Hammersmith

Hammersmith

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
CC

London FA County Cups

London Saturday Junior Cup (Sponsored by Specifeye Health & Wellbeing)

26/11/22 00:00 Hammersmith Football Club Men 2 - 0
Clissold Park Rangers First
SD2 19/11/22 14:15 Winchmore Hill 2 - 3
Hammersmith
SALC 12/11/22 13:30 Old Garchonians 3 - 2
Hammersmith
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Senior Cup

05/11/22 13:30 Winchmore Hill First 2 - 1
Hammersmith Football Club Men
CC

London FA County Cups

London Saturday Junior Cup (Sponsored by Specifeye Health & Wellbeing)

29/10/22 00:00 Blue Marlin First 0 - 2
Hammersmith Football Club Men
SD2 22/10/22 13:30 Old Meadonians 1 - 1
Hammersmith
SD2 15/10/22 14:00 Hammersmith 1 - 1
HSBC
SD2 08/10/22 14:00 Norsemen 1 - 3
Hammersmith
SD2 01/10/22 14:00 Old Garchonians 2 - 1
Hammersmith
CC

London FA County Cups

London Saturday Junior Cup (Sponsored by Specifeye Health & Wellbeing)

24/09/22 14:00 Hammersmith Football Club Men H - W
Portobello 1st Home Walkover
SD2 17/09/22 14:00 Hammersmith 4 - 2
NUFC Oilers

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
SD2 03/12/22 14:00 Old Parmiterians VS Hammersmith DOUGLAS EYRE SPORTS GROUND

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating Kit Washes
1 Black, Milo 4 1 1 2 2 1
2 Brooks-Smith, Ben 2 1 2 2
3 Cross, Elliot James 2 2
4 De Costa-Dassenaieke, Navin 3 1 1 3
5 DUFFY, JACK 7 1 1 1 7
6 Fish, Tommy 7 2 6 1 1
7 Fletcher, Nick 3 3 1
8 Joyce, Charles 6 1 1 5 1 1 1
9 Kay, Ruaridh 1 1 1 1 1
10 Lacey, Dylan 3 3
11 Lintern, Angus 6 1 6
12 McGuigan, Aaron 7 1 7
13 Mole, Louis 5 1 1 5 1
14 Okunola, Emmanuel 7 5 5 3 7
15 Peters, Jeremie 1 1
16 Quaye, Derek 7 2 2 7 2
17 Quaye, Oscar 5 1 1 5 2
18 Tullett, James 6 2 1 6
19 Woolas, Thomas 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 1 1 0 0 4 2 W

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: CLUB DES SPORTS

Hammersmith

4 - 2

NUFC Oilers

Oct 4 1 2 1 6 5 L W D D

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: CONEL (ENFIELD CENTRE)

Old Garchonians

2 - 1

Hammersmith

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen

1 - 3

Hammersmith

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: CLUB DES SPORTS

Hammersmith

1 - 1

HSBC

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: CHISWICK CRICKET CLUB

Old Meadonians

1 - 1

Hammersmith

Nov 2 1 0 1 5 5 L W

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: CONEL (ENFIELD CENTRE)

Old Garchonians

3 - 2

Hammersmith

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB

Winchmore Hill

2 - 3

Hammersmith

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 2 1 1 0 5 3 W D

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: CLUB DES SPORTS

Hammersmith

4 - 2

NUFC Oilers

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: CLUB DES SPORTS

Hammersmith

1 - 1

HSBC

Away 5 2 1 2 10 9 L W D L W

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: CONEL (ENFIELD CENTRE)

Old Garchonians

2 - 1

Hammersmith

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen

1 - 3

Hammersmith

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: CHISWICK CRICKET CLUB

Old Meadonians

1 - 1

Hammersmith

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: CONEL (ENFIELD CENTRE)

Old Garchonians

3 - 2

Hammersmith

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB

Winchmore Hill

2 - 3

Hammersmith

Overall 7 3 2 2 15 12 W L W D D L W

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: CLUB DES SPORTS

Hammersmith

4 - 2

NUFC Oilers

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: CONEL (ENFIELD CENTRE)

Old Garchonians

2 - 1

Hammersmith

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen

1 - 3

Hammersmith

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: CLUB DES SPORTS

Hammersmith

1 - 1

HSBC

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: CHISWICK CRICKET CLUB

Old Meadonians

1 - 1

Hammersmith

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: CONEL (ENFIELD CENTRE)

Old Garchonians

3 - 2

Hammersmith

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB

Winchmore Hill

2 - 3

Hammersmith

Players

Milo Black

Ben Brooks-Smith

Gatien Claeys

Elliot James Cross

Navin De Costa-Dassenaieke

Javier de la Fuente

JACK DUFFY

Tommy Fish

Nick Fletcher

Piers Grassmann

Jorge Hernando Garijo

Charles Joyce

Ruaridh Kay

Dylan Lacey

Angus Lintern

Aaron McGuigan

Louis Mole

Emmanuel Okunola

Sami Omaar

Chika Onwuanibe

Jeremie Peters

Derek Quaye

Oscar Quaye

Tim Redigolo

Daniel Taylor

James Tullett

Jackson Whittaker

Thomas Woolas