Norsemen 4th

Norsemen 4th

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Junior Novets Cup

17/02/24 13:30 Old Vaughanians Fourth 5 - 0
Norsemen Fourth
J4N 03/02/24 14:00 Norsemen 4th 1 - 1
Old Parmiterians 8th
J4N 27/01/24 14:00 Norsemen 4th 4 - 8
Crouch End Vampires 5th
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Junior Novets Cup

20/01/24 13:30 Crouch End Vampires Fifth 0 - 1
Norsemen Fourth
J4N 13/01/24 14:00 Old Parmiterians 9th 3 - 3
Norsemen 4th
J4N 16/12/23 14:00 Winchmore Hill 7th 2 - 4
Norsemen 4th
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Junior Novets Cup

02/12/23 13:30 Bealonians Football Club Seventh 0 - 1
Norsemen Fourth
SALC 25/11/23 13:30 Norsemen 4th 0 - 10
East Barnet Old Grammarians 4th
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Junior Novets Cup

11/11/23 13:30 Norsemen Fourth 7 - 4
Polytechnic Seventh
J4N 28/10/23 14:00 Norsemen 4th 3 - 2
St. James' Old Boys 4th
J4N 14/10/23 14:00 Norsemen 4th 2 - 2
Old Parmiterians 9th
J4N 07/10/23 14:00 Southgate Olympic 4th 4 - 0
Norsemen 4th
J4N 30/09/23 14:00 Norsemen 4th 2 - 6
East Barnet Old Grammarians 4th
J4N 23/09/23 14:00 Old Parkonians 4th 1 - 3
Norsemen 4th
J4N 16/09/23 14:00 Norsemen 4th 3 - 8
Alexandra Park 7th

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
J4N 02/03/24 14:00 Norsemen 4th VS Winchmore Hill 7th EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB
J4N 09/03/24 14:00 Alexandra Park 7th VS Norsemen 4th ALEXANDRA PARK CRICKET AND FOOTBALL CLUB

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating Kit Washes
1 Akudike-Cummings, Issac 2 2
2 Alison, Colin 2 1 1 3
3 Amico, Paul 2 1 1
4 Benbow, Joseph 1
5 Berry, Clive 7 7 4
6 Beveridge, Christopher 6 5 1 4
7 Bush, James 5 5 2
8 Canavan, Paul 2 2 3
9 Clarke, Senghor 4 4 2
10 Collier, Thomas 1 1
11 D'Costa, Ardavan 1 1
12 fursse, paul 1 1
13 Green, Daniel 7 7
14 Keye, Bryan 9 9
15 Maker, Ryan 9 9
16 Marshall, Adrian 7 7 2
17 Meah, John 2 2
18 MICHAEL, PAUL 11 11
19 Oliver, Jake 1 1
20 PETT, RICHARD 10 10
21 Powell, Joe 3 3
22 Read, Rhys 6 6
23 Roberts, Darren 10 9 1
24 SCHESSELMAN, JAMIE 8 7 1 1
25 Turrell, Archie 1 1
26 Williams, Ricky 6 6

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 1 0 2 8 15 L W L

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 4th

3 - 8

Alexandra Park 7th

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: OLD PARKONIANS

Old Parkonians 4th

1 - 3

Norsemen 4th

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 4th

2 - 6

East Barnet Old Grammarians 4th

Oct 3 1 1 1 5 8 L D W

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Southgate Olympic Fourth

Southgate Olympic 4th

4 - 0

Norsemen 4th

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 4th

2 - 2

Old Parmiterians 9th

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 4th

3 - 2

St. James' Old Boys 4th

Nov 1 0 0 1 0 10 L

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 4th

0 - 10

East Barnet Old Grammarians 4th

Dec 1 1 0 0 4 2 W

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB

Winchmore Hill 7th

2 - 4

Norsemen 4th

Jan 2 0 1 1 7 11 D L

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Old Parmiterians Ninths

Old Parmiterians 9th

3 - 3

Norsemen 4th

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 4th

4 - 8

Crouch End Vampires 5th

Feb 1 0 1 0 1 1 D

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 4th

1 - 1

Old Parmiterians 8th

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 7 1 2 4 15 37 L L D W L L D

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 4th

3 - 8

Alexandra Park 7th

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 4th

2 - 6

East Barnet Old Grammarians 4th

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 4th

2 - 2

Old Parmiterians 9th

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 4th

3 - 2

St. James' Old Boys 4th

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 4th

0 - 10

East Barnet Old Grammarians 4th

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 4th

4 - 8

Crouch End Vampires 5th

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 4th

1 - 1

Old Parmiterians 8th

Away 4 2 1 1 10 10 W L W D

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: OLD PARKONIANS

Old Parkonians 4th

1 - 3

Norsemen 4th

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Southgate Olympic Fourth

Southgate Olympic 4th

4 - 0

Norsemen 4th

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB

Winchmore Hill 7th

2 - 4

Norsemen 4th

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Old Parmiterians Ninths

Old Parmiterians 9th

3 - 3

Norsemen 4th

Overall 11 3 3 5 25 47 L D W L W D L D

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 4th

3 - 8

Alexandra Park 7th

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: OLD PARKONIANS

Old Parkonians 4th

1 - 3

Norsemen 4th

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 4th

2 - 6

East Barnet Old Grammarians 4th

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Southgate Olympic Fourth

Southgate Olympic 4th

4 - 0

Norsemen 4th

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 4th

2 - 2

Old Parmiterians 9th

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 4th

3 - 2

St. James' Old Boys 4th

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 4th

0 - 10

East Barnet Old Grammarians 4th

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB

Winchmore Hill 7th

2 - 4

Norsemen 4th

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Old Parmiterians Ninths

Old Parmiterians 9th

3 - 3

Norsemen 4th

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 4th

4 - 8

Crouch End Vampires 5th

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 4th

1 - 1

Old Parmiterians 8th

Players

Issac Akudike-Cummings

Korri Alger

Colin Alison

Jake Allison

Paul Amico

Emmanuel Atutuna

Buster Austin

Teddy Austin

George Barton

Joseph Benbow

Devante Benneh

Clive Berry

Christopher Beveridge

Harry Bierman

Benjamin Boateng

Michael Bryan

Sterling Burke

Charlie Burlton

Louis Burlton

James Bush

Harry Butler

Paul Canavan

Charlie Casey

Gary Casey

Raphael Christophorou

Otis Clarke

Senghor Clarke

George Cole-Fletcher

Tom Cole-Fletcher

Benjamin Collier

Riley Collier

Thomas Collier

Ben Coulter

Danny Cover

Daniel Cutting

Ardavan D'Costa

Tarum Dawkins

Paul De La Salle

Jamie DeSouza

Emmanuel dinsundi

PAUL DOCHERTY

Bradley Doherty

Van Dyke Hanson

Dahnoy Edwards

Cem Ertol

Miguel Ferreira Da Silva

paul fursse

Lyle Garrard

Joseph Garvey

Gabriel Aversani Gil

Tommy Goldhawk

Patrick Shay Gourley

Cass Grant

Jake Grant

Daniel Green

Raymond Green

David Greene

Kieran Grundon

Ben Hall

James Hall

Sion Luca Hardy

Jordan Heelan

Michael Herbert

Jack Hockley

Joe Holmes

Ryan Hosein

David Howell

Ross Jenkins

Rohan Johal

Victor Karera

Sean Kelly

Bryan Keye

Sajed Khair

Same Khair

Charlie King

Jake Lawrence

Jonathan Lelo

James Lepe

Charlie Lever

harrison lewis

Nathan Lewis

Alfie Lloyd

Archie Lloyd

Mohamed Maher

Ryan Maker

Adrian Marshall

Hasan Mazi

Kane McCarron

Lee Mckinson

Bradley Meager

John Meah

Kyle Mentesh

PAUL MICHAEL

Lyndon Mitchell

Mahmood Mohamed

Christopher Morgan

Matt Morgan

Joe Morris

Caleb Mpoy

JAMES MUNRO

Kingsley Ohuka

Jake Oliver

James Osborne

Darnelle Otuonye

Dylan Owusu-Banahene

Jack Palmer

Ryan Pearce

Archie Pepper

Brett Perren

RICHARD PETT

Joe Powell

Keanu Powell

Rhys Read

Ollie Richardson

Darren Roberts

Callum Robery

Jack Robery

Charlie Ryan

JAMIE SCHESSELMAN

Kaynan Shane Baptiste

Yael Shay-Lemery

Uistanlei Souza

Marco Spena

Andrew Stewart

Robbie Sullivan

Jamael Taylor

Freddie Turner

Archie Turrell

George Turrell

Joe Turrell

Jack Vial

Jack Waller

Issac Wamala

Cass Weaver

Ricky Williams

Michee Wonga