Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age

Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
HOSP 25/02/24 11:00 Wombwell Main F.C. 4 - 2
Kexborough Chiefs J.F.C.
PREM 11/02/24 11:00 West Bretton FC A (Withdrawn) V - V
Wombwell Main F.C. Void
RPBT 04/02/24 10:30 AFC Pogmoor 2 - 1
(HT 2-1)
Wombwell Main F.C.
PREM 28/01/24 11:00 Ardsley Oaks FC 9 - 1
Wombwell Main F.C.
HOSP 21/01/24 11:00 Wombwell Main F.C. V - V
West Bretton FC A (Withdrawn) Void
PREM 14/01/24 11:00 Wombwell Town FC 2 - 1
Wombwell Main F.C.
PREM 07/01/24 10:30 Cobcar FC A 5 - 1
Wombwell Main F.C.
HOSP 17/12/23 11:00 Wombwell Main F.C. 9 - 0
Thurlstone F.C B
HOSP 10/12/23 11:00 West Green AFC V - V
Wombwell Main F.C. Void
PREM 03/12/23 11:00 Wombwell Main F.C. V - V
West Bretton FC A (Withdrawn) Void
CC

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA County Cups

SHCFA Sunday Trophy Competition_2023 - 2024

26/11/23 10:30 Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age 0 - 0
(Pens 2-3)
Dale Club FC 1st
PREM 12/11/23 11:00 Worsbrough United F.C 3 - 1
Wombwell Main F.C.
CHAL 29/10/23 11:00 Wombwell Main F.C. 2 - 1
The Cottage
CC

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA County Cups

SHCFA Sunday Trophy Competition_2023 - 2024

15/10/23 10:30 Denaby Main JFC Mens Sunday 3 - 4
Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age
PREM 24/09/23 11:00 Athersley Recreation F.C 3 - 1
Wombwell Main F.C.
CC

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA County Cups

SHCFA Sunday Trophy Competition_2023 - 2024

17/09/23 10:30 Carcroft Village FC (SUN) First 2 - 3
(HT 0-0)
Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age
PREM 03/09/23 11:00 Wombwell Main F.C. 1 - 1
Birdwell Rovers FC

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
HOSP 03/03/24 11:00 The Cottage VS Wombwell Main F.C. ST PIUS X CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
HOSP 17/03/24 11:00 Wombwell Main F.C. VS Cobcar FC A WOMBWELL MAIN SPORTS GROUND
PREM 24/03/24 11:00 The Garrison F.C VS Wombwell Main F.C. DARTON PARK
PREM 07/04/24 11:00 Wombwell Main F.C. VS The Garrison F.C WOMBWELL MAIN SPORTS GROUND
PREM 14/04/24 11:00 Birdwell Rovers FC VS Wombwell Main F.C. BIRDWELL RECREATION GROUND
PREM 21/04/24 11:00 Wombwell Main F.C. VS Worsbrough United F.C WOMBWELL MAIN SPORTS GROUND
PREM 28/04/24 11:00 Wombwell Main F.C. VS Cobcar FC A WOMBWELL MAIN SPORTS GROUND
PREM 05/05/24 11:00 Wombwell Main F.C. VS Wombwell Town FC WOMBWELL MAIN SPORTS GROUND
PREM 12/05/24 11:00 Wombwell Main F.C. VS Ardsley Oaks FC WOMBWELL MAIN SPORTS GROUND
PREM 16/05/24 18:45 Wombwell Main F.C. VS Athersley Recreation F.C WOMBWELL MAIN SPORTS GROUND

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Sykes, Rhys-Ty 06/02/24 1 Championship Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age S7 - 2ND YELLOW CARD
Sykes, Rhys-Ty 06/02/24 1 X4 Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age S7 - 2ND YELLOW CARD
Sykes, Rhys-Ty 06/02/24 1 X2 Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age S7 - 2ND YELLOW CARD
Sykes, Rhys-Ty 06/02/24 1 Premier League Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age S7 - 2ND YELLOW CARD

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Aksunger, Daniel 2 2
2 Cavnor, Declan 6 1 1 1 4 1 2
3 Cavnor, McKenzie 7 1 1 4 3
4 Clarke, Harrison 8 1 1 1 8 6
5 Clayton, Euan 2 2
6 Coefield, Harry 1 1
7 Cox, Lewis 1 1
8 Duff, Lewis 6 1 4 2 1
9 Durose, Ellis 4 2 2 1 4 1 1
10 Grierson, Mackenzie 8 1 1 7 1 1
11 Hall, Kian 5 5
12 Hays, Leon 4 1 1 4
13 Hunt, Matthew 9 9 1 1
14 Kelly, Jamie 4 1 1 3 1
15 Lycett, William 10 10
16 Mainon, Jude 1 1
17 McGuinness, Joshua 8 6 2
18 Nkomo, Bruce 4 2 2
19 Parkin, Lee 9 6 5 1 9
20 Raynor, Daniel 8 4 1 4
21 Rocchiccoli, Lynden 1 1
22 Simpson, Matthew 6 6 1
23 Smith, Finnley 5 2 3
24 Steventon, Dylan 8 1 1 8 1
25 Sykes, Oliver 1 1
26 Sykes, Rhys-Ty 9 7 7 1 9 1
27 Trotter, Dominic 2 2
28 Wainwright, Cameron 2 2
29 Youel, Daniel 3 1 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 0 1 1 2 4 D L

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: WOMBWELL MAIN SPORTS GROUND

Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age

1 - 1

Birdwell Rovers FC First

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: SHEERIEN PARK (ATHERSLEY RECREATION FC)

Athersley Recreation F.C Sunday

3 - 1

Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age

Oct 1 1 0 0 2 1 W

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: WOMBWELL MAIN SPORTS GROUND

Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age

2 - 1

The Cottage First

Nov 1 0 0 1 1 3 L

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: CROMWELL MOUNT PLAYING FIELDS

Worsbrough United Men

3 - 1

Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age

Dec 1 1 0 0 9 0 W

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: WOMBWELL MAIN SPORTS GROUND

Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age

9 - 0

Thurlstone FC Thurlstone F.C. B

Jan 3 0 0 3 3 16 L L L

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: MILTON FORGE

Cobcar FC A

5 - 1

Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: NETHERWOOD ACADEMY

Wombwell Town FC Sunday

2 - 1

Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: CASTLE HILL RECREATION GROUND

Ardsley Oaks F.C

9 - 1

Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age

Feb 2 1 0 1 5 4 L W

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: HARRY ROAD RECREATION GROUND

AFC Pogmoor OA

2 - 1

Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: WOMBWELL MAIN SPORTS GROUND

Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age

4 - 2

Kexborough Chiefs J.F.C. (SUN) U21 s

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 4 3 1 0 16 4 D W W W

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: WOMBWELL MAIN SPORTS GROUND

Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age

1 - 1

Birdwell Rovers FC First

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: WOMBWELL MAIN SPORTS GROUND

Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age

2 - 1

The Cottage First

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: WOMBWELL MAIN SPORTS GROUND

Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age

9 - 0

Thurlstone FC Thurlstone F.C. B

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: WOMBWELL MAIN SPORTS GROUND

Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age

4 - 2

Kexborough Chiefs J.F.C. (SUN) U21 s

Away 6 0 0 6 6 24 L L L L L L

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: SHEERIEN PARK (ATHERSLEY RECREATION FC)

Athersley Recreation F.C Sunday

3 - 1

Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: CROMWELL MOUNT PLAYING FIELDS

Worsbrough United Men

3 - 1

Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: MILTON FORGE

Cobcar FC A

5 - 1

Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: NETHERWOOD ACADEMY

Wombwell Town FC Sunday

2 - 1

Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: CASTLE HILL RECREATION GROUND

Ardsley Oaks F.C

9 - 1

Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: HARRY ROAD RECREATION GROUND

AFC Pogmoor OA

2 - 1

Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age

Overall 10 3 1 6 22 28 W L W L L L L W

Sun 03 Sep 23

Venue: WOMBWELL MAIN SPORTS GROUND

Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age

1 - 1

Birdwell Rovers FC First

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: SHEERIEN PARK (ATHERSLEY RECREATION FC)

Athersley Recreation F.C Sunday

3 - 1

Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: WOMBWELL MAIN SPORTS GROUND

Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age

2 - 1

The Cottage First

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: CROMWELL MOUNT PLAYING FIELDS

Worsbrough United Men

3 - 1

Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: WOMBWELL MAIN SPORTS GROUND

Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age

9 - 0

Thurlstone FC Thurlstone F.C. B

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: MILTON FORGE

Cobcar FC A

5 - 1

Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: NETHERWOOD ACADEMY

Wombwell Town FC Sunday

2 - 1

Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: CASTLE HILL RECREATION GROUND

Ardsley Oaks F.C

9 - 1

Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: HARRY ROAD RECREATION GROUND

AFC Pogmoor OA

2 - 1

Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: WOMBWELL MAIN SPORTS GROUND

Wombwell Main F.C. (Sunday) Open Age

4 - 2

Kexborough Chiefs J.F.C. (SUN) U21 s

Players

Daniel Aksunger

Declan Cavnor

McKenzie Cavnor

Harrison Clarke

Euan Clayton

Lewis Cox

Lewis Duff

Ellis Durose

Brandon Fearn

Mackenzie Grierson

Cian Guest

Kian Hall

Leon Hays

Matthew Hunt

Michael Jones

Jamie Kelly

William Lycett

Jude Mainon

Joshua McGuinness

Blade mcnicholas

Bruce Nkomo

Lee Parkin

Daniel Raynor

Lynden Rocchiccoli

Matthew Simpson

Finnley Smith

Dylan Steventon

Oliver Sykes

Owen Sykes

Rhys-Ty Sykes

Dominic Trotter

Cameron Wainwright

Daniel Youel