Hall Green United Reserves

Hall Green United Reserves

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
AD1 21/05/22 14:30 Hall Green United Reserves 1 - 2
Beeston St Anthony Reserves
AD1 16/05/22 19:00 Hall Green United Reserves 4 - 2
Leeds Modernians Reserves
AD1 14/05/22 14:00 Headingley Reserves 1 - 0
Hall Green United Reserves
AD1 07/05/22 14:30 Boroughbridge Reserves 4 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Hall Green United Reserves
AD1 30/04/22 14:30 Horbury Town 4 - 1
Hall Green United Reserves
AD1 25/04/22 19:30 Altofts Reserves 2 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Hall Green United Reserves
AD1 23/04/22 14:30 Hall Green United Reserves 6 - 3
Robin Hood Athletic Reserves
AD1 09/04/22 14:30 Hunslet Club Reserves 7 - 3
Hall Green United Reserves
AD1 02/04/22 14:30 Hall Green United Reserves 2 - 0
Otley Town Reserves
AD1 26/03/22 14:30 Hall Green United Reserves 5 - 1
Aberford Albion Reserves
AD1 19/03/22 14:30 Hall Green United Reserves 1 - 1
Horbury Town
AD1 12/03/22 14:30 Huddersfield Amateur 2nd 0 - 1
Hall Green United Reserves
AD1 26/02/22 14:30 Hall Green United Reserves 4 - 4
(HT 2-1)
Headingley Reserves
AD1 05/02/22 14:30 Hall Green United Reserves 1 - 4
Huddersfield Amateur 2nd
AD1 29/01/22 14:00 Hall Green United Reserves 2 - 3
Oxenhope Recreation Reserves
AD1 22/01/22 14:00 Beeston St Anthony Reserves 8 - 2
Hall Green United Reserves
AD1 15/01/22 14:00 Otley Town Reserves 1 - 5
Hall Green United Reserves
AD1 08/01/22 14:00 Hall Green United Reserves 4 - 5
Boroughbridge Reserves
SHJC 18/12/21 13:00 Hall Green United Reserves 2 - 5
(HT 0-3)
Athersley Recreation Veterans
AD1 11/12/21 14:00 Oxenhope Recreation Reserves 1 - 2
Hall Green United Reserves
SHJC 20/11/21 13:00 Hemsworth MW Vets 1 - 2
Hall Green United Reserves
WYLT 13/11/21 14:00 Hall Green United Reserves 2 - 5
(HT 0-3)
Field Reserves
AD1 06/11/21 14:00 Hall Green United Reserves 8 - 0
Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves
AD1 23/10/21 14:30 Leeds Modernians Reserves 0 - 3
Hall Green United Reserves
SHJC 16/10/21 13:00 Hall Green United Reserves H - W
Bessacar JFC Home Walkover
AD1 09/10/21 14:30 Hall Green United Reserves 2 - 3
Hunslet Club Reserves
AD1 02/10/21 14:30 Hall Green United Reserves 2 - 2
Field Reserves
AD1 25/09/21 14:30 Field Reserves 3 - 1
Hall Green United Reserves
AD1 11/09/21 14:30 Aberford Albion Reserves 7 - 3
Hall Green United Reserves
AD1 04/09/21 14:30 Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves A - W
Hall Green United Reserves Away Walkover
AD1 23/08/21 18:30 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves 3 - 3
(HT 0-0)
Hall Green United Reserves
AD1 16/08/21 18:30 Hall Green United Reserves 3 - 5
(HT 1-1)
Altofts Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Bartle, George 30/04/22 3 Alliance Division 1 Hall Green United Reserves S2-Violent Conduct
Bartle, George 30/04/22 3 Alliance Division 1 Hall Green United Reserves S2-Violent Conduct
Ceesay, Alieu 19/03/22 3 Alliance Division 1 Hall Green United Reserves S2-Violent Conduct
Ceesay, Alieu 04/04/22 Alliance Division 1 Hall Green United Reserves SINE DIE
Malik, Yaseen 10/12/21 Alliance Division 1 Hall Green United Reserves E3(i) Improper Conduct

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Akayesi, Pious 1 1 1 1
2 Ashton, Connor 3 1 2 1
3 Bartle, George 4 3 1 2
4 Bush, Max 4 3 1 1
5 craig, josh 2 2
6 Cusworth, James 1 2 2 1
7 DORRIAN, ALAN 9 4 4 8 1
8 Dyson, Liam 26 1 26
9 Edmundson, Ashley 23 7 7 16 1 7 1
10 Ellis, Luke 15 1 1 1 6 2 9
11 Gallagher, John 15 3 3 2 14 1 2
12 Gill, Peter 2 2 2 1 1 2
13 Haigh, Jack 3 1 1 3
14 HAIGH, SAM 5 3 2 1
15 Hammerton, Ryan 19 2 2 1 1 18 1 1 1
16 HANSSON, MAX 3 3
17 Hayton, Adam 1 1
18 Heaton, Luke 3 3
19 Henshaw, Conor 28 2 2 28 23
20 Holmes, Reece 7 2 2 7 1
21 Hughes, Thomas 3 2 1
22 Hustwick, Jack 4 2 1 2
23 Ingham, Matthew 3 3
24 Jenkins, Matthew 5 1 3 1 2
25 Jones, Aaron 4 3 1
26 Jundi, Laith 1 1
27 Kajau, Malcolm 24 6 6 21 1 2 3
28 King, Daniel 6 2 4 2
29 Leadbeater, Matthew 16 7 7 16
30 Leadbeater, Nicholas 21 1 1 1 17 4
31 Lunn, Arron 1 1
32 McDonald, Callum 19 15 15 1 15 1 4
33 McGrath, Lee 1 1
34 Mdaka, Velile 1 2 2 1 1
35 Metcalfe, Thomas 2 1 1 1
36 Midgley, Joey 5 2 3
37 Miller, Jamie 2 1 1 2
38 Mitchell, George 1 1
39 Nixon, George 9 1 1 6 1 3
40 Noden, Sam 6 1 1 5 1
41 Pickup, Ryan 24 1 16 2 1 8 2
42 Robinson, Jordan 2 2
43 Ryczek, Damian 5 1 5
44 Scargill, Eddie 7 6 6 1 7 1
45 Schofield, Kyle 1 1
46 Sheldon, Reece 1 1
47 SMALL, CIAN 6 2 1 4
48 Swailes, Joe 4 4 4 4 1
49 Taylor, Liam 10 9 1
50 Vatani, Paimon 10 1 1 1 10
51 WALKER, BRADLEY 1 1
52 Wierzchowski, Karol 2 1 1 2
53 wilcock, Christopher 14 1 1 11 3 1
54 Wilkinson, Callum 4 5 5 4
55 Williams, Bradley 4 3 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 0 1 1 6 8 L D

Mon 16 Aug 21

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

3 - 5

Altofts Reserves

Mon 23 Aug 21

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

3 - 3

Hall Green United Reserves

Sep 3 1 0 2 4 10 W L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Barr Field

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

A - W

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Bunkers Hill

Aberford Albion Reserves

7 - 3

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

3 - 1

Hall Green United Reserves

Oct 4 2 1 1 7 5 D L W W

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 2

Field Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 3

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

H - W

Bessacar JFC

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Cookridge Lane

Leeds Modernians Reserves

0 - 3

Hall Green United Reserves

Nov 3 2 0 1 12 6 W L W

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

8 - 0

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 5

Field Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: #

Hemsworth MW Vets

1 - 2

Hall Green United Reserves

Dec 2 1 0 1 4 6 W L

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: The Recreation Ground

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

1 - 2

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 5

Athersley Recreation Veterans

Jan 4 1 0 3 13 17 L W L L

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

4 - 5

Boroughbridge Reserves

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Old Showground

Otley Town Reserves

1 - 5

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: St Anthonys Road

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

8 - 2

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 3

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

Feb 2 0 1 1 5 8 L D

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

1 - 4

Huddersfield Amateur 2nd

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

4 - 4

Headingley Reserves

Mar 3 2 1 0 7 2 W D W

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Old Earth

Huddersfield Amateur 2nd

0 - 1

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

1 - 1

Horbury Town

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

5 - 1

Aberford Albion Reserves

Apr 5 2 1 2 14 16 W L W D L

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 0

Otley Town Reserves

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: The Hunslet Club

Hunslet Club Reserves

7 - 3

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

6 - 3

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Mon 25 Apr 22

Venue: Altofts Community Sports Club

Altofts Reserves

2 - 2

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Slazengers Sports Complex

Horbury Town

4 - 1

Hall Green United Reserves

May 4 1 0 3 6 9 L L W L

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Sports Pavilion

Boroughbridge Reserves

4 - 1

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: Whitkirk Social & Sports Club

Headingley Reserves

1 - 0

Hall Green United Reserves

Mon 16 May 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

4 - 2

Leeds Modernians Reserves

Sat 21 May 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

1 - 2

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 17 6 3 8 49 45 L D D W W W W L

Mon 16 Aug 21

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

3 - 5

Altofts Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 2

Field Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 3

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

H - W

Bessacar JFC

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

8 - 0

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 5

Field Reserves

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 5

Athersley Recreation Veterans

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

4 - 5

Boroughbridge Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 3

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

1 - 4

Huddersfield Amateur 2nd

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

4 - 4

Headingley Reserves

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

1 - 1

Horbury Town

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

5 - 1

Aberford Albion Reserves

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 0

Otley Town Reserves

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

6 - 3

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Mon 16 May 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

4 - 2

Leeds Modernians Reserves

Sat 21 May 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

1 - 2

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

Away 15 6 2 7 29 42 W L W L D L L L

Mon 23 Aug 21

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

3 - 3

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Barr Field

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

A - W

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Bunkers Hill

Aberford Albion Reserves

7 - 3

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

3 - 1

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Cookridge Lane

Leeds Modernians Reserves

0 - 3

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: #

Hemsworth MW Vets

1 - 2

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: The Recreation Ground

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

1 - 2

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Old Showground

Otley Town Reserves

1 - 5

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: St Anthonys Road

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

8 - 2

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Old Earth

Huddersfield Amateur 2nd

0 - 1

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: The Hunslet Club

Hunslet Club Reserves

7 - 3

Hall Green United Reserves

Mon 25 Apr 22

Venue: Altofts Community Sports Club

Altofts Reserves

2 - 2

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Slazengers Sports Complex

Horbury Town

4 - 1

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Sports Pavilion

Boroughbridge Reserves

4 - 1

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: Whitkirk Social & Sports Club

Headingley Reserves

1 - 0

Hall Green United Reserves

Overall 32 12 5 15 78 87 L W D L L L W L

Mon 16 Aug 21

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

3 - 5

Altofts Reserves

Mon 23 Aug 21

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

3 - 3

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Barr Field

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

A - W

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Bunkers Hill

Aberford Albion Reserves

7 - 3

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

3 - 1

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 2

Field Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 3

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

H - W

Bessacar JFC

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Cookridge Lane

Leeds Modernians Reserves

0 - 3

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

8 - 0

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 5

Field Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: #

Hemsworth MW Vets

1 - 2

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: The Recreation Ground

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

1 - 2

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 5

Athersley Recreation Veterans

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

4 - 5

Boroughbridge Reserves

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Old Showground

Otley Town Reserves

1 - 5

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: St Anthonys Road

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

8 - 2

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 3

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

1 - 4

Huddersfield Amateur 2nd

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

4 - 4

Headingley Reserves

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Old Earth

Huddersfield Amateur 2nd

0 - 1

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

1 - 1

Horbury Town

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

5 - 1

Aberford Albion Reserves

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 0

Otley Town Reserves

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: The Hunslet Club

Hunslet Club Reserves

7 - 3

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

6 - 3

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Mon 25 Apr 22

Venue: Altofts Community Sports Club

Altofts Reserves

2 - 2

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Slazengers Sports Complex

Horbury Town

4 - 1

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Sports Pavilion

Boroughbridge Reserves

4 - 1

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: Whitkirk Social & Sports Club

Headingley Reserves

1 - 0

Hall Green United Reserves

Mon 16 May 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

4 - 2

Leeds Modernians Reserves

Sat 21 May 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

1 - 2

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

Players

Pious Akayesi

Matty Ashton

George Bartle

JACK BATLEY

Thomas Booth

Max Bush

Dane Cox

josh craig

James Cusworth

ALAN DORRIAN

Liam Dyson

Ashley Edmundson

Luke Ellis

Daniel Empsall

Clifton Firth

Tom Fowler

John Gallagher

Peter Gill

Oliver Green

Jack Haigh

SAM HAIGH

Adam Hayton

Luke Heaton

Conor Henshaw

Reece Holmes

Jack Hustwick

Terry Igbinedion

Matthew Ingham

Matthew Jenkins

Sean Jesson

Aaron Jones

Laith Jundi

Malcolm Kajau

Daniel King

Mbemba Kuyateh

Matthew Leadbeater

Nicholas Leadbeater

Mark Livesey

Harry Lynch

Yaseen Malik

Callum McDonald

Lee McGrath

Thomas Metcalfe

Joey Midgley

Jamie Miller

George Mitchell

Blyth Mkonya

George Nixon

Sam Noden

Jamie Ord

Luke Pryde

Jordan Robinson

Damian Ryczek

Jaydan Sandhu

Eddie Scargill

Kyle Schofield

lewis scott

Jamie Simpson

CIAN SMALL

Nathan Smith

Joe Swailes

Liam Taylor

Aiden Tyas

Paimon Vatani

BRADLEY WALKER

Karol Wierzchowski

Christopher wilcock

Callum Wilkinson

Bradley Williams