Weekley Rovers U18 Samurais

Weekley Rovers U18 Samurais

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L181 16/10/22 14:00 Whitworth U18 VS Weekley Rovers U18 Samurais WHITWORTH FC (VICTORIA MILL GROUND) #2
L181 30/10/22 14:00 Corby FC Siam U18 Black VS Weekley Rovers U18 Samurais STANION PARK
L181 13/11/22 14:00 Rushden & Higham U18 VS Weekley Rovers U18 Samurais RUSHDEN JUBILEE PARK
L181 20/11/22 14:00 Weekley Rovers U18 Samurais VS Corby FC Siam U18 Blue BISHOP STOPFORD SCHOOL #1 - 11v11
L181 27/11/22 14:00 Corby Hellenic Youth U18 VS Weekley Rovers U18 Samurais CORBY HELLENIC FISHER YFC #2 - Multi pitch
L181 04/12/22 14:00 Weekley Rovers U18 Samurais VS Burton Park Wanderers U18 BISHOP STOPFORD SCHOOL #1 - 11v11
L181 11/12/22 14:00 Weekley Rovers U18 Samurais VS Oundle Town U18 BISHOP STOPFORD SCHOOL #1 - 11v11
L181 18/12/22 14:00 Weekley Rovers U18 Samurais VS Kettering FC U18 BISHOP STOPFORD SCHOOL #1 - 11v11
L181 08/01/23 14:00 Weekley Rovers U18 Samurais VS Weekley Rovers U18 Titans BISHOP STOPFORD SCHOOL #1 - 11v11
CC

Northamptonshire FA County Cups

U18 Youth Cup

09/10/22 14:00 Kettering Weekley Rovers U18 Samurai VS Crick Athletic Colts U17 REDS Kettering Weekley Rovers U18 Samurai

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Colson, Joel 1 1
2 Doak, Ewan 1 1
3 Haynes, Harry 1 1
4 Hays-Peck, Andrew 1 1
5 Headley, Adam 1 1
6 King, Isaac 1 1
7 Muguyo, Brian 1 1
8 OLIVEIRA, LEON 1 1
9 Olusesi, Temitope 1 1
10 Quincey, Joshua 1 1 1 1
11 Singarajah, Cabishan 1 1 1
12 Stairs, Max 1 1
13 Tilney, Rory 1 1
14 Williams, Gethin 1 1
15 WILSON, NIALL 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 1 0 0 1 L

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: KETTERING BUCCLEUCH ACADEMY (WEEKLEY GLEBE PLAYING FIELDS) 3

Weekley Rovers U18 Titans

3 - 1

Weekley Rovers U18 Samurais

Oct 1 0 0 1 L

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: BISHOP STOPFORD SCHOOL #1 - 11v11

Weekley Rovers U18 Samurais

0 - 2

Irchester Romans U18 Romans

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 1 0 0 1 L

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: BISHOP STOPFORD SCHOOL #1 - 11v11

Weekley Rovers U18 Samurais

0 - 2

Irchester Romans U18 Romans

Away 1 0 0 1 L

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: KETTERING BUCCLEUCH ACADEMY (WEEKLEY GLEBE PLAYING FIELDS) 3

Weekley Rovers U18 Titans

3 - 1

Weekley Rovers U18 Samurais

Overall 2 0 0 2 L L

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: KETTERING BUCCLEUCH ACADEMY (WEEKLEY GLEBE PLAYING FIELDS) 3

Weekley Rovers U18 Titans

3 - 1

Weekley Rovers U18 Samurais

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: BISHOP STOPFORD SCHOOL #1 - 11v11

Weekley Rovers U18 Samurais

0 - 2

Irchester Romans U18 Romans

Players

Raphael Adams

Joel Colson

Ewan Doak

Wayne Donga

Harry Haynes

Andrew Hays-Peck

Adam Headley

Elliott Honey

OWEN JOHNSON

Isaac King

Brian Muguyo

David Olatunbosun

LEON OLIVEIRA

Temitope Olusesi

Joshua Quincey

Cabishan Singarajah

Joe Smith

Max Stairs

Rory Tilney

Gethin Williams

NIALL WILSON

Mohammad Omar Yousafzai