Field Reserves

Field Reserves

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
AD1 28/05/22 14:30 Beeston St Anthony Reserves 6 - 0
Field Reserves
AD1 23/05/22 19:00 Horbury Town 6 - 6
Field Reserves
AD1 14/05/22 14:30 Otley Town Reserves 4 - 3
Field Reserves
AD1 09/05/22 19:30 Field Reserves 4 - 2
Boroughbridge Reserves
AD1 07/05/22 14:30 Field Reserves 2 - 2
Altofts Reserves
WYLT 03/05/22 19:30 Field Reserves 1 - 1
(Pens 4-2)
Beeston St Anthony Reserves
AD1 30/04/22 14:30 Aberford Albion Reserves 1 - 7
Field Reserves
AD1 23/04/22 14:30 Headingley Reserves 3 - 1
Field Reserves
WYLT 20/04/22 19:30 Field Reserves 4 - 1
Otley Town Reserves
AD1 16/04/22 14:30 Field Reserves H - W
Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves Home Walkover
AD1 11/04/22 19:30 Field Reserves 6 - 1
Horbury Town
AD1 04/04/22 19:30 Field Reserves 1 - 0
Hunslet Club Reserves
AD1 28/03/22 19:30 Field Reserves 2 - 0
Leeds Modernians Reserves
AD1 26/03/22 14:30 Field Reserves 3 - 0
Oxenhope Recreation Reserves
AD1 19/03/22 14:30 Huddersfield Amateur 2nd 0 - 3
Field Reserves
AD1 05/03/22 14:30 Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves 0 - 4
Field Reserves
WYLT 26/02/22 14:00 Field Reserves 2 - 0
Brighouse Sports FC Reserves
AD1 12/02/22 14:30 Leeds Modernians Reserves 1 - 6
Field Reserves
AD1 05/02/22 14:30 Hunslet Club Reserves 3 - 0
Field Reserves
AD1 29/01/22 14:00 Field Reserves 2 - 3
Beeston St Anthony Reserves
AD1 15/01/22 14:00 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves 1 - 2
Field Reserves
AD1 08/01/22 14:00 Field Reserves 2 - 1
Otley Town Reserves
WYLT 11/12/21 14:00 Field Reserves 6 - 0
Tingley Athletic FC Reserves
BDSC 20/11/21 13:45 Athletico 2 - 0
Field Reserves
WYLT 13/11/21 14:00 Hall Green United Reserves 2 - 5
(HT 0-3)
Field Reserves
AD1 06/11/21 14:00 Altofts Reserves 1 - 0
Field Reserves
AD1 23/10/21 14:30 Field Reserves 3 - 3
Headingley Reserves
AD1 09/10/21 14:30 Boroughbridge Reserves 4 - 4
Field Reserves
AD1 02/10/21 14:30 Hall Green United Reserves 2 - 2
Field Reserves
AD1 25/09/21 14:30 Field Reserves 3 - 1
Hall Green United Reserves
AD1 18/09/21 14:30 Field Reserves 4 - 1
Aberford Albion Reserves
AD1 11/09/21 14:30 Field Reserves 7 - 2
Robin Hood Athletic Reserves
AD1 23/08/21 18:30 Oxenhope Recreation Reserves 0 - 7
Field Reserves
AD1 16/08/21 19:30 Field Reserves 4 - 0
Huddersfield Amateur 2nd

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
BDSC 16/10/21 14:30 Shelf Juniors Open Age VS Field Reserves 1

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Khan, Aman 25/05/22 3 Alliance Division 1 Field Reserves S2-Violent Conduct
Mushtaq, Zain 12/02/22 2 Alliance Division 1 Field Reserves S6 - Use of offensive, insulting or abusive language
Petschak, Eli 21/05/22 3 Alliance Division 1 Field Reserves S2-Violent Conduct

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Allen, Kayden 2 1 1 1 1
2 ambrose, ayden 2 1 1 1 2
3 Bargh, Steven 5 5 1
4 Basi, Ryan 1 1 1 1 1
5 Batey, Kieron 2 5 5 2 1
6 Beck, James 6 6
7 Benjamin, Andrew 9 1 1 1 1 3 4 6
8 Canoville, Carl 15 10 3 3 5 3
9 Charles, Liam 24 12 12 2 21 2 3 3 1
10 Day, Cameron 12 3 3 2 12 1
11 downes, daniel 1 1
12 Etienne, Louis 1 1 1
13 Fagan, Simon 7 6 1 1
14 Farrar, Danny 11 12 12 11 1
15 Forsythe, Lewis 16 13 13 14 1 2 1
16 fraser, mackenzie 1 1
17 Haley, Macaulay 5 2 1 3
18 harris, Philip 10 1 2 7 8 1
19 Hassan, Tariq 12 6 6 2 1 11 1 1
20 Hawley, Andy 1 1
21 Hirst, Glyn 17 6 6 12 3 5 5 1
22 Holmes, Johnny 1 1
23 Johnson, Dillon 15 5 5 1 6 6 3 9 4
24 Khan, Aman 2 1 1 2
25 Labad, Ethan 5 3 3 5
26 Lambert, Liam 2 2 1
27 Lambert, Tom 4 1 3 1
28 Leach, Darryll 9 2 2 2 1 1 1 9 1
29 Leighton-Bingham, Kyle 6 3 3 4 2 1 2
30 Lewandowski, Jordan 15 2 2 1 8 7 2 7
31 Ludford, Joshua 2 1 1 2
32 McMahon, Curtis 14 1 1 2 1 13 1 3 1
33 McShera, Connor 31 1 1 2 1 28 1 6 3 1
34 Milner, Joshua 24 7 7 2 1 14 4 1 10 3
35 Nazir, Daanyaal 1 1
36 Nolan, Daniel 3 2 1 1 1
37 O'Brien, Michael 2 1 1 2
38 Penn, James 28 26 2 4 2 1
39 Penn, John 25 10 10 1 25 8
40 Petschak, Eli 2 1 2
41 Ponter, Thomas 1 1
42 powell, max 14 3 3 1 12 1 1 2 1
43 Preston, Alex 1 1
44 Pritchard, Benjamin 4 1 2 1 3
45 Ratnik, Tyler 10 1 1 2 6 8 3
46 Senior, Rory 16 1 1 15 3 1
47 Storer, Josef 3 2 1 2 1
48 Suddards, Kieran 1 1
49 Summers, Danny 2 2 1
50 Toronczak, Jack 16 16
51 Townsend, Liam 1 1
52 Vickers, Joe 18 8 8 16 1 5 2 1
53 Walshe, Joseph 31 3 3 26 3 2 5 2
54 WIGNALL, CONNOR 2 1 1 1
55 Witter, Jeremiah 1 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 2 0 0 11 0 W W

Mon 16 Aug 21

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

4 - 0

Huddersfield Amateur 2nd

Mon 23 Aug 21

Venue: The Recreation Ground

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

0 - 7

Field Reserves

Sep 3 3 0 0 14 4 W W W

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

7 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

4 - 1

Aberford Albion Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

3 - 1

Hall Green United Reserves

Oct 3 0 3 0 9 9 D D D

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 2

Field Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Sports Pavilion

Boroughbridge Reserves

4 - 4

Field Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

3 - 3

Headingley Reserves

Nov 3 1 0 2 5 5 L W L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Altofts Community Sports Club

Altofts Reserves

1 - 0

Field Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 5

Field Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: 1

Athletico

2 - 0

Field Reserves

Dec 1 1 0 0 6 0 W

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

6 - 0

Tingley Athletic FC Reserves

Jan 3 2 0 1 6 5 W W L

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

2 - 1

Otley Town Reserves

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

1 - 2

Field Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

2 - 3

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

Feb 3 2 0 1 8 4 L W W

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: The Hunslet Club

Hunslet Club Reserves

3 - 0

Field Reserves

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Cookridge Lane

Leeds Modernians Reserves

1 - 6

Field Reserves

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

2 - 0

Brighouse Sports FC Reserves

Mar 4 4 0 0 12 0 W W W W

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Barr Field

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

0 - 4

Field Reserves

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Old Earth

Huddersfield Amateur 2nd

0 - 3

Field Reserves

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

3 - 0

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

Mon 28 Mar 22

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

2 - 0

Leeds Modernians Reserves

Apr 6 5 0 1 19 6 W W W W L W

Mon 04 Apr 22

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

1 - 0

Hunslet Club Reserves

Mon 11 Apr 22

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

6 - 1

Horbury Town

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

H - W

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: Knaresborough Town Reserves (WY League)

Field Reserves

4 - 1

Otley Town Reserves

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Whitkirk Social & Sports Club

Headingley Reserves

3 - 1

Field Reserves

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Bunkers Hill

Aberford Albion Reserves

1 - 7

Field Reserves

May 6 2 2 2 16 21 W D W L D L

Tue 03 May 22

Venue: Fleet Lane Woodlesford

Field Reserves

1 - 1

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

2 - 2

Altofts Reserves

Mon 09 May 22

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

4 - 2

Boroughbridge Reserves

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: Old Showground

Otley Town Reserves

4 - 3

Field Reserves

Mon 23 May 22

Venue: Slazengers Sports Complex

Horbury Town

6 - 6

Field Reserves

Sat 28 May 22

Venue: St Anthonys Road

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

6 - 0

Field Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 18 15 2 1 56 18 W W W W W W D W

Mon 16 Aug 21

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

4 - 0

Huddersfield Amateur 2nd

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

7 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

4 - 1

Aberford Albion Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

3 - 1

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

3 - 3

Headingley Reserves

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

6 - 0

Tingley Athletic FC Reserves

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

2 - 1

Otley Town Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

2 - 3

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

2 - 0

Brighouse Sports FC Reserves

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

3 - 0

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

Mon 28 Mar 22

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

2 - 0

Leeds Modernians Reserves

Mon 04 Apr 22

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

1 - 0

Hunslet Club Reserves

Mon 11 Apr 22

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

6 - 1

Horbury Town

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

H - W

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: Knaresborough Town Reserves (WY League)

Field Reserves

4 - 1

Otley Town Reserves

Tue 03 May 22

Venue: Fleet Lane Woodlesford

Field Reserves

1 - 1

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

2 - 2

Altofts Reserves

Mon 09 May 22

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

4 - 2

Boroughbridge Reserves

Away 16 7 3 6 50 36 W W W L W L D L

Mon 23 Aug 21

Venue: The Recreation Ground

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

0 - 7

Field Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 2

Field Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Sports Pavilion

Boroughbridge Reserves

4 - 4

Field Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Altofts Community Sports Club

Altofts Reserves

1 - 0

Field Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 5

Field Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: 1

Athletico

2 - 0

Field Reserves

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

1 - 2

Field Reserves

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: The Hunslet Club

Hunslet Club Reserves

3 - 0

Field Reserves

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Cookridge Lane

Leeds Modernians Reserves

1 - 6

Field Reserves

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Barr Field

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

0 - 4

Field Reserves

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Old Earth

Huddersfield Amateur 2nd

0 - 3

Field Reserves

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Whitkirk Social & Sports Club

Headingley Reserves

3 - 1

Field Reserves

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Bunkers Hill

Aberford Albion Reserves

1 - 7

Field Reserves

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: Old Showground

Otley Town Reserves

4 - 3

Field Reserves

Mon 23 May 22

Venue: Slazengers Sports Complex

Horbury Town

6 - 6

Field Reserves

Sat 28 May 22

Venue: St Anthonys Road

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

6 - 0

Field Reserves

Overall 34 22 5 7 106 54 L W W D W L D L

Mon 16 Aug 21

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

4 - 0

Huddersfield Amateur 2nd

Mon 23 Aug 21

Venue: The Recreation Ground

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

0 - 7

Field Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

7 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

4 - 1

Aberford Albion Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

3 - 1

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 2

Field Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Sports Pavilion

Boroughbridge Reserves

4 - 4

Field Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

3 - 3

Headingley Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Altofts Community Sports Club

Altofts Reserves

1 - 0

Field Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 5

Field Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: 1

Athletico

2 - 0

Field Reserves

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

6 - 0

Tingley Athletic FC Reserves

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

2 - 1

Otley Town Reserves

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

1 - 2

Field Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

2 - 3

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: The Hunslet Club

Hunslet Club Reserves

3 - 0

Field Reserves

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Cookridge Lane

Leeds Modernians Reserves

1 - 6

Field Reserves

Sat 26 Feb 22

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

2 - 0

Brighouse Sports FC Reserves

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Barr Field

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

0 - 4

Field Reserves

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: Old Earth

Huddersfield Amateur 2nd

0 - 3

Field Reserves

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

3 - 0

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

Mon 28 Mar 22

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

2 - 0

Leeds Modernians Reserves

Mon 04 Apr 22

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

1 - 0

Hunslet Club Reserves

Mon 11 Apr 22

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

6 - 1

Horbury Town

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

H - W

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: Knaresborough Town Reserves (WY League)

Field Reserves

4 - 1

Otley Town Reserves

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Whitkirk Social & Sports Club

Headingley Reserves

3 - 1

Field Reserves

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Bunkers Hill

Aberford Albion Reserves

1 - 7

Field Reserves

Tue 03 May 22

Venue: Fleet Lane Woodlesford

Field Reserves

1 - 1

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

2 - 2

Altofts Reserves

Mon 09 May 22

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

4 - 2

Boroughbridge Reserves

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: Old Showground

Otley Town Reserves

4 - 3

Field Reserves

Mon 23 May 22

Venue: Slazengers Sports Complex

Horbury Town

6 - 6

Field Reserves

Sat 28 May 22

Venue: St Anthonys Road

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

6 - 0

Field Reserves

Players

ayden ambrose

Steven Bargh

Alfie Barker

Ryan Basi

Kieron Batey

James Beck

Andrew Benjamin

Matthias Britton

Damian Brodowski

Carl Canoville

Alex Carter

kingsley charles

Liam Charles

Emerson cox

Joel Craig

Adam Cranfield

Paul Davidson

Cameron Day

Adam Dennison

Nick Doherty

daniel downes

Stephen Else

Nicholas Emmett

Louis Etienne

Simon Fagan

Danny Farrar

eisa faulding

Joshua Finan

Lewis Forsythe

mackenzie fraser

Kristan Gordon

Spencer Gordon

William Grace

Jordan Hagyard

Macaulay Haley

Joshua Hans

Matthew Hartley

Tariq Hassan

Andy Hawker

Andy Hawley

Chris Hellewell

Glyn Hirst

Johnny Holmes

Dillon Johnson

Benjamin Kendall

Aman Khan

Rahym Khan

Matthew Knowles

Ethan Labad

Daniel Laban

Liam Lambert

Tom Lambert

Kyle Leighton-Bingham

Jordan Lewandowski

Joshua Ludford

Eddie Martin

Andrew McHugh

Curtis McMahon

Connor McShera

Tom Metcalfe

Joshua Milner

Omayr Mirza

Zain Mushtaq

Daanyaal Nazir

Daniel Nolan

Michael O'Brien

Jahro Parchment

Levi Pedder

James Penn

John Penn

Curtis Peter

Eli Petschak

Thomas Ponter

max powell

Benjamin Pritchard

Tyler Ratnik

Manav Sandhu

Rory Senior

Raymond Sibanda

Owen Simpson

Jacob Smith

Danial Softley

Louis Softley

Dominic Staunton

Josef Storer

Kieran Suddards

Danny Summers

Jack Toronczak

Liam Townsend

Joe Vickers

Regan Waite

Joseph Walshe

CONNOR WIGNALL

Ivan Willis

Jeremiah Witter

Jason Wliams

James Worsnop

James Wright