Sidley United Reserves

Sidley United Reserves

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Agutter, Christopher (Chris) 7 4 4 4 7
2 Baldwin, Sean 3 1 1 1 2 1
3 CAREY, JOHN 1 1 1
4 Carroll, George 1 1 1
5 Chasumba, David 9 4 4 6 3
6 Copley, Chris 5 1 1 5 5
7 Cousins, Anthony 3 1 2 1
8 Crathern, George 9 1 1 7 2
9 crittenden, paul 9 9
10 Da Silva, Sidney 3 3
11 Das, James 2 2
12 Davies, Harry 16 1 16 1
13 Day, Adam 3 3
14 Elphick, Ashley 2 1 1
15 Fuller, Harry 7 4 3
16 Hardy, Nicholas 12 8 4
17 Hawkins, Philip 1 1
18 Hempe, Gary 10 1 1 10
19 Horley, Oliver 2 2
20 Knight-Farman, Samuel 6 1 1 4 2
21 Mabb, Adam 10 2 2 8 2
22 Mabb, Josh 2 1 1
23 Morgan, Griff 10 2 2 2 10
24 Radford, Kel 5 3 3 5
25 Ransom, Harley 6 4 4 1 4 2
26 Ransom, Marc 14 6 14
27 Rogers, Joe 3 3
28 Scott, Corey 13 1 1 1 12 1 1
29 Scrace, Arron 2 1 1
30 Shoesmith, Chris 3 2 1
31 Tomlinson, Simon 12 2 2 1 12 9
32 Vincent, Joseph 12 1 1 12
33 Willard, Kyle 1 1
34 Willard, Michael 2 2
35 Williams, Alex 6 5 5 5 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 0 2 2 7 14 D L D L

Sat 05 Sep 20

Venue: OLD TOWN RECREATION GROUND #1

Victoria Baptists First

2 - 2

Sidley United Reserves

Sat 12 Sep 20

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

1 - 5

South Coast Athletico First

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: Oaklands Park

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

3 - 3

Sidley United Reserves

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: TILEKILN RECREATION GROUND pitch 1

Peche Hill Select First

4 - 1

Sidley United Reserves

Oct 5 2 0 3 7 10 L L W L W

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

0 - 4

Rye Town First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

0 - 1

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

5 - 0

Victoria Baptists First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: DAVE BROWN MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

The Junior Club Tackleway First

4 - 0

Sidley United Reserves

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

2 - 1

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

Apr 4 3 0 1 10 5 W L W W

Sat 03 Apr 21

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

2 - 1

St Leonards Social First

Mon 05 Apr 21

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

2 - 3

Bexhill Town First

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: THE CLAPPERS RECREATION GROUND

Robertsbridge United First

0 - 2

Sidley United Reserves

Sat 24 Apr 21

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico First

1 - 4

Sidley United Reserves

May 3 3 0 0 8 2 W W W

Sat 01 May 21

Venue: SIDLEY RECREATION GROUND

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

1 - 3

Sidley United Reserves

Mon 03 May 21

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

3 - 1

Wadhurst United First

Sat 08 May 21

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

2 - 0

Battle Town First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 9 5 0 4 17 16 L L W W W L W W

Sat 12 Sep 20

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

1 - 5

South Coast Athletico First

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

0 - 4

Rye Town First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

0 - 1

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

5 - 0

Victoria Baptists First

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

2 - 1

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

Sat 03 Apr 21

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

2 - 1

St Leonards Social First

Mon 05 Apr 21

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

2 - 3

Bexhill Town First

Mon 03 May 21

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

3 - 1

Wadhurst United First

Sat 08 May 21

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

2 - 0

Battle Town First

Away 7 3 2 2 15 15 D D L L W W W

Sat 05 Sep 20

Venue: OLD TOWN RECREATION GROUND #1

Victoria Baptists First

2 - 2

Sidley United Reserves

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: Oaklands Park

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

3 - 3

Sidley United Reserves

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: TILEKILN RECREATION GROUND pitch 1

Peche Hill Select First

4 - 1

Sidley United Reserves

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: DAVE BROWN MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

The Junior Club Tackleway First

4 - 0

Sidley United Reserves

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: THE CLAPPERS RECREATION GROUND

Robertsbridge United First

0 - 2

Sidley United Reserves

Sat 24 Apr 21

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico First

1 - 4

Sidley United Reserves

Sat 01 May 21

Venue: SIDLEY RECREATION GROUND

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

1 - 3

Sidley United Reserves

Overall 16 8 2 6 32 31 W W L W W W W W

Sat 05 Sep 20

Venue: OLD TOWN RECREATION GROUND #1

Victoria Baptists First

2 - 2

Sidley United Reserves

Sat 12 Sep 20

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

1 - 5

South Coast Athletico First

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: Oaklands Park

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

3 - 3

Sidley United Reserves

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: TILEKILN RECREATION GROUND pitch 1

Peche Hill Select First

4 - 1

Sidley United Reserves

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

0 - 4

Rye Town First

Sat 10 Oct 20

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

0 - 1

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

5 - 0

Victoria Baptists First

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: DAVE BROWN MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELDS

The Junior Club Tackleway First

4 - 0

Sidley United Reserves

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

2 - 1

Sedlescombe Rangers Reserves

Sat 03 Apr 21

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

2 - 1

St Leonards Social First

Mon 05 Apr 21

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

2 - 3

Bexhill Town First

Sat 10 Apr 21

Venue: THE CLAPPERS RECREATION GROUND

Robertsbridge United First

0 - 2

Sidley United Reserves

Sat 24 Apr 21

Venue: BEXHILL COLLEGE SPORTS CENTRE

South Coast Athletico First

1 - 4

Sidley United Reserves

Sat 01 May 21

Venue: SIDLEY RECREATION GROUND

Bexhill Amateur Athletic Club First

1 - 3

Sidley United Reserves

Mon 03 May 21

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

3 - 1

Wadhurst United First

Sat 08 May 21

Venue: HOOE RECREATION GROUND

Sidley United Reserves

2 - 0

Battle Town First

Players

Christopher (Chris) Agutter

Danny Austin

Sean Baldwin

Dominic Bristow

Conner Burton

JOHN CAREY

Lee Carey

George Carroll

David Chasumba

Chris Copley

Charlie Cornford

Anthony Cousins

George Crathern

paul crittenden

Sidney Da Silva

James Das

Harry Davies

Adam Day

Joshua Elliott-Noye

Danny Ellis

Ashley Elphick

Thomas Fairweather

Alan Foster

Harry Fuller

Harvey Fuller

Toby Fuller

Mark Funnell

Nicholas Hardy

Philip Hawkins

Gary Hempe

Oliver Horley

Samuel Knight-Farman

Adam Mabb

Jacob Mabb

Josh Mabb

Zackary McEniry

Griff Morgan

Michael Platt

Kel Radford

Harley Ransom

Marc Ransom

Joe Rogers

Corey Scott

Arron Scrace

Chris Shoesmith

Jason Taylor

Samuel Thompson

Simon Tomlinson

Billy Trickett

Joseph Vincent

Louis Walker

Rosh Wells

Rhys Whyborne

Kyle Willard

Michael Willard

Alex Williams