3 3 2
6 Dear, Alfie 9 1 1 9
7 Farrington, Matthew 5 1 4
8 Green, Craig 3 3
9 Hufford, Haydon 11 1 1 10 1 1
10 Hurst, Nicholas 1 1
11 King, Thomas 1 1
12 Kitchin, Harvey 4 2 2 4
13 Parker, Chris 5 1 1 2 3
14 Parr, Jay 1 1
15 Peacock, Mark 7 6 1 2
16 Petty, Aaron 3 1 1 2 1
17 Price, Kieran 1 1
18 ray, toby 11 1 1 8 3
19 Reed, Riley 9 3 6
20 Rodda, Hadley 11 5 5 1 11
21 Rodda, Haydan 11 10 1
22 Rogers, Scott 1 1
23 Ryan, Joseph 3 2 1
24 Scaife, Harrison 10 1 1 10 9
25 Scaife, Logan 11 2 2 1 11
26 Smith, George 2 2
27 Smith, Henry 1 1
28 Smith, Lee 2 2
29 Thompson, Steven 3 3
30 Ward, Oscar 5 1 3 2
31 Watson, Tylor 7 7 3
32 Webster, Frankie 1 1
33 White, George 1 1
34 Wills, Ollie 2 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 2 0 1 2 1 L W W

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: BRAMPTON MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD 2

Brampton Reserves

1 - 0

Huntingdon United Reserves

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: ALCONBURY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 2

Huntingdon United Reserves

H - W

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Witchford Village College

Crusaders 2019 1st

0 - 2

Huntingdon United Reserves

Oct 4 2 0 2 9 9 L W W L

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: ALCONBURY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 2

Huntingdon United Reserves

2 - 3

Hartford Rangers 1st

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: SM GUY MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD #1

Manea United First

1 - 3

Huntingdon United Reserves

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: ALCONBURY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 2

Huntingdon United Reserves

2 - 1

Littleport Town First

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: ALCONBURY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 2

Huntingdon United Reserves

2 - 4

Crusaders 2019 1st

Nov 2 0 1 1 3 5 L D

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: ALCONBURY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 2

Huntingdon United Reserves

1 - 3

Stretham 1st

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Stretham Recreation Ground

Stretham 1st

2 - 2

Huntingdon United Reserves

Dec 1 0 0 1 0 3 L

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: HINCHINGBROOKE SCHOOL

Hartford Rangers 1st

3 - 0

Huntingdon United Reserves

Jan 3 2 0 1 8 4 W W L

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: ALCONBURY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 2

Huntingdon United Reserves

4 - 0

Fulbourn Institute First

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (PAPWORTH EVERARD)

Papworth First

0 - 3

Huntingdon United Reserves

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: LITTLEPORT LEISURE #1

Littleport Town First

4 - 1

Huntingdon United Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 6 3 0 3 11 11 W L W L L W

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: ALCONBURY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 2

Huntingdon United Reserves

H - W

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: ALCONBURY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 2

Huntingdon United Reserves

2 - 3

Hartford Rangers 1st

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: ALCONBURY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 2

Huntingdon United Reserves

2 - 1

Littleport Town First

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: ALCONBURY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 2

Huntingdon United Reserves

2 - 4

Crusaders 2019 1st

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: ALCONBURY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 2

Huntingdon United Reserves

1 - 3

Stretham 1st

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: ALCONBURY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 2

Huntingdon United Reserves

4 - 0

Fulbourn Institute First

Away 7 3 1 3 11 11 L W W D L W L

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: BRAMPTON MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD 2

Brampton Reserves

1 - 0

Huntingdon United Reserves

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Witchford Village College

Crusaders 2019 1st

0 - 2

Huntingdon United Reserves

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: SM GUY MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD #1

Manea United First

1 - 3

Huntingdon United Reserves

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Stretham Recreation Ground

Stretham 1st

2 - 2

Huntingdon United Reserves

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: HINCHINGBROOKE SCHOOL

Hartford Rangers 1st

3 - 0

Huntingdon United Reserves

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (PAPWORTH EVERARD)

Papworth First

0 - 3

Huntingdon United Reserves

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: LITTLEPORT LEISURE #1

Littleport Town First

4 - 1

Huntingdon United Reserves

Overall 13 6 1 6 22 22 W L L D L W W L

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: BRAMPTON MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD 2

Brampton Reserves

1 - 0

Huntingdon United Reserves

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: ALCONBURY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 2

Huntingdon United Reserves

H - W

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Witchford Village College

Crusaders 2019 1st

0 - 2

Huntingdon United Reserves

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: ALCONBURY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 2

Huntingdon United Reserves

2 - 3

Hartford Rangers 1st

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: SM GUY MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD #1

Manea United First

1 - 3

Huntingdon United Reserves

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: ALCONBURY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 2

Huntingdon United Reserves

2 - 1

Littleport Town First

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: ALCONBURY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 2

Huntingdon United Reserves

2 - 4

Crusaders 2019 1st

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: ALCONBURY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 2

Huntingdon United Reserves

1 - 3

Stretham 1st

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Stretham Recreation Ground

Stretham 1st

2 - 2

Huntingdon United Reserves

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: HINCHINGBROOKE SCHOOL

Hartford Rangers 1st

3 - 0

Huntingdon United Reserves

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: ALCONBURY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 2

Huntingdon United Reserves

4 - 0

Fulbourn Institute First

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (PAPWORTH EVERARD)

Papworth First

0 - 3

Huntingdon United Reserves

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: LITTLEPORT LEISURE #1

Littleport Town First

4 - 1

Huntingdon United Reserves

Players

Matthew Allen

Gary Baillie

Joe Bennett

Darren Blackwell

Samuel Blake

Jack Bond

David Bridges

George Clarke

Charlie Clipston

Jamie Crook

Gianluca D'Amore

Bradley Dean

Alfie Dear

Oliver Douse

James Edwards

Tommy Evans

Matthew Farrington

Leon Fulianty

Joe Furness

Craig Green

Aaron Hamer

Martin Hill

Haydon Hufford

Ollie Hurst

Connor Innes

Joel Oliver Jolly

Ben Keating

Christopher Khoo

Thomas King

Jamie Lee Blackwell

Mark Ling

Jesse Manu

Ryley McDougald

Diego Miller

Lee Milton

Thomas Moran

Finley Morris

Daniel Moyes

Chris Parker

Jay Parr

Mark Peacock

Aaron Petty

Ethan Scott Plummer

toby ray

Riley Reed

Faris Rhaman

Archie Rickson

Hadley Rodda

Haydan Rodda

Scott Rogers

Joseph Ryan

Daanyal Saddiq

Ryan Samupita

DAREN SCAIFE

Harrison Scaife

Logan Scaife

George Smith

Henry Smith

Lee Smith

Lewis Steward

Steven Thompson

Gabriel Tonks

Oscar Ward

Jamie Waterworth

Tylor Watson

Ben Webster

Frankie Webster

Shay Western

George White

Ollie Wills

Daniel York