ilchester Junior First

ilchester Junior First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
PREM 03/05/22 18:30 Ashcott Reserves 2 - 3
ilchester Junior First
PREM 30/04/22 14:00 ilchester Junior First 4 - 2
Stoke Sub Hamdon First
PREM 28/04/22 18:30 ilchester Junior First 4 - 0
Odcombe First
Cup 23/04/22 12:30 Stoke Sub Hamdon First 3 - 2
ilchester Junior First
Cup 15/04/22 11:00 Stoke Sub Hamdon First 2 - 1
ilchester Junior First
Cup 09/04/22 14:00 ilchester Junior First 2 - 0
Manor Athletic First
Cup 26/03/22 14:00 Stoke Sub Hamdon First 1 - 0
ilchester Junior First
Cup 19/03/22 14:00 Manor Athletic First 1 - 1
(Pens 3-4)
ilchester Junior First
Cup 12/03/22 14:00 Bruton United Junior First 0 - 4
ilchester Junior First
Cup 05/03/22 14:00 Odcombe First 2 - 3
ilchester Junior First
Cup 26/02/22 14:00 Pen Mill Athletic First 0 - 7
ilchester Junior First
Cup 05/02/22 14:00 ilchester Junior First 4 - 2
Team Gryphon Reserves (Saturday)
Cup 22/01/22 14:00 ilchester Junior First 8 - 0
Bruton United Junior First
PREM 04/12/21 14:00 Templecombe Rovers First 6 - 2
ilchester Junior First
PREM 27/11/21 14:00 Keinton Park Rangers First (Sat) 5 - 5
ilchester Junior First
PREM 20/11/21 14:00 ilchester Junior First 5 - 3
Wyndham Athletic FC
PREM 06/11/21 14:00 Manor Athletic First 4 - 2
ilchester Junior First
PREM 30/10/21 14:00 Martock United First 1 - 1
ilchester Junior First
PREM 16/10/21 14:00 ilchester Junior First 0 - 2
Keinton Park Rangers First (Sat)
PREM 09/10/21 14:00 Odcombe First 0 - 2
(HT 0-2)
ilchester Junior First
PREM 02/10/21 14:00 ilchester Junior First 6 - 2
Ashcott Reserves
PREM 25/09/21 14:00 ilchester Junior First 1 - 5
Templecombe Rovers First
PREM 18/09/21 14:00 ilchester Junior First 3 - 1
Martock United First
PREM 11/09/21 14:00 Wyndham Athletic FC 2 - 10
ilchester Junior First
PREM 04/09/21 14:00 Stoke Sub Hamdon First 0 - 11
ilchester Junior First
PREM 31/08/21 18:30 ilchester Junior First 3 - 1
Manor Athletic First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match
1 Amor, Simon 2 1 1
2 Brown, Luke 4 1 3
3 Clarke, Owen 8 1 6 2
4 Clements, Nick 18 6 1 1 17 1 1
5 Cox, Billy 22 17 16 1 3 21 1
6 Cross, Jamie 2 2
7 David, Jamie 1 1
8 Dening, Will 10 2 2 8 2
9 Derry, Sam 1 1
10 Desmond, Aaron 4 1 1 3
11 Evans, Alfie 1 1
12 FISHENDEN, Harry 7 1 1 6 1
13 Gaylard, Jake 13 7 7 1 1 6 2 7 1
14 Grainger, Lander 16 1 1 16
15 Greenaway, Scott 4 1 3
16 Hall, William 8 3 5
17 Harley, Aaron 10 2 2 2 1 1 8 2
18 Harley, Callum 1 1
19 Harley, Frazer 1 1 6
20 Headon, Jamie 1 1
21 Holt, Oliver 5 2 4 2 1
22 Hopkins, James 1 1
23 How, William 2 1 1 2
24 Hughes, Benjamin 2 3 3 2
25 Hulland, Samuel 1 1
26 Jackson, Ben 3 3
27 Jowett, Shaun 2 2
28 Knight, Brandon 1 1
29 Lane, Will 3 3
30 Latcham, Mathew 1
31 Lawes, George 9 1 1 9 1
32 Mclaughlin, Joshua 4 1 3 1
33 Mills, jack 17 2 2 11 6 4
34 Noone, Oliver 15 2 2 1 12 3 1
35 Purdy, Harry 19 3 3 2 18 1
36 Richards, Sam 1 1
37 Rigby, George 11 3 3 2 1 1 11
38 Ross, Bailey 4 4 1
39 ROYLE, CRAIG 19 18 18 19
40 Shalders, Elliott 2 2
41 Shepheard, Olliver 17 1 1 3 15 2 1
42 smith, Haydn 1 1
43 Sprotson, Harry 1 1
44 Thompson, Jamie 8 9 9 6 1 8
45 Trojanowski, Bartek 3 3 3 2 1
46 Vivash, Luke 1 1
47 Voizey, lewis 20 8 8 20
48 Webster, Jack 1 2 1 1
49 Wellington, Luke 19 19
50 Willetts, Will 8 8 8 2 8
51 Williams, Jacob 5 1 1 1 5

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 1 1 0 0 3 1 W

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: ILCHESTER SPORTS FIELD #1

ilchester Junior First

3 - 1

Manor Athletic First

Sep 4 3 0 1 25 8 W W W L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: STOKE SUB HAMDON RECREATION GROUND

Stoke Sub Hamdon First

0 - 11

ilchester Junior First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: BRADFORD ABBAS SPORTS AND RECREATIONAL CLUB

Wyndham Athletic FC

2 - 10

ilchester Junior First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: ILCHESTER SPORTS FIELD #1

ilchester Junior First

3 - 1

Martock United First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: ILCHESTER SPORTS FIELD #1

ilchester Junior First

1 - 5

Templecombe Rovers First

Oct 4 2 1 1 9 5 W W L D

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: ILCHESTER SPORTS FIELD #1

ilchester Junior First

6 - 2

Ashcott Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: ODCOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Odcombe First

0 - 2

ilchester Junior First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: ILCHESTER SPORTS FIELD #1

ilchester Junior First

0 - 2

Keinton Park Rangers First (Sat)

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: MARTOCK RECREATION GROUND

Martock United First

1 - 1

ilchester Junior First

Nov 3 1 1 1 12 12 L W D

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: YEOVIL RECREATION CENTRE #2

Manor Athletic First

4 - 2

ilchester Junior First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: ILCHESTER SPORTS FIELD #1

ilchester Junior First

5 - 3

Wyndham Athletic FC

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: CASTLE STREET PLAYING FIELD

Keinton Park Rangers First (Sat)

5 - 5

ilchester Junior First

Dec 1 0 0 1 2 6 L

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: TEMPLECOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Templecombe Rovers First

6 - 2

ilchester Junior First

Jan 1 1 0 0 8 0 W

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: ILCHESTER SPORTS FIELD #1

ilchester Junior First

8 - 0

Bruton United Junior First

Feb 2 2 0 0 11 2 W W

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: ILCHESTER SPORTS FIELD #1

ilchester Junior First

4 - 2

Team Gryphon Reserves (Saturday)

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: YEOVIL SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB #1

Pen Mill Athletic First

0 - 7

ilchester Junior First

Mar 4 3 0 1 7 3 W W W L

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: ODCOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Odcombe First

2 - 3

ilchester Junior First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: BRUTON JUBILEE PARK

Bruton United Junior First

0 - 4

ilchester Junior First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: YEOVIL RECREATION CENTRE #1

Manor Athletic First

1 - 1

ilchester Junior First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: STOKE SUB HAMDON RECREATION GROUND

Stoke Sub Hamdon First

1 - 0

ilchester Junior First

Apr 5 3 0 2 13 7 W L L W W

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: ILCHESTER SPORTS FIELD #1

ilchester Junior First

2 - 0

Manor Athletic First

Fri 15 Apr 22

Venue: SOMERTON RECREATION GROUND #1

Stoke Sub Hamdon First

2 - 1

ilchester Junior First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: STOKE SUB HAMDON RECREATION GROUND

Stoke Sub Hamdon First

3 - 2

ilchester Junior First

Thu 28 Apr 22

Venue: ILCHESTER SPORTS FIELD #1

ilchester Junior First

4 - 0

Odcombe First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: ILCHESTER SPORTS FIELD #1

ilchester Junior First

4 - 2

Stoke Sub Hamdon First

May 1 1 0 0 3 2 W

Tue 03 May 22

Venue: ASHCOTT CORONATION PLAYING FIELDS

Ashcott Reserves

2 - 3

ilchester Junior First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 9 0 2 40 18 W L W W W W W W

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: ILCHESTER SPORTS FIELD #1

ilchester Junior First

3 - 1

Manor Athletic First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: ILCHESTER SPORTS FIELD #1

ilchester Junior First

3 - 1

Martock United First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: ILCHESTER SPORTS FIELD #1

ilchester Junior First

1 - 5

Templecombe Rovers First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: ILCHESTER SPORTS FIELD #1

ilchester Junior First

6 - 2

Ashcott Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: ILCHESTER SPORTS FIELD #1

ilchester Junior First

0 - 2

Keinton Park Rangers First (Sat)

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: ILCHESTER SPORTS FIELD #1

ilchester Junior First

5 - 3

Wyndham Athletic FC

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: ILCHESTER SPORTS FIELD #1

ilchester Junior First

8 - 0

Bruton United Junior First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: ILCHESTER SPORTS FIELD #1

ilchester Junior First

4 - 2

Team Gryphon Reserves (Saturday)

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: ILCHESTER SPORTS FIELD #1

ilchester Junior First

2 - 0

Manor Athletic First

Thu 28 Apr 22

Venue: ILCHESTER SPORTS FIELD #1

ilchester Junior First

4 - 0

Odcombe First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: ILCHESTER SPORTS FIELD #1

ilchester Junior First

4 - 2

Stoke Sub Hamdon First

Away 15 8 2 5 53 28 W W W W L L L W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: STOKE SUB HAMDON RECREATION GROUND

Stoke Sub Hamdon First

0 - 11

ilchester Junior First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: BRADFORD ABBAS SPORTS AND RECREATIONAL CLUB

Wyndham Athletic FC

2 - 10

ilchester Junior First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: ODCOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Odcombe First

0 - 2

ilchester Junior First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: MARTOCK RECREATION GROUND

Martock United First

1 - 1

ilchester Junior First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: YEOVIL RECREATION CENTRE #2

Manor Athletic First

4 - 2

ilchester Junior First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: CASTLE STREET PLAYING FIELD

Keinton Park Rangers First (Sat)

5 - 5

ilchester Junior First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: TEMPLECOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Templecombe Rovers First

6 - 2

ilchester Junior First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: YEOVIL SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB #1

Pen Mill Athletic First

0 - 7

ilchester Junior First

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: ODCOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Odcombe First

2 - 3

ilchester Junior First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: BRUTON JUBILEE PARK

Bruton United Junior First

0 - 4

ilchester Junior First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: YEOVIL RECREATION CENTRE #1

Manor Athletic First

1 - 1

ilchester Junior First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: STOKE SUB HAMDON RECREATION GROUND

Stoke Sub Hamdon First

1 - 0

ilchester Junior First

Fri 15 Apr 22

Venue: SOMERTON RECREATION GROUND #1

Stoke Sub Hamdon First

2 - 1

ilchester Junior First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: STOKE SUB HAMDON RECREATION GROUND

Stoke Sub Hamdon First

3 - 2

ilchester Junior First

Tue 03 May 22

Venue: ASHCOTT CORONATION PLAYING FIELDS

Ashcott Reserves

2 - 3

ilchester Junior First

Overall 26 17 2 7 93 46 W L W L L W W W

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: ILCHESTER SPORTS FIELD #1

ilchester Junior First

3 - 1

Manor Athletic First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: STOKE SUB HAMDON RECREATION GROUND

Stoke Sub Hamdon First

0 - 11

ilchester Junior First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: BRADFORD ABBAS SPORTS AND RECREATIONAL CLUB

Wyndham Athletic FC

2 - 10

ilchester Junior First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: ILCHESTER SPORTS FIELD #1

ilchester Junior First

3 - 1

Martock United First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: ILCHESTER SPORTS FIELD #1

ilchester Junior First

1 - 5

Templecombe Rovers First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: ILCHESTER SPORTS FIELD #1

ilchester Junior First

6 - 2

Ashcott Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: ODCOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Odcombe First

0 - 2

ilchester Junior First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: ILCHESTER SPORTS FIELD #1

ilchester Junior First

0 - 2

Keinton Park Rangers First (Sat)

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: MARTOCK RECREATION GROUND

Martock United First

1 - 1

ilchester Junior First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: YEOVIL RECREATION CENTRE #2

Manor Athletic First

4 - 2

ilchester Junior First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: ILCHESTER SPORTS FIELD #1

ilchester Junior First

5 - 3

Wyndham Athletic FC

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: CASTLE STREET PLAYING FIELD

Keinton Park Rangers First (Sat)

5 - 5

ilchester Junior First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: TEMPLECOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Templecombe Rovers First

6 - 2

ilchester Junior First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: ILCHESTER SPORTS FIELD #1

ilchester Junior First

8 - 0

Bruton United Junior First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: ILCHESTER SPORTS FIELD #1

ilchester Junior First

4 - 2

Team Gryphon Reserves (Saturday)

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: YEOVIL SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB #1

Pen Mill Athletic First

0 - 7

ilchester Junior First

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: ODCOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Odcombe First

2 - 3

ilchester Junior First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: BRUTON JUBILEE PARK

Bruton United Junior First

0 - 4

ilchester Junior First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: YEOVIL RECREATION CENTRE #1

Manor Athletic First

1 - 1

ilchester Junior First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: STOKE SUB HAMDON RECREATION GROUND

Stoke Sub Hamdon First

1 - 0

ilchester Junior First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: ILCHESTER SPORTS FIELD #1

ilchester Junior First

2 - 0

Manor Athletic First

Fri 15 Apr 22

Venue: SOMERTON RECREATION GROUND #1

Stoke Sub Hamdon First

2 - 1

ilchester Junior First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: STOKE SUB HAMDON RECREATION GROUND

Stoke Sub Hamdon First

3 - 2

ilchester Junior First

Thu 28 Apr 22

Venue: ILCHESTER SPORTS FIELD #1

ilchester Junior First

4 - 0

Odcombe First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: ILCHESTER SPORTS FIELD #1

ilchester Junior First

4 - 2

Stoke Sub Hamdon First

Tue 03 May 22

Venue: ASHCOTT CORONATION PLAYING FIELDS

Ashcott Reserves

2 - 3

ilchester Junior First

Players

Liam Alford

Simon Amor

benjamin baker

Christopher Brannagan

Luke Brown

Mark Challen

Sean Chambers

Owen Clarke

Joseph Cleal

Adam Clements

Nick Clements

Fraser Cooper

Billy Cox

Jamie Cross

Luke Culver

Jamie David

Will Dening

Sam Derry

Aaron Desmond

Alfie Evans

James Fensham

Harry FISHENDEN

Jake Gaylard

Jake Graham

Lander Grainger

Scott Greenaway

William Hall

Aaron Hallett

Aaron Harley

Callum Harley

Frazer Harley

Scott Haycock

Jamie Headon

Oliver Holt

James Hopkins

William How

Benjamin Hughes

Samuel Hulland

Reece Hyde

Ben Jackson

Sergiu Jitaru

Joe Jones

Shaun Jowett

Taylor Keefe

Brandon Knight

Will Lane

Mathew Latcham

George Lawes

Daniel Leonard

Toby Martinez

Joshua Mclaughlin

Harry Miles

jack Mills

maksymilian morka

jack neal

Oliver Noone

Harry Pickup

Liam Priddle

Harry Purdy

Jack Raeburn

Sam Richards

Kevin Richardson

George Rigby

Bailey Ross

CRAIG ROYLE

Liam Samways

Tom Scrowston

Elliott Shalders

Olliver Shepheard

Haydn smith

Stuart Smith

Harry Sprotson

Logan Stubbs

George Sutton

Jamie Thompson

Owen Towner

Bartek Trojanowski

Karl Tweedie

Luke Vivash

lewis Voizey

Ashley Watcher

Liam Watkins-ross

Luke Wellington

Will Willetts

GARETH WILLIAMS

Jacob Williams

Lee Williams

Tom Williams

Adrian Wilton

Nick Wilton

Jakub Wrona