Norsemen

Norsemen

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
SD2 02/03/24 14:00 Norsemen P - P
Alexandra Park Postponed
SD2 03/02/24 14:00 Old Stationers 2 - 1
Norsemen
SD2 27/01/24 14:00 Old Meadonians 3 - 2
Norsemen
SD2 20/01/24 14:00 Norsemen 2 - 1
Old Blues
SD2 16/12/23 14:00 Old Lyonians 3 - 1
Norsemen
SD2 02/12/23 14:00 Alexandra Park 2 - 2
Norsemen
SD2 25/11/23 14:00 Norsemen 1 - 5
Merton
SD2 18/11/23 14:00 Weirside Rangers 5 - 0
Norsemen
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Senior Cup

04/11/23 13:30 Old Manorians First 2 - 1
Norsemen First
SD2 14/10/23 14:00 Norsemen 1 - 2
Winchmore Hill
SALC 07/10/23 13:30 Old Lyonians 4 - 1
Norsemen
SD2 23/09/23 14:00 Norsemen 1 - 3
Old Meadonians
SD2 16/09/23 14:00 Old Blues 4 - 3
Norsemen
SD2 09/09/23 14:00 Norsemen 3 - 1
Old Stationers

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
SD2 09/03/24 14:00 Norsemen VS Weirside Rangers EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB
SD2 16/03/24 14:00 Winchmore Hill VS Norsemen WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating Kit Washes
1 Burlton, Charlie 1 1
2 Butler, Harry 1 1
3 Casey, Charlie 1 1
4 Cole-Fletcher, George 9 5 4
5 Garvey, Joseph 7 7
6 Goldhawk, Tommy 3 3
7 Gourley, Patrick Shay 11 11
8 Grant, Cass 8 8
9 Grant, Jake 12 2 2 12
10 Johal, Rohan 2 1 1 1 1
11 Kelly, Sean 6 5 1
12 Maher, Mohamed 8 5 3
13 McCarron, Kane 7 1 1 7
14 Mohamed, Mahmood 3 2 1
15 Morgan, Matt 11 11
16 Mpoy, Caleb 7 6 1
17 MUNRO, JAMES 7 6 1
18 Palmer, Jack 12 12
19 Pearce, Ryan 8 8
20 Richardson, Ollie 12 12
21 Stewart, Andrew 11 8 3
22 Taylor, Jamael 3 2 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 1 0 2 7 8 W L L

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen

3 - 1

Old Stationers

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: HAM PLAYING FIELDS

Old Blues

4 - 3

Norsemen

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen

1 - 3

Old Meadonians

Oct 2 0 0 2 2 6 L L

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians

4 - 1

Norsemen

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen

1 - 2

Winchmore Hill

Nov 2 0 0 2 1 10 L L

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: BROOM ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Weirside Rangers

5 - 0

Norsemen

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen

1 - 5

Merton

Dec 2 0 1 1 3 5 D L

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: ALEXANDRA PARK CRICKET AND FOOTBALL CLUB

Alexandra Park

2 - 2

Norsemen

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians

3 - 1

Norsemen

Jan 2 1 0 1 4 4 W L

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen

2 - 1

Old Blues

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: CHISWICK CRICKET CLUB

Old Meadonians

3 - 2

Norsemen

Feb 1 0 0 1 1 2 L

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: OLD ELIZABETHANS MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS #1

Old Stationers

2 - 1

Norsemen

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 5 2 0 3 8 12 W L L L W

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen

3 - 1

Old Stationers

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen

1 - 3

Old Meadonians

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen

1 - 2

Winchmore Hill

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen

1 - 5

Merton

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen

2 - 1

Old Blues

Away 7 0 1 6 10 23 L L L D L L L

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: HAM PLAYING FIELDS

Old Blues

4 - 3

Norsemen

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians

4 - 1

Norsemen

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: BROOM ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Weirside Rangers

5 - 0

Norsemen

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: ALEXANDRA PARK CRICKET AND FOOTBALL CLUB

Alexandra Park

2 - 2

Norsemen

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians

3 - 1

Norsemen

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: CHISWICK CRICKET CLUB

Old Meadonians

3 - 2

Norsemen

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: OLD ELIZABETHANS MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS #1

Old Stationers

2 - 1

Norsemen

Overall 12 2 1 9 18 35 L L L D L W L L

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen

3 - 1

Old Stationers

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: HAM PLAYING FIELDS

Old Blues

4 - 3

Norsemen

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen

1 - 3

Old Meadonians

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians

4 - 1

Norsemen

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen

1 - 2

Winchmore Hill

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: BROOM ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Weirside Rangers

5 - 0

Norsemen

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen

1 - 5

Merton

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: ALEXANDRA PARK CRICKET AND FOOTBALL CLUB

Alexandra Park

2 - 2

Norsemen

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians

3 - 1

Norsemen

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen

2 - 1

Old Blues

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: CHISWICK CRICKET CLUB

Old Meadonians

3 - 2

Norsemen

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: OLD ELIZABETHANS MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS #1

Old Stationers

2 - 1

Norsemen

Players

Issac Akudike-Cummings

Korri Alger

Colin Alison

Jake Allison

Paul Amico

Emmanuel Atutuna

Buster Austin

Teddy Austin

George Barton

Joseph Benbow

Devante Benneh

Clive Berry

Christopher Beveridge

Harry Bierman

Benjamin Boateng

Michael Bryan

Sterling Burke

Charlie Burlton

Louis Burlton

James Bush

Harry Butler

Paul Canavan

Charlie Casey

Gary Casey

Raphael Christophorou

Otis Clarke

Senghor Clarke

George Cole-Fletcher

Tom Cole-Fletcher

Benjamin Collier

Riley Collier

Thomas Collier

Ben Coulter

Danny Cover

Daniel Cutting

Ardavan D'Costa

Tarum Dawkins

Paul De La Salle

Jamie DeSouza

Emmanuel dinsundi

PAUL DOCHERTY

Bradley Doherty

Van Dyke Hanson

Dahnoy Edwards

Cem Ertol

Miguel Ferreira Da Silva

paul fursse

Lyle Garrard

Joseph Garvey

Gabriel Aversani Gil

Tommy Goldhawk

Patrick Shay Gourley

Cass Grant

Jake Grant

Daniel Green

Raymond Green

David Greene

Kieran Grundon

Ben Hall

James Hall

Sion Luca Hardy

Jordan Heelan

Michael Herbert

Jack Hockley

Joe Holmes

Ryan Hosein

David Howell

Ross Jenkins

Rohan Johal

Victor Karera

Sean Kelly

Bryan Keye

Sajed Khair

Same Khair

Charlie King

Gyls Koabo

Jake Lawrence

Jonathan Lelo

James Lepe

Charlie Lever

harrison lewis

Nathan Lewis

Alfie Lloyd

Archie Lloyd

Mohamed Maher

Ryan Maker

Adrian Marshall

Hasan Mazi

Kane McCarron

Lee Mckinson

Bradley Meager

John Meah

Kyle Mentesh

PAUL MICHAEL

Lyndon Mitchell

Mahmood Mohamed

Christopher Morgan

Matt Morgan

Caleb Mpoy

JAMES MUNRO

Kingsley Ohuka

Jake Oliver

James Osborne

Darnelle Otuonye

Dylan Owusu-Banahene

Jack Palmer

Ryan Pearce

Archie Pepper

Brett Perren

RICHARD PETT

Joe Powell

Keanu Powell

Rhys Read

Ollie Richardson

Darren Roberts

Callum Robery

Jack Robery

Charlie Ryan

JAMIE SCHESSELMAN

Kaynan Shane Baptiste

Yael Shay-Lemery

Uistanlei Souza

Marco Spena

Andrew Stewart

Robbie Sullivan

Jamael Taylor

Freddie Turner

Archie Turrell

George Turrell

Joe Turrell

Jack Vial

Jack Waller

Issac Wamala

Cass Weaver

Ricky Williams

Michee Wonga