United F.C. First

United F.C. First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 16/03/24 14:00 United F.C. First 1 - 2
Oulton United F.C. First
L 02/03/24 14:00 United F.C. First 3 - 2
AFC United
Cup 24/02/24 14:00 United F.C. First 2 - 0
A.F.C. Oulton AFC Oulton Reserves
L 10/02/24 14:00 Beccles Town FC Beccles Town Development 2 - 5
(HT 2-1)
United F.C. First
L 03/02/24 14:00 Royal Oak F.C. First 4 - 2
(HT 2-1)
United F.C. First
L 27/01/24 14:00 United F.C. First 2 - 3
Bohemians F.C. Reserves
Cup 20/01/24 14:00 Pakefield Dynamos F.C. First (Sat) 2 - 7
(HT 1-2)
United F.C. First
L 13/01/24 13:30 United F.C. First 1 - 0
Royal Oak F.C. First
L 16/12/23 13:30 AFC United 4 - 2
United F.C. First
L 09/12/23 13:30 Bohemians F.C. Reserves 2 - 0
United F.C. First
L 02/12/23 13:30 Oulton United F.C. First 5 - 3
United F.C. First
L 25/11/23 14:00 Great Yarmouth Town F.C. Great Yarmouth 1 - 5
United F.C. First
Cup 18/11/23 14:00 Beccles Town FC Beccles Town Development 1 - 1
(Pens 4-5, HT 1-0)
United F.C. First
L 11/11/23 14:00 Hawthorn United F.C. Hopton and Hawthorn 2 - 6
United F.C. First
L 04/11/23 14:00 A.F.C. Oulton AFC Oulton Reserves 11 - 0
(HT 7-0)
United F.C. First
L 28/10/23 14:00 United F.C. First 12 - 1
Hawthorn United F.C. Hopton and Hawthorn
L 14/10/23 14:00 United F.C. First 2 - 3
A.F.C. Oulton AFC Oulton Reserves
L 07/10/23 14:00 United F.C. First 3 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Beccles Town FC Beccles Town Development
L 30/09/23 14:00 United F.C. First 1 - 1
Great Yarmouth Town F.C. Great Yarmouth
L 23/09/23 14:00 United F.C. First 4 - 2
Pakefield Dynamos F.C. First (Sat)
L 16/09/23 14:00 Pakefield Dynamos F.C. First (Sat) 3 - 7
(HT 1-4)
United F.C. First
CC

Norfolk FA County Cups

Norfolk Primary Cup

09/09/23 14:30 Easton F.C. A 5 - 0
United F.C. First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Cup 20/04/24 14:00 United F.C. First VS AFC United Lowestoft Town Football Club #1

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Penalties Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Fouls Committed Kit Washes
1 Aherne, Jay 21 21 1
2 Allen, Billy 5 1 4
3 Beadle, Kai 7 1 5 2
4 Carr, Adam 2 1 1
5 Carter, Danny 20 1 1 1 19 1
6 Carter, Luke 17 2 2 1 17
7 Catchpole, Lee 20 12 12 1 1 17 3
8 Clarke, Lewis 9 1 9
9 Colson, Keiran 4 4
10 Cooper, Damien 10 3 7
11 Doughty, Shane 7 2 2 2 5
12 Dowsett, Nathan 4 1 1 1 2 2
13 Ella, Curtis 15 2 2 1 14 1
14 Ella, Kyle 12 3 9 1
15 Gates, Brandon 9 1 1 9
16 Gates, Stephen 16 7 7 15 1
17 Guerreiro Dos Reis, Miguel 14 1 1 2 10 4
18 Hatto, Todd 19 1 1 2 13 6
19 Howard, Lewis 4 4
20 Lange Braasch, Loui 4 1 3
21 Lucky, Mitchell 9 8 8 2 8 1
22 Martin, Kallum 1 1
23 Measures, Luke 1 1 1 1
24 Palmer, Thomas 18 2 2 3 18
25 Preece, Matthew 3 3
26 Robson, Liam 10 14 14 4 9 1
27 Stanton, Justin 10 1 6 4
28 Tarbuck, Jordan 1 1
29 Terry, Kyle 11 6 6 9 2
30 Waite, Sam 3 4 4 1 1 2
31 Watson, Kenny 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 2 1 0 12 6 W W D

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: ORMISTON DENES ACADEMY #1

Pakefield Dynamos F.C. First (Sat)

3 - 7

United F.C. First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

United F.C. First

4 - 2

Pakefield Dynamos F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

United F.C. First

1 - 1

Great Yarmouth Town F.C. Great Yarmouth

Oct 3 2 0 1 17 6 W L W

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

United F.C. First

3 - 2

Beccles Town FC Beccles Town Development

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

United F.C. First

2 - 3

A.F.C. Oulton AFC Oulton Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

United F.C. First

12 - 1

Hawthorn United F.C. Hopton and Hawthorn

Nov 4 3 0 1 12 15 L W W W

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: DIP FARM PLAYING FIELDS

A.F.C. Oulton AFC Oulton Reserves

11 - 0

United F.C. First

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: ORMISTON DENES ACADEMY

Hawthorn United F.C. Hopton and Hawthorn

2 - 6

United F.C. First

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: Beccles Town FC Beccles Town Development

Beccles Town FC Beccles Town Development

1 - 1

United F.C. First

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Great Yarmouth Town F.C. Great Yarmouth

Great Yarmouth Town F.C. Great Yarmouth

1 - 5

United F.C. First

Dec 3 0 0 3 5 11 L L L

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: NORMANSTON PARK #1

Oulton United F.C. First

5 - 3

United F.C. First

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: Bohemians F.C. Reserves

Bohemians F.C. Reserves

2 - 0

United F.C. First

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

AFC United

4 - 2

United F.C. First

Jan 3 2 0 1 10 5 W W L

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

United F.C. First

1 - 0

Royal Oak F.C. First

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: ORMISTON DENES ACADEMY #1

Pakefield Dynamos F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 7

United F.C. First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

United F.C. First

2 - 3

Bohemians F.C. Reserves

Feb 3 2 0 1 9 6 L W W

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: NORMANSTON PARK

Royal Oak F.C. First

4 - 2

United F.C. First

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: Beccles Town FC Beccles Town Development

Beccles Town FC Beccles Town Development

2 - 5

United F.C. First

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

United F.C. First

2 - 0

A.F.C. Oulton AFC Oulton Reserves

Mar 2 1 0 1 4 4 W L

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

United F.C. First

3 - 2

AFC United

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

United F.C. First

1 - 2

Oulton United F.C. First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 6 1 3 31 16 W L W W L W W L

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

United F.C. First

4 - 2

Pakefield Dynamos F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

United F.C. First

1 - 1

Great Yarmouth Town F.C. Great Yarmouth

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

United F.C. First

3 - 2

Beccles Town FC Beccles Town Development

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

United F.C. First

2 - 3

A.F.C. Oulton AFC Oulton Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

United F.C. First

12 - 1

Hawthorn United F.C. Hopton and Hawthorn

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

United F.C. First

1 - 0

Royal Oak F.C. First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

United F.C. First

2 - 3

Bohemians F.C. Reserves

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

United F.C. First

2 - 0

A.F.C. Oulton AFC Oulton Reserves

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

United F.C. First

3 - 2

AFC United

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

United F.C. First

1 - 2

Oulton United F.C. First

Away 11 6 0 5 38 37 W W L L L W L W

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: ORMISTON DENES ACADEMY #1

Pakefield Dynamos F.C. First (Sat)

3 - 7

United F.C. First

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: DIP FARM PLAYING FIELDS

A.F.C. Oulton AFC Oulton Reserves

11 - 0

United F.C. First

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: ORMISTON DENES ACADEMY

Hawthorn United F.C. Hopton and Hawthorn

2 - 6

United F.C. First

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: Beccles Town FC Beccles Town Development

Beccles Town FC Beccles Town Development

1 - 1

United F.C. First

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Great Yarmouth Town F.C. Great Yarmouth

Great Yarmouth Town F.C. Great Yarmouth

1 - 5

United F.C. First

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: NORMANSTON PARK #1

Oulton United F.C. First

5 - 3

United F.C. First

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: Bohemians F.C. Reserves

Bohemians F.C. Reserves

2 - 0

United F.C. First

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

AFC United

4 - 2

United F.C. First

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: ORMISTON DENES ACADEMY #1

Pakefield Dynamos F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 7

United F.C. First

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: NORMANSTON PARK

Royal Oak F.C. First

4 - 2

United F.C. First

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: Beccles Town FC Beccles Town Development

Beccles Town FC Beccles Town Development

2 - 5

United F.C. First

Overall 21 12 1 8 69 53 W W L L W W W L

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: ORMISTON DENES ACADEMY #1

Pakefield Dynamos F.C. First (Sat)

3 - 7

United F.C. First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

United F.C. First

4 - 2

Pakefield Dynamos F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

United F.C. First

1 - 1

Great Yarmouth Town F.C. Great Yarmouth

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

United F.C. First

3 - 2

Beccles Town FC Beccles Town Development

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

United F.C. First

2 - 3

A.F.C. Oulton AFC Oulton Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

United F.C. First

12 - 1

Hawthorn United F.C. Hopton and Hawthorn

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: DIP FARM PLAYING FIELDS

A.F.C. Oulton AFC Oulton Reserves

11 - 0

United F.C. First

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: ORMISTON DENES ACADEMY

Hawthorn United F.C. Hopton and Hawthorn

2 - 6

United F.C. First

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: Beccles Town FC Beccles Town Development

Beccles Town FC Beccles Town Development

1 - 1

United F.C. First

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Great Yarmouth Town F.C. Great Yarmouth

Great Yarmouth Town F.C. Great Yarmouth

1 - 5

United F.C. First

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: NORMANSTON PARK #1

Oulton United F.C. First

5 - 3

United F.C. First

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: Bohemians F.C. Reserves

Bohemians F.C. Reserves

2 - 0

United F.C. First

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

AFC United

4 - 2

United F.C. First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

United F.C. First

1 - 0

Royal Oak F.C. First

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: ORMISTON DENES ACADEMY #1

Pakefield Dynamos F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 7

United F.C. First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

United F.C. First

2 - 3

Bohemians F.C. Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: NORMANSTON PARK

Royal Oak F.C. First

4 - 2

United F.C. First

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: Beccles Town FC Beccles Town Development

Beccles Town FC Beccles Town Development

2 - 5

United F.C. First

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

United F.C. First

2 - 0

A.F.C. Oulton AFC Oulton Reserves

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

United F.C. First

3 - 2

AFC United

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

United F.C. First

1 - 2

Oulton United F.C. First

Players

Jay Aherne

Billy Allen

Kai Beadle

Bradley Biddle

Adam Carr

Danny Carter

Luke Carter

Lee Catchpole

Lewis Clarke

Keiran Colson

Damien Cooper

Shane Doughty

Nathan Dowsett

Curtis Ella

Kyle Ella

Callum Gallant

Brandon Gates

Stephen Gates

Miguel Guerreiro Dos Reis

Darrell Hatahet

Todd Hatto

Bradyn Horn

Lewis Howard

Loui Lange Braasch

Mitchell Lucky

Kallum Martin

Harry Meades

Luke Measures

Thomas Palmer

Jack Potter

Matthew Preece

Liam Robson

Lewis Ryan

Justin Stanton

Jordan Tarbuck

Kyle Terry

Sam Waite

Kenny Watson