Feering Village (S) First

Feering Village (S) First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
PREM 26/03/23 10:30 Madrid Wanderers (S) First VS Feering Village (S) First SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Akpiama, Owen 1 1
2 Ardley, James 13 1 1 1 10 3 1 1
3 Atkinson, Alex 6 2 4 1 1
4 Ault, Elliott 5 1 1 4 1 1
5 Carpenter, Nathan 10 1 1 8 2
6 Chapman, Oli 10 1 1 2 9 1 2
7 Charlton, Louis 1 1
8 Cobden, Lewis 13 4 4 1 1 1 13 4
9 COBDEN, MITCHELL 1 1
10 Dexter, Harry 9 8 1 1
11 Diplock, Harry 7 2 2 5 2
12 Healy, Cameron 1 1
13 Henly, William 7 7
14 Hocken, Daniel 1 1
15 Hocken, Jonathan 3 2 2 1 2 1
16 jones, Luke 8 1 1 7 1 1
17 Lewis, Alfie 2 2
18 Lewis, Henri 8 1 1 8 1
19 Macit, Samet 2 1 1
20 McNair, Chris 11 2 2 1 9 2 2 1
21 Michaels, Kieran 2 1 2
22 Moore, Lewis 1 1
23 Morgan, James 9 7 2 1
24 Newman, Toby 10 7 3 1
25 Oscar, Luke 3 1 3
26 Perry, Jonathan 10 1 1 1 1 9 1
27 Perry, Timothy 13 4 4 10 3 1
28 Pointer, Joshua 3 2 1
29 Ruffles, James 2 2 2
30 Tawse, Liam 12 6 6 1 11 1 8
31 Taylor, Jack 1 1
32 Thompson, James 11 1 8 3
33 Tudor, Edward 5 5
34 Tudor, Gregory 11 1 1 10 1
35 Wheeler, Thomas 3 2 1 1
36 Whitehall, Joseph 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Oct 4 0 0 4 3 23 L L L L

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Feering Village (S) First

1 - 4

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Feering Village (S) First

1 - 9

Pathfields (S) First

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: WORMINGFORD PLAYING FIELD

Wormingford Newtown (S) First

3 - 0

Feering Village (S) First

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: MCTC

Colchester Crusaders (S) First

7 - 1

Feering Village (S) First

Nov 3 1 0 2 11 15 W L L

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: COLCHESTER ACADEMY

Brooklands

1 - 7

Feering Village (S) First

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Feering Village (S) First

1 - 7

CO4 Ultras (S) First

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

7 - 3

Feering Village (S) First

Dec 1 1 0 0 5 3 W

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #5

Feering Village (S) First

5 - 3

Great Horkesley (S) First

Jan 3 1 0 2 5 6 L L W

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Feering Village (S) First

2 - 3

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 15 Jan 23

Venue: GAS RECREATION GROUND

CO4 Ultras (S) First

3 - 0

Feering Village (S) First

Sun 29 Jan 23

Venue: VISTA ROAD RECREATION GROUND #1

Pathfields (S) First

0 - 3

Feering Village (S) First

Feb 4 1 0 3 6 12 L W L L

Sun 05 Feb 23

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Feering Village (S) First

0 - 6

Wormingford Newtown (S) First

Sun 12 Feb 23

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Feering Village (S) First

3 - 0

Brooklands

Sun 19 Feb 23

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Feering Village (S) First

1 - 3

Queens Arms (S) First

Sun 26 Feb 23

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Feering Village (S) First

2 - 3

Colchester Crusaders (S) First

Mar 1 0 0 1 0 3 L

Sun 12 Mar 23

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #5

Feering Village (S) First

0 - 3

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 2 0 8 16 41 L W L L W L L L

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Feering Village (S) First

1 - 4

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Feering Village (S) First

1 - 9

Pathfields (S) First

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Feering Village (S) First

1 - 7

CO4 Ultras (S) First

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #5

Feering Village (S) First

5 - 3

Great Horkesley (S) First

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Feering Village (S) First

2 - 3

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 05 Feb 23

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Feering Village (S) First

0 - 6

Wormingford Newtown (S) First

Sun 12 Feb 23

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Feering Village (S) First

3 - 0

Brooklands

Sun 19 Feb 23

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Feering Village (S) First

1 - 3

Queens Arms (S) First

Sun 26 Feb 23

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Feering Village (S) First

2 - 3

Colchester Crusaders (S) First

Sun 12 Mar 23

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #5

Feering Village (S) First

0 - 3

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Away 6 2 0 4 14 21 L L W L L W

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: WORMINGFORD PLAYING FIELD

Wormingford Newtown (S) First

3 - 0

Feering Village (S) First

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: MCTC

Colchester Crusaders (S) First

7 - 1

Feering Village (S) First

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: COLCHESTER ACADEMY

Brooklands

1 - 7

Feering Village (S) First

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

7 - 3

Feering Village (S) First

Sun 15 Jan 23

Venue: GAS RECREATION GROUND

CO4 Ultras (S) First

3 - 0

Feering Village (S) First

Sun 29 Jan 23

Venue: VISTA ROAD RECREATION GROUND #1

Pathfields (S) First

0 - 3

Feering Village (S) First

Overall 16 4 0 12 30 62 L L W L W L L L

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Feering Village (S) First

1 - 4

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Feering Village (S) First

1 - 9

Pathfields (S) First

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: WORMINGFORD PLAYING FIELD

Wormingford Newtown (S) First

3 - 0

Feering Village (S) First

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: MCTC

Colchester Crusaders (S) First

7 - 1

Feering Village (S) First

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: COLCHESTER ACADEMY

Brooklands

1 - 7

Feering Village (S) First

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Feering Village (S) First

1 - 7

CO4 Ultras (S) First

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Sunday Shrimpers (S) First

7 - 3

Feering Village (S) First

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #5

Feering Village (S) First

5 - 3

Great Horkesley (S) First

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Feering Village (S) First

2 - 3

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Sun 15 Jan 23

Venue: GAS RECREATION GROUND

CO4 Ultras (S) First

3 - 0

Feering Village (S) First

Sun 29 Jan 23

Venue: VISTA ROAD RECREATION GROUND #1

Pathfields (S) First

0 - 3

Feering Village (S) First

Sun 05 Feb 23

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Feering Village (S) First

0 - 6

Wormingford Newtown (S) First

Sun 12 Feb 23

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Feering Village (S) First

3 - 0

Brooklands

Sun 19 Feb 23

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Feering Village (S) First

1 - 3

Queens Arms (S) First

Sun 26 Feb 23

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #4

Feering Village (S) First

2 - 3

Colchester Crusaders (S) First

Sun 12 Mar 23

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND #5

Feering Village (S) First

0 - 3

Madrid Wanderers (S) First

Players

Bradley Abbott

james abbott

Owen Akpiama

George Ardley

James Ardley

Alex Atkinson

Elliott Ault

Craig Avery

Morgen Bardell

Louis Bettis

George Brew

Michael Brew

James Burrage

Reece Cant

Nathan Carpenter

Harry Chambers

Oli Chapman

Louis Charlton

Lewis Cobden

MITCHELL COBDEN

Toby Colman

Harry Dexter

Harry Diplock

Milo Downey

Sam Hardy

Cameron Healy

William Henly

Jack Higgleton

Daniel Hocken

Jonathan Hocken

Will Johnston

Luke jones

Alfie Lewis

Henri Lewis

Bradley Lucas

Samet Macit

Chris McNair

Leon Metcalfe

Kieran Michaels

Lewis Moore

James Morgan

Toby Newman

Luke Oscar

Jonathan Perry

Timothy Perry

Joshua Pointer

James Ruffles

Liam Tawse

Jack Taylor

James Thompson

Edward Tudor

Gregory Tudor

Robert Webb

Thomas Wheeler

Joseph Whitehall