Chatteris Town Reserves

Chatteris Town Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 04/02/23 14:00 Littleport Town First VS Chatteris Town Reserves LITTLEPORT LEISURE #1
L 18/02/23 14:00 Chatteris Town Reserves VS Huntingdon United Reserves CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1
L 25/02/23 14:00 Huntingdon United Reserves VS Chatteris Town Reserves ALCONBURY SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 2
L 04/03/23 15:00 Chatteris Town Reserves VS Brampton Reserves CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1
L 18/03/23 15:00 Chatteris Town Reserves VS Fen TIgers Engineers 1st CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1
L 25/03/23 15:00 Manea United First VS Chatteris Town Reserves SM GUY MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD #1
L 01/04/23 15:00 Papworth First VS Chatteris Town Reserves KING GEORGE V FIELD (PAPWORTH EVERARD)
L 22/04/23 15:00 Hartford Rangers VS Chatteris Town Reserves HINCHINGBROOKE SCHOOL
L 29/04/23 15:00 Chatteris Town Reserves VS Hartford Rangers CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1
L 06/05/23 15:00 Chatteris Town Reserves VS Manea United First CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Beaney, Levi 14/01/23 04/02/23 3 CSI 2B Chatteris Town Reserves CSI 2B
Channon, Tommy 17/10/20 2 CSI 2B Chatteris Town Reserves Kershaw Junior 4C

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 ackerman, luke 1 1
2 Alexander, Matthew 12 1 12
3 Badhams, Jordan 1 1
4 Badhams, Joseph 1 1
5 Beaney, Levi 9 1 7 2
6 Bostock, Wayne 6 6 1
7 BRITTAIN, JOSEPH 1 1
8 Cook, Alexander 2 2
9 Doncaster, Joshua 1 1
10 Edwards, Harley 11 1 11
11 Egerton, Adam 3 3
12 Goodall, Jack 1 1
13 Goodchild, Ellis 2 2
14 GOODEN, SCOTT 3 3
15 GRANGER, DANIEL 1 1
16 Green, Benjamin 1 1
17 Harvey, Arnie 2 1 1 1 1
18 Herbert, Jamie 2 1 1
19 Holloway, Alfie 6 6
20 Johnson, Jordan 3 2 2 2 1
21 Lyall, Alexander 1 1
22 Marshall, Aaron 2 2
23 McLoughlin, Jack 1 1 1 1
24 Moore, Jack 4 2 2
25 Morton, Connor 4 1 3 1
26 Munns, Billy 2 2
27 Munns, Charlie 8 1 7 1
28 Oakman, Alfie 1 1
29 Palmer, Archie 10 10
30 Pettet, Stephen 7 5 2
31 Pond, Nathan 1 1
32 Pritchard, Adam 8 7 1
33 Revell, Laurence 1
34 Roberts, Benjamin 11 11 11 11
35 Robinson, Keiran-John 1 1
36 ROSE, JAMES 1 1
37 Smith, Brian 9 6 6 2 9
38 Stabler, Spencer 1 1
39 Stead, Joe 3 2 2 2 1
40 Templeman, Joshua 4 3 1
41 Walshe, Matthew 7 7
42 Webb, Thomas 1 1
43 Whiting, Adam 2 1 1 1
44 Whiting, Jack 4 1 4

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 2 0 1 7 8 L W W

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1

Chatteris Town Reserves

0 - 4

Stretham 1st

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Witchford Village College

Crusaders 2019 1st

2 - 4

Chatteris Town Reserves

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1

Chatteris Town Reserves

3 - 2

Littleport Town First

Oct 4 1 2 1 7 8 D W D L

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: CROMWELL COMMUNITY COLLEGE #1

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

1 - 1

Chatteris Town Reserves

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1

Chatteris Town Reserves

2 - 1

Papworth First

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Stretham Recreation Ground

Stretham 1st

2 - 2

Chatteris Town Reserves

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1

Chatteris Town Reserves

2 - 4

Manea United First

Nov 3 2 0 1 6 3 L W W

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1

Wisbech Town Res

H - W

Chatteris Town Reserves

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: BRAMPTON MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD #1

Brampton Reserves

3 - 6

Chatteris Town Reserves

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1

Chatteris Town Reserves

H - W

Girton United First

Dec 2 1 0 1 1 1 W L

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1

Chatteris Town Reserves

1 - 0

Crusaders 2019 1st

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: George Lambton's Playing Fields #1

The Eagle (Ely) First

1 - 0

Chatteris Town Reserves

Jan 3 2 0 1 5 6 L W W

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1

Chatteris Town Reserves

1 - 3

The Eagle (Ely) First

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1

Chatteris Town Reserves

2 - 1

Eaton Socon A Team

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1

Chatteris Town Reserves

2 - 2

Crusaders 2019 1st

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 9 6 0 3 13 17 W W L W W L W W

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1

Chatteris Town Reserves

0 - 4

Stretham 1st

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1

Chatteris Town Reserves

3 - 2

Littleport Town First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1

Chatteris Town Reserves

2 - 1

Papworth First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1

Chatteris Town Reserves

2 - 4

Manea United First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1

Chatteris Town Reserves

H - W

Girton United First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1

Chatteris Town Reserves

1 - 0

Crusaders 2019 1st

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1

Chatteris Town Reserves

1 - 3

The Eagle (Ely) First

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1

Chatteris Town Reserves

2 - 1

Eaton Socon A Team

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1

Chatteris Town Reserves

2 - 2

Crusaders 2019 1st

Away 6 2 2 2 13 9 W D D L W L

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Witchford Village College

Crusaders 2019 1st

2 - 4

Chatteris Town Reserves

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: CROMWELL COMMUNITY COLLEGE #1

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

1 - 1

Chatteris Town Reserves

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Stretham Recreation Ground

Stretham 1st

2 - 2

Chatteris Town Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1

Wisbech Town Res

H - W

Chatteris Town Reserves

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: BRAMPTON MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD #1

Brampton Reserves

3 - 6

Chatteris Town Reserves

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: George Lambton's Playing Fields #1

The Eagle (Ely) First

1 - 0

Chatteris Town Reserves

Overall 15 8 2 5 26 26 L W W W L L W W

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1

Chatteris Town Reserves

0 - 4

Stretham 1st

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Witchford Village College

Crusaders 2019 1st

2 - 4

Chatteris Town Reserves

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1

Chatteris Town Reserves

3 - 2

Littleport Town First

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: CROMWELL COMMUNITY COLLEGE #1

Fen TIgers Engineers 1st

1 - 1

Chatteris Town Reserves

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1

Chatteris Town Reserves

2 - 1

Papworth First

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Stretham Recreation Ground

Stretham 1st

2 - 2

Chatteris Town Reserves

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1

Chatteris Town Reserves

2 - 4

Manea United First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1

Wisbech Town Res

H - W

Chatteris Town Reserves

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: BRAMPTON MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD #1

Brampton Reserves

3 - 6

Chatteris Town Reserves

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1

Chatteris Town Reserves

H - W

Girton United First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1

Chatteris Town Reserves

1 - 0

Crusaders 2019 1st

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: George Lambton's Playing Fields #1

The Eagle (Ely) First

1 - 0

Chatteris Town Reserves

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1

Chatteris Town Reserves

1 - 3

The Eagle (Ely) First

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1

Chatteris Town Reserves

2 - 1

Eaton Socon A Team

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: CHATTERIS TOWN FC #1

Chatteris Town Reserves

2 - 2

Crusaders 2019 1st

Players

luke ackerman

Matthew Alexander

Keshawn Anselm

Dylan Ashton

Jordan Badhams

Joseph Badhams

Levi Beaney

William Bellamy

Ashley Blanchflower

Sam Bond

Wayne Bostock

James Bradshaw

JOSEPH BRITTAIN

Shae Brown

James Burch

Alex Carman

Matthew Cawley

Toby Conyard

Alexander Cook

Adam Cooper

James Cooper

Braden Crouch

Tom Curson

Joshua Doncaster

Joshua Drew

Harley Edwards

Adam Egerton

Luca Francis

Jacob Gathercole Clarke

Jack Goodall

Ellis Goodchild

SCOTT GOODEN

David Gordon

Xavier Gordon

Benjamin Green

Arnie Harvey

Sam Harvey

Jamie Herbert

Jody holden

Rikki Holden

Aidan Hollis

Alfie Holloway

Dan Hunt

William Jarrald

Jordan Johnson

Josh Joyce

Cadell Kelly

Ben Kimberley

Stanley Leach

Patrick Leonard

Graham Lilley

Alexander Lyall

Samuel March

Aaron Marshall

THOMAS ALBERT MARTIN

Will Mason

Christopher Matthews

Daniel Matthews

Jack McLoughlin

Josh Meads

Jack Moore

John Morris

Connor Morton

Billy Munns

Charlie Munns

Cameron Newman

Matthijs Nooteboom

Alfie Oakman

Jordan Packi

Archie Palmer

Rhian Palmer

Ashton Papworth

Stephen Pettet

Nathan Pond

Kieran Price

Adam Pritchard

Tom Rack

James Rayner

Laurence Revell

Ben Reynolds

Benjamin Roberts

Luke Roberts

Keane Robertson

Keiran-John Robinson

Matthew Rothery

Martin Saunders

Kieran Skinner

Bradley Smith

Brian Smith

Charlie Smith

Norton Spring

Spencer Stabler

Glenn Stanley

Joe Stead

Alfie Stedman

Richard Steinberg

Scott Stojanovic

JACOB TEMPLEMAN

Joshua Templeman

Anesu Terera

Matthew Walshe

Thomas Webb

Adam Whiting

Jack Whiting

Harley Williams

Max Williamson