Thame United U17 Black

Thame United U17 Black

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 03/03/24 00:00 Thame United U17 Black VS Thame United U17 Red Thame United U17 Black
L 10/03/24 00:00 Thame United U17 Black VS Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U17 Colts Thame United U17 Black
L 17/03/24 00:00 Thame United U17 Black VS Naphill U17 Thame United U17 Black
L 24/03/24 00:00 Thame United U17 Black VS Hughenden Valley U17 Ospreys Thame United U17 Black
L 14/04/24 00:00 Thame United U17 Black VS AFC Lightning U17 Bolts Thame United U17 Black
L 21/04/24 00:00 Thame United U17 Black VS Aston Clinton Colts JFC U17 Black Thame United U17 Black
L 28/04/24 00:00 Flackwell Heath Minors U17 Scorpions VS Thame United U17 Black Flackwell Heath Minors U17 Scorpions
L 12/05/24 00:00 Hughenden Valley U17 Ospreys VS Thame United U17 Black King George's Playing field, Coombe Lane, Hughenden Valley, HP14 4NX
L 19/05/24 00:00 Aston Clinton Colts JFC U17 Black VS Thame United U17 Black Aston Clinton Colts JFC U17 Black

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Bottomley, Jack 7 1 4 5 5 3 1
2 Bousfield, Conor 13 2 1 13 3 5 10 2
3 Christie-Nagle, Kellen 9 1 7 3 4 2
4 Cone, Brooke 13 1 13 2
5 Crosby, George 11 1 1 2 9 8 6 2 3
6 Dyer, Matthew 12 4 4 3 12 4 5 2
7 Dyer, Patrick 12 11 1 1
8 Ellis, Reggie 9 4 4 3 7 3 6 1
9 Garside, Charlie 13 4 3 1 11 8 11 2
10 holton, george 10 2 2 2 1 7 7 4 3 3
11 Inglis Smith, Daniel 7 1 1 1 6 2 2 1 1
12 Lawrence, Finn 10 1 10 2 2 1
13 Mace, Jake 1 1 1 1
14 Murray, Finn 3 1 1 2 2 2 1 1
15 Nicholls, Harri 10 1 10 2 4 1
16 Noonan, Fin 2 1 2 1 2
17 Owen, Hugo 10 1 1 3 10 5 7 1
18 shrigley, Tom 11 1 1 2 6 8 7 5 1 2
19 Thornton, James 9 4 3 1 4 7 5 4 2 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 2 0 1 L W W

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: Meadow View Park

Thame United U17 Black

1 - 3

Seer Green United U17

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U17 's Colts

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U17 Colts

0 - 1

Thame United U17 Black

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: Thame United U17 Black

Thame United U17 Black

8 - 0

Flackwell Heath Minors U17 Scorpions

Oct 2 0 1 1 L D

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: Thame United U17 Red

Thame United U17 Red

3 - 2

Thame United U17 Black

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: The Misbourne School, London Road, Gt Missenden HP16 0BN

AFC Lightning U17 Bolts

2 - 2

Thame United U17 Black

Nov 3 0 0 3 L L L

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: Thame United U17 Black

Thame United U17 Black

2 - 2

AFC Lightning U17 Bolts

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: Thame United U17 Black

Thame United U17 Black

0 - 6

Burnham Junior U17 Whites

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: Thame United U17 Black

Thame United U17 Black

0 - 13

Garden City U18

Dec 2 1 0 1 L W

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: Ruislip Rangers U17 Clarets

Ruislip Rangers U17 Clarets

3 - 1

Thame United U17 Black

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

1 - 2

Thame United U17 Black

Jan 1 0 0 1 L

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: Seer Green United U17

Seer Green United U17

2 - 1

Thame United U17 Black

Feb 3 0 1 2 L D L

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: Thame United U17 Black

Thame United U17 Black

1 - 5

Ruislip Rangers U17 Clarets

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: Thame United U17 Black

Thame United U17 Black

3 - 3

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: Naphill Village Hall & Playing Fields, Maine Road, Naphill. HP14 4SX

Naphill U17

H - W

Thame United U17 Black

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 7 1 1 5 L W L L L L D

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: Meadow View Park

Thame United U17 Black

1 - 3

Seer Green United U17

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: Thame United U17 Black

Thame United U17 Black

8 - 0

Flackwell Heath Minors U17 Scorpions

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: Thame United U17 Black

Thame United U17 Black

2 - 2

AFC Lightning U17 Bolts

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: Thame United U17 Black

Thame United U17 Black

0 - 6

Burnham Junior U17 Whites

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: Thame United U17 Black

Thame United U17 Black

0 - 13

Garden City U18

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: Thame United U17 Black

Thame United U17 Black

1 - 5

Ruislip Rangers U17 Clarets

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: Thame United U17 Black

Thame United U17 Black

3 - 3

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Away 7 2 1 4 W L D L W L L

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U17 's Colts

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U17 Colts

0 - 1

Thame United U17 Black

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: Thame United U17 Red

Thame United U17 Red

3 - 2

Thame United U17 Black

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: The Misbourne School, London Road, Gt Missenden HP16 0BN

AFC Lightning U17 Bolts

2 - 2

Thame United U17 Black

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: Ruislip Rangers U17 Clarets

Ruislip Rangers U17 Clarets

3 - 1

Thame United U17 Black

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

1 - 2

Thame United U17 Black

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: Seer Green United U17

Seer Green United U17

2 - 1

Thame United U17 Black

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: Naphill Village Hall & Playing Fields, Maine Road, Naphill. HP14 4SX

Naphill U17

H - W

Thame United U17 Black

Overall 14 3 2 9 L L L W L L D L

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: Meadow View Park

Thame United U17 Black

1 - 3

Seer Green United U17

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U17 's Colts

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U17 Colts

0 - 1

Thame United U17 Black

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: Thame United U17 Black

Thame United U17 Black

8 - 0

Flackwell Heath Minors U17 Scorpions

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: Thame United U17 Red

Thame United U17 Red

3 - 2

Thame United U17 Black

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: The Misbourne School, London Road, Gt Missenden HP16 0BN

AFC Lightning U17 Bolts

2 - 2

Thame United U17 Black

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: Thame United U17 Black

Thame United U17 Black

2 - 2

AFC Lightning U17 Bolts

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: Thame United U17 Black

Thame United U17 Black

0 - 6

Burnham Junior U17 Whites

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: Thame United U17 Black

Thame United U17 Black

0 - 13

Garden City U18

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: Ruislip Rangers U17 Clarets

Ruislip Rangers U17 Clarets

3 - 1

Thame United U17 Black

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

1 - 2

Thame United U17 Black

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: Seer Green United U17

Seer Green United U17

2 - 1

Thame United U17 Black

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: Thame United U17 Black

Thame United U17 Black

1 - 5

Ruislip Rangers U17 Clarets

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: Thame United U17 Black

Thame United U17 Black

3 - 3

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: Naphill Village Hall & Playing Fields, Maine Road, Naphill. HP14 4SX

Naphill U17

H - W

Thame United U17 Black

Players

Jack Bottomley

Conor Bousfield

Kellen Christie-Nagle

Harry Clement

Brooke Cone

George Crosby

Matthew Dyer

Patrick Dyer

Reggie Ellis

Charlie Garside

george holton

Daniel Inglis Smith

Finn Lawrence

Jake Mace

Finn Murray

Harri Nicholls

Fin Noonan

Hugo Owen

Tom shrigley

James Thornton

Players' names are displayed on this page to allow players to track their own stats and for player registration audit purposes completed by the league. If you have concerns about you or your child's name being displayed, please use the contact form.