Rye Town First

Rye Town First

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Barlow, Tom 5 3 2 1 1 1 4 1
2 Booth, John 5 1 1 1 2 1 4 2
3 Boutle, Ashley 2 2 1 2 1
4 Brain, Martin 10 1 1 2 10 1
5 Bremner, Antony 2 2 2
6 Brown, William 12 4 4 7 8 3 5
7 Burley, Colin 2 1 2 4
8 Buss, Steve 1
9 Clement, Alfie 1 1
10 Cooper, Sam 3 2 1 1
11 Davey, Karl 12 1 11 3 4 1
12 Gouet, Georges 12 11 1 4 1
13 Henham, Samuel 12 2 2 1 11 1 4 1 1
14 Hesmer, Sam 5 1 1 3 2 1 2
15 Hibbs, Richard 6 4 3 2 2
16 Levett, Robert 13 5 5 1 7 5 3 6 1
17 Miltiadou, Milton 15 1 1 13 3 1 2
18 Monk, kiran 4 1 2 3 1 2
19 Osborne, Barnary 17 2 2 2 17 1 7 13
20 Pierce, Craig 14 4 4 14 3 5
21 Popple, Marcus 13 3 3 11 4 5 2
22 Ramsden, Joe 9 9
23 Ridgers, Shane 2
24 Sarkies, Alex 10 7 7 1 8 2 5 2
25 Sayer, Bradley 16 1 1 15 1 2 1
26 Sayer, Liam 10 5 5 1 7 6 4 3
27 Sherwood, Joe 10 10 1
28 Stoodley Randall, George 1 1 1
29 Swain, Jordan 5 1 1 1 2 2 2 3
30 Vater, Lee 5 5 1
31 Willis, Luke 4 1 1 3 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 1 0 2 6 5 L W L

Sat 05 Sep 20

Venue: DAVE BROWN MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

The Junior Club Tackleway First

2 - 0

Rye Town First

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

4 - 0

Peche Hill Select First

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Reserves

3 - 2

Rye Town First

Oct 5 3 0 2 15 7 W L W W L

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

0 - 4

Rye Town First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

1 - 3

South Coast Athletico First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: TILEKILN RECREATION GROUND

St Leonards Social First

0 - 6

Rye Town First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

3 - 2

Battle Town Reserves

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

1 - 2

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Dec 2 2 0 0 6 1 W W

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

4 - 0

Battle Town Reserves

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: OLD TOWN RECREATION GROUND #1

Victoria Baptists First

1 - 2

Rye Town First

Apr 5 3 2 0 13 6 D W D W W

Sat 03 Apr 21

Venue: CROWHURST RECREATION GROUND

Crowhurst First

2 - 2

Rye Town First

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

2 - 1

Punnetts Town First

Sat 17 Apr 21

Venue: OLD TOWN RECREATION GROUND #1

Victoria Baptists First

1 - 1

Rye Town First

Wed 21 Apr 21

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

5 - 0

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Sat 24 Apr 21

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

3 - 2

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

May 2 1 1 0 3 2 D W

Sat 01 May 21

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

0 - 0

Rock-A-Nore (Old Hastings) First

Sat 08 May 21

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Reserves

2 - 3

Rye Town First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 9 6 1 2 23 10 L W L W W W W D

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

4 - 0

Peche Hill Select First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

1 - 3

South Coast Athletico First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

3 - 2

Battle Town Reserves

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

1 - 2

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

4 - 0

Battle Town Reserves

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

2 - 1

Punnetts Town First

Wed 21 Apr 21

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

5 - 0

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Sat 24 Apr 21

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

3 - 2

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

Sat 01 May 21

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

0 - 0

Rock-A-Nore (Old Hastings) First

Away 8 4 2 2 20 11 L L W W W D D W

Sat 05 Sep 20

Venue: DAVE BROWN MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

The Junior Club Tackleway First

2 - 0

Rye Town First

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Reserves

3 - 2

Rye Town First

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

0 - 4

Rye Town First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: TILEKILN RECREATION GROUND

St Leonards Social First

0 - 6

Rye Town First

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: OLD TOWN RECREATION GROUND #1

Victoria Baptists First

1 - 2

Rye Town First

Sat 03 Apr 21

Venue: CROWHURST RECREATION GROUND

Crowhurst First

2 - 2

Rye Town First

Sat 17 Apr 21

Venue: OLD TOWN RECREATION GROUND #1

Victoria Baptists First

1 - 1

Rye Town First

Sat 08 May 21

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Reserves

2 - 3

Rye Town First

Overall 17 10 3 4 43 21 W D W D W W D W

Sat 05 Sep 20

Venue: DAVE BROWN MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

The Junior Club Tackleway First

2 - 0

Rye Town First

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

4 - 0

Peche Hill Select First

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Reserves

3 - 2

Rye Town First

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

0 - 4

Rye Town First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

1 - 3

South Coast Athletico First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: TILEKILN RECREATION GROUND

St Leonards Social First

0 - 6

Rye Town First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

3 - 2

Battle Town Reserves

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

1 - 2

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

4 - 0

Battle Town Reserves

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: OLD TOWN RECREATION GROUND #1

Victoria Baptists First

1 - 2

Rye Town First

Sat 03 Apr 21

Venue: CROWHURST RECREATION GROUND

Crowhurst First

2 - 2

Rye Town First

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

2 - 1

Punnetts Town First

Sat 17 Apr 21

Venue: OLD TOWN RECREATION GROUND #1

Victoria Baptists First

1 - 1

Rye Town First

Wed 21 Apr 21

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

5 - 0

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Sat 24 Apr 21

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

3 - 2

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

Sat 01 May 21

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

0 - 0

Rock-A-Nore (Old Hastings) First

Sat 08 May 21

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Reserves

2 - 3

Rye Town First

Players

Luke Andrews

George Ball

Tom Barlow

John Booth

Ashley Boutle

Martin Brain

Antony Bremner

William Brown

Colin Burley

Steve Buss

Alfie Clement

Sam Cooper

Karl Davey

Kai Gilchrist

Georges Gouet

Samuel Henham

Sam Hesmer

Richard Hibbs

Robert Levett

Milton Miltiadou

kiran Monk

Barnary Osborne

Joseph Phillips

Craig Pierce

Marcus Popple

Joe Ramsden

Shane Ridgers

Alex Sarkies

Bradley Sayer

Liam Sayer

Joe Sherwood

Jordan Swain

Luke Willis