Corinthians Sunday First

Corinthians Sunday First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
DIV1 08/05/22 10:30 Scruttons (S) First A - W
Corinthians Sunday First Away Walkover
DIV1 24/04/22 10:30 Corinthians Sunday First 0 - 3
Wickford Town First
DIV1 17/04/22 10:30 Corinthians Sunday First A - W
Mayne (S) First Away Walkover
MBCC 10/04/22 10:30 Rayleigh Sunday First 5 - 1
Corinthians Sunday First
DIV1 03/04/22 10:30 Corinthians Sunday First 1 - 7
Scruttons (S) First
MBCC 27/03/22 10:30 Benfleet Villa (S) Reserves A - W
Corinthians Sunday First Away Walkover
DIV1 20/03/22 10:30 Corinthians Sunday First 2 - 4
(HT 1-3)
Frypa Hall (S) First
DIV1 13/03/22 10:30 Benfleet A 1 - 3
Corinthians Sunday First
DIV1 27/02/22 10:30 Wickford Town First H - W
Corinthians Sunday First Home Walkover
DIV1 20/02/22 10:30 Corinthians Sunday First 0 - 2
Kent View United (S) First
MBCC 06/02/22 10:30 Corinthians Sunday First 1 - 1
(Pens 4-3, HT 0-1)
Eversley Athletic Sunday
DIV1 30/01/22 10:30 South Benfleet United (S) First 3 - 2
Corinthians Sunday First
DIV1 23/01/22 10:30 Corinthians Sunday First 0 - 5
Steeple View Town (S) First
DIV1 05/12/21 10:30 FC Gulls (S) First 3 - 2
Corinthians Sunday First
ECC 28/11/21 10:30 Old Chelmsfordians H - W
Corinthians Sunday First Home Walkover
MW1C 14/11/21 10:30 Corinthians Sunday First A - W
Steeple View Town (S) First Away Walkover
DIV1 31/10/21 10:30 Corinthians Sunday First 2 - 3
FC Gulls (S) First
DIV1 24/10/21 10:30 Kent View United (S) First 7 - 0
Corinthians Sunday First
DIV1 17/10/21 10:30 Corinthians Sunday First 3 - 0
Benfleet A
DIV1 10/10/21 10:30 Mayne (S) First 8 - 1
Corinthians Sunday First
DIV1 03/10/21 10:30 Corinthians Sunday First 1 - 4
South Benfleet United (S) First
DIV1 19/09/21 10:30 Steeple View Town (S) First 9 - 0
Corinthians Sunday First
DIV1 12/09/21 10:30 Frypa Hall (S) First 2 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Corinthians Sunday First

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating
1 Adjekukor, Joshua 1 1
2 Brown, George 5 5
3 Calnan, Charlie 5 4 1
4 Cleaver, Liam 4 4
5 Duggan, Richard 7 3 3 6 1
6 Dushi, Edmond 8 8
7 Elliott, Ben 7 7
8 Halsey, Samuel 1 1
9 Jones, Joshua 5 3 3 5
10 Kemp, Stephen 1 1
11 Ockendon, Jake 5 3 2
12 Pegrum, Callum 1 1
13 Perl, David 6 1 1 6
14 Prosser, Louis 1 1
15 Rolph, Ben 8 8
16 Rolph, Jack 7 1 1 7
17 Scott, Steve 2 2 2
18 Shaw, Matthew 4 1 4
19 Stevenson, James 8 1 1 8
20 Sweetman, Ben 1 1
21 Webber, Paul 8 5 3
22 Wiles, Darren 3 1 2
23 Wiles, Owen 4 1 1 3 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 0 0 2 1 11 L L

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

2 - 1

Corinthians Sunday First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: FORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB (BASILDON) 6

Steeple View Town (S) First

9 - 0

Corinthians Sunday First

Oct 5 1 0 4 7 22 L L W L L

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

1 - 4

South Benfleet United (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: FORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB (BASILDON) #1

Mayne (S) First

8 - 1

Corinthians Sunday First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

3 - 0

Benfleet A

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: BASILDON POST OFFICE CLUB

Kent View United (S) First

7 - 0

Corinthians Sunday First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

2 - 3

FC Gulls (S) First

Nov 2 0 0 2 0 0 L L

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

A - W

Steeple View Town (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: TBC

Old Chelmsfordians

H - W

Corinthians Sunday First

Dec 1 0 0 1 2 3 L

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: WATERSIDE FARM LEISURE CENTRE Waterside 3G Pitch

FC Gulls (S) First

3 - 2

Corinthians Sunday First

Jan 2 0 0 2 2 8 L L

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

0 - 5

Steeple View Town (S) First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

3 - 2

Corinthians Sunday First

Feb 3 1 0 2 1 3 W L L

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

1 - 1

Eversley Athletic Sunday

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

0 - 2

Kent View United (S) First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: WICKFORD MEMORIAL PARK Pitch 7

Wickford Town First

H - W

Corinthians Sunday First

Mar 3 2 0 1 5 5 W L W

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Woodside Park #1

Benfleet A

1 - 3

Corinthians Sunday First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

2 - 4

Frypa Hall (S) First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: FORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB (BASILDON) 6

Benfleet Villa (S) Reserves

A - W

Corinthians Sunday First

Apr 4 0 0 4 2 15 L L L L

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

1 - 7

Scruttons (S) First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: OLD LONDON ROAD (RAYLEIGH FOOTBALL CLUB) #1

Rayleigh Sunday First

5 - 1

Corinthians Sunday First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

A - W

Mayne (S) First

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

0 - 3

Wickford Town First

May 1 1 0 0 0 0 W

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: PEGASUS COUNTRY CLUB

Scruttons (S) First

A - W

Corinthians Sunday First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 2 0 9 10 29 L L W L L L L L

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

1 - 4

South Benfleet United (S) First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

3 - 0

Benfleet A

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

2 - 3

FC Gulls (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

A - W

Steeple View Town (S) First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

0 - 5

Steeple View Town (S) First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

1 - 1

Eversley Athletic Sunday

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

0 - 2

Kent View United (S) First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

2 - 4

Frypa Hall (S) First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

1 - 7

Scruttons (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

A - W

Mayne (S) First

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

0 - 3

Wickford Town First

Away 12 3 0 9 10 38 L L L L W W L W

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

2 - 1

Corinthians Sunday First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: FORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB (BASILDON) 6

Steeple View Town (S) First

9 - 0

Corinthians Sunday First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: FORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB (BASILDON) #1

Mayne (S) First

8 - 1

Corinthians Sunday First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: BASILDON POST OFFICE CLUB

Kent View United (S) First

7 - 0

Corinthians Sunday First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: TBC

Old Chelmsfordians

H - W

Corinthians Sunday First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: WATERSIDE FARM LEISURE CENTRE Waterside 3G Pitch

FC Gulls (S) First

3 - 2

Corinthians Sunday First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

3 - 2

Corinthians Sunday First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: WICKFORD MEMORIAL PARK Pitch 7

Wickford Town First

H - W

Corinthians Sunday First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Woodside Park #1

Benfleet A

1 - 3

Corinthians Sunday First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: FORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB (BASILDON) 6

Benfleet Villa (S) Reserves

A - W

Corinthians Sunday First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: OLD LONDON ROAD (RAYLEIGH FOOTBALL CLUB) #1

Rayleigh Sunday First

5 - 1

Corinthians Sunday First

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: PEGASUS COUNTRY CLUB

Scruttons (S) First

A - W

Corinthians Sunday First

Overall 23 5 0 18 20 67 W L W L L L L W

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: FRYERNS OPEN SPACE

Frypa Hall (S) First

2 - 1

Corinthians Sunday First

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: FORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB (BASILDON) 6

Steeple View Town (S) First

9 - 0

Corinthians Sunday First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

1 - 4

South Benfleet United (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: FORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB (BASILDON) #1

Mayne (S) First

8 - 1

Corinthians Sunday First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

3 - 0

Benfleet A

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: BASILDON POST OFFICE CLUB

Kent View United (S) First

7 - 0

Corinthians Sunday First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

2 - 3

FC Gulls (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

A - W

Steeple View Town (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: TBC

Old Chelmsfordians

H - W

Corinthians Sunday First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: WATERSIDE FARM LEISURE CENTRE Waterside 3G Pitch

FC Gulls (S) First

3 - 2

Corinthians Sunday First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

0 - 5

Steeple View Town (S) First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: THE CORNELIUS VERMUYDEN SCHOOL #1

South Benfleet United (S) First

3 - 2

Corinthians Sunday First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

1 - 1

Eversley Athletic Sunday

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

0 - 2

Kent View United (S) First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: WICKFORD MEMORIAL PARK Pitch 7

Wickford Town First

H - W

Corinthians Sunday First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Woodside Park #1

Benfleet A

1 - 3

Corinthians Sunday First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

2 - 4

Frypa Hall (S) First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: FORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB (BASILDON) 6

Benfleet Villa (S) Reserves

A - W

Corinthians Sunday First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

1 - 7

Scruttons (S) First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: OLD LONDON ROAD (RAYLEIGH FOOTBALL CLUB) #1

Rayleigh Sunday First

5 - 1

Corinthians Sunday First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

A - W

Mayne (S) First

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Corinthians Sunday First

0 - 3

Wickford Town First

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: PEGASUS COUNTRY CLUB

Scruttons (S) First

A - W

Corinthians Sunday First

Players

Ben Adams

Joshua Adjekukor

Oliver Andrayas

Kyi Argar

Samuel Ayres

Dean Barker

Elliott Baveystock

Chris Board

Kai Bradley

Jordan Braidwood

Adam Buckthorpe

Recep Cakmak

Charlie Calnan

Axel Campbell

Liam Cleaver

Benjamin Cornish

Richard Duggan

Edmond Dushi

Ben Elliott

William Farmer

Daniel Fitch

Thomas Frampton

Alan Frost

Finlay Grant

Ryan Greenwood

Harry Greest

Brinley Hall

Samuel Halsey

Callum Hayes

Kian Hayter

Eric Heywood

Adam Houghton

Joshua Jones

Tyler Kelly

Stephen Kemp

Jamie Levy

Aaron Liversidge

Ben Marks

Declan McPherson

James Nash

Charles Neville

Jake Ockendon

Rhys Owens

Damien Parzelski

Mariusz Parzelski

Callum Pegrum

David Perl

Jim Pettican

Louis Prosser

Shakar Reza

Mitchell Rolfe

Lee Rolley

Ben Rolph

Jack Rolph

Terry Rose

Steve Scott

Matthew Shaw

James Simpson

Christopher Steele

James Stevenson

Ben Sweetman

Scott Thompson

Harry Tillyer-Driscoll

Lee Turvey

Zennan Turvey

Billy Watts

Ashley Webb

Paul Webber

Scott Wheeler

Adam Whiting

Luke Whiting

Sam Wilkins

Jamie Williams

Mitchell Worley

Harrie young