Takeley Development

Takeley Development

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
SNT 20/04/24 14:00 Takeley Development 3 - 0
Manford Way Saturday Reserves
Sen3 13/04/24 14:00 Takeley Development 13 - 1
(HT 7-0)
Pitsea Town Saturday First
Sen3 06/04/24 14:00 Hullbridge Sports FC Reserves 4 - 2
Takeley Development
Sen3 30/03/24 14:00 Emerson & Upminster Saturday First 2 - 4
Takeley Development
Sen3 09/03/24 14:00 Old Chelmsfordians Reserves 3 - 7
Takeley Development
SLC 24/02/24 14:00 Takeley Development 3 - 4
Wakering Sports First
Sen3 17/02/24 14:00 Takeley Development 3 - 1
Springfield Reserves
SNT 10/02/24 13:30 Pitsea Town Saturday First 0 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Takeley Development
Sen3 03/02/24 14:00 Takeley Development 5 - 3
Bishop's Stortford Swifts Reserves
Sen3 27/01/24 12:00 Takeley Development 5 - 1
Hullbridge Sports FC Reserves
SNT 20/01/24 13:30 Leytonstone United First 3 - 5
Takeley Development
Sen3 13/01/24 14:00 Takeley Development 6 - 1
Runwell Sports Saturday Reserves
SLC 16/12/23 13:30 Hullbridge Sports FC Reserves 1 - 8
Takeley Development
Sen3 25/11/23 14:00 Collier Row Saturday First 2 - 3
Takeley Development
Sen3 18/11/23 14:00 Manford Way Saturday Reserves 4 - 3
Takeley Development
Sen3 11/11/23 14:00 Takeley Development 3 - 0
Basildon Town A
Sen3 28/10/23 14:00 Takeley Development 1 - 3
Herongate Athletic Saturday Reserves
Sen3 21/10/23 14:00 Springfield Reserves 0 - 3
Takeley Development
Sen3 07/10/23 14:00 Pitsea Town Saturday First 1 - 12
(HT 0-7)
Takeley Development
Sen3 30/09/23 14:00 Runwell Sports Saturday Reserves 5 - 2
Takeley Development
Sen3 23/09/23 14:00 Takeley Development 5 - 3
Emerson & Upminster Saturday First
Sen3 16/09/23 14:00 Basildon Town A 2 - 2
Takeley Development
Sen3 09/09/23 14:00 Takeley Development 5 - 4
Collier Row Saturday First
Sen3 26/08/23 14:00 Takeley Development 2 - 1
Old Chelmsfordians Reserves
Sen3 19/08/23 14:00 Herongate Athletic Saturday Reserves H - W
Takeley Development Home Walkover
Sen3 12/08/23 14:00 Takeley Development 4 - 2
Manford Way Saturday Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Sen3 30/04/24 18:30 Bishop's Stortford Swifts Reserves VS Takeley Development SILVER LEYS

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 3 2 0 1 9 6 W L W

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

4 - 2

Manford Way Saturday Reserves

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: BILLERICAY ROAD

Herongate Athletic Saturday Reserves

H - W

Takeley Development

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

2 - 1

Old Chelmsfordians Reserves

Sep 4 2 1 1 14 14 W D W L

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

5 - 4

Collier Row Saturday First

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: BASILDON SPORT AND LEISURE CLUB 1

Basildon Town A

2 - 2

Takeley Development

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

5 - 3

Emerson & Upminster Saturday First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: RUNWELL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Runwell Sports Saturday Reserves

5 - 2

Takeley Development

Oct 3 2 0 1 16 4 W W L

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: James Hornsby Centre

Pitsea Town Saturday First

1 - 12

Takeley Development

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: SPRINGFIELD HALL PARK

Springfield Reserves

0 - 3

Takeley Development

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

1 - 3

Herongate Athletic Saturday Reserves

Nov 3 2 0 1 9 6 W L W

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

3 - 0

Basildon Town A

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: LONDON MARATHON SPORTS GROUND

Manford Way Saturday Reserves

4 - 3

Takeley Development

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Collier Row Saturday First

2 - 3

Takeley Development

Dec 1 1 0 0 8 1 W

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: HULLBRIDGE SPORTS FC

Hullbridge Sports FC Reserves

1 - 8

Takeley Development

Jan 3 3 0 0 16 5 W W W

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

6 - 1

Runwell Sports Saturday Reserves

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: ROBERT CLACK SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Leytonstone United First

3 - 5

Takeley Development

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

5 - 1

Hullbridge Sports FC Reserves

Feb 4 3 0 1 12 8 W W W L

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

5 - 3

Bishop's Stortford Swifts Reserves

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: James Hornsby Centre

Pitsea Town Saturday First

0 - 1

Takeley Development

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

3 - 1

Springfield Reserves

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

3 - 4

Wakering Sports First

Mar 2 2 0 0 11 5 W W

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: OLD CHELMSFORDIANS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Old Chelmsfordians Reserves

3 - 7

Takeley Development

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: Hall Lane Playing Fields.

Emerson & Upminster Saturday First

2 - 4

Takeley Development

Apr 3 2 0 1 18 5 L W W

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: HULLBRIDGE SPORTS FC

Hullbridge Sports FC Reserves

4 - 2

Takeley Development

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

13 - 1

Pitsea Town Saturday First

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

3 - 0

Manford Way Saturday Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 13 11 0 2 58 24 W W W W W L W W

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

4 - 2

Manford Way Saturday Reserves

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

2 - 1

Old Chelmsfordians Reserves

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

5 - 4

Collier Row Saturday First

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

5 - 3

Emerson & Upminster Saturday First

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

1 - 3

Herongate Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

3 - 0

Basildon Town A

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

6 - 1

Runwell Sports Saturday Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

5 - 1

Hullbridge Sports FC Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

5 - 3

Bishop's Stortford Swifts Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

3 - 1

Springfield Reserves

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

3 - 4

Wakering Sports First

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

13 - 1

Pitsea Town Saturday First

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

3 - 0

Manford Way Saturday Reserves

Away 13 8 1 4 55 30 L W W W W W W L

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: BILLERICAY ROAD

Herongate Athletic Saturday Reserves

H - W

Takeley Development

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: BASILDON SPORT AND LEISURE CLUB 1

Basildon Town A

2 - 2

Takeley Development

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: RUNWELL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Runwell Sports Saturday Reserves

5 - 2

Takeley Development

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: James Hornsby Centre

Pitsea Town Saturday First

1 - 12

Takeley Development

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: SPRINGFIELD HALL PARK

Springfield Reserves

0 - 3

Takeley Development

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: LONDON MARATHON SPORTS GROUND

Manford Way Saturday Reserves

4 - 3

Takeley Development

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Collier Row Saturday First

2 - 3

Takeley Development

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: HULLBRIDGE SPORTS FC

Hullbridge Sports FC Reserves

1 - 8

Takeley Development

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: ROBERT CLACK SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Leytonstone United First

3 - 5

Takeley Development

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: James Hornsby Centre

Pitsea Town Saturday First

0 - 1

Takeley Development

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: OLD CHELMSFORDIANS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Old Chelmsfordians Reserves

3 - 7

Takeley Development

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: Hall Lane Playing Fields.

Emerson & Upminster Saturday First

2 - 4

Takeley Development

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: HULLBRIDGE SPORTS FC

Hullbridge Sports FC Reserves

4 - 2

Takeley Development

Overall 26 19 1 6 113 54 W W L W W L W W

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

4 - 2

Manford Way Saturday Reserves

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: BILLERICAY ROAD

Herongate Athletic Saturday Reserves

H - W

Takeley Development

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

2 - 1

Old Chelmsfordians Reserves

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

5 - 4

Collier Row Saturday First

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: BASILDON SPORT AND LEISURE CLUB 1

Basildon Town A

2 - 2

Takeley Development

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

5 - 3

Emerson & Upminster Saturday First

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: RUNWELL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Runwell Sports Saturday Reserves

5 - 2

Takeley Development

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: James Hornsby Centre

Pitsea Town Saturday First

1 - 12

Takeley Development

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: SPRINGFIELD HALL PARK

Springfield Reserves

0 - 3

Takeley Development

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

1 - 3

Herongate Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

3 - 0

Basildon Town A

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: LONDON MARATHON SPORTS GROUND

Manford Way Saturday Reserves

4 - 3

Takeley Development

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Collier Row Saturday First

2 - 3

Takeley Development

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: HULLBRIDGE SPORTS FC

Hullbridge Sports FC Reserves

1 - 8

Takeley Development

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

6 - 1

Runwell Sports Saturday Reserves

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: ROBERT CLACK SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Leytonstone United First

3 - 5

Takeley Development

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

5 - 1

Hullbridge Sports FC Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

5 - 3

Bishop's Stortford Swifts Reserves

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: James Hornsby Centre

Pitsea Town Saturday First

0 - 1

Takeley Development

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

3 - 1

Springfield Reserves

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

3 - 4

Wakering Sports First

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: OLD CHELMSFORDIANS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Old Chelmsfordians Reserves

3 - 7

Takeley Development

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: Hall Lane Playing Fields.

Emerson & Upminster Saturday First

2 - 4

Takeley Development

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: HULLBRIDGE SPORTS FC

Hullbridge Sports FC Reserves

4 - 2

Takeley Development

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

13 - 1

Pitsea Town Saturday First

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: MARKS HALL SPORTS CENTRE

Takeley Development

3 - 0

Manford Way Saturday Reserves

Players

Endrit Abazi

Rasheed Alaka

Aldis Aliu

Charlie Allen

Hodje Almeida-Joaquim

Emmanuel James Alo

Max Andrews

Max Arnold

David Arshakian

Kelly Ayiteyfio

Cameron Ayre

Haaroon Belaid

Bobby John Bolden

George Brown

Kieron Lake Bryan

Jack Bull

Christian Cartlidge-Rainford

Henry COLLINS

Maximilian Coltman

Enos Duah

Giovanni Ellis

Robin Emanuels

Presley Evans

Henry Ford

Triston foster

George Thomas Ivo Frodsham

Logan Gallagher

Connor Gavin

Kojo Gyimah

Harry Harle

Lewis Head

Louis Hiobi

Kane Huggins-Solomons

Zakeriya Hussien

Jamal Jimoh

Gabriel Kadimba

mahena kadimba

Luke Kalule

Abdul Rahman Kazeem

Jack Keegan

Kyle-Anthony Lake-Bryan

Alekos Lambrou

Jack Lawrence

Joshua Mabatah

Jaden Marzell

Eric Negraru

Kyle O Byrne

Oluwadamilare Oguntuga

Joshua Okpa

Diego Panessar

Daniel Papapetrou

Jimmy Charles Parker

Ross Pike

Jowell Quinton

Flinn Radcliffe

Taran Rattrey

Jonathan Senkoma

Francis Sheehy

Yashua Smith

Kieran Southgate

Sonny Sturgess

Erti Sylejmani

Freddie Taylor Coghill

Jose Tchuda Costa

Dennis Teixeira

Dylan To

Costi-Marian Varsoi

Razvan Vladut

Riley Ward

Jordan Wescott

Kevin Yeboah