Seer Green United U17

Seer Green United U17

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 25/02/24 00:00 Thame United U17 Red VS Seer Green United U17 Thame United U17 Red
L 03/03/24 00:00 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U17 's Colts VS Seer Green United U17 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U17 's Colts
L 10/03/24 00:00 Seer Green United U17 VS Flackwell Heath Minors U17 Scorpions Seer Green United U17
L 17/03/24 00:00 Seer Green United U17 VS Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U17 's Colts Seer Green United U17
L 24/03/24 00:00 Seer Green United U17 VS Ruislip Rangers U17 Clarets Seer Green United U17
L 14/04/24 00:00 Seer Green United U17 VS Naphill U17 Seer Green United U17
L 21/04/24 00:00 Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans VS Seer Green United U17 Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE
L 28/04/24 00:00 Seer Green United U17 VS Thame United U17 Red Seer Green United U17
L 05/05/24 00:00 AFC Lightning U17 Bolts VS Seer Green United U17 AFC Lightning U17 Bolts
L 12/05/24 00:00 Ruislip Rangers U17 Clarets VS Seer Green United U17 Ruislip Rangers U17 Clarets
L 19/05/24 00:00 Flackwell Heath Minors U17 Scorpions VS Seer Green United U17 Flackwell Heath Minors U17 Scorpions

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Badcock, Hayden 1 1
2 Bocquet, Sebastian 1 1 1 1
3 Bourne, Jesse 1 1 1 1
4 Foligno, Matthew 1 1
5 Havard, Jacob 1 3 3 1
6 Hollingsworth, Sam 1 2 2 1
7 Keown, Frederick 1 1 1 1
8 Martin, Connor 1 1
9 McManus, Dominic 1 1
10 Michael, Nicholas 1 1
11 Muncey, Jasper 1 1 1 1 1
12 Persaud, Oliver 1 1
13 Piggot, Oliver 1 4 4 1
14 Russell, James 1 1
15 Spielmann, Sebastian 1 2 2 1
16 Stone, Elliot 1 1
17 Wagner, Jake 1 1 1 1
18 Williams, Tye 1 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 3 0 0 W W W

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: Meadow View Park

Thame United U17 Black

1 - 3

Seer Green United U17

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: Seer Green United U17

Seer Green United U17

2 - 1

AFC Lightning U17 Bolts

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: Naphill Village Hall & Playing Fields, Maine Road, Naphill. HP14 4SX

Naphill U17

2 - 3

Seer Green United U17

Oct 3 3 0 0 W W W

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: Seer Green United U17

Seer Green United U17

6 - 0

Hughenden Valley U17 Ospreys

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: Aston Clinton Park, London Road, Aston Clinton HP22 5HL

Aston Clinton Colts JFC U17 Black

2 - 3

Seer Green United U17

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: Seer Green United U17

Seer Green United U17

2 - 1

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Nov 2 0 0 2 L L

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: Ruislip Rangers U17 Clarets

Ruislip Rangers U17 Clarets

1 - 0

Seer Green United U17

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: Seer Green United U17

Seer Green United U17

2 - 6

Naphill U17

Jan 2 2 0 0 W W

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: Seer Green United U17

Seer Green United U17

2 - 1

Thame United U17 Black

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: King George's Playing field, Coombe Lane, Hughenden Valley, HP14 4NX

Hughenden Valley U17 Ospreys

1 - 6

Seer Green United U17

Feb 1 0 1 0 D

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: Seer Green United U17

Seer Green United U17

1 - 1

Aston Clinton Colts JFC U17 Black

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 6 4 1 1 W W W L W D

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: Seer Green United U17

Seer Green United U17

2 - 1

AFC Lightning U17 Bolts

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: Seer Green United U17

Seer Green United U17

6 - 0

Hughenden Valley U17 Ospreys

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: Seer Green United U17

Seer Green United U17

2 - 1

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: Seer Green United U17

Seer Green United U17

2 - 6

Naphill U17

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: Seer Green United U17

Seer Green United U17

2 - 1

Thame United U17 Black

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: Seer Green United U17

Seer Green United U17

1 - 1

Aston Clinton Colts JFC U17 Black

Away 5 4 0 1 W W W L W

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: Meadow View Park

Thame United U17 Black

1 - 3

Seer Green United U17

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: Naphill Village Hall & Playing Fields, Maine Road, Naphill. HP14 4SX

Naphill U17

2 - 3

Seer Green United U17

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: Aston Clinton Park, London Road, Aston Clinton HP22 5HL

Aston Clinton Colts JFC U17 Black

2 - 3

Seer Green United U17

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: Ruislip Rangers U17 Clarets

Ruislip Rangers U17 Clarets

1 - 0

Seer Green United U17

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: King George's Playing field, Coombe Lane, Hughenden Valley, HP14 4NX

Hughenden Valley U17 Ospreys

1 - 6

Seer Green United U17

Overall 11 8 1 2 W W W L L W W D

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: Meadow View Park

Thame United U17 Black

1 - 3

Seer Green United U17

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: Seer Green United U17

Seer Green United U17

2 - 1

AFC Lightning U17 Bolts

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: Naphill Village Hall & Playing Fields, Maine Road, Naphill. HP14 4SX

Naphill U17

2 - 3

Seer Green United U17

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: Seer Green United U17

Seer Green United U17

6 - 0

Hughenden Valley U17 Ospreys

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: Aston Clinton Park, London Road, Aston Clinton HP22 5HL

Aston Clinton Colts JFC U17 Black

2 - 3

Seer Green United U17

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: Seer Green United U17

Seer Green United U17

2 - 1

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: Ruislip Rangers U17 Clarets

Ruislip Rangers U17 Clarets

1 - 0

Seer Green United U17

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: Seer Green United U17

Seer Green United U17

2 - 6

Naphill U17

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: Seer Green United U17

Seer Green United U17

2 - 1

Thame United U17 Black

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: King George's Playing field, Coombe Lane, Hughenden Valley, HP14 4NX

Hughenden Valley U17 Ospreys

1 - 6

Seer Green United U17

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: Seer Green United U17

Seer Green United U17

1 - 1

Aston Clinton Colts JFC U17 Black

Players

Balraj Aujla

Hayden Badcock

Rajan Bista

Sebastian Bocquet

Jesse Bourne

Thomas Brown

Edan Cartlidge

Matthew Foligno

Jacob Havard

Sam Hollingsworth

Yousuf Iqbal

Frederick Keown

Connor Martin

Matthew McCall

Dominic McManus

Nicholas Michael

Jasper Muncey

Ryan Murphy

Oliver Persaud

Oliver Piggot

James Russell

Sebastian Spielmann

Henry Stead

Elliot Stone

Jake Wagner

Tye Williams

Toby Wright

Players' names are displayed on this page to allow players to track their own stats and for player registration audit purposes completed by the league. If you have concerns about you or your child's name being displayed, please use the contact form.