Unisun Athletic First

Unisun Athletic First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Cup 27/04/22 18:30 Unisun Athletic First 4 - 1
Whitehaven AFC Reserves
Cup 20/04/22 19:00 Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves 3 - 3
(AET, HT 2-1)
Unisun Athletic First
Cup 02/04/22 14:00 Unisun Athletic First 1 - 5
(HT 1-3)
Whitehaven Miners Social First
Cup 30/03/22 18:30 Windscale Reserves 0 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Unisun Athletic First
L 26/03/22 14:00 Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves 0 - 6
(HT 0-2)
Unisun Athletic First
Cup 05/03/22 14:00 Unisun Athletic First 4 - 3
(HT 3-2)
Mirehouse AFC Saturday
Cup 26/02/22 13:30 Unisun Athletic First 2 - 6
(HT 1-4)
Northbank FC
L 05/02/22 14:00 Unisun Athletic First 5 - 0
Whitehaven AFC Reserves
L 29/01/22 14:00 Windscale Reserves 0 - 4
Unisun Athletic First
Cup 15/01/22 13:30 Cockermouth First 4 - 2
Unisun Athletic First
L 04/12/21 14:00 Unisun Athletic First 7 - 0
Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves
L 27/11/21 14:00 Unisun Athletic First 7 - 3
Mirehouse AFC Saturday
Cup 20/11/21 13:30 Wigton Harriers First 2 - 3
(HT 0-2)
Unisun Athletic First
L 06/11/21 14:00 Silloth (Saturday) First 1 - 4
(HT 0-2)
Unisun Athletic First
Cup 23/10/21 14:00 Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves 2 - 1
(AET)
Unisun Athletic First
L 16/10/21 14:00 Unisun Athletic First 6 - 5
(HT 2-2)
Whitehaven Miners Social First
Cup 02/10/21 14:00 Bransty Rangers First A - W
Unisun Athletic First Away Walkover
L 25/09/21 14:00 Whitehaven AFC Reserves 0 - 8
(HT 0-3)
Unisun Athletic First
L 18/09/21 14:00 Unisun Athletic First 3 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Windscale Reserves
L 21/08/21 14:00 Whitehaven Miners Social First 4 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Unisun Athletic First
L 18/08/21 18:30 Unisun Athletic First 3 - 1
Silloth (Saturday) First
L 14/08/21 14:00 Mirehouse AFC Saturday 1 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Unisun Athletic First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Amisi, Alende 4 4 1 4
2 Barnes, David 14 5 5 12 4 3 2
3 Bell, Daniel 1 1 1
4 Biragi, Arnold 2 2
5 Carter, George 13 13 2 1
6 Chandler, Euan 4 1 1 3 1 1 1
7 Clague, James 1 1 1
8 Collins, Rory 4 1 3 1 3
9 Denovellis, Colin 2 2 1
10 Dorward, Shane 15 14 14 15
11 Giacopazzo, Gio 5 1 1 2 3 2 3 2
12 Greig, Ben 18 18
13 Heaton, Matthew 13 12 2 4 1
14 Hetherington, Jack 1 1 1
15 Jackson, Liam 16 2 2 1 13 3 6 3 1
16 Johnson, Dan 9 9 9 4
17 Knott, Jonathan 10 6 4 1 4 2
18 Leeves, Max 8 5 3 1 3
19 Makar, Kian 14 4 4 12 2 6 2
20 McAleese, Jason 11 2 2 5 7 5 6
21 Minns, Josh 1 1 1
22 Mohammad, Henry 11 1 1 1 7 4 8 4
23 Mohammad, Kevin 1 1 1 1
24 Mossop, Greg 2 2
25 Nelson, David 13 5 5 6 7 3 7
26 Nixon, James 8 1 1 1 6 2 2 2
27 Osborne, David 1 1 1 1
28 Park, Alex 11 4 4 3 8 4 8 2
29 Quigley, James 5 5 1
30 Rawling, Freddie 1 1 1
31 Reid, Owen 6 5 1 3 1
32 Ruddick, Luke 16 16 15 1 16 1 8
33 Rudd, Karlton 14 9 6 3 1 14 1 3
34 Siddaway, Niall 2 2 1
35 Sjurseth, Luke 16 14 2 4 2 2
36 Steel, Stuart 15 1 1 15 1
37 Wade, Ben 1 1 1
38 Williamson, Matthew 4 1 1 3 1 1
39 Williamson, Michael 9 6 6 9 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 3 1 1 1 4 6 D W L

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: Mirehouse AFC Saturday

Mirehouse AFC Saturday

1 - 1

Unisun Athletic First

Wed 18 Aug 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM

Unisun Athletic First

3 - 1

Silloth (Saturday) First

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Whitehaven Miners

Whitehaven Miners Social First

4 - 0

Unisun Athletic First

Sep 2 2 0 0 11 2 W W

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM

Unisun Athletic First

3 - 2

Windscale Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Whitehaven AFC Reserves

Whitehaven AFC Reserves

0 - 8

Unisun Athletic First

Oct 3 2 0 1 6 5 W W L

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Lakes College 3G

Bransty Rangers First

A - W

Unisun Athletic First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM

Unisun Athletic First

6 - 5

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves

Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves

2 - 1

Unisun Athletic First

Nov 3 3 0 0 14 6 W W W

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Eden Street, Silloth

Silloth (Saturday) First

1 - 4

Unisun Athletic First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Wigton Harriers First

Wigton Harriers First

2 - 3

Unisun Athletic First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM

Unisun Athletic First

7 - 3

Mirehouse AFC Saturday

Dec 1 1 0 0 7 0 W

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM

Unisun Athletic First

7 - 0

Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves

Jan 2 1 0 1 6 4 L W

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Highfield

Cockermouth First

4 - 2

Unisun Athletic First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Windscale Reserves

Windscale Reserves

0 - 4

Unisun Athletic First

Feb 2 1 0 1 7 6 W L

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM

Unisun Athletic First

5 - 0

Whitehaven AFC Reserves

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Melbourne Park

Unisun Athletic First

2 - 6

Northbank FC

Mar 3 3 0 0 11 3 W W W

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Melbourne Park

Unisun Athletic First

4 - 3

Mirehouse AFC Saturday

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves

Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves

0 - 6

Unisun Athletic First

Wed 30 Mar 22

Venue: Windscale Reserves

Windscale Reserves

0 - 1

Unisun Athletic First

Apr 3 1 1 1 8 9 L D W

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Melbourne Park

Unisun Athletic First

1 - 5

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves

Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves

3 - 3

Unisun Athletic First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: Melbourne Park

Unisun Athletic First

4 - 1

Whitehaven AFC Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 8 0 2 42 26 W W W W L W L W

Wed 18 Aug 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM

Unisun Athletic First

3 - 1

Silloth (Saturday) First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM

Unisun Athletic First

3 - 2

Windscale Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM

Unisun Athletic First

6 - 5

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM

Unisun Athletic First

7 - 3

Mirehouse AFC Saturday

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM

Unisun Athletic First

7 - 0

Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM

Unisun Athletic First

5 - 0

Whitehaven AFC Reserves

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Melbourne Park

Unisun Athletic First

2 - 6

Northbank FC

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Melbourne Park

Unisun Athletic First

4 - 3

Mirehouse AFC Saturday

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Melbourne Park

Unisun Athletic First

1 - 5

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: Melbourne Park

Unisun Athletic First

4 - 1

Whitehaven AFC Reserves

Away 12 7 2 3 32 15 L W W L W W W D

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: Mirehouse AFC Saturday

Mirehouse AFC Saturday

1 - 1

Unisun Athletic First

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Whitehaven Miners

Whitehaven Miners Social First

4 - 0

Unisun Athletic First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Whitehaven AFC Reserves

Whitehaven AFC Reserves

0 - 8

Unisun Athletic First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Lakes College 3G

Bransty Rangers First

A - W

Unisun Athletic First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves

Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves

2 - 1

Unisun Athletic First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Eden Street, Silloth

Silloth (Saturday) First

1 - 4

Unisun Athletic First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Wigton Harriers First

Wigton Harriers First

2 - 3

Unisun Athletic First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Highfield

Cockermouth First

4 - 2

Unisun Athletic First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Windscale Reserves

Windscale Reserves

0 - 4

Unisun Athletic First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves

Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves

0 - 6

Unisun Athletic First

Wed 30 Mar 22

Venue: Windscale Reserves

Windscale Reserves

0 - 1

Unisun Athletic First

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves

Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves

3 - 3

Unisun Athletic First

Overall 22 15 2 5 74 41 W L W W W L D W

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: Mirehouse AFC Saturday

Mirehouse AFC Saturday

1 - 1

Unisun Athletic First

Wed 18 Aug 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM

Unisun Athletic First

3 - 1

Silloth (Saturday) First

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Whitehaven Miners

Whitehaven Miners Social First

4 - 0

Unisun Athletic First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM

Unisun Athletic First

3 - 2

Windscale Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Whitehaven AFC Reserves

Whitehaven AFC Reserves

0 - 8

Unisun Athletic First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Lakes College 3G

Bransty Rangers First

A - W

Unisun Athletic First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM

Unisun Athletic First

6 - 5

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves

Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves

2 - 1

Unisun Athletic First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Eden Street, Silloth

Silloth (Saturday) First

1 - 4

Unisun Athletic First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Wigton Harriers First

Wigton Harriers First

2 - 3

Unisun Athletic First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM

Unisun Athletic First

7 - 3

Mirehouse AFC Saturday

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM

Unisun Athletic First

7 - 0

Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Highfield

Cockermouth First

4 - 2

Unisun Athletic First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Windscale Reserves

Windscale Reserves

0 - 4

Unisun Athletic First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM

Unisun Athletic First

5 - 0

Whitehaven AFC Reserves

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Melbourne Park

Unisun Athletic First

2 - 6

Northbank FC

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Melbourne Park

Unisun Athletic First

4 - 3

Mirehouse AFC Saturday

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves

Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves

0 - 6

Unisun Athletic First

Wed 30 Mar 22

Venue: Windscale Reserves

Windscale Reserves

0 - 1

Unisun Athletic First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Melbourne Park

Unisun Athletic First

1 - 5

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves

Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves

3 - 3

Unisun Athletic First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: Melbourne Park

Unisun Athletic First

4 - 1

Whitehaven AFC Reserves

Players

Alende Amisi

David Barnes

Daniel Bell

Arnold Biragi

George Carter

Euan Chandler

James Clague

Rory Collins

David Cullen

Colin Denovellis

Shane Dorward

Gio Giacopazzo

Ben Greig

Matthew Heaton

Jack Hetherington

Liam Jackson

Dan Johnson

Jonathan Knott

Max Leeves

Gary Makar

Kian Makar

Jason McAleese

Josh Minns

Henry Mohammad

Kevin Mohammad

Greg Mossop

David Nelson

James Nixon

David Osborne

Alex Park

James Quigley

Freddie Rawling

Owen Reid

Karlton Rudd

Luke Ruddick

Niall Siddaway

Luke Sjurseth

Stuart Steel

Ben Wade

Matthew Williamson

Michael Williamson