Odcombe First

Odcombe First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match
1 Ayling, Steven 15 9 8 1 15 3
2 Batten-Coe, Joseph 5 1 1 4 1 1 1
3 Bissett, Sean 15 1 1 12 3 3 4
4 Brooks, Kallum 16 4 4 16
5 Brown, Jonathan 9 1 1 1 5 4 4
6 Bundy, Jason 9 9
7 Caines, Jasper 19 1 1 1 17 2 2
8 Cherry, Simon 1 1
9 Cole, Aaron 1 1 1 1
10 Cook, Billy 9 1 1 6 3 3
11 Cook, Charlie 17 1 1 14 3 3 1
12 Cook, Daniel 2 1 1 1
13 COOK, STEVEN 5 1 1 5 5 7
14 Dodge, Morgan 10 2 2 2 1 9 1 1 1
15 Dodge, Tyler 19 1 18 1 1
16 Evans, Paul 6 1 1 6 2
17 Garland, Ethan 17 2 2 12 5 5 1
18 Goddard, Daniel 9 1 1 2 9
19 Goddard, James 3 1 3 3
20 Griffiths, Finley 7 1 6 6
21 Harris, Ian 2 2
22 Hays, Tyler 14 6 6 14
23 Knibbs, Ryan 4 4 4 1
24 Lawrence, Connor 16 1 1 9 7 7 2
25 Nicholls, Michael 16 2 15 1 1
26 Ralph, Jon 11 1 11 6
27 Seward, Rhys 6 2 2 3 3 3
28 Skipp, Jake 19 23 23 1 19
29 Skipp, Vinnie 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1
30 Tailby, Jacob 2
31 Walton, William 10 2 8 8

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 2 1 1 9 9 L W D W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: YEOVIL RECREATION CENTRE #2

Manor Athletic First

5 - 2

Odcombe First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: ODCOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Odcombe First

4 - 2

Keinton Park Rangers First (Sat)

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: TEMPLECOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Templecombe Rovers First

1 - 1

Odcombe First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: ODCOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Odcombe First

2 - 1

Manor Athletic First

Oct 3 1 1 1 5 3 W L D

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: MARTOCK RECREATION GROUND

Martock United First

0 - 4

Odcombe First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: ODCOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Odcombe First

0 - 2

ilchester Junior First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: STOKE SUB HAMDON RECREATION GROUND

Stoke Sub Hamdon First

1 - 1

Odcombe First

Nov 3 1 0 2 5 8 W L L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: ODCOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Odcombe First

3 - 1

Stoke Sub Hamdon First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: ODCOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Odcombe First

2 - 6

Templecombe Rovers First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: ODCOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Odcombe First

0 - 1

Martock United First

Dec 1 0 0 1 0 1 L

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: ASHCOTT CORONATION PLAYING FIELDS

Ashcott Reserves

1 - 0

Odcombe First

Jan 2 2 0 0 13 2 W W

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: ASHCOTT CORONATION PLAYING FIELDS

Ashcott Reserves

2 - 5

Odcombe First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: BRADFORD ABBAS SPORTS AND RECREATIONAL CLUB

Wyndham Athletic FC

0 - 8

Odcombe First

Feb 2 1 0 1 13 3 W L

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: ODCOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Odcombe First

12 - 1

Pen Mill Athletic Reserves

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: STOKE SUB HAMDON RECREATION GROUND

Stoke Sub Hamdon First

2 - 1

Odcombe First

Mar 4 1 0 3 10 7 L W L L

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: ODCOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Odcombe First

2 - 3

ilchester Junior First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: ODCOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Odcombe First

5 - 0

Wyndham Athletic FC

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: CASTLE STREET PLAYING FIELD

Keinton Park Rangers First (Sat)

2 - 1

Odcombe First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: MARTOCK RECREATION GROUND

Martock United First

4 - 2

Odcombe First

Apr 2 1 0 1 3 5 W L

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: ODCOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Odcombe First

3 - 1

Ashcott Reserves

Thu 28 Apr 22

Venue: ILCHESTER SPORTS FIELD #1

ilchester Junior First

4 - 0

Odcombe First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 6 0 4 33 18 L W L L W L W W

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: ODCOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Odcombe First

4 - 2

Keinton Park Rangers First (Sat)

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: ODCOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Odcombe First

2 - 1

Manor Athletic First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: ODCOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Odcombe First

0 - 2

ilchester Junior First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: ODCOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Odcombe First

3 - 1

Stoke Sub Hamdon First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: ODCOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Odcombe First

2 - 6

Templecombe Rovers First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: ODCOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Odcombe First

0 - 1

Martock United First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: ODCOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Odcombe First

12 - 1

Pen Mill Athletic Reserves

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: ODCOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Odcombe First

2 - 3

ilchester Junior First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: ODCOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Odcombe First

5 - 0

Wyndham Athletic FC

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: ODCOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Odcombe First

3 - 1

Ashcott Reserves

Away 11 3 2 6 25 20 D L W W L L L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: YEOVIL RECREATION CENTRE #2

Manor Athletic First

5 - 2

Odcombe First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: TEMPLECOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Templecombe Rovers First

1 - 1

Odcombe First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: MARTOCK RECREATION GROUND

Martock United First

0 - 4

Odcombe First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: STOKE SUB HAMDON RECREATION GROUND

Stoke Sub Hamdon First

1 - 1

Odcombe First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: ASHCOTT CORONATION PLAYING FIELDS

Ashcott Reserves

1 - 0

Odcombe First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: ASHCOTT CORONATION PLAYING FIELDS

Ashcott Reserves

2 - 5

Odcombe First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: BRADFORD ABBAS SPORTS AND RECREATIONAL CLUB

Wyndham Athletic FC

0 - 8

Odcombe First

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: STOKE SUB HAMDON RECREATION GROUND

Stoke Sub Hamdon First

2 - 1

Odcombe First

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: CASTLE STREET PLAYING FIELD

Keinton Park Rangers First (Sat)

2 - 1

Odcombe First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: MARTOCK RECREATION GROUND

Martock United First

4 - 2

Odcombe First

Thu 28 Apr 22

Venue: ILCHESTER SPORTS FIELD #1

ilchester Junior First

4 - 0

Odcombe First

Overall 21 9 2 10 58 38 W L L W L L W L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: YEOVIL RECREATION CENTRE #2

Manor Athletic First

5 - 2

Odcombe First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: ODCOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Odcombe First

4 - 2

Keinton Park Rangers First (Sat)

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: TEMPLECOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Templecombe Rovers First

1 - 1

Odcombe First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: ODCOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Odcombe First

2 - 1

Manor Athletic First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: MARTOCK RECREATION GROUND

Martock United First

0 - 4

Odcombe First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: ODCOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Odcombe First

0 - 2

ilchester Junior First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: STOKE SUB HAMDON RECREATION GROUND

Stoke Sub Hamdon First

1 - 1

Odcombe First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: ODCOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Odcombe First

3 - 1

Stoke Sub Hamdon First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: ODCOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Odcombe First

2 - 6

Templecombe Rovers First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: ODCOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Odcombe First

0 - 1

Martock United First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: ASHCOTT CORONATION PLAYING FIELDS

Ashcott Reserves

1 - 0

Odcombe First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: ASHCOTT CORONATION PLAYING FIELDS

Ashcott Reserves

2 - 5

Odcombe First

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: BRADFORD ABBAS SPORTS AND RECREATIONAL CLUB

Wyndham Athletic FC

0 - 8

Odcombe First

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: ODCOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Odcombe First

12 - 1

Pen Mill Athletic Reserves

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: STOKE SUB HAMDON RECREATION GROUND

Stoke Sub Hamdon First

2 - 1

Odcombe First

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: ODCOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Odcombe First

2 - 3

ilchester Junior First

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: ODCOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Odcombe First

5 - 0

Wyndham Athletic FC

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: CASTLE STREET PLAYING FIELD

Keinton Park Rangers First (Sat)

2 - 1

Odcombe First

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: MARTOCK RECREATION GROUND

Martock United First

4 - 2

Odcombe First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: ODCOMBE RECREATION GROUND

Odcombe First

3 - 1

Ashcott Reserves

Thu 28 Apr 22

Venue: ILCHESTER SPORTS FIELD #1

ilchester Junior First

4 - 0

Odcombe First

Players

Jason Arscott

Steven Ayling

Joseph Batten-Coe

Sean Bissett

Kallum Brooks

Jonathan Brown

Jason Bundy

Jasper Caines

Simon Cherry

Aaron Cole

Mark Collins

Billy Cook

Charlie Cook

Daniel Cook

STEVEN COOK

Charles Davis

John Dixon

Morgan Dodge

Tyler Dodge

Stefan Dumitru

Paul Evans

Ethan Garland

Carl German

Daniel Goddard

James Goddard

Finley Griffiths

KEITH GUPPY

Ian Harris

Tyler Hays

Josh Higgins

Tim John

Ryan Knibbs

Connor Lawrence

Seb Lynch

Rob Manley

Shaun Mumford

Michael Nicholls

Josh Overton

Jon Ralph

Neil Rogers

Sam Rusling

Rhys Seward

Jake Skipp

Vinnie Skipp

Jacob Tailby

William Walton