Whitehaven Miners Social First

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Cup 23/04/22 14:00 Pirelli First 5 - 2
(HT 3-1)
Whitehaven Miners Social First
Cup 09/04/22 14:00 Whitehaven Miners Social First 6 - 0
(HT 4-0)
Windscale Reserves
Cup 06/04/22 18:30 Whitehaven AFC Reserves 2 - 3
Whitehaven Miners Social First
Cup 02/04/22 14:00 Unisun Athletic First 1 - 5
(HT 1-3)
Whitehaven Miners Social First
Cup 30/03/22 18:30 Mirehouse AFC Saturday 1 - 3
Whitehaven Miners Social First
L 12/03/22 14:00 Whitehaven Miners Social First 2 - 1
Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves
Cup 05/03/22 14:00 Whitehaven Miners Social First 5 - 0
Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves
Cup 26/02/22 13:30 Aspatria First 3 - 1
Whitehaven Miners Social First
Cup 05/02/22 13:30 Whitehaven Miners Social First 2 - 2
(Pens 5-3, HT 0-0)
Northbank FC
L 29/01/22 14:00 Mirehouse AFC Saturday 3 - 5
Whitehaven Miners Social First
Cup 22/01/22 13:30 Whitehaven Miners Social First 3 - 1
(HT 2-1)
Mirehouse AFC Saturday
Cup 15/01/22 13:30 Workington AFC Reserves 3 - 6
(AET)
Whitehaven Miners Social First
L 11/12/21 14:00 Silloth (Saturday) First 1 - 8
Whitehaven Miners Social First
L 27/11/21 14:00 Whitehaven Miners Social First 5 - 3
Whitehaven AFC Reserves
Cup 06/11/21 14:00 Whitehaven Miners Social First 2 - 5
Northbank FC
L 23/10/21 14:00 Whitehaven Miners Social First 3 - 1
Mirehouse AFC Saturday
L 16/10/21 14:00 Unisun Athletic First 6 - 5
(HT 2-2)
Whitehaven Miners Social First
Cup 16/10/21 14:00 Whitehaven Miners Social First H - W
Moor Row (Saturday) Saturday Home Walkover
L 29/09/21 19:00 Windscale Reserves 2 - 7
Whitehaven Miners Social First
L 11/09/21 14:00 Whitehaven AFC Reserves 0 - 4
Whitehaven Miners Social First
L 04/09/21 14:00 Whitehaven Miners Social First 3 - 3
(HT 1-2)
Silloth (Saturday) First
L 21/08/21 14:00 Whitehaven Miners Social First 4 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Unisun Athletic First
L 18/08/21 18:30 Whitehaven Miners Social First 3 - 3
Windscale Reserves
L 13/08/21 18:30 Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves 3 - 5
(HT 1-2)
Whitehaven Miners Social First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Atkinson, Joshua 15 1 1 1 2 14 1 3 1 1
2 Bawden, Oliver 4 1 1 3 3 1
3 Benson, Joshua 1 1 1
4 Bunting, Jack 4 3 4
5 Cardy, Alan 18 5 5 2 18 9 1
6 Doran, Ryan 10 2 6 3 1 4 3
7 Elsworth, Dylan 3 2 2 1 2 3 2
8 Garroway, Michael 3 3 3 1 3
9 Glaister, Bradley 14 4 4 1 6 7 6 8 1
10 Gracey-Eilbeck, Thomas 2 1 2 1
11 Graham, Aidan 21 1 1 1 1 19 2 11 2 2
12 Harrison, Jack 12 1 1 3 4 8 3 8
13 Jackson, Marc 1 1 1
14 Laughlin, Dean 3 3 2
15 Lightfoot, Jordan 9 1 3 5 1 6
16 McCourt, Ryan 4 1 1 4 3
17 McNally, Paul 15 6 6 4 1 1 11 3 7 4
18 McStraw, Luke 3 3 3 2
19 Monaghan, Andrew 14 14 1
20 Moore, Christopher 14 3 2 11 3 12 2
21 Newberry, Kyle 1 1 1
22 Nicholson, Jonathan 17 5 2 16 1 6 1 1 2
23 O'Pray, Bradley 18 2 2 2 1 17 1 3 1 4
24 O'Pray, Stewart 3 2 3
25 Park, Lewis 23 33 33 8 1 23 4 16 3
26 Rooney, Greg 7 2 5 3 4 2
27 Rooney, Kieran 9 9 2
28 Roth, David 3 1 2 1 2 1
29 Rowell, Calvin 14 1 11 3 4 3 1
30 Sim, Kian 3 3 3 1
31 Smith, Adam 10 3 3 2 1 6 4 4 4 1
32 Sparks, John 16 1 1 9 8 9 7
33 Thursby, Jamie 16 9 9 8 2 1 9 8 8 7 1
34 Todd, Oliver 11 2 2 1 1 7 3 4 4 1
35 Wilkinson, Robbie 19 1 1 1 19 1 11 1
36 Williams, Matthew 7 2 2 1 2 4 2 5
37 Woodend, Connor 18 1 1 2 1 3 14 3 15 1
38 Wood, Mitchell 3 1 3 2 1
39 Woods, Owen 17 18 15 3 7 10 6 4 7 1 9

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 3 2 1 0 12 6 W D W

Fri 13 Aug 21

Venue: Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves

Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves

3 - 5

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Wed 18 Aug 21

Venue: Whitehaven Miners

Whitehaven Miners Social First

3 - 3

Windscale Reserves

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Whitehaven Miners

Whitehaven Miners Social First

4 - 0

Unisun Athletic First

Sep 3 2 1 0 14 5 D W W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Whitehaven Miners

Whitehaven Miners Social First

3 - 3

Silloth (Saturday) First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Whitehaven AFC Reserves

Whitehaven AFC Reserves

0 - 4

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Wed 29 Sep 21

Venue: Windscale Reserves

Windscale Reserves

2 - 7

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Oct 3 2 0 1 8 7 L W W

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Whitehaven Miners

Whitehaven Miners Social First

H - W

Moor Row (Saturday) Saturday

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM

Unisun Athletic First

6 - 5

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Whitehaven Miners

Whitehaven Miners Social First

3 - 1

Mirehouse AFC Saturday

Nov 2 1 0 1 7 8 L W

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Lake College 3G

Whitehaven Miners Social First

2 - 5

Northbank FC

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Whitehaven Miners

Whitehaven Miners Social First

5 - 3

Whitehaven AFC Reserves

Dec 1 1 0 0 8 1 W

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Eden Street, Silloth

Silloth (Saturday) First

1 - 8

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Jan 3 3 0 0 11 7 W W W

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: ST BENEDICTS HIGH SCHOOL

Workington AFC Reserves

3 - 6

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Whitehaven Miners

Whitehaven Miners Social First

3 - 1

Mirehouse AFC Saturday

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Mirehouse AFC Saturday

Mirehouse AFC Saturday

3 - 5

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Feb 2 1 0 1 2 4 W L

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Whitehaven Miners

Whitehaven Miners Social First

2 - 2

Northbank FC

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: St Mungos Park

Aspatria First

3 - 1

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Mar 3 3 0 0 10 2 W W W

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Whitehaven Miners

Whitehaven Miners Social First

5 - 0

Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Lakes College 3G

Whitehaven Miners Social First

2 - 1

Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves

Wed 30 Mar 22

Venue: Mirehouse AFC Saturday

Mirehouse AFC Saturday

1 - 3

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Apr 4 3 0 1 16 8 W W W L

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Melbourne Park

Unisun Athletic First

1 - 5

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Wed 06 Apr 22

Venue: Whitehaven AFC Reserves

Whitehaven AFC Reserves

2 - 3

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Whitehaven Miners

Whitehaven Miners Social First

6 - 0

Windscale Reserves

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Gillford Park

Pirelli First

5 - 2

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 12 9 2 1 37 18 W L W W W W W W

Wed 18 Aug 21

Venue: Whitehaven Miners

Whitehaven Miners Social First

3 - 3

Windscale Reserves

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Whitehaven Miners

Whitehaven Miners Social First

4 - 0

Unisun Athletic First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Whitehaven Miners

Whitehaven Miners Social First

3 - 3

Silloth (Saturday) First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Whitehaven Miners

Whitehaven Miners Social First

H - W

Moor Row (Saturday) Saturday

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Whitehaven Miners

Whitehaven Miners Social First

3 - 1

Mirehouse AFC Saturday

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Lake College 3G

Whitehaven Miners Social First

2 - 5

Northbank FC

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Whitehaven Miners

Whitehaven Miners Social First

5 - 3

Whitehaven AFC Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Whitehaven Miners

Whitehaven Miners Social First

3 - 1

Mirehouse AFC Saturday

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Whitehaven Miners

Whitehaven Miners Social First

2 - 2

Northbank FC

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Whitehaven Miners

Whitehaven Miners Social First

5 - 0

Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Lakes College 3G

Whitehaven Miners Social First

2 - 1

Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Whitehaven Miners

Whitehaven Miners Social First

6 - 0

Windscale Reserves

Away 12 9 0 3 51 30 W W W L W W W L

Fri 13 Aug 21

Venue: Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves

Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves

3 - 5

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Whitehaven AFC Reserves

Whitehaven AFC Reserves

0 - 4

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Wed 29 Sep 21

Venue: Windscale Reserves

Windscale Reserves

2 - 7

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM

Unisun Athletic First

6 - 5

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Eden Street, Silloth

Silloth (Saturday) First

1 - 8

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: ST BENEDICTS HIGH SCHOOL

Workington AFC Reserves

3 - 6

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Mirehouse AFC Saturday

Mirehouse AFC Saturday

3 - 5

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: St Mungos Park

Aspatria First

3 - 1

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Wed 30 Mar 22

Venue: Mirehouse AFC Saturday

Mirehouse AFC Saturday

1 - 3

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Melbourne Park

Unisun Athletic First

1 - 5

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Wed 06 Apr 22

Venue: Whitehaven AFC Reserves

Whitehaven AFC Reserves

2 - 3

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Gillford Park

Pirelli First

5 - 2

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Overall 24 18 2 4 88 48 L W W W W W W L

Fri 13 Aug 21

Venue: Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves

Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves

3 - 5

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Wed 18 Aug 21

Venue: Whitehaven Miners

Whitehaven Miners Social First

3 - 3

Windscale Reserves

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Whitehaven Miners

Whitehaven Miners Social First

4 - 0

Unisun Athletic First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Whitehaven Miners

Whitehaven Miners Social First

3 - 3

Silloth (Saturday) First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Whitehaven AFC Reserves

Whitehaven AFC Reserves

0 - 4

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Wed 29 Sep 21

Venue: Windscale Reserves

Windscale Reserves

2 - 7

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Whitehaven Miners

Whitehaven Miners Social First

H - W

Moor Row (Saturday) Saturday

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: SHEEPMOUNT ATHLETICS STADIUM

Unisun Athletic First

6 - 5

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Whitehaven Miners

Whitehaven Miners Social First

3 - 1

Mirehouse AFC Saturday

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Lake College 3G

Whitehaven Miners Social First

2 - 5

Northbank FC

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Whitehaven Miners

Whitehaven Miners Social First

5 - 3

Whitehaven AFC Reserves

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Eden Street, Silloth

Silloth (Saturday) First

1 - 8

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: ST BENEDICTS HIGH SCHOOL

Workington AFC Reserves

3 - 6

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Whitehaven Miners

Whitehaven Miners Social First

3 - 1

Mirehouse AFC Saturday

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Mirehouse AFC Saturday

Mirehouse AFC Saturday

3 - 5

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Whitehaven Miners

Whitehaven Miners Social First

2 - 2

Northbank FC

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: St Mungos Park

Aspatria First

3 - 1

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Whitehaven Miners

Whitehaven Miners Social First

5 - 0

Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Lakes College 3G

Whitehaven Miners Social First

2 - 1

Cleator Moor Celtic Reserves

Wed 30 Mar 22

Venue: Mirehouse AFC Saturday

Mirehouse AFC Saturday

1 - 3

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Melbourne Park

Unisun Athletic First

1 - 5

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Wed 06 Apr 22

Venue: Whitehaven AFC Reserves

Whitehaven AFC Reserves

2 - 3

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Whitehaven Miners

Whitehaven Miners Social First

6 - 0

Windscale Reserves

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Gillford Park

Pirelli First

5 - 2

Whitehaven Miners Social First

Players

Joshua Atkinson

Matthew Ball

Oliver Bawden

Joshua Benson

Jack Bunting

Alan Cardy

Ryan Doran

Dylan Elsworth

Owen Fairfield

Michael Garroway

Samuel Gittins

Bradley Glaister

Thomas Gracey-Eilbeck

Aidan Graham

Jack Harrison

Marc Jackson

Piotr Krol

Dean Laughlin

Jordan Lightfoot

Daniel McConvey

Jake McCourt

Ryan McCourt

James McNally

Paul McNally

Luke McStraw

Andrew Monaghan

Christopher Moore

Kyle Newberry

Jonathan Nicholson

Bradley O'Pray

Stewart O'Pray

Lewis Park

Owen Power

Greg Rooney

Kieran Rooney

David Roth

Calvin Rowell

Liam Seager

Kian Sim

Callum Sirkett

Adam Smith

John Sparks

Dominic Stamper

Ryan Stanborough

Jamie Thursby

Jordan Todd

Oliver Todd

Richard Watson

Robbie Wilkinson

Matthew Williams

Mitchell Wood

Ryan Woodburn

Connor Woodend

Owen Woods

Benjamin Wright