The Junior Club Tackleway First

The Junior Club Tackleway First

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Adams, Joseph 15 12 3
2 Benton, George 9 7 2
3 Benton, Steve 9 1 1 1 9
4 Bone, Dan 4 4
5 Bossom, Nathan 5 5
6 bridges, andrew 14 2 2 1 14 1
7 caister, luke 12 1 12
8 Chaloner, Chris 6 1 4 2
9 Cresswell, Stephen 1 1
10 Eaton, Josh 13 1 1 12 1
11 Fisher, Callum 10 4 6 1
12 fuller, shaun 1 1
13 Glavin, James 1 1
14 Grain, Jimmy 2 2
15 Hakos, Kale 13 8 8 2 13
16 Hull, Adam 12 2 2 10 2
17 Lambert, Charlie 3 1 2 1
18 Morris, Wayne 1 1
19 Njie, Sheriffo 4 1 1 4
20 Olorenshaw, Andrew 15 1 1 1 10 5
21 payne, darren 15 15
22 Payne, Toby 15 11 11 14 1
23 Robinson, James 8 7 1
24 Shaw, Toby 1 1
25 Smith, Nathan 15 7 7 2 15

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 2 0 2 7 5 W L W L

Sat 05 Sep 20

Venue: DAVE BROWN MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

The Junior Club Tackleway First

2 - 0

Rye Town First

Sat 12 Sep 20

Venue: SIDLEY RECREATION GROUND

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

1 - 0

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: OLD TOWN RECREATION GROUND #1

Victoria Baptists First

0 - 5

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (HAWKHURST)

Hawkhurst United First

4 - 0

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Oct 4 3 1 0 11 3 W D W W

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Reserves

0 - 3

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: DAVE BROWN MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

The Junior Club Tackleway First

2 - 2

Peche Hill Select First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: DAVE BROWN MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

The Junior Club Tackleway First

4 - 0

Sidley United Reserves

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

1 - 2

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Apr 5 2 1 2 14 9 L D W L W

Sat 03 Apr 21

Venue: PUNNETTS TOWN RECREATION GROUND

Punnetts Town First

2 - 1

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: DAVE BROWN MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

The Junior Club Tackleway First

1 - 1

Crowhurst First

Sat 17 Apr 21

Venue: Oaklands Park

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

0 - 2

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Wed 21 Apr 21

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

5 - 0

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Sat 24 Apr 21

Venue: DAVE BROWN MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

The Junior Club Tackleway First

10 - 1

Victoria Baptists First

May 2 1 0 1 3 2 W L

Sat 01 May 21

Venue: DAVE BROWN MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

The Junior Club Tackleway First

3 - 0

Battle Town Reserves

Sat 08 May 21

Venue: TILEKILN RECREATION GROUND pitch 3

Rock-A-Nore (Old Hastings) First

2 - 0

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 6 4 2 0 22 4 W D W D W W

Sat 05 Sep 20

Venue: DAVE BROWN MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

The Junior Club Tackleway First

2 - 0

Rye Town First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: DAVE BROWN MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

The Junior Club Tackleway First

2 - 2

Peche Hill Select First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: DAVE BROWN MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

The Junior Club Tackleway First

4 - 0

Sidley United Reserves

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: DAVE BROWN MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

The Junior Club Tackleway First

1 - 1

Crowhurst First

Sat 24 Apr 21

Venue: DAVE BROWN MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

The Junior Club Tackleway First

10 - 1

Victoria Baptists First

Sat 01 May 21

Venue: DAVE BROWN MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

The Junior Club Tackleway First

3 - 0

Battle Town Reserves

Away 9 4 0 5 13 15 W L W W L W L L

Sat 12 Sep 20

Venue: SIDLEY RECREATION GROUND

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

1 - 0

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: OLD TOWN RECREATION GROUND #1

Victoria Baptists First

0 - 5

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (HAWKHURST)

Hawkhurst United First

4 - 0

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Reserves

0 - 3

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

1 - 2

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Sat 03 Apr 21

Venue: PUNNETTS TOWN RECREATION GROUND

Punnetts Town First

2 - 1

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Sat 17 Apr 21

Venue: Oaklands Park

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

0 - 2

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Wed 21 Apr 21

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

5 - 0

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Sat 08 May 21

Venue: TILEKILN RECREATION GROUND pitch 3

Rock-A-Nore (Old Hastings) First

2 - 0

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Overall 15 8 2 5 35 19 W L D W L W W L

Sat 05 Sep 20

Venue: DAVE BROWN MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

The Junior Club Tackleway First

2 - 0

Rye Town First

Sat 12 Sep 20

Venue: SIDLEY RECREATION GROUND

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

1 - 0

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: OLD TOWN RECREATION GROUND #1

Victoria Baptists First

0 - 5

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (HAWKHURST)

Hawkhurst United First

4 - 0

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Reserves

0 - 3

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: DAVE BROWN MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

The Junior Club Tackleway First

2 - 2

Peche Hill Select First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: DAVE BROWN MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

The Junior Club Tackleway First

4 - 0

Sidley United Reserves

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

1 - 2

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Sat 03 Apr 21

Venue: PUNNETTS TOWN RECREATION GROUND

Punnetts Town First

2 - 1

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: DAVE BROWN MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

The Junior Club Tackleway First

1 - 1

Crowhurst First

Sat 17 Apr 21

Venue: Oaklands Park

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

0 - 2

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Wed 21 Apr 21

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

5 - 0

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Sat 24 Apr 21

Venue: DAVE BROWN MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

The Junior Club Tackleway First

10 - 1

Victoria Baptists First

Sat 01 May 21

Venue: DAVE BROWN MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

The Junior Club Tackleway First

3 - 0

Battle Town Reserves

Sat 08 May 21

Venue: TILEKILN RECREATION GROUND pitch 3

Rock-A-Nore (Old Hastings) First

2 - 0

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Players

Joseph Adams

SAMUEL ADAMS

Jacob Bailey

George Benton

John Benton

Steve Benton

Dan Bone

Kelsey Boseley

Paul Boseley

Nathan Bossom

James Brann

andrew bridges

Andrew Brown

Shaun Burton

luke caister

Chris Chaloner

Louis Coglan

Stephen Cresswell

Josh Eaton

Callum Fisher

shaun fuller

bradley giles

James Glavin

Jimmy Grain

Kale Hakos

Jake Hardcastle

Ryan Hardcastle

Adam Hull

Keaton Hyland-Irvin

alfie jeffery

myles keats

Harry Kidd

Charlie Lambert

Aaron Lewis

luke marsh

andy masters

Rikki Matthews

Elliott Milham

Constantin Mironica

Wayne Morris

Stuart Moth

Mathew Murray

Sheriffo Njie

Dan Noakes

Gavin O'Callaghan

Andrew Olorenshaw

darren payne

Toby Payne

Kenny Pogue

adrian princes

James Robinson

Nathan Smith

brendan southon

Michael Southon

george tatar

Oliver Tutt

James Wicks