Brampton Reserves

Brampton Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 04/02/23 14:00 Brampton Reserves VS Papworth First BRAMPTON MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD #1
L 11/02/23 14:00 Brampton Reserves VS Littleport Town First BRAMPTON MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD #1
L 25/02/23 14:00 Brampton Reserves VS Hartford Rangers BRAMPTON MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD #1
L 04/03/23 15:00 Chatteris Town Reserves VS Brampton Reserves CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1
L 11/03/23 15:00 Brampton Reserves VS Crusaders 2019 1st BRAMPTON MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD #1
L 18/03/23 15:00 Brampton Reserves VS The Eagle (Ely) First BRAMPTON MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD #1
L 25/03/23 15:00 Huntingdon United Reserves VS Brampton Reserves ALCONBURY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 2
L 15/04/23 15:00 Hartford Rangers VS Brampton Reserves HINCHINGBROOKE SCHOOL
L 22/04/23 15:00 Brampton Reserves VS Fen TIgers Engineers 1st BRAMPTON MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD #1
L 25/04/23 18:15 Stretham 1st VS Brampton Reserves Stretham Recreation Ground

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Steele, Calum 21/01/23 04/02/23 1 CSI 2B Brampton Reserves CSI 2B

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 ALLAN, Tyrone 3 3
2 Barber, Joshua 6 6
3 Buchan, Jack 1 1
4 Bunn, Jamie 5 5
5 Garner, Nicholas 4 2 2 1 4 1
6 Geraghty, Conal 9 9
7 Hawker, Joshua 9 1 1 8 1
8 Hayes, Jake 9 1 1 2 7
9 Jenner, Jack 6 1 5 1
10 JONES, William 6 6
11 Linnell, Simon 1 1
12 Locke, Jordan 1 1 1 1
13 MARTIN, Tomas Anthony 9 3 3 9
14 Mazhawidza, Tadiwa 2 1 1
15 McKinnell, Ben 3 3
16 Mcnamara, Jared 3 3
17 Miles, Jordan 5 1 1 5
18 Newman, Chris 4 1 1 4
19 Niccolls, Samuel 1 1
20 O'Leary, Spencer 2 2
21 Porter, Jordan 1 1
22 puleston, luke 4 2 2
23 Quince, Ashley 3 3
24 Ray, Connor 3 3
25 Reynolds, Robert 7 3 3 6 1
26 Rothery, Matthew 6 6
27 Shaw, Matthew 1 1
28 Steele, Calum 6 1 1 5 1
29 Terry, Samuel 1 1
30 Thackray, Tom 4 3 1
31 Turnbull, Cameron 7 7
32 Walter, Callum 4 4
33 Weedon, Ethan 1 1
34 Wilkinson-smyrk, Leighton 2 2
35 Wood, Harry 1 1
36 Wood, Harry 1 1
37 Wootton, Sam 8 8

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 2 0 0 3 1 W W

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: BRAMPTON MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD 2

Brampton Reserves

1 - 0

Huntingdon United Reserves

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: SM GUY MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD #1

Manea United First

1 - 2

Brampton Reserves

Oct 3 0 0 3 1 6 L L L

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: LITTLEPORT LEISURE #1

Littleport Town First

3 - 0

Brampton Reserves

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: BRAMPTON MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD #1

Brampton Reserves

0 - 1

Stretham 1st

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: CROMWELL COMMUNITY COLLEGE #1

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

2 - 1

Brampton Reserves

Nov 3 0 0 3 5 12 L L L

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: Witchford Village College

Crusaders 2019 1st

4 - 1

Brampton Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: BRAMPTON MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD #1

Brampton Reserves

1 - 2

Manea United First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: BRAMPTON MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD #1

Brampton Reserves

3 - 6

Chatteris Town Reserves

Dec 1 0 0 1 3 5 L

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: George Lambton's Playing Fields #1

The Eagle (Ely) First

5 - 3

Brampton Reserves

Jan 2 0 0 2 2 10 L L

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: BRAMPTON MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD #1

Brampton Reserves

1 - 1

Crusaders 2019 1st

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (PAPWORTH EVERARD)

Papworth First

9 - 1

Brampton Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 5 1 0 4 6 10 W L L L L

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: BRAMPTON MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD 2

Brampton Reserves

1 - 0

Huntingdon United Reserves

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: BRAMPTON MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD #1

Brampton Reserves

0 - 1

Stretham 1st

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: BRAMPTON MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD #1

Brampton Reserves

1 - 2

Manea United First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: BRAMPTON MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD #1

Brampton Reserves

3 - 6

Chatteris Town Reserves

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: BRAMPTON MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD #1

Brampton Reserves

1 - 1

Crusaders 2019 1st

Away 6 1 0 5 8 24 W L L L L L

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: SM GUY MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD #1

Manea United First

1 - 2

Brampton Reserves

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: LITTLEPORT LEISURE #1

Littleport Town First

3 - 0

Brampton Reserves

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: CROMWELL COMMUNITY COLLEGE #1

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

2 - 1

Brampton Reserves

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: Witchford Village College

Crusaders 2019 1st

4 - 1

Brampton Reserves

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: George Lambton's Playing Fields #1

The Eagle (Ely) First

5 - 3

Brampton Reserves

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (PAPWORTH EVERARD)

Papworth First

9 - 1

Brampton Reserves

Overall 11 2 0 9 14 34 L L L L L L L L

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: BRAMPTON MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD 2

Brampton Reserves

1 - 0

Huntingdon United Reserves

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: SM GUY MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD #1

Manea United First

1 - 2

Brampton Reserves

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: LITTLEPORT LEISURE #1

Littleport Town First

3 - 0

Brampton Reserves

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: BRAMPTON MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD #1

Brampton Reserves

0 - 1

Stretham 1st

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: CROMWELL COMMUNITY COLLEGE #1

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

2 - 1

Brampton Reserves

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: Witchford Village College

Crusaders 2019 1st

4 - 1

Brampton Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: BRAMPTON MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD #1

Brampton Reserves

1 - 2

Manea United First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: BRAMPTON MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD #1

Brampton Reserves

3 - 6

Chatteris Town Reserves

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: George Lambton's Playing Fields #1

The Eagle (Ely) First

5 - 3

Brampton Reserves

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: BRAMPTON MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD #1

Brampton Reserves

1 - 1

Crusaders 2019 1st

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (PAPWORTH EVERARD)

Papworth First

9 - 1

Brampton Reserves

Players

Callum Alexander

Tyrone ALLAN

MICHAEL BANBURY

Joshua Barber

Leopard Bragg

Stewart Bridge

David Buchan

Jack Buchan

Samuel Bunn

Callum Burchett

Adam Burnley

Harry Cotton

Paul Denness

Martin Faulkner

Nicholas Garner

Jack Gathercole

Conal Geraghty

Adam Green

Laith Hassan

Omar Hassan

Joshua Hawker

Jake Hayes

Taylor HILL

Andrew Jarman

Jack Jenner

William JONES

Kieran Kennedy

Cavan King

Simon Linnell

Jordan Locke

Daniel Lovegrove

Omar Marsh

Tomas Anthony MARTIN

Tadiwa Mazhawidza

Jordan Miles

Sam Miles

Matthew Millard

Rory Mruk

Chris Newman

Samuel Niccolls

Spencer O'Leary

Ellis Ogle

Kai Pattison

Jordan Porter

luke puleston

Ashley Quince

Connor Ray

Douglas Reynolds

Robert Reynolds

Ashley Richards

Jared Sharp

Matthew Shaw

Calum Steele

Chris Sterecki

Essen Sullivan

Samuel Terry

Tom Thackray

Finley Thompsett

Nathan Thompson

Cameron Turnbull

Oliver Vale

Ethan Weedon

Leighton Wilkinson-smyrk

Harry Wood

Harry Wood

Aaron Wootton

Sam Wootton