FC Holderness

FC Holderness

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Fouls Committed
1 Bell, Jamie 6 1 1 5 1
2 Chadburn, Joseph 14 2 2 14
3 Chapman, Anthony 10 1 1 7 3
4 Cluff, Reece 11 2 2 10 1
5 Dale, Callum 5 5
6 Decordova, Christopher 5 3 2
7 Eastwood, Corey 8 5 3
8 Gray, Lewis 4 2 2 2 2
9 Jackson, Ronnie 11 1 1 4 7
10 Jeffery, Bradley 14 3 3 12 2
11 Jeffery, Connor 14 11 11 14
12 Kemp, Ricky 7 1 1 5 2
13 Kitching, Adam 11 11
14 Nelson-Girtchen, Aaron 2 2
15 Newton, Sam 10 4 4 9 1
16 Pattison, Liam 14 14
17 Powley, Theo 5 5
18 Redhead, Joel 6 3 3 5 1
19 Scott, Daniel 1 1
20 Taylor, David 2 1 1
21 Thornton, Arron 9 8 8 9
22 Walters, James 6 1 1 4 2
23 Whitehead, Mathew 9 1 1 7 2
24 Wright, Lee 12 12
25 Young, Alistair 4 1 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 2 0 0 14 3 W W

Sun 20 Sep 20

Venue: BLACKBURN LEISURE AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

AFC Blackburn Leisure

1 - 6

FC Holderness

Sun 27 Sep 20

Venue: MALET LAMBERT SCHOOL LANGUAGE SCHOOL

FC Holderness

8 - 2

Swanfield FC

Oct 3 2 0 1 9 6 W W L

Sun 11 Oct 20

Venue: MALET LAMBERT SCHOOL LANGUAGE SCHOOL

FC Holderness

3 - 2

Newland Cosmo

Sun 18 Oct 20

Venue: MALET LAMBERT SCHOOL LANGUAGE SCHOOL

FC Holderness

4 - 2

Orchard Park UFC

Sun 25 Oct 20

Venue: SPRINGHEAD LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Springhead Red Lion

2 - 2

FC Holderness

Nov 1 1 0 0 5 3 W

Sun 01 Nov 20

Venue: KELVIN HALL SCHOOL SPORTS FIELD Pavillion

Linnet Bowery

3 - 5

FC Holderness

Dec 2 1 0 1 4 3 W L

Sun 13 Dec 20

Venue: ST THOMAS MORE PLAYING FIELDS

Drum FC

0 - 4

FC Holderness

Sun 20 Dec 20

Venue: SIRIUS ACADEMY

AFC West Hull Gunners

3 - 0

FC Holderness

Apr 4 1 0 3 5 10 L L L W

Sun 04 Apr 21

Venue: DENE PARK SPORTS CLUB Main

FC Holderness

0 - 6

LIV Supplies

Sun 11 Apr 21

Venue: WILLERBY CARR LANE PRIMARY SCHOOL

Willerby Wanderers

4 - 3

FC Holderness

Sun 18 Apr 21

Venue: MALET LAMBERT SCHOOL LANGUAGE SCHOOL

FC Holderness

A - W

AFC West Hull Gunners

Sun 25 Apr 21

Venue: ST THOMAS MORE PLAYING FIELDS

FC Holderness

2 - 0

Drum FC

May 5 3 0 2 9 11 L W L W W

Sun 02 May 21

Venue: MALET LAMBERT SCHOOL LANGUAGE SCHOOL

LIV Supplies

2 - 0

FC Holderness

Sun 09 May 21

Venue: KELVIN HALL SCHOOL

Newland Cosmo

1 - 2

FC Holderness

Sun 16 May 21

Venue: MALET LAMBERT SCHOOL LANGUAGE SCHOOL

FC Holderness

4 - 6

Willerby Wanderers

Sun 23 May 21

Venue: MALET LAMBERT SCHOOL LANGUAGE SCHOOL

FC Holderness

H - W

AFC Blackburn Leisure

Sun 30 May 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF HULL (HULL SPORT PARK) 4G 1

Swanfield FC

2 - 3

FC Holderness

Jun 2 1 0 1 1 2 W L

Sun 20 Jun 21

Venue: SIR HENRY COOPER PARK

Orchard Park UFC

A - W

FC Holderness

Sun 27 Jun 21

Venue: MALET LAMBERT SCHOOL LANGUAGE SCHOOL

FC Holderness

1 - 2

Linnet Bowery

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 9 5 0 4 22 20 W W L L W L W L

Sun 27 Sep 20

Venue: MALET LAMBERT SCHOOL LANGUAGE SCHOOL

FC Holderness

8 - 2

Swanfield FC

Sun 11 Oct 20

Venue: MALET LAMBERT SCHOOL LANGUAGE SCHOOL

FC Holderness

3 - 2

Newland Cosmo

Sun 18 Oct 20

Venue: MALET LAMBERT SCHOOL LANGUAGE SCHOOL

FC Holderness

4 - 2

Orchard Park UFC

Sun 04 Apr 21

Venue: DENE PARK SPORTS CLUB Main

FC Holderness

0 - 6

LIV Supplies

Sun 18 Apr 21

Venue: MALET LAMBERT SCHOOL LANGUAGE SCHOOL

FC Holderness

A - W

AFC West Hull Gunners

Sun 25 Apr 21

Venue: ST THOMAS MORE PLAYING FIELDS

FC Holderness

2 - 0

Drum FC

Sun 16 May 21

Venue: MALET LAMBERT SCHOOL LANGUAGE SCHOOL

FC Holderness

4 - 6

Willerby Wanderers

Sun 23 May 21

Venue: MALET LAMBERT SCHOOL LANGUAGE SCHOOL

FC Holderness

H - W

AFC Blackburn Leisure

Sun 27 Jun 21

Venue: MALET LAMBERT SCHOOL LANGUAGE SCHOOL

FC Holderness

1 - 2

Linnet Bowery

Away 10 6 0 4 25 18 W W L L L W W W

Sun 20 Sep 20

Venue: BLACKBURN LEISURE AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

AFC Blackburn Leisure

1 - 6

FC Holderness

Sun 25 Oct 20

Venue: SPRINGHEAD LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Springhead Red Lion

2 - 2

FC Holderness

Sun 01 Nov 20

Venue: KELVIN HALL SCHOOL SPORTS FIELD Pavillion

Linnet Bowery

3 - 5

FC Holderness

Sun 13 Dec 20

Venue: ST THOMAS MORE PLAYING FIELDS

Drum FC

0 - 4

FC Holderness

Sun 20 Dec 20

Venue: SIRIUS ACADEMY

AFC West Hull Gunners

3 - 0

FC Holderness

Sun 11 Apr 21

Venue: WILLERBY CARR LANE PRIMARY SCHOOL

Willerby Wanderers

4 - 3

FC Holderness

Sun 02 May 21

Venue: MALET LAMBERT SCHOOL LANGUAGE SCHOOL

LIV Supplies

2 - 0

FC Holderness

Sun 09 May 21

Venue: KELVIN HALL SCHOOL

Newland Cosmo

1 - 2

FC Holderness

Sun 30 May 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF HULL (HULL SPORT PARK) 4G 1

Swanfield FC

2 - 3

FC Holderness

Sun 20 Jun 21

Venue: SIR HENRY COOPER PARK

Orchard Park UFC

A - W

FC Holderness

Overall 19 11 0 8 47 38 W L W L W W W L

Sun 20 Sep 20

Venue: BLACKBURN LEISURE AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

AFC Blackburn Leisure

1 - 6

FC Holderness

Sun 27 Sep 20

Venue: MALET LAMBERT SCHOOL LANGUAGE SCHOOL

FC Holderness

8 - 2

Swanfield FC

Sun 11 Oct 20

Venue: MALET LAMBERT SCHOOL LANGUAGE SCHOOL

FC Holderness

3 - 2

Newland Cosmo

Sun 18 Oct 20

Venue: MALET LAMBERT SCHOOL LANGUAGE SCHOOL

FC Holderness

4 - 2

Orchard Park UFC

Sun 25 Oct 20

Venue: SPRINGHEAD LANE PLAYING FIELDS

Springhead Red Lion

2 - 2

FC Holderness

Sun 01 Nov 20

Venue: KELVIN HALL SCHOOL SPORTS FIELD Pavillion

Linnet Bowery

3 - 5

FC Holderness

Sun 13 Dec 20

Venue: ST THOMAS MORE PLAYING FIELDS

Drum FC

0 - 4

FC Holderness

Sun 20 Dec 20

Venue: SIRIUS ACADEMY

AFC West Hull Gunners

3 - 0

FC Holderness

Sun 04 Apr 21

Venue: DENE PARK SPORTS CLUB Main

FC Holderness

0 - 6

LIV Supplies

Sun 11 Apr 21

Venue: WILLERBY CARR LANE PRIMARY SCHOOL

Willerby Wanderers

4 - 3

FC Holderness

Sun 18 Apr 21

Venue: MALET LAMBERT SCHOOL LANGUAGE SCHOOL

FC Holderness

A - W

AFC West Hull Gunners

Sun 25 Apr 21

Venue: ST THOMAS MORE PLAYING FIELDS

FC Holderness

2 - 0

Drum FC

Sun 02 May 21

Venue: MALET LAMBERT SCHOOL LANGUAGE SCHOOL

LIV Supplies

2 - 0

FC Holderness

Sun 09 May 21

Venue: KELVIN HALL SCHOOL

Newland Cosmo

1 - 2

FC Holderness

Sun 16 May 21

Venue: MALET LAMBERT SCHOOL LANGUAGE SCHOOL

FC Holderness

4 - 6

Willerby Wanderers

Sun 23 May 21

Venue: MALET LAMBERT SCHOOL LANGUAGE SCHOOL

FC Holderness

H - W

AFC Blackburn Leisure

Sun 30 May 21

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF HULL (HULL SPORT PARK) 4G 1

Swanfield FC

2 - 3

FC Holderness

Sun 20 Jun 21

Venue: SIR HENRY COOPER PARK

Orchard Park UFC

A - W

FC Holderness

Sun 27 Jun 21

Venue: MALET LAMBERT SCHOOL LANGUAGE SCHOOL

FC Holderness

1 - 2

Linnet Bowery

Players

Jamie Bell

Joseph Chadburn

Anthony Chapman

Reece Cluff

Callum Dale

Christopher Decordova

Corey Eastwood

Luke Fry

Josh Goldspink

Lewis Gray

Ronnie Jackson

Bradley Jeffery

Connor Jeffery

Ricky Kemp

Adam Kitching

Aaron Nelson-Girtchen

Sam Newton

Liam Pattison

Theo Powley

Joel Redhead

David Taylor

Arron Thornton

James Walters

Mathew Whitehead

Lee Wright

Alistair Young