Douglas & District

Douglas & District

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 10/12/22 14:00 Gymnasium VS Douglas & District Gymnasium First
L 17/12/22 14:00 Douglas & District VS Douglas Athletic Groves Road, Douglas
L 14/01/23 14:00 Michael United VS Douglas & District Michael United First
L 28/01/23 13:45 St Marys VS Douglas & District The Bowl Stadium
L 11/02/23 14:30 Douglas & District VS Colby Groves Road, Douglas
L 18/02/23 14:30 Castletown VS Douglas & District Castletown First
L 25/02/23 14:30 Douglas & District VS Foxdale Groves Road, Douglas
L 04/03/23 14:30 Braddan VS Douglas & District Braddan First
L 18/03/23 14:30 Douglas & District VS Governors Athletic Groves Road, Douglas
L 15/04/23 14:30 Douglas & District VS RYCOB Groves Road, Douglas

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Minutes Played Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Allen, David 4 4
2 ARMSTRONG, DARREN 1 1
3 CALLISTER, LUKE 6 1 1 5 1
4 CUBBON, SAM 6 6
5 Dodd, Jamie 1 1
6 GAVIN, WILLIAM 5 5
7 Hall, Benjamin 3 2 2 2 1
8 JONES, SEAN 6 4 2 1
9 KINLEY, DANIEL 7 7
10 MULHERN, STEPHEN 3 3
11 QUALTROUGH, LEWIS 6 1 1 6
12 QUIRK, MARK 2 2 2 2
13 REDMOND, JAMIE 4 2 2
14 Robson, Daniel 6 2 2 6
15 SHUTTLEWORTH, DANIEL 1 1
16 Sidhho, Boby 7 1 1 5 2
17 Stephenson, Kai 7 4 3 1 7
18 STEWART-CLAGUE, DANIEL 6 3 3 5 1
19 Stowell, Harry 1 1
20 TIPPER, SAM 5 3 2
21 TUNG, BRIAN 4 1 1 1 3
22 VARNEY, TOM 2 2
23 waddington, joseph 3 1 1 1 2
24 Williams, Gareth 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 1 0 2 10 9 W L L

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Groves Road, Douglas

Douglas & District

5 - 0

Gymnasium

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Groves Road, Douglas

Douglas & District

3 - 6

Michael United

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Douglas Athletic First

Douglas Athletic

3 - 2

Douglas & District

Oct 3 1 1 1 6 9 D W L

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Groves Road, Douglas

Douglas & District

2 - 2

St Marys

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Colby First

Colby

1 - 2

Douglas & District

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Groves Road, Douglas

Douglas & District

2 - 6

Castletown

Nov 1 0 0 1 3 5 L

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: RYCOB First

RYCOB

5 - 3

Douglas & District

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 4 1 1 2 12 14 W L D L

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Groves Road, Douglas

Douglas & District

5 - 0

Gymnasium

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Groves Road, Douglas

Douglas & District

3 - 6

Michael United

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Groves Road, Douglas

Douglas & District

2 - 2

St Marys

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Groves Road, Douglas

Douglas & District

2 - 6

Castletown

Away 3 1 0 2 7 9 L W L

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Douglas Athletic First

Douglas Athletic

3 - 2

Douglas & District

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Colby First

Colby

1 - 2

Douglas & District

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: RYCOB First

RYCOB

5 - 3

Douglas & District

Overall 7 2 1 4 19 23 W L L D W L L

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Groves Road, Douglas

Douglas & District

5 - 0

Gymnasium

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Groves Road, Douglas

Douglas & District

3 - 6

Michael United

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Douglas Athletic First

Douglas Athletic

3 - 2

Douglas & District

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Groves Road, Douglas

Douglas & District

2 - 2

St Marys

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Colby First

Colby

1 - 2

Douglas & District

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Groves Road, Douglas

Douglas & District

2 - 6

Castletown

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: RYCOB First

RYCOB

5 - 3

Douglas & District

Players

David Allen

DARREN ARMSTRONG

Christopher Aspden

Simon Barber

Matthew Birtles

LUKE CALLISTER

Andrew Colley

DEAN CORLETT

MARC CORRIN

SAM CUBBON

Arron Delaney

Richard Delaney

Jamie Dodd

Andrew Dossor

KEVIN DOYLE

PAUL GAVIN

WILLIAM GAVIN

MATTHEW GREGG

Benjamin Hall

Casey Harvey

Mark Hay

ROBERT HAY

Lawrence Hedivan

GLENN HORSFIELD

ASHLEY HUMPHREY

SEAN JONES

DANIEL KINLEY

Patrick Kinvig

KOSTADIN LAZAROV

Joe Lewis

Daniel Looney

SCOTT MAC GREGOR

DAVID MATHIESON

STEPHEN MULHERN

Samuel Murray

Matthew Norrey

Brandon O'Neill

Simon Oxborough

bruce parkinson

ANTONIO PINTO

DANIEL PLAYFORD

Jacob Preston

Gareth Pryce-Jones

Stanley Puzzar

LEWIS QUALTROUGH

DAVID QUIRK

DOMINIC QUIRK

LEE QUIRK

MARK QUIRK

RICHARD RADCLIFFE

JAMIE REDMOND

ANDREW REEDAY

Daniel Robson

JAMIE ROUT-MOORE

MARCO SANTOS

Robert sayle

DANIEL SCOTT

Anthony SEWELL

PAUL SHIMMIN

TREVOR SHIMMIN

DANIEL SHUTTLEWORTH

Boby Sidhho

James Smith

Richard Sparkes

Sam Spooner

Kai Stephenson

DANIEL STEWART-CLAGUE

Harry Stowell

PAUL SURGEON

ANTON TEARE

LIAM THOMPSON

SAM TIPPER

BRIAN TUNG

HENRY TUNG

JAKE TURNER-OLIVER

TOM VARNEY

joseph waddington

Tyler Williams

PAWEL WREGA

Vusimbe Zivave