UEA F.C. 'A' Team

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Cup 10/12/22 13:45 UEA F.C. 'A' Team VS UEA F.C. U21 UEA Sports Ground
L 17/12/22 14:00 Rockland United F.C. First VS UEA F.C. 'A' Team ROCKLANDS PLAYING FIELD
CC

Norfolk FA County Cups

Norfolk Intermediate Cup

14/01/23 13:30 UEA F.C. 'A' Team VS Attleborough Town F.C. Reserves UEA F.C. 'A' Team

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Abdulrahman, Alamin 10 1 1 10
2 Arthur, Prince 1 1
3 Bowring, Jack 1 1
4 Brahimi, Lorik 1 1
5 Brown, Christopher 2 1 1 2
6 Bunger, Rohan 1 1
7 Bunnjanku, Ylli 1 1
8 Camp, Marcus 1 1
9 Castillo, Carlos 1 1
10 Chadwick, Archie 4 4
11 Chapman, Timon 1 1
12 Day, Marcus 4 4
13 Diaby, Ibrahim 1 1
14 Diment, Noah 1 1
15 fernandez, ander 2 2
16 Fitzsimmons, Archie 2 1 1
17 Folakolade, Daniel 3 1 1 2 1
18 Fraine, Tommy 2 1 1
19 Galbraith, Irvin 1 1
20 Gallagher, Tom 6 1 1 6
21 Gambrill, Liam 1 1 1 1
22 Glazebrook, Matthew 3 3
23 Gyabah, John 4 2 2 4
24 Humphries, Jake 1 1
25 Hunter, Jack 1 1
26 Ikem, Joshua 1 1
27 Julier, Jack 2 1 1 2
28 Kerr, Thibault 1 1
29 Kojima, Taiyo 3 2 1
30 Lees, Alexander 1 1
31 Lewis, Oliver 6 2 2 6
32 Lockwood, Henry 6 5 5 6
33 Mackey, Joseph 3 2 1
34 magar, Sudesh 3 4 4 3
35 Massey, George 1 1
36 Melton, Jake 1 1
37 Moktar, Ali 1 1
38 Murat, Oliver 7 6 1
39 Oakes, Lewis 1 1
40 Obiefuna, Chinecherem 1 1
41 Paul-Moolla, Cal 2 2
42 Penn, Bradley 3 3
43 PILCHER, JAMES 1 1
44 Pitrakou, Luke 1 1
45 Plews, Arthur 1 1
46 Pollard, Alex 2 2 2 1 1
47 Prakash, Allen 1 1
48 Purcell, Max 4 4
49 Rijkers, Roan 2 1 1
50 Ripley, Maccon 7 1 1 7
51 Schamp, Soonam Gabriel 1 1
52 Shumba, Pride 5 4 1
53 Sidhu, Agam 7 3 4
54 Skeggs, Samuel 1 1
55 Skinner, Kieran 1 1
56 Slater, Benjamin 5 4 1
57 Stringer, Jack 1 1
58 Vardon-Barber, Felix 7 2 2 7
59 Webster, Joseph 2 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 1 0 2 5 7 L L W

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

1 - 4

Brandon Town F.C. Reserves

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

1 - 3

Watton United F.C. Reserves

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

3 - 0

Briston F.C. Reserves

Oct 5 1 0 4 4 11 W L L L L

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: THORPE ST ANDREW SCHOOL 3G Pitch

Norwich Medics F.C. First

0 - 2

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

0 - 3

Hethersett Athletic F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Great Massingham Village Hall

Weasenham Wanderers F.C. First

1 - 0

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

1 - 5

Lakenheath Casuals F.C. First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

1 - 2

Yaxham F.C. First (Sat)

Nov 3 3 0 0 12 3 W W W

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

4 - 1

Rockland United F.C. First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

5 - 0

F.C. Viking First (Sat)

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: CITY OF NORWICH SCHOOL #1

Hethersett Athletic F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 3

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Dec 1 1 0 0 4 0 W

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

4 - 0

Cockers F.C. First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 9 4 0 5 20 18 L W L L L W W W

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

1 - 4

Brandon Town F.C. Reserves

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

1 - 3

Watton United F.C. Reserves

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

3 - 0

Briston F.C. Reserves

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

0 - 3

Hethersett Athletic F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

1 - 5

Lakenheath Casuals F.C. First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

1 - 2

Yaxham F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

4 - 1

Rockland United F.C. First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

5 - 0

F.C. Viking First (Sat)

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

4 - 0

Cockers F.C. First

Away 3 2 0 1 5 3 W L W

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: THORPE ST ANDREW SCHOOL 3G Pitch

Norwich Medics F.C. First

0 - 2

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Great Massingham Village Hall

Weasenham Wanderers F.C. First

1 - 0

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: CITY OF NORWICH SCHOOL #1

Hethersett Athletic F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 3

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Overall 12 6 0 6 25 21 L L L L W W W W

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

1 - 4

Brandon Town F.C. Reserves

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

1 - 3

Watton United F.C. Reserves

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

3 - 0

Briston F.C. Reserves

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: THORPE ST ANDREW SCHOOL 3G Pitch

Norwich Medics F.C. First

0 - 2

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

0 - 3

Hethersett Athletic F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Great Massingham Village Hall

Weasenham Wanderers F.C. First

1 - 0

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

1 - 5

Lakenheath Casuals F.C. First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

1 - 2

Yaxham F.C. First (Sat)

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

4 - 1

Rockland United F.C. First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

5 - 0

F.C. Viking First (Sat)

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: CITY OF NORWICH SCHOOL #1

Hethersett Athletic F.C. First (Sat)

2 - 3

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: UEA Sports Ground

UEA F.C. 'A' Team

4 - 0

Cockers F.C. First

Players

Alamin Abdulrahman

George Adams

Olasubomi Adebiyi

Prosper Samuel Olalekan Adebusoye

Shareef Ali

Prince Arthur

Brandon Ayers

Jackson Ayers

Zainal Azeem

Shabir Aziz

Oliver Barrass

Mayowa Bello

William Bishop

George Boswell

Hadley Boughton

Kileon Bounden

Jack Bowring

Lorik Brahimi

Ben Brighton

Christopher Brown

Morgan Bulley

Rohan Bunger

Ylli Bunnjanku

Tristan Burningham

Adam Bye

Marcus Camp

Joe De Lima Carmo

Mackenzie Carter

Carlos Castillo

Archie Chadwick

Tomay-Hasan Chakarto

Joseph Chaperlin

Timon Chapman

Issam Charama

Chukwuka Christopher Eseka

Kieran Clarke

Zak Collins-Iddi

Jake Conway

Tom Cooney

Marcus Day

Ibrahim Diaby

Adam Dighton

Noah Diment

Michael Ditty

Sultan Dousa

Jamie Duarte-Niemen

Tom Dugmore

Alexander Eldergill

Fred Ellis

Alexander Elston

ander fernandez

Lukas Fishlock

Archie Fitzsimmons

Daniel Folakolade

Tommy Fraine

Alfie FREEMAN

Irvin Galbraith

Tom Gallagher

Liam Gambrill

Henry Giess

William Giles

Matthew Glazebrook

Sergio Gomes Lopes

Thomas Grubb

Eduardo Grummett

John Gyabah

Peter Head

Josh Henry

Josh Howlett

Jake Humphries

Jack Hunter

Joshua Ikem

Jack Julier

Rudy Kalman

Thibault Kerr

Taiyo Kojima

Boyan Kostadinov

Alexander Lees

Oliver Lewis

Henry Lockwood

Alfie Long

Alex Lyratzopoulos

Joseph Mackey

Sudesh magar

Armani-Jordan Luke Maurice Martin

George Massey

James Massey

Jake Melton

Tetsuya Miki

Ali Moktar

Oliver Murat

Jamie Nunn

Luke Nursten

Dillon O'Connor

Lewis Oakes

Samuel Oakley

Chinecherem Obiefuna

Chukwunonso Ogbechie

Cal Paul-Moolla

Bradley Penn

Juan Perez Bonilla

JAMES PILCHER

Luke Pitrakou

Arthur Plews

Alex Pollard

Allen Prakash

Owen Preston

Max Purcell

Roan Rijkers

Maccon Ripley

Jorge Rubio

Devesshraja Sathiahmoorthy

Soonam Gabriel Schamp

Fabian Sellers

Aymen Shah

Pride Shumba

Agam Sidhu

Samuel Skeggs

Kieran Skinner

Benjamin Slater

Archie Smith

Cameron-Jay Smith

Matthew Souster

Jack Stringer

Max Tayler

Felix Vardon-Barber

Joseph Webster

Jacky Wu

Chester Young