Kirkheaton Rovers Reserves

Kirkheaton Rovers Reserves

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Atkinson, Joe 1 1
2 Atkinson, Samuel 3 3
3 Beaumont, Tom 2 2
4 Brant, Ryan 6 1 1 5 1
5 Brook, Tom 4 4
6 Carr, Daniel 4 3 1
7 Chima, Callum 3 2 2 3
8 Cocker, Max 2 2 2 1 1
9 Cooper, Jake 4 1 1 2 2
10 Crank, Lewis 2 1 1
11 Cudjoe, Dean 6 1 1 4 2
12 Denby-White, Luke 2 1 1 2
13 Denligh-White, Jack 2 1 1 2
14 Duquemin, Steven 5 5
15 Frost, Darren 2 2 1
16 Hallitt, Benjamin 1 4 4 1
17 Harrison, Jack 4 3 1
18 Holdsworth, Gavin 1
19 Lodge, Jonathan 1 1
20 Longley, Mackenzie 2 2
21 Long, Matthew 2 1 1
22 Martin, Oliver 2 3 3 2
23 McAllister, Andrew 1 1
24 Mitchell, Steven 5 5 1
25 Modeste, Andy 2 2
26 Phillipson, Darrell 3 3
27 Rose, Stuart 6 1 1 6
28 Sanderson, Jonathan 2 2
29 Smith, Shaun 2 1 1
30 Storrie, Ben 8 1 1 8 5
31 Storrie, Jack 4 4
32 Traynor, Ryan 2 1 1 1 1
33 Walley, Richard 5 4 1
34 Waring, Jonathan 4 4
35 Whiteley, Darren 3 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 1 1 0 0 5 3 W

Thu 26 Aug 21

Venue: HILL TOP

Flockton Reserves

3 - 5

Kirkheaton Rovers Reserves

Sep 5 2 1 2 13 11 W D W L L

Thu 02 Sep 21

Venue: JAGGAR LANE RECREATION GROUND #1

Honley Reserves

1 - 6

Kirkheaton Rovers Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BANKFIELD REC

Kirkheaton Rovers Reserves

2 - 2

Shepley F.C. Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (LIVERSEDGE) #1

West End Park Development Squad

0 - 4

Kirkheaton Rovers Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SUNNYMEAD RECREATION GROUND

Scissett Development Squad

2 - 0

Kirkheaton Rovers Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: DRAM SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE

Dalton Dynamos A Team

6 - 1

Kirkheaton Rovers Reserves

Oct 2 1 0 1 2 5 L W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: FIRGROVE PLAYING FIELDS #2

Fothergill & Whittles A Team

4 - 0

Kirkheaton Rovers Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: BANKFIELD REC

Kirkheaton Rovers Reserves

2 - 1

Cumberworth B

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 2 1 1 0 4 3 D W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BANKFIELD REC

Kirkheaton Rovers Reserves

2 - 2

Shepley F.C. Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: BANKFIELD REC

Kirkheaton Rovers Reserves

2 - 1

Cumberworth B

Away 6 3 0 3 16 16 W W W L L L

Thu 26 Aug 21

Venue: HILL TOP

Flockton Reserves

3 - 5

Kirkheaton Rovers Reserves

Thu 02 Sep 21

Venue: JAGGAR LANE RECREATION GROUND #1

Honley Reserves

1 - 6

Kirkheaton Rovers Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (LIVERSEDGE) #1

West End Park Development Squad

0 - 4

Kirkheaton Rovers Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SUNNYMEAD RECREATION GROUND

Scissett Development Squad

2 - 0

Kirkheaton Rovers Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: DRAM SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE

Dalton Dynamos A Team

6 - 1

Kirkheaton Rovers Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: FIRGROVE PLAYING FIELDS #2

Fothergill & Whittles A Team

4 - 0

Kirkheaton Rovers Reserves

Overall 8 4 1 3 20 19 W W D W L L L W

Thu 26 Aug 21

Venue: HILL TOP

Flockton Reserves

3 - 5

Kirkheaton Rovers Reserves

Thu 02 Sep 21

Venue: JAGGAR LANE RECREATION GROUND #1

Honley Reserves

1 - 6

Kirkheaton Rovers Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BANKFIELD REC

Kirkheaton Rovers Reserves

2 - 2

Shepley F.C. Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (LIVERSEDGE) #1

West End Park Development Squad

0 - 4

Kirkheaton Rovers Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: SUNNYMEAD RECREATION GROUND

Scissett Development Squad

2 - 0

Kirkheaton Rovers Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: DRAM SPORTS AND COMMUNITY CENTRE

Dalton Dynamos A Team

6 - 1

Kirkheaton Rovers Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: FIRGROVE PLAYING FIELDS #2

Fothergill & Whittles A Team

4 - 0

Kirkheaton Rovers Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: BANKFIELD REC

Kirkheaton Rovers Reserves

2 - 1

Cumberworth B

Players

James Arnold

Jonathan Askin

Joe Atkinson

Samuel Atkinson

James Aylward

Tom Beaumont

Mark Berry

James Boyle

Josh Boyle

Ryan Brant

Tom Brook

Jacob Buchanon

Jacob Calvert

Josh Calvert

Daniel Carr

Callum Chima

Max Cocker

Jake Cooper

Lewis Crank

Seamus Cryer

Dean Cudjoe

Luke Denby-White

Jack Denligh-White

Steven Duquemin

Sam Fox

Darren Frost

Jack Ghee

Nathan Goddard

Liam Goldthorpe

George Hall

Harry Hall

Benjamin Hallitt

Daniel Hallitt

Callum Harris

Dale Harris

Jack Harrison

Gavin Holdsworth

Liam kiernan

Ryan Leach

Ryan Leach

Jonathan Lodge

Matthew Long

Wayne Long

Mackenzie Longley

Oliver Martin

Andrew McAllister

Elliot Mcnab

Steven Mitchell

Andy Modeste

James noon

Alex O'Connor

Sebastian O'Connor

Stephen Oconnor

Darrell Phillipson

Stuart Rose

Jonathan Sanderson

Shaun Smith

Ben Storrie

Jack Storrie

Nathan Swift

Ben Sykes

Jacob Sykes

Joshua Torczynowycz

Ryan Traynor

Richard Walley

Jonathan Waring

Darren Whiteley

Nathan Wood

Shane Wooler