Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
AD1 16/05/22 19:00 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves 2 - 7
Hunslet Club Reserves
AD1 14/05/22 14:30 Huddersfield Amateur 2nd A - W
Robin Hood Athletic Reserves Away Walkover
AD1 09/05/22 19:00 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves 1 - 3
Altofts Reserves
AD1 04/05/22 19:00 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves 1 - 4
Leeds Modernians Reserves
AD1 30/04/22 14:30 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves 1 - 3
Boroughbridge Reserves
AD1 23/04/22 14:30 Hall Green United Reserves 6 - 3
Robin Hood Athletic Reserves
AD1 11/04/22 18:30 Aberford Albion Reserves 4 - 4
Robin Hood Athletic Reserves
AD1 09/04/22 14:30 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves 0 - 5
Horbury Town
AD1 04/04/22 18:15 Beeston St Anthony Reserves 8 - 0
Robin Hood Athletic Reserves
AD1 19/03/22 14:30 Oxenhope Recreation Reserves 0 - 2
Robin Hood Athletic Reserves
AD1 12/03/22 14:30 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves 1 - 2
Otley Town Reserves
AD1 05/03/22 14:30 Headingley Reserves 7 - 2
(HT 3-0)
Robin Hood Athletic Reserves
AD1 12/02/22 14:30 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves 5 - 1
Aberford Albion Reserves
AD1 05/02/22 14:30 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves 1 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Headingley Reserves
AD1 29/01/22 14:00 Boroughbridge Reserves 6 - 2
Robin Hood Athletic Reserves
AD1 22/01/22 14:00 Hunslet Club Reserves 7 - 3
Robin Hood Athletic Reserves
AD1 15/01/22 14:00 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves 1 - 2
Field Reserves
AD1 06/12/21 19:30 Altofts Reserves 1 - 2
Robin Hood Athletic Reserves
AD1 04/12/21 14:00 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves 6 - 2
Oxenhope Recreation Reserves
AD1 20/11/21 14:00 Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves H - W
Robin Hood Athletic Reserves Home Walkover
AD1 13/11/21 14:00 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves 3 - 1
Huddersfield Amateur 2nd
WRCT 06/11/21 14:00 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves 2 - 3
Birstall Rovers
WYLT 30/10/21 14:00 Altofts Reserves 4 - 2
Robin Hood Athletic Reserves
LDDC 16/10/21 14:00 Leeds Modernians Reserves 6 - 2
Robin Hood Athletic Reserves
AD1 25/09/21 14:30 Leeds Modernians Reserves 1 - 2
Robin Hood Athletic Reserves
AD1 18/09/21 14:30 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves 2 - 1
Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves
AD1 11/09/21 14:30 Field Reserves 7 - 2
Robin Hood Athletic Reserves
AD1 04/09/21 14:30 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves 3 - 3
Beeston St Anthony Reserves
AD1 23/08/21 18:30 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves 3 - 3
(HT 0-0)
Hall Green United Reserves
AD1 21/08/21 14:30 Otley Town Reserves 3 - 1
Robin Hood Athletic Reserves
AD1 16/08/21 18:30 Horbury Town 3 - 3
Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Dixon, Martin 19/12/20 2 Alliance Division 1 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves S6 - Use of offensive, insulting or abusive language
Tunney, John 11/05/22 3 Alliance Division 1 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves S2-Violent Conduct
Tunney, John 11/05/22 3 Alliance Division 1 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves S2-Violent Conduct

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Beggs, Damien 5 3 2 6
2 Boseley-Yemm, Billy 17 4 4 16 1
3 Bowier, Haydn 15 7 7 1 14 1 1
4 Broughton, Jack 7 6 1
5 Brown, Chris 2 1 1
6 burrell, Jenson 11 1 1 2 9
7 Carr, Scott 23 2 2 14 9
8 Claughton, Daniel 12 3 9
9 Claughton, Jamie 21 3 1 21 1
10 Clayton, Ben 7 1 1 1 2 5
11 Dent, Tom 13 1 10 3
12 Egemole, Joseph 9 3 3 2 6 3
13 Eliot, John 3 2 1
14 Ellington, Michael 25 1 1 19 6
15 Ferguson, Karl 15 1 1 13 2
16 Ferris, George 8 2 2 6
17 fete, Ange 6 1 1 5 1
18 Hancock, Stephen 22 25 23 2 1 1 1 21 1
19 Harker, Liam 1 1
20 Havron, David 3 2 1 2
21 Hayes, Noel 7 5 2
22 healey, oliver 1 1
23 Howard, Daniel 22 21 1
24 Howley, Connor 9 6 6 8 1
25 Hughes, Oliver 5 3 3 1 5
26 Johnson, Elliot 1 1
27 Miller, Tom 7 4 3 1
28 Mitchell, Paul 2 2
29 Mitchell, Philip 23 1 1 1 1 23
30 Parker, Ashley 3 2 2 1 3 1
31 Phillips, Joshua 22 2 2 22
32 Smith, Spencer 4 1 2 2 1
33 Stafford, Paul 4 4 3
34 Stuart, Callum 1 1
35 Stubbins, Luke 21 17 4
36 Temple-Baker, Mark 26 2 2 5 26 1 23
37 Thirkell, Jody 1
38 Withington, Kane 8 1 1 3 8 2
39 Wood, Lee 3 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 3 0 2 1 7 9 D L D

Mon 16 Aug 21

Venue: Slazengers Sports Complex

Horbury Town

3 - 3

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Old Showground

Otley Town Reserves

3 - 1

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Mon 23 Aug 21

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

3 - 3

Hall Green United Reserves

Sep 4 2 1 1 9 12 D L W W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

3 - 3

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

7 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

2 - 1

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Cookridge Lane

Leeds Modernians Reserves

1 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Oct 2 0 0 2 4 10 L L

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Cookridge Lane

Leeds Modernians Reserves

6 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Altofts Community Sports Club

Altofts Reserves

4 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Nov 3 1 0 2 5 4 L W L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

2 - 3

Birstall Rovers

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

3 - 1

Huddersfield Amateur 2nd

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Barr Field

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

H - W

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Dec 2 2 0 0 8 3 W W

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

6 - 2

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

Mon 06 Dec 21

Venue: Altofts Community Sports Club

Altofts Reserves

1 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Jan 3 0 0 3 6 15 L L L

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

1 - 2

Field Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: The Hunslet Club

Hunslet Club Reserves

7 - 3

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Sports Pavilion

Boroughbridge Reserves

6 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Feb 2 1 0 1 6 3 L W

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

1 - 2

Headingley Reserves

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

5 - 1

Aberford Albion Reserves

Mar 3 1 0 2 5 9 L L W

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Whitkirk Social & Sports Club

Headingley Reserves

7 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

1 - 2

Otley Town Reserves

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: The Recreation Ground

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

0 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Apr 5 0 1 4 8 26 L L D L L

Mon 04 Apr 22

Venue: St Anthonys Road

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

8 - 0

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

0 - 5

Horbury Town

Mon 11 Apr 22

Venue: Bunkers Hill

Aberford Albion Reserves

4 - 4

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

6 - 3

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

1 - 3

Boroughbridge Reserves

May 4 1 0 3 4 14 L L W L

Wed 04 May 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

1 - 4

Leeds Modernians Reserves

Mon 09 May 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

1 - 3

Altofts Reserves

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: Old Earth

Huddersfield Amateur 2nd

A - W

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Mon 16 May 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

2 - 7

Hunslet Club Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 15 4 2 9 32 42 L W L L L L L L

Mon 23 Aug 21

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

3 - 3

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

3 - 3

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

2 - 1

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

2 - 3

Birstall Rovers

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

3 - 1

Huddersfield Amateur 2nd

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

6 - 2

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

1 - 2

Field Reserves

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

1 - 2

Headingley Reserves

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

5 - 1

Aberford Albion Reserves

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

1 - 2

Otley Town Reserves

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

0 - 5

Horbury Town

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

1 - 3

Boroughbridge Reserves

Wed 04 May 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

1 - 4

Leeds Modernians Reserves

Mon 09 May 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

1 - 3

Altofts Reserves

Mon 16 May 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

2 - 7

Hunslet Club Reserves

Away 16 4 2 10 30 63 L L L W L D L W

Mon 16 Aug 21

Venue: Slazengers Sports Complex

Horbury Town

3 - 3

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Old Showground

Otley Town Reserves

3 - 1

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

7 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Cookridge Lane

Leeds Modernians Reserves

1 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Cookridge Lane

Leeds Modernians Reserves

6 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Altofts Community Sports Club

Altofts Reserves

4 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Barr Field

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

H - W

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Mon 06 Dec 21

Venue: Altofts Community Sports Club

Altofts Reserves

1 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: The Hunslet Club

Hunslet Club Reserves

7 - 3

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Sports Pavilion

Boroughbridge Reserves

6 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Whitkirk Social & Sports Club

Headingley Reserves

7 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: The Recreation Ground

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

0 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Mon 04 Apr 22

Venue: St Anthonys Road

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

8 - 0

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Mon 11 Apr 22

Venue: Bunkers Hill

Aberford Albion Reserves

4 - 4

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

6 - 3

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: Old Earth

Huddersfield Amateur 2nd

A - W

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Overall 31 8 4 19 62 105 L D L L L L W L

Mon 16 Aug 21

Venue: Slazengers Sports Complex

Horbury Town

3 - 3

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Old Showground

Otley Town Reserves

3 - 1

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Mon 23 Aug 21

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

3 - 3

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

3 - 3

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

7 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

2 - 1

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Cookridge Lane

Leeds Modernians Reserves

1 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Cookridge Lane

Leeds Modernians Reserves

6 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Altofts Community Sports Club

Altofts Reserves

4 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

2 - 3

Birstall Rovers

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

3 - 1

Huddersfield Amateur 2nd

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Barr Field

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

H - W

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

6 - 2

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

Mon 06 Dec 21

Venue: Altofts Community Sports Club

Altofts Reserves

1 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

1 - 2

Field Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: The Hunslet Club

Hunslet Club Reserves

7 - 3

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 29 Jan 22

Venue: Sports Pavilion

Boroughbridge Reserves

6 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 05 Feb 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

1 - 2

Headingley Reserves

Sat 12 Feb 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

5 - 1

Aberford Albion Reserves

Sat 05 Mar 22

Venue: Whitkirk Social & Sports Club

Headingley Reserves

7 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 12 Mar 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

1 - 2

Otley Town Reserves

Sat 19 Mar 22

Venue: The Recreation Ground

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

0 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Mon 04 Apr 22

Venue: St Anthonys Road

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

8 - 0

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

0 - 5

Horbury Town

Mon 11 Apr 22

Venue: Bunkers Hill

Aberford Albion Reserves

4 - 4

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

6 - 3

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

1 - 3

Boroughbridge Reserves

Wed 04 May 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

1 - 4

Leeds Modernians Reserves

Mon 09 May 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

1 - 3

Altofts Reserves

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: Old Earth

Huddersfield Amateur 2nd

A - W

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Mon 16 May 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

2 - 7

Hunslet Club Reserves

Players

Bruno Bagi

Sultan Bakare

Damien Beggs

Lee Bennett

Mark Birchall

Haydn Bowier

Jack Broughton

Chris Brown

Jenson burrell

Nigel Chambwe

Daniel Claughton

Joseph Clulow

chris coupe

Adam Davis

Tom Dent

Ras Diamond jnr

Harold Djeukam

Joseph Egemole

John Eliot

Michael Ellington

Karl Ferguson

George Ferris

Ange fete

James Finlayson

Johnathan Forsyth

Simon Gould

Matthew Hambleton

Liam Harker

David Havron

Noel Hayes

oliver healey

Alfie Hill

Daniel Howard

Connor Howley

Oliver Hughes

Husman Kanteh

Richard Kingsbury

Immanuel Kinuthia

Tom Marsden

Tom Miller

Paul Mitchell

Philip Mitchell

Ashley Parker

Joshua Phillips

Dale Pickering

Thomas Rainford

Lewis Richardson

Joe Ritson

Mark Ryan

Christopher Smith

Spencer Smith

Callum Stuart

Luke Stubbins

Mark Temple-Baker

Jody Thirkell

Jake Tonkinson

John Tunney

Kane Withington

Lee Wood

Joseph Zipfel