Minster FC

Minster FC

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 10/05/24 18:45 Minster FC 3 - 5
Baypoint Veterans 1st
L 27/04/24 10:30 Gate Fossils H - W
Minster FC Home Walkover
L 13/04/24 10:30 Minster FC A - W
Whitstable Town FC Away Walkover
L 29/03/24 19:30 Minster FC 5 - 2
Gate Fossils
L 15/03/24 19:30 Minster FC 1 - 3
(HT 0-1)
Herne Bay FC Veterans
L 03/02/24 10:30 Ramsgate H - W
Minster FC Home Walkover
Cup 20/01/24 10:30 Baypoint Veterans 1st H - W
Minster FC Home Walkover
CC

Kent FA County Cups

Kent Veteran's Cup_2023 - 2024

25/11/23 10:30 Baypoint Veterans firsts H - W
Minster FC Veterans Home Walkover
CC

Kent FA County Cups

Kent Veteran's Cup_2023 - 2024

18/11/23 10:30 Minster FC Veterans H - W
Ramsgate Veterans Vets Home Walkover
L 11/11/23 10:30 Whitstable Town FC 4 - 2
Minster FC
L 14/10/23 10:30 Minster FC 8 - 2
Ramsgate
CC

Kent FA County Cups

Kent Veteran's Cup_2023 - 2024

30/09/23 10:30 Minster FC Veterans 5 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Whitstable Town FC Veterans
L 16/09/23 10:30 Baypoint Veterans 1st 6 - 5
Minster FC
L 09/09/23 10:30 Herne Bay FC Veterans 5 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Minster FC

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match
1 Bagley, Nick 4 3 3 4 1
2 Bowman, Lewis 3 1 2 2
3 Cochrane, Billy 3 3 1
4 Donohoe, Ollie 2 1 1 2 2
5 Farbrace, Steven 7 1 1 2 8 3 5
6 Gardner, Ryan 7 7 1
7 Green, Luke 4 4 2 4
8 Hadden, Andrew 4 1 1 3 1 1
9 Hammond, Wesley 1 1 1 1
10 Harker, Ryan 5 1 4 1 4
11 Hickman, Tom 5 5 1
12 Hindley, Jonny 2 2 2
13 James, Martin 4 1 3 1 3
14 Kerslake, Ben 5 3 3 3 2 1 2 1
15 Kinch, Brett 2 2 1 1
16 Lewis, Ben 2 1 1 2 2
17 Long, Andrew 7 7
18 McArthur, Timothy 3 2 2 3
19 Morris, Kieran 1 1
20 MORRIS, LIAM 3 1 1 3 3
21 PITCHER, DANIEL 2 2 2
22 Robinson, Aaron 1 1 1 1
23 SANDLES, RYAN 5 3 3 5 1
24 Slattery, Ryan 2 2 1
25 Smith, Ben 5 3 3 4 1 1 1
26 Smith, Peter 1 1 1
27 Smith, Sam 4 2 2 2 3 1 2
28 Wallace, Ian 1 1
29 Wells, Jack 2 2
30 Wilson, Russell 2 1 1 2 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 0 0 2 5 11 L L

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: MBS STADIUM

Herne Bay FC Veterans

5 - 0

Minster FC

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: BAYPOINT FITNESS AND SPORTS #1

Baypoint Veterans 1st

6 - 5

Minster FC

Oct 1 1 0 0 8 2 W

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: KING GEORGE V PARK (MINSTER)

Minster FC

8 - 2

Ramsgate

Nov 1 0 0 1 2 4 L

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: WHITSTABLE TOWN FC

Whitstable Town FC

4 - 2

Minster FC

Jan 1 0 0 1 0 0 L

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: BAYPOINT FITNESS AND SPORTS #1

Baypoint Veterans 1st

H - W

Minster FC

Feb 1 0 0 1 0 0 L

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: ST LUKES FOOTBALL GROUND

Ramsgate

H - W

Minster FC

Mar 2 1 0 1 6 5 L W

Fri 15 Mar 24

Venue: MBS STADIUM

Minster FC

1 - 3

Herne Bay FC Veterans

Fri 29 Mar 24

Venue: HARTSDOWN ACADEMY

Minster FC

5 - 2

Gate Fossils

Apr 2 0 0 2 0 0 L L

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: KING GEORGE V PARK (MINSTER)

Minster FC

A - W

Whitstable Town FC

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: DANES RECREATION GROUND

Gate Fossils

H - W

Minster FC

May 1 0 0 1 3 5 L

Fri 10 May 24

Venue: HARTSDOWN ACADEMY

Minster FC

3 - 5

Baypoint Veterans 1st

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 5 2 0 3 17 12 W L W L L

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: KING GEORGE V PARK (MINSTER)

Minster FC

8 - 2

Ramsgate

Fri 15 Mar 24

Venue: MBS STADIUM

Minster FC

1 - 3

Herne Bay FC Veterans

Fri 29 Mar 24

Venue: HARTSDOWN ACADEMY

Minster FC

5 - 2

Gate Fossils

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: KING GEORGE V PARK (MINSTER)

Minster FC

A - W

Whitstable Town FC

Fri 10 May 24

Venue: HARTSDOWN ACADEMY

Minster FC

3 - 5

Baypoint Veterans 1st

Away 6 0 0 6 7 15 L L L L L L

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: MBS STADIUM

Herne Bay FC Veterans

5 - 0

Minster FC

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: BAYPOINT FITNESS AND SPORTS #1

Baypoint Veterans 1st

6 - 5

Minster FC

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: WHITSTABLE TOWN FC

Whitstable Town FC

4 - 2

Minster FC

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: BAYPOINT FITNESS AND SPORTS #1

Baypoint Veterans 1st

H - W

Minster FC

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: ST LUKES FOOTBALL GROUND

Ramsgate

H - W

Minster FC

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: DANES RECREATION GROUND

Gate Fossils

H - W

Minster FC

Overall 11 2 0 9 24 27 L L L L W L L L

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: MBS STADIUM

Herne Bay FC Veterans

5 - 0

Minster FC

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: BAYPOINT FITNESS AND SPORTS #1

Baypoint Veterans 1st

6 - 5

Minster FC

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: KING GEORGE V PARK (MINSTER)

Minster FC

8 - 2

Ramsgate

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: WHITSTABLE TOWN FC

Whitstable Town FC

4 - 2

Minster FC

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: BAYPOINT FITNESS AND SPORTS #1

Baypoint Veterans 1st

H - W

Minster FC

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: ST LUKES FOOTBALL GROUND

Ramsgate

H - W

Minster FC

Fri 15 Mar 24

Venue: MBS STADIUM

Minster FC

1 - 3

Herne Bay FC Veterans

Fri 29 Mar 24

Venue: HARTSDOWN ACADEMY

Minster FC

5 - 2

Gate Fossils

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: KING GEORGE V PARK (MINSTER)

Minster FC

A - W

Whitstable Town FC

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: DANES RECREATION GROUND

Gate Fossils

H - W

Minster FC

Fri 10 May 24

Venue: HARTSDOWN ACADEMY

Minster FC

3 - 5

Baypoint Veterans 1st

Players

Nick Bagley

Lewis Bowman

SIMON BROOKS

Shaun Brown

Billy Cochrane

Ollie Donohoe

Steven Farbrace

Ryan Gardner

Luke Green

Andrew Hadden

Wesley Hammond

Ryan Harker

Tom Hickman

Jonny Hindley

Colin Holden

chris howard

Paul Howard

Martin James

Ben Kerslake

Brett Kinch

Ben Lewis

Darren Lewis

Andrew Long

Timothy McArthur

Kieran Morris

LIAM MORRIS

Matthew Older

Sam Phillips

DANIEL PITCHER

Ian Quinney

Aaron Robinson

Kenny Sanders

RYAN SANDLES

Ben Smith

Peter Smith

Sam Smith

Tom Tillings

Ian Wallace

Ben Wells

Jack Wells

Ryan Wells

Russell Wilson