Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 04/02/23 14:00 The Eagle (Ely) First VS Fen TIgers Engineers 1st George Lambton's Playing Fields #1
L 04/03/23 15:00 Fen TIgers Engineers 1st VS Hartford Rangers Sportsman Playing Field
L 11/03/23 15:00 Fen TIgers Engineers 1st VS Huntingdon United Reserves Sportsman Playing Field
L 18/03/23 15:00 Chatteris Town Reserves VS Fen TIgers Engineers 1st CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1
L 25/03/23 15:00 Fen TIgers Engineers 1st VS Crusaders 2019 1st Sportsman Playing Field
L 11/04/23 18:15 Hartford Rangers VS Fen TIgers Engineers 1st HINCHINGBROOKE SCHOOL
L 22/04/23 15:00 Brampton Reserves VS Fen TIgers Engineers 1st BRAMPTON MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD #1

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Allen, Matthew 2 2
2 Ashley, Matthew 3 1 3
3 Bamford, Jack 4 2 2
4 Baxter, Henry 5 1 1 3 2
5 Beaney, Rueben 2 2
6 Bryant, Hugo 4 4
7 Carman, Daniel 1 1
8 Carpenter, Jenson 4 1 3
9 Ducker, Ryan 13 4 13
10 Foy, Matthew Ian 7 2 7
11 Handley, Luke 4 3 1
12 harper, finley 11 1 10 1
13 Joyce, Dean 7 1 1 1 5 2
14 Martin, Joshua 11 7 4
15 Moye, Richard 4 4 1
16 Moye, Ryan 8 7 1
17 Munsey, Karl 1 1
18 Powell, Leo 6 3 3
19 Powley, Harry 2 1 1 2
20 Rudkin, Jack 13 1 1 12 1
21 Ryan, Jack 12 2 2 12
22 Ryan, Robbie 9 3 3 7 2
23 Smith, Jack 4 3 1
24 Terry, George 11 4 4 1 2 9 2
25 Terry, Will 12 2 2 11 1
26 Van Koppenhagen, Robert 12 8 4
27 Wales, Kai 9 6 6 1 1 9
28 webb, keith 4 3 1
29 Wells, Ethan 2 2
30 Wells, Michael 7 7

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 1 1 0 0 0 0 W

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: Upwell Recreation Ground

Upwell Town F.C. First

A - W

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

Sep 2 0 0 2 0 2 L L

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: ALCONBURY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 2

Huntingdon United Reserves

H - W

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (PAPWORTH EVERARD)

Papworth First

2 - 0

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

Oct 5 1 1 3 5 16 D L L W L

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: CROMWELL COMMUNITY COLLEGE #1

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

1 - 1

Chatteris Town Reserves

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: CROMWELL COMMUNITY COLLEGE #1

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

0 - 2

The Eagle (Ely) First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Stretham Recreation Ground

Stretham 1st

6 - 1

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: CROMWELL COMMUNITY COLLEGE #1

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

2 - 1

Brampton Reserves

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: LITTLEPORT LEISURE #1

Littleport Town First

6 - 1

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

Nov 4 1 1 2 9 11 L L W D

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: CROMWELL COMMUNITY COLLEGE #1

Wisbech Town Res

2 - 0

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: LITTLEPORT LEISURE #1

Littleport Town First

6 - 1

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: SM GUY MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD #1

Manea United First

1 - 6

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Witchford Village College

Crusaders 2019 1st

2 - 2

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

Dec 1 0 0 1 0 3 L

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Sportsman Playing Field

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

0 - 3

Stretham 1st

Jan 4 1 0 3 10 15 L L L W

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: CROMWELL COMMUNITY COLLEGE #1

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

2 - 5

Littleport Town First

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: George Lambton's Playing Fields #1

The Eagle (Ely) First

4 - 2

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: CROMWELL COMMUNITY COLLEGE #1

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

3 - 4

Manea United First

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: CROMWELL COMMUNITY COLLEGE #1

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

3 - 2

Papworth First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 7 2 1 4 11 18 D L W L L L W

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: CROMWELL COMMUNITY COLLEGE #1

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

1 - 1

Chatteris Town Reserves

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: CROMWELL COMMUNITY COLLEGE #1

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

0 - 2

The Eagle (Ely) First

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: CROMWELL COMMUNITY COLLEGE #1

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

2 - 1

Brampton Reserves

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Sportsman Playing Field

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

0 - 3

Stretham 1st

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: CROMWELL COMMUNITY COLLEGE #1

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

2 - 5

Littleport Town First

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: CROMWELL COMMUNITY COLLEGE #1

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

3 - 4

Manea United First

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: CROMWELL COMMUNITY COLLEGE #1

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

3 - 2

Papworth First

Away 10 2 1 7 13 29 L L L L L W D L

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: Upwell Recreation Ground

Upwell Town F.C. First

A - W

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: ALCONBURY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 2

Huntingdon United Reserves

H - W

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (PAPWORTH EVERARD)

Papworth First

2 - 0

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Stretham Recreation Ground

Stretham 1st

6 - 1

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: LITTLEPORT LEISURE #1

Littleport Town First

6 - 1

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: CROMWELL COMMUNITY COLLEGE #1

Wisbech Town Res

2 - 0

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: LITTLEPORT LEISURE #1

Littleport Town First

6 - 1

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: SM GUY MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD #1

Manea United First

1 - 6

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Witchford Village College

Crusaders 2019 1st

2 - 2

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: George Lambton's Playing Fields #1

The Eagle (Ely) First

4 - 2

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

Overall 17 4 2 11 24 47 L W D L L L L W

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: Upwell Recreation Ground

Upwell Town F.C. First

A - W

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: ALCONBURY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 2

Huntingdon United Reserves

H - W

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: KING GEORGE V FIELD (PAPWORTH EVERARD)

Papworth First

2 - 0

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: CROMWELL COMMUNITY COLLEGE #1

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

1 - 1

Chatteris Town Reserves

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: CROMWELL COMMUNITY COLLEGE #1

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

0 - 2

The Eagle (Ely) First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Stretham Recreation Ground

Stretham 1st

6 - 1

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: CROMWELL COMMUNITY COLLEGE #1

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

2 - 1

Brampton Reserves

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: LITTLEPORT LEISURE #1

Littleport Town First

6 - 1

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: CROMWELL COMMUNITY COLLEGE #1

Wisbech Town Res

2 - 0

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: LITTLEPORT LEISURE #1

Littleport Town First

6 - 1

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: SM GUY MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD #1

Manea United First

1 - 6

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Witchford Village College

Crusaders 2019 1st

2 - 2

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Sportsman Playing Field

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

0 - 3

Stretham 1st

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: CROMWELL COMMUNITY COLLEGE #1

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

2 - 5

Littleport Town First

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: George Lambton's Playing Fields #1

The Eagle (Ely) First

4 - 2

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: CROMWELL COMMUNITY COLLEGE #1

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

3 - 4

Manea United First

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: CROMWELL COMMUNITY COLLEGE #1

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

3 - 2

Papworth First

Players

Matthew Allen

Matthew Ashley

Jack Bamford

Henry Baxter

Rueben Beaney

Oliver Brighty

Hugo Bryant

Daniel Carman

Jenson Carpenter

Nathan Cooper

Ryan Ducker

Matthew Ian Foy

Luke Handley

finley harper

Ashley Howlett

Oliver Jackson

Dean Joyce

Joshua Martin

Harry Matthews

Richard Moye

Ryan Moye

Karl Munsey

Leo Powell

Harry Powley

Lee Ransome

Jack Rudkin

Jack Ryan

Jack Ryan

Robbie Ryan

Jack Smith

George Terry

Will Terry

Robert Van Koppenhagen

Kai Wales

keith webb

Ethan Wells

Michael Wells