AFC United

AFC United

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Cup 20/04/24 14:00 United F.C. First VS AFC United Lowestoft Town Football Club #1

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Penalties Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Fouls Committed Kit Washes
1 Aldred-goffin, Callum 1 1
2 Allen, Mark 1 1
3 Anderson, Thomas 1 1
4 Baxter, Harley 7 2 2 6 1
5 Burgess, Callum 12 10 2 1
6 Butler, Rhys 1 1
7 Callendar, Jay 8 5 5 6 2
8 Clark, Ben 15 2 2 13 2
9 Coe, Jaylen 11 13 13 10 1
10 Cole, Luke 3 3
11 Dale, Ashley 4 2 2 4
12 Douglas, Tyler 3 1 2
13 Fernandes, Bruno 2 2
14 Gallant, Callum 3 2 1
15 Hayes, Alfie 10 10
16 Ingram, Callum 13 29 29 1 13
17 Jephcote, Tony Jr 14 2 2 9 5
18 Jonas, Harry 6 4 4 4 2
19 King, Jamie 4 1 4
20 Lewis, Ben 11 4 4 2 9
21 Liffen, Charlie 4 2 2 1 1 4
22 Lingwood, Leo 5 2 2 2 5
23 Lopes, Agustinho 4 1 1 2 2
24 Lopes, Kieran 18 22 22 16 2
25 Maclennan, Jordan 4 4
26 Mawby, Lucas 6 5 1
27 McDonough, Chris 10 1 1 9 1
28 McMahon, Danny 1 1
29 Nash, David 7 1 1 6 1
30 Orchard, Charlie 1 1
31 Pasco, David 10 2 2 1 9 1
32 Philpott, Aidan 12 3 9
33 Ratcliffe, Bobby 15 2 2 1 8 7
34 Revell, Liam 4 1 3 1
35 Sage, Robert 10 3 3 6 4
36 Smith, Marcus 7 5 2
37 spychalski, Josh 11 10 1
38 Sullivan, Ciaran 3 1 2
39 Sullivan, Jacob 9 8 1
40 Walker, Charlie 12 3 3 12
41 Whittle, Taylor 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 1 1 0 0 15 0 W

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: ORMISTON DENES ACADEMY

Hawthorn United F.C. Hopton and Hawthorn

0 - 15

AFC United

Sep 5 4 0 1 25 12 W W L W W

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: ORMISTON DENES ACADEMY #1

Pakefield Dynamos F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 5

AFC United

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: NORMANSTON PARK #1

Oulton United F.C. First

1 - 2

AFC United

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: DIP FARM PLAYING FIELDS

A.F.C. Oulton AFC Oulton Reserves

6 - 3

AFC United

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

AFC United

4 - 2

A.F.C. Oulton AFC Oulton Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

AFC United

11 - 2

Hawthorn United F.C. Hopton and Hawthorn

Oct 3 3 0 0 12 4 W W W

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

AFC United

4 - 2

Royal Oak F.C. First

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: Great Yarmouth Town F.C. Great Yarmouth

Great Yarmouth Town F.C. Great Yarmouth

A - W

AFC United

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

AFC United

8 - 2

Beccles Town FC Beccles Town Development

Nov 2 2 0 0 12 3 W W

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

AFC United

7 - 0

Great Yarmouth Town F.C. Great Yarmouth

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

AFC United

5 - 3

Bohemians F.C. Reserves

Dec 1 1 0 0 4 2 W

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

AFC United

4 - 2

United F.C. First

Jan 3 2 1 0 13 6 D W W

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

AFC United

1 - 1

Bohemians F.C. Reserves

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

AFC United

7 - 4

Oulton United F.C. First

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: Beccles Town FC Beccles Town Development

Beccles Town FC Beccles Town Development

1 - 5

AFC United

Feb 2 2 0 0 12 1 W W

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

AFC United

8 - 0

Pakefield Dynamos F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: Great Yarmouth Town F.C. Great Yarmouth

Great Yarmouth Town F.C. Great Yarmouth

1 - 4

AFC United

Mar 3 1 0 2 7 9 L W L

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

United F.C. First

3 - 2

AFC United

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: NORMANSTON PARK

Royal Oak F.C. First

4 - 5

AFC United

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: Bohemians F.C. Reserves

Bohemians F.C. Reserves

2 - 0

AFC United

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 9 1 0 59 18 W W W W W D W W

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

AFC United

4 - 2

A.F.C. Oulton AFC Oulton Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

AFC United

11 - 2

Hawthorn United F.C. Hopton and Hawthorn

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

AFC United

4 - 2

Royal Oak F.C. First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

AFC United

8 - 2

Beccles Town FC Beccles Town Development

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

AFC United

7 - 0

Great Yarmouth Town F.C. Great Yarmouth

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

AFC United

5 - 3

Bohemians F.C. Reserves

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

AFC United

4 - 2

United F.C. First

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

AFC United

1 - 1

Bohemians F.C. Reserves

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

AFC United

7 - 4

Oulton United F.C. First

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

AFC United

8 - 0

Pakefield Dynamos F.C. First (Sat)

Away 10 7 0 3 41 19 W L W W W L W L

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: ORMISTON DENES ACADEMY

Hawthorn United F.C. Hopton and Hawthorn

0 - 15

AFC United

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: ORMISTON DENES ACADEMY #1

Pakefield Dynamos F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 5

AFC United

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: NORMANSTON PARK #1

Oulton United F.C. First

1 - 2

AFC United

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: DIP FARM PLAYING FIELDS

A.F.C. Oulton AFC Oulton Reserves

6 - 3

AFC United

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: Great Yarmouth Town F.C. Great Yarmouth

Great Yarmouth Town F.C. Great Yarmouth

A - W

AFC United

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: Beccles Town FC Beccles Town Development

Beccles Town FC Beccles Town Development

1 - 5

AFC United

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: Great Yarmouth Town F.C. Great Yarmouth

Great Yarmouth Town F.C. Great Yarmouth

1 - 4

AFC United

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

United F.C. First

3 - 2

AFC United

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: NORMANSTON PARK

Royal Oak F.C. First

4 - 5

AFC United

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: Bohemians F.C. Reserves

Bohemians F.C. Reserves

2 - 0

AFC United

Overall 20 16 1 3 100 37 D W W W W L W L

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: ORMISTON DENES ACADEMY

Hawthorn United F.C. Hopton and Hawthorn

0 - 15

AFC United

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: ORMISTON DENES ACADEMY #1

Pakefield Dynamos F.C. First (Sat)

1 - 5

AFC United

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: NORMANSTON PARK #1

Oulton United F.C. First

1 - 2

AFC United

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: DIP FARM PLAYING FIELDS

A.F.C. Oulton AFC Oulton Reserves

6 - 3

AFC United

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

AFC United

4 - 2

A.F.C. Oulton AFC Oulton Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

AFC United

11 - 2

Hawthorn United F.C. Hopton and Hawthorn

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

AFC United

4 - 2

Royal Oak F.C. First

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: Great Yarmouth Town F.C. Great Yarmouth

Great Yarmouth Town F.C. Great Yarmouth

A - W

AFC United

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

AFC United

8 - 2

Beccles Town FC Beccles Town Development

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

AFC United

7 - 0

Great Yarmouth Town F.C. Great Yarmouth

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

AFC United

5 - 3

Bohemians F.C. Reserves

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

AFC United

4 - 2

United F.C. First

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

AFC United

1 - 1

Bohemians F.C. Reserves

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

AFC United

7 - 4

Oulton United F.C. First

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: Beccles Town FC Beccles Town Development

Beccles Town FC Beccles Town Development

1 - 5

AFC United

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

AFC United

8 - 0

Pakefield Dynamos F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: Great Yarmouth Town F.C. Great Yarmouth

Great Yarmouth Town F.C. Great Yarmouth

1 - 4

AFC United

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: MILL LANE PLAYING FIELDS (BRADWELL)

United F.C. First

3 - 2

AFC United

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: NORMANSTON PARK

Royal Oak F.C. First

4 - 5

AFC United

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: Bohemians F.C. Reserves

Bohemians F.C. Reserves

2 - 0

AFC United

Players

Callum Aldred-goffin

Matthew Anderson

Thomas Anderson

Harley Baxter

Brogan Bilyard

Callum Burgess

Rhys Butler

Jay Callendar

Ben Clark

Jaylen Coe

Luke Cole

Ashley Dale

Tyler Douglas

Bruno Fernandes

Callum Gallant

Alfie Hayes

Callum Ingram

Tony Jr Jephcote

Harry Jonas

Nahom Kidane

Ben Lewis

Charlie Liffen

Leo Lingwood

Agustinho Lopes

Kieran Lopes

Jordan Maclennan

Lucas Mawby

Danny McMahon

David Nash

Charlie Orchard

David Pasco

Aidan Philpott

Bobby Ratcliffe

Liam Revell

Robert Sage

Marcus Smith

Josh spychalski

Ciaran Sullivan

Charlie Walker

Taylor Whittle