Douglas & District First

Douglas & District First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 29/01/22 14:00 Douglas & District VS Onchan The Bowl Stadium
L 19/02/22 14:30 Foxdale VS Douglas & District Foxdale First
L 26/02/22 14:00 Douglas & District VS Malew The Bowl Stadium
L 12/03/22 14:30 Pulrose United VS Douglas & District Pulrose United First
L 19/03/22 14:00 Douglas & District VS St Johns United The Bowl Stadium
L 26/03/22 14:30 Castletown VS Douglas & District Castletown First
L 02/04/22 14:00 Douglas & District VS Gymnasium The Bowl Stadium
L 19/04/22 18:30 Douglas & District VS Governors Athletic The Bowl Stadium

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Minutes Played Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Allen, David 13 1 1 13
2 Anunontat, Atapon 3 2 1
3 ARMSTRONG, DARREN 1 1 1
4 CALLISTER, LUKE 10 4 3 1 10
5 DOSSOR, ANDREW 1 1 1
6 GAVIN, WILLIAM 12 12 1
7 Gawne, Graeme 2 1 1 1 1
8 GREGG, MATTHEW 2 2
9 Hall, Benjamin 10 3 3 6 4
10 HAY, ROBERT 7 1 1 4 3
11 HUMPHREY, ASHLEY 9 1 1 8 1
12 Johnson, Adedeji 1 1
13 JONES, SEAN 8 5 3
14 KINLEY, DANIEL 6 1 1 6
15 LAZAROV, KOSTADIN 5 2 2 2 3
16 Lees, Daniel 5 1 1 4 1
17 McELHINNEY, KEITH 10 10
18 McVEY, SCOTT 10 2 2 8 2
19 MULHERN, STEPHEN 10 10
20 QUIRK, MARK 1 1
21 REDMOND, JAMIE 3 2 1
22 REEDAY, ANDREW 7 4 3
23 Robson, Daniel 10 3 3 8 2
24 SHUTTLEWORTH, DANIEL 10 3 3 6 4
25 STEWART-CLAGUE, DANIEL 6 4 4 6
26 Terris, Mark 3 1 2
27 TIPPER, SAM 8 7 6 1 8
28 TUNG, BRIAN 4 1 3
29 waddington, joseph 3 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 2 1 1 10 12 W D W L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District First

5 - 3

Michael United First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Douglas Athletic First

Douglas Athletic First

3 - 3

Douglas & District First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District First

2 - 1

Braddan First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Onchan First

Onchan First

5 - 0

Douglas & District First

Oct 3 2 0 1 7 5 W L W

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District First

4 - 1

Foxdale First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Malew First

Malew First

4 - 1

Douglas & District First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District First

2 - 0

Pulrose United First

Nov 2 0 0 2 4 14 L L

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District First

1 - 8

Castletown First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Gymnasium First

Gymnasium First

6 - 3

Douglas & District First

Dec 1 1 0 0 4 2 W

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Michael United First

Michael United First

2 - 4

Douglas & District First

Jan 3 1 0 2 9 10 L L W

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Ramsey First

5 - 0

Douglas & District First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District First

2 - 4

Douglas Athletic First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Pulrose United First

Pulrose United First

1 - 7

Douglas & District First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 6 4 0 2 16 17 W W W W L L

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District First

5 - 3

Michael United First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District First

2 - 1

Braddan First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District First

4 - 1

Foxdale First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District First

2 - 0

Pulrose United First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District First

1 - 8

Castletown First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District First

2 - 4

Douglas Athletic First

Away 7 2 1 4 18 26 D L L L W L W

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Douglas Athletic First

Douglas Athletic First

3 - 3

Douglas & District First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Onchan First

Onchan First

5 - 0

Douglas & District First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Malew First

Malew First

4 - 1

Douglas & District First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Gymnasium First

Gymnasium First

6 - 3

Douglas & District First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Michael United First

Michael United First

2 - 4

Douglas & District First

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Ramsey First

5 - 0

Douglas & District First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Pulrose United First

Pulrose United First

1 - 7

Douglas & District First

Overall 13 6 1 6 34 43 L W L L W L L W

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District First

5 - 3

Michael United First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Douglas Athletic First

Douglas Athletic First

3 - 3

Douglas & District First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District First

2 - 1

Braddan First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Onchan First

Onchan First

5 - 0

Douglas & District First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District First

4 - 1

Foxdale First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Malew First

Malew First

4 - 1

Douglas & District First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District First

2 - 0

Pulrose United First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District First

1 - 8

Castletown First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Gymnasium First

Gymnasium First

6 - 3

Douglas & District First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Michael United First

Michael United First

2 - 4

Douglas & District First

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Ramsey First

5 - 0

Douglas & District First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: The Bowl Stadium

Douglas & District First

2 - 4

Douglas Athletic First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Pulrose United First

Pulrose United First

1 - 7

Douglas & District First

Players

David Allen

Atapon Anunontat

DARREN ARMSTRONG

Christopher Aspden

Simon Barber

Matthew Birtles

LUKE CALLISTER

ENZO CIAPPELLI

Andrew Colley

JACK CORLETT

Arron Delaney

Richard Delaney

ANDREW DOSSOR

Karl fieldsend

Dean Franks

PAUL GAVIN

WILLIAM GAVIN

Graeme Gawne

MATTHEW GREGG

Shaun Gritton

Benjamin Hall

NIGEL HART

ROBERT HAY

ASHLEY HUMPHREY

Adedeji Johnson

SEAN JONES

DANIEL KINLEY

Patrick Kinvig

Josh Knights

KOSTADIN LAZAROV

Daniel Lees

Joe Lewis

Daniel Looney

DAVID MATHIESON

KEITH McELHINNEY

SCOTT McVEY

Robert Mellon

STEPHEN MULHERN

Uche Okafor

bruce parkinson

RICKI PEARSON

DANIEL PLAYFORD

Jacob Preston

Gareth Pryce-Jones

Stanley Puzzar

LEWIS QUALTROUGH

DOMINIC QUIRK

LEE QUIRK

RICHARD RADCLIFFE

JAMIE REDMOND

ANDREW REEDAY

Daniel Robson

JAMIE ROUT-MOORE

MARCO SANTOS

Robert sayle

DANIEL SCOTT

DAVID SHIMMIN

PAUL SHIMMIN

TREVOR SHIMMIN

DANIEL SHUTTLEWORTH

Jamie Skillen

James Smith

Richard Sparkes

Kai Stephenson

TONY STEWART

DANIEL STEWART-CLAGUE

Harry Stowell

PAUL SURGEON

ANTON TEARE

Mark Terris

LIAM THOMPSON

SAM TIPPER

BRIAN TUNG

HENRY TUNG

TOM VARNEY

joseph waddington

MATTHEW WEBB

Tyler Williams

PAWEL WREGA

Vusimbe Zivave