Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 25/02/24 00:00 Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans P - P
Flackwell Heath Minors U17 Scorpions Postponed
L 11/02/24 00:00 Thame United U17 Black 3 - 3
Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans
L 04/02/24 00:00 Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans 3 - 1
Thame United U17 Red
L 28/01/24 00:00 Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans 1 - 4
Naphill U17
Cup 14/01/24 10:00 Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans 0 - 2
Marlow Royals U17
L 17/12/23 00:00 Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans 1 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Thame United U17 Black
Cup 10/12/23 10:00 Thame United U17 6 - 2
(AET)
Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans
L 03/12/23 00:00 Hughenden Valley U17 Ospreys 4 - 5
Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans
L 26/11/23 00:00 Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans 4 - 1
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U17 Colts
Cup 19/11/23 00:00 Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans 6 - 1
Aston Clinton Colts JFC U17 Black
Cup 12/11/23 00:00 Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans 4 - 3
Ruislip Rangers U17 Clarets
L 05/11/23 13:00 Thame United U17 Red 2 - 4
Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans
L 29/10/23 09:30 Flackwell Heath Minors U17 Scorpions 2 - 1
Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans
L 22/10/23 00:00 Ruislip Rangers U17 Clarets 3 - 3
Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans
L 15/10/23 00:00 Seer Green United U17 2 - 1
Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans
L 08/10/23 11:00 Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans 3 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Ruislip Rangers U17 Clarets
CC

Berks & Bucks FA County Cups

Bill Gosling County Youth Cup_2023 - 2024

01/10/23 10:00 Milton Keynes City U18 7 - 1
Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans
O 01/10/23 10:00 Milton Keynes City U18 7 - 1
Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans
L 24/09/23 09:30 Aston Clinton Colts JFC U17 Black 1 - 5
Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans
L 17/09/23 11:00 Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans 4 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Hughenden Valley U17 Ospreys
L 10/09/23 10:00 Naphill U17 3 - 2
Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 03/03/24 00:00 Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans VS Aston Clinton Colts JFC U17 Black Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE
L 17/03/24 00:00 AFC Lightning U17 Bolts VS Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans AFC Lightning U17 Bolts
L 24/03/24 00:00 Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans VS AFC Lightning U17 Bolts Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE
L 21/04/24 00:00 Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans VS Seer Green United U17 Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE
L 28/04/24 10:00 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U17 Colts VS Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans Fairford Leys Park, Aylesbury, HP17 8QQ

There's currently no player statistics to display

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 2 0 1 L W W

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: Naphill Village Hall & Playing Fields, Maine Road, Naphill. HP14 4SX

Naphill U17

3 - 2

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

4 - 0

Hughenden Valley U17 Ospreys

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: Aston Clinton Colts JFC U17 Black

Aston Clinton Colts JFC U17 Black

1 - 5

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Oct 5 1 1 3 L W L D L

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: TBC

Milton Keynes City U18

7 - 1

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

3 - 1

Ruislip Rangers U17 Clarets

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: Seer Green United U17

Seer Green United U17

2 - 1

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: Ruislip Rangers U17 Clarets

Ruislip Rangers U17 Clarets

3 - 3

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: Flackwell Heath Minors U17 Scorpions

Flackwell Heath Minors U17 Scorpions

2 - 1

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Nov 4 4 0 0 W W W W

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: Thame United U17 Red

Thame United U17 Red

2 - 4

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

4 - 3

Ruislip Rangers U17 Clarets

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

6 - 1

Aston Clinton Colts JFC U17 Black

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

4 - 1

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U17 Colts

Dec 3 1 0 2 W L L

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: King George's Playing field, Coombe Lane, Hughenden Valley, HP14 4NX

Hughenden Valley U17 Ospreys

4 - 5

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: Thame United U17

Thame United U17

6 - 2

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

1 - 2

Thame United U17 Black

Jan 2 0 0 2 L L

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

0 - 2

Marlow Royals U17

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

1 - 4

Naphill U17

Feb 2 1 1 0 W D

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

3 - 1

Thame United U17 Red

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: Thame United U17 Black

Thame United U17 Black

3 - 3

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 9 6 0 3 W W W W L L L W

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

4 - 0

Hughenden Valley U17 Ospreys

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

3 - 1

Ruislip Rangers U17 Clarets

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

4 - 3

Ruislip Rangers U17 Clarets

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

6 - 1

Aston Clinton Colts JFC U17 Black

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

4 - 1

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U17 Colts

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

1 - 2

Thame United U17 Black

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

0 - 2

Marlow Royals U17

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

1 - 4

Naphill U17

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

3 - 1

Thame United U17 Red

Away 10 3 2 5 L L D L W W L D

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: Naphill Village Hall & Playing Fields, Maine Road, Naphill. HP14 4SX

Naphill U17

3 - 2

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: Aston Clinton Colts JFC U17 Black

Aston Clinton Colts JFC U17 Black

1 - 5

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: TBC

Milton Keynes City U18

7 - 1

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: Seer Green United U17

Seer Green United U17

2 - 1

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: Ruislip Rangers U17 Clarets

Ruislip Rangers U17 Clarets

3 - 3

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: Flackwell Heath Minors U17 Scorpions

Flackwell Heath Minors U17 Scorpions

2 - 1

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: Thame United U17 Red

Thame United U17 Red

2 - 4

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: King George's Playing field, Coombe Lane, Hughenden Valley, HP14 4NX

Hughenden Valley U17 Ospreys

4 - 5

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: Thame United U17

Thame United U17

6 - 2

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: Thame United U17 Black

Thame United U17 Black

3 - 3

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Overall 19 9 2 8 W W L L L L W D

Sun 10 Sep 23

Venue: Naphill Village Hall & Playing Fields, Maine Road, Naphill. HP14 4SX

Naphill U17

3 - 2

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Sun 17 Sep 23

Venue: Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

4 - 0

Hughenden Valley U17 Ospreys

Sun 24 Sep 23

Venue: Aston Clinton Colts JFC U17 Black

Aston Clinton Colts JFC U17 Black

1 - 5

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Sun 01 Oct 23

Venue: TBC

Milton Keynes City U18

7 - 1

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Sun 08 Oct 23

Venue: Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

3 - 1

Ruislip Rangers U17 Clarets

Sun 15 Oct 23

Venue: Seer Green United U17

Seer Green United U17

2 - 1

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Sun 22 Oct 23

Venue: Ruislip Rangers U17 Clarets

Ruislip Rangers U17 Clarets

3 - 3

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Sun 29 Oct 23

Venue: Flackwell Heath Minors U17 Scorpions

Flackwell Heath Minors U17 Scorpions

2 - 1

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: Thame United U17 Red

Thame United U17 Red

2 - 4

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Sun 12 Nov 23

Venue: Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

4 - 3

Ruislip Rangers U17 Clarets

Sun 19 Nov 23

Venue: Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

6 - 1

Aston Clinton Colts JFC U17 Black

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

4 - 1

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC U17 Colts

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: King George's Playing field, Coombe Lane, Hughenden Valley, HP14 4NX

Hughenden Valley U17 Ospreys

4 - 5

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: Thame United U17

Thame United U17

6 - 2

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Sun 17 Dec 23

Venue: Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

1 - 2

Thame United U17 Black

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

0 - 2

Marlow Royals U17

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

1 - 4

Naphill U17

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: Holmers Farm, Buckmaster Road, High Wycombe, HP12 4PE

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

3 - 1

Thame United U17 Red

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: Thame United U17 Black

Thame United U17 Black

3 - 3

Radnage Raiders U17 Spartans

Players

Taylor Banks

Quinn Bradley-ward

Oliver Cluskey

Jake Digby

Will Dyer

Lucas Fendom

Jamie Forbes

Tom Gough

James Green

Aaron Hagley

Kaylen Keen

Daniel Kelly

Noah Salisbury

Alfie Stopps

William Storey

Christian Tate

Players' names are displayed on this page to allow players to track their own stats and for player registration audit purposes completed by the league. If you have concerns about you or your child's name being displayed, please use the contact form.