Battle Town Reserves

Battle Town Reserves

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Boyd, Dean 1 1
2 Carrick, Glen 1 1
3 Chambers, Richard 1 1
4 Chantler, Liam 1 1
5 Curtin, George 1 1
6 daykin, cal 7 1 1 4 3
7 Falconer, Luke 7 6 1
8 Foster, William 1 1
9 Garlick, Finlay 4 3 1
10 Gooch, Harry 1 1
11 Griffin, Oliver 8 8
12 Harbour, Lennie 13 12 1
13 Hollingsworth, Ben 6 2 2 5 1
14 Kempner, Ben 10 1 9 1
15 Lewis, Harry 6 6
16 Llamas, Harry 1 1
17 Lombardelli, Giuseppe 4 4
18 Mannion, George 5 2 3
19 Mann, Liam 1
20 Mayhew, Kieran 3 3
21 Mayhew, Trystan 2 1 1
22 Mole, Tyler 5 1 1 3 2
23 Pearson, Harry 4 1 1 1 3
24 Poole, Elliott 5 2 2 5
25 Rafati, Ian 2 2
26 Ralph, John-Paul 3 2 1
27 Rastgoye, Ali 6 4 2
28 Rayner, Bradley 7 1 6 1
29 Rayner, George 14 2 2 1 14
30 reuter, joshua 6 2 2 4 2
31 Robinson, Adam 11 4 4 2 1 11
32 SISSENS, Joshua 2 1 1
33 Thomsett, Adam 11 5 5 7 4
34 Travena, Jack 1 1
35 UTTING, SHAUN 4 4
36 wallace, joe 1 1
37 Ward, Matt 13 6 7
38 Williams, James 14 4 4 1 14 13
39 Wingrove, Giorgio 9 1 1 9
40 Woodhams, Samuel 2 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 1 1 1 5 5 L D W

Sat 05 Sep 20

Venue: Oaklands Park

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

2 - 1

Battle Town Reserves

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: SIDLEY RECREATION GROUND

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

1 - 1

Battle Town Reserves

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Reserves

3 - 2

Rye Town First

Oct 4 0 1 3 6 12 L L L D

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Reserves

0 - 3

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (HAWKHURST)

Hawkhurst United First

4 - 2

Battle Town Reserves

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

3 - 2

Battle Town Reserves

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico First

2 - 2

Battle Town Reserves

Dec 1 0 0 1 0 4 L

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

4 - 0

Battle Town Reserves

Apr 3 2 0 1 6 2 L W W

Sat 03 Apr 21

Venue: Oaklands Park

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

2 - 1

Battle Town Reserves

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Reserves

5 - 0

Victoria Baptists First

Sat 24 Apr 21

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Reserves

H - W

Punnetts Town First

May 4 1 0 3 9 9 L W L L

Sat 01 May 21

Venue: DAVE BROWN MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

The Junior Club Tackleway First

3 - 0

Battle Town Reserves

Wed 05 May 21

Venue: CROWHURST RECREATION GROUND

Crowhurst First

1 - 6

Battle Town Reserves

Sat 08 May 21

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Reserves

2 - 3

Rye Town First

Wed 12 May 21

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Rock-A-Nore (Old Hastings) First

2 - 1

Battle Town Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 5 3 0 2 10 8 W L W W L

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Reserves

3 - 2

Rye Town First

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Reserves

0 - 3

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Reserves

5 - 0

Victoria Baptists First

Sat 24 Apr 21

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Reserves

H - W

Punnetts Town First

Sat 08 May 21

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Reserves

2 - 3

Rye Town First

Away 10 1 2 7 16 24 L L D L L L W L

Sat 05 Sep 20

Venue: Oaklands Park

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

2 - 1

Battle Town Reserves

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: SIDLEY RECREATION GROUND

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

1 - 1

Battle Town Reserves

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (HAWKHURST)

Hawkhurst United First

4 - 2

Battle Town Reserves

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

3 - 2

Battle Town Reserves

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico First

2 - 2

Battle Town Reserves

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

4 - 0

Battle Town Reserves

Sat 03 Apr 21

Venue: Oaklands Park

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

2 - 1

Battle Town Reserves

Sat 01 May 21

Venue: DAVE BROWN MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

The Junior Club Tackleway First

3 - 0

Battle Town Reserves

Wed 05 May 21

Venue: CROWHURST RECREATION GROUND

Crowhurst First

1 - 6

Battle Town Reserves

Wed 12 May 21

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Rock-A-Nore (Old Hastings) First

2 - 1

Battle Town Reserves

Overall 15 4 2 9 26 32 L L W W L W L L

Sat 05 Sep 20

Venue: Oaklands Park

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

2 - 1

Battle Town Reserves

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: SIDLEY RECREATION GROUND

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

1 - 1

Battle Town Reserves

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Reserves

3 - 2

Rye Town First

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Reserves

0 - 3

The Junior Club Tackleway First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELD (HAWKHURST)

Hawkhurst United First

4 - 2

Battle Town Reserves

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

3 - 2

Battle Town Reserves

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico First

2 - 2

Battle Town Reserves

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: RYE RUGBY CLUB

Rye Town First

4 - 0

Battle Town Reserves

Sat 03 Apr 21

Venue: Oaklands Park

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

2 - 1

Battle Town Reserves

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Reserves

5 - 0

Victoria Baptists First

Sat 24 Apr 21

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Reserves

H - W

Punnetts Town First

Sat 01 May 21

Venue: DAVE BROWN MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

The Junior Club Tackleway First

3 - 0

Battle Town Reserves

Wed 05 May 21

Venue: CROWHURST RECREATION GROUND

Crowhurst First

1 - 6

Battle Town Reserves

Sat 08 May 21

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Battle Town Reserves

2 - 3

Rye Town First

Wed 12 May 21

Venue: BATTLE RECREATION GROUND

Rock-A-Nore (Old Hastings) First

2 - 1

Battle Town Reserves

Players

Jack Austen

Ricky Baldwin

Greg Bennett

Samuel Bickersteth

Michael Booth

Stephen Boutell

Dean Boyd

Joseph Brister

Samuel Burgess

Tom Cann

Glen Carrick

Richard Chambers

Liam Chantler

Charles Cotterill

George Curtin

Ronnie Curtin

cal daykin

Mark Dowling

Luke Falconer

William Foster

Timothy Fudge

Finlay Garlick

Andrew Garman

Adam Gooch

Harry Gooch

Oliver Griffin

Lennie Harbour

Ben Hollingsworth

James Howell

Zak Hurst

Ollie Jeffs

Ryan Jinks

Luke Johnson

Ben Kempner

Harry Lewis

Jamie Lindsay

Harry Llamas

Giuseppe Lombardelli

Samuel Loughman

Liam Mann

George Mannion

Dale Matthews

Kieran Mayhew

Trystan Mayhew

James McGrath

Wesley McKenzie

Joe Miller

Tyler Mole

Max Mousley

Harry Pearson

Elliott Poole

Andrew Poulter

Jonty Poulter

tom puddefoot

Ben Puttick

Ian Rafati

John-Paul Ralph

Ali Rastgoye

Bradley Rayner

George Rayner

joshua reuter

Adam Robinson

Linton Rogers

Felix Saucan

Thomas Saunders

Brandon Seale

Toby Shaw

Joshua SISSENS

ryan souter

Adam Staplehurst

aston sweetman

Yih-Horng Tham

Adam Thomsett

Ben Thorpe

Jack Travena

Daniel Turner

SHAUN UTTING

Scott Vickers

Dale Vinall

Ashley Vora

joe wallace

Matt Ward

James Williams

Giorgio Wingrove

Samuel Woodhams