March Academy 1st

March Academy 1st

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Antonio Radu, Roberto 16/05/21 3 Kershaw 3C March Academy 1st Kershaw 3C ALL FOOTBALL
Antonio Radu, Roberto 27/04/21 2 Kershaw 3C March Academy 1st Kershaw 3C
Cogman-Wright, Morgan 19/12/20 1 Kershaw 3C March Academy 1st Haverhill Borough ECL
Kavanagh, Danny 23/10/18 Kershaw 3C March Academy 1st SINE DIE - all Football National

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Abbott, Andrew 1 1
2 Antonio Radu, Roberto 8 1 1 3 5
3 Bailey, Stewart 1 1
4 Bird, Kyle 10 2 2 9 1
5 Brooks, Barry 1 1
6 Bruce, Matthew 1 1
7 Cable, Luke 10 5 5 2 10
8 Cavozzi, Matteo 12 8 4
9 Coe, George 2 2
10 Cogman-Wright, Morgan 2 1 1 2
11 Conyard, Adam 9 5 5 1 1 1 9 2
12 Conyard, Jack 3 3
13 Cowley, Blake 10 1 10
14 Gallagher, Cameron 3 3
15 Halls, Jacob 9 9
16 Harlow, Lewis 1 1
17 Hayes, Travis 7 2 2 2 5 2
18 Hinton, Thomas 5 1 1 5
19 Mullholland, Zach 3 2 1
20 Palmby, Jordan 1 1
21 Peacock, Craig 5 1 3 2
22 Powell, Ryan 4 1 1 4
23 Powell, Warren 1 1
24 Rayner, Reece 4 2 2
25 Revell, Charlie 10 1 1 1 1 10 7
26 Ridgeon, Jordan 2 1 1
27 Saywell, Isaac 2 2
28 Shaw, Desmond 3 3
29 Smith, Mitchell 5 5
30 Wallis, Ross 1 1
31 Watson, Benjamin 11 1 1 1 11
32 Wesley, Arran 12 1 12 1
33 Willmott, Terry 7 3 4
34 Yeomans, Aaron 2 1 1 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 1 0 2 4 6 W L L

Sat 12 Sep 20

Venue: SM GUY MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD #1

Manea United First

2 - 3

March Academy 1st

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: ESTOVER PLAYING FIELD #1

March Academy 1st

1 - 3

Needingworth United First

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: BLUNTISHAM VILLAGE HALL & RECREATION GROUND

Bluntisham Rangers Reserves

1 - 0

March Academy 1st

Oct 4 1 3 0 7 5 D D W D

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: ESTOVER PLAYING FIELD #1

March Academy 1st

0 - 0

Somersham Town Reserves

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: ESTOVER PLAYING FIELD #1

March Academy 1st

1 - 1

Doddington United 1st Team

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: PYMOOR CRICKET AND SOCIAL CLUB

Little Downham & Pymoor Swifts Reserves

2 - 4

March Academy 1st

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: ESTOVER PLAYING FIELD #1

March Academy 1st

2 - 2

Houghton & Wyton Reserves

Dec 2 1 0 1 4 6 L W

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: MILL FIELD

Needingworth United First

3 - 0

March Academy 1st

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: ESTOVER PLAYING FIELD #1

March Academy 1st

4 - 3

Bluntisham Rangers Reserves

Feb 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mar 0 0 0 0 0 0
Apr 2 1 0 1 4 3 W L

Tue 20 Apr 21

Venue: ESTOVER PLAYING FIELD #1

March Academy 1st

3 - 1

Benwick Athletic First

Sat 24 Apr 21

Venue: Doddington Recreation Ground

Doddington United 1st Team

2 - 1

March Academy 1st

May 2 0 0 2 0 1 L L

Sat 01 May 21

Venue: ESTOVER PLAYING FIELD #1

March Academy 1st

A - W

AFC Walpole First

Wed 05 May 21

Venue: GUYHIRN PLAYING FIELD

Guyhirn 1st

1 - 0

March Academy 1st

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 7 2 3 2 11 10 L D D D W W L

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: ESTOVER PLAYING FIELD #1

March Academy 1st

1 - 3

Needingworth United First

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: ESTOVER PLAYING FIELD #1

March Academy 1st

0 - 0

Somersham Town Reserves

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: ESTOVER PLAYING FIELD #1

March Academy 1st

1 - 1

Doddington United 1st Team

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: ESTOVER PLAYING FIELD #1

March Academy 1st

2 - 2

Houghton & Wyton Reserves

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: ESTOVER PLAYING FIELD #1

March Academy 1st

4 - 3

Bluntisham Rangers Reserves

Tue 20 Apr 21

Venue: ESTOVER PLAYING FIELD #1

March Academy 1st

3 - 1

Benwick Athletic First

Sat 01 May 21

Venue: ESTOVER PLAYING FIELD #1

March Academy 1st

A - W

AFC Walpole First

Away 6 2 0 4 8 11 W L W L L L

Sat 12 Sep 20

Venue: SM GUY MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD #1

Manea United First

2 - 3

March Academy 1st

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: BLUNTISHAM VILLAGE HALL & RECREATION GROUND

Bluntisham Rangers Reserves

1 - 0

March Academy 1st

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: PYMOOR CRICKET AND SOCIAL CLUB

Little Downham & Pymoor Swifts Reserves

2 - 4

March Academy 1st

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: MILL FIELD

Needingworth United First

3 - 0

March Academy 1st

Sat 24 Apr 21

Venue: Doddington Recreation Ground

Doddington United 1st Team

2 - 1

March Academy 1st

Wed 05 May 21

Venue: GUYHIRN PLAYING FIELD

Guyhirn 1st

1 - 0

March Academy 1st

Overall 13 4 3 6 19 21 W D L W W L L L

Sat 12 Sep 20

Venue: SM GUY MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD #1

Manea United First

2 - 3

March Academy 1st

Sat 19 Sep 20

Venue: ESTOVER PLAYING FIELD #1

March Academy 1st

1 - 3

Needingworth United First

Sat 26 Sep 20

Venue: BLUNTISHAM VILLAGE HALL & RECREATION GROUND

Bluntisham Rangers Reserves

1 - 0

March Academy 1st

Sat 03 Oct 20

Venue: ESTOVER PLAYING FIELD #1

March Academy 1st

0 - 0

Somersham Town Reserves

Sat 17 Oct 20

Venue: ESTOVER PLAYING FIELD #1

March Academy 1st

1 - 1

Doddington United 1st Team

Sat 24 Oct 20

Venue: PYMOOR CRICKET AND SOCIAL CLUB

Little Downham & Pymoor Swifts Reserves

2 - 4

March Academy 1st

Sat 31 Oct 20

Venue: ESTOVER PLAYING FIELD #1

March Academy 1st

2 - 2

Houghton & Wyton Reserves

Sat 05 Dec 20

Venue: MILL FIELD

Needingworth United First

3 - 0

March Academy 1st

Sat 12 Dec 20

Venue: ESTOVER PLAYING FIELD #1

March Academy 1st

4 - 3

Bluntisham Rangers Reserves

Tue 20 Apr 21

Venue: ESTOVER PLAYING FIELD #1

March Academy 1st

3 - 1

Benwick Athletic First

Sat 24 Apr 21

Venue: Doddington Recreation Ground

Doddington United 1st Team

2 - 1

March Academy 1st

Sat 01 May 21

Venue: ESTOVER PLAYING FIELD #1

March Academy 1st

A - W

AFC Walpole First

Wed 05 May 21

Venue: GUYHIRN PLAYING FIELD

Guyhirn 1st

1 - 0

March Academy 1st

Players

Andrew Abbott

Roberto Antonio Radu

Charlie Appelton

Stewart Bailey

Kieran Bass

Kyle Bird

Marek Bridge

Barry Brooks

Matthew Bruce

Luke Cable

Lee Carey

Ryan Carey

Matteo Cavozzi

George Coe

Steven Coe

Morgan Cogman-Wright

Adam Conyard

Ben Conyard

Jack Conyard

Blake Cowley

Charles Dean

James Dean

Cameron Gallagher

Daniel Gawthrop

Jamie Gray-Esson

Jacob Halls

Lewis Harlow

DANNY HAYES

Jack Hayes

Travis Hayes

Thomas Hinton

Theo Hylton

Sam Kavanagh

Allan Kirby

philip kowbas

John Kurz

Zach Mullholland

Jordan Palmby

Craig Peacock

Matthew Powell

Ryan Powell

Warren Powell

Reece Rayner

Charlie Revell

Jordan Ridgeon

Lee Roberts

Isaac Saywell

Desmond Shaw

Mitchell Smith

Mark Stevens

Ross Wallis

Benjamin Watson

Arran Wesley

Adam White

Terry Willmott

Aaron Yeomans