Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
L 24/02/24 14:00 Nottingham Community Football Club P - P
Eastwood & Kimberley F.C. Postponed
Cup 17/02/24 14:00 Eastwood & Kimberley F.C. 1 - 1
(Pens 5-4)
Trent Vineyard F.C.
L 27/01/24 14:00 Eastwood & Kimberley F.C. 4 - 1
(HT 3-1)
Trent Vineyard F.C.
Cup 13/01/24 14:00 Gedling Southbank FC 0 - 0
(Pens 3-5)
Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.
L 06/01/24 14:00 Eastwood & Kimberley F.C. P - P
Arnold Town F.C. Reserves Postponed
L 30/12/23 12:00 Trent Vineyard F.C. 4 - 3
(HT 2-3)
Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.
L 23/12/23 14:00 Eastwood & Kimberley F.C. 5 - 2
Ravenshead Reds F.C.
L 16/12/23 14:00 Pegasus FC 1 - 3
Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.
L 09/12/23 14:00 Eastwood & Kimberley F.C. P - P
Rushcliffe F.C. Reserves Postponed
L 02/12/23 14:00 Arnold Town F.C. Reserves P - P
Eastwood & Kimberley F.C. Postponed
L 25/11/23 14:00 Cotgrave FC Reserves 0 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.
CC

Nottinghamshire FA County Cups

Saturday Senior Trophy_2023 - 2024

11/11/23 14:00 Eastwood & Kimberley F.C. First 0 - 5
Aslockton & Orston F.C. Aslockton & Orst
L 28/10/23 14:00 Calverton Miners Welfare FC Reserves 5 - 4
(HT 4-3)
Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.
L 14/10/23 14:00 Eastwood & Kimberley F.C. 3 - 1
Pegasus FC
CC

Nottinghamshire FA County Cups

Saturday Senior Trophy_2023 - 2024

07/10/23 14:00 Kirton Brickworks F.C. First 1 - 2
Eastwood & Kimberley F.C. First
L 30/09/23 15:00 Eastwood & Kimberley F.C. 6 - 1
Nottingham Community Football Club
L 23/09/23 14:00 Eastwood & Kimberley F.C. 1 - 2
(HT 0-2)
Gedling Southbank FC
L 16/09/23 15:00 Beeston F.C. Reserves 4 - 4
Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.
L 02/09/23 15:00 Langwith Whitestar FC 1 - 3
Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.
L 26/08/23 15:00 Eastwood & Kimberley F.C. 6 - 2
(HT 5-1)
Cotgrave FC Reserves
L 16/08/23 18:00 Ravenshead Reds F.C. 3 - 0
Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.
L 12/08/23 15:00 Eastwood & Kimberley F.C. 5 - 1
(HT 2-1)
Calverton Miners Welfare FC Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 02/03/24 15:00 Eastwood & Kimberley F.C. VS Elston United F.C. THE DALE CLUB
L 09/03/24 15:00 Elston United F.C. VS Eastwood & Kimberley F.C. BALDERTON VILLAGE HALL PLAYING FIELD
L 16/03/24 15:00 Eastwood & Kimberley F.C. VS Beeston F.C. Reserves THE DALE CLUB
L 23/03/24 15:00 Eastwood & Kimberley F.C. VS Langwith Whitestar FC THE DALE CLUB

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Minutes Played Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match Opp Player Of Match
1 Barker, Alex 16 16
2 Barrs, Cameron 2 1 1 1 1
3 Bates, Liam 15 15
4 Blaney, Kieran 8 7 6 1 3 5 3 4 1
5 Britt, Cameron 8 8 1 5
6 Brittle, William 9 2 2 3 6 1 1
7 Coleman, James 14 13 13 13 1 3
8 Coupe, Thomas 5 2 1 1 5
9 Denton, Ben 1 1
10 Eaton, Ashley 9 5 4 1
11 Fedin, Eduard 2 2 1
12 Fitch, Anthony 4 1 1 2 3 1 1
13 Fountaine, Connor 9 9
14 Gee, Martyn 9 2 1 1 2 9
15 Hurst, Levi 6 4 4 3 3
16 Jackson, Calahan 1 1 1 1
17 Jacques, Ethan 6 6
18 Jones, Kobi 13 7 6 1 13
19 Knighton, Thomas 7 2 2 6 1 1
20 mirander, Diego 11 2 9 1
21 Parkes, Monty 13 13 4
22 Shooter, Archie 16 16 1
23 Shooter, Harley 3 3 3 3 1
24 Shooter, Travis 12 10 8 2 2 12 2
25 Spicer, Tom 14 1 14 1
26 Townsend, Daniel 1
27 Turtle, Sean 4 4
28 White, Ellis 2 2 1

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 3 2 0 1 11 6 W L W

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: THE DALE CLUB

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

5 - 1

Calverton Miners Welfare F.C. Reserves

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: Ravenshead Reds F.C. Youth muzzy

Ravenshead Reds F.C.

3 - 0

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: THE DALE CLUB

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

6 - 2

Cotgrave FC Reserves

Sep 4 2 1 1 14 8 W D L W

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: LANGWITH RECREATION GROUND

Langwith Whitestar FC

1 - 3

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Trent Vale Road Sports Ground

Beeston F.C. Reserves

4 - 4

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: THE DALE CLUB

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

1 - 2

Gedling Southbank FC

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: THE DALE CLUB

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

6 - 1

Nottingham Community Football Club

Oct 2 1 0 1 7 6 W L

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: THE DALE CLUB

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

3 - 1

Pegasus FC

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: Holingwood Lane Main Pitch

Calverton Miners Welfare F.C. Reserves

5 - 4

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

Nov 1 1 0 0 2 0 W

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: COTGRAVE WELFARE CLUB #1

Cotgrave FC Reserves

0 - 2

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

Dec 3 2 0 1 11 7 W W L

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Pasture Road, Stapleford #1

Pegasus FC

1 - 3

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

Sat 23 Dec 23

Venue: THE DALE CLUB

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

5 - 2

Ravenshead Reds F.C.

Sat 30 Dec 23

Venue: East Leake Leisure Centre

Trent Vineyard F.C.

4 - 3

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

Jan 2 2 0 0 4 1 W W

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Eagle Valley #3

Gedling Southbank FC

0 - 0

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: THE DALE CLUB

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

4 - 1

Trent Vineyard F.C.

Feb 1 1 0 0 1 1 W

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: THE DALE CLUB

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

1 - 1

Trent Vineyard F.C.

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 8 7 0 1 31 11 W W L W W W W W

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: THE DALE CLUB

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

5 - 1

Calverton Miners Welfare F.C. Reserves

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: THE DALE CLUB

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

6 - 2

Cotgrave FC Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: THE DALE CLUB

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

1 - 2

Gedling Southbank FC

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: THE DALE CLUB

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

6 - 1

Nottingham Community Football Club

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: THE DALE CLUB

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

3 - 1

Pegasus FC

Sat 23 Dec 23

Venue: THE DALE CLUB

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

5 - 2

Ravenshead Reds F.C.

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: THE DALE CLUB

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

4 - 1

Trent Vineyard F.C.

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: THE DALE CLUB

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

1 - 1

Trent Vineyard F.C.

Away 8 4 1 3 19 18 L W D L W W L W

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: Ravenshead Reds F.C. Youth muzzy

Ravenshead Reds F.C.

3 - 0

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: LANGWITH RECREATION GROUND

Langwith Whitestar FC

1 - 3

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Trent Vale Road Sports Ground

Beeston F.C. Reserves

4 - 4

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: Holingwood Lane Main Pitch

Calverton Miners Welfare F.C. Reserves

5 - 4

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: COTGRAVE WELFARE CLUB #1

Cotgrave FC Reserves

0 - 2

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Pasture Road, Stapleford #1

Pegasus FC

1 - 3

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

Sat 30 Dec 23

Venue: East Leake Leisure Centre

Trent Vineyard F.C.

4 - 3

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Eagle Valley #3

Gedling Southbank FC

0 - 0

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

Overall 16 11 1 4 50 29 L W W W L W W W

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: THE DALE CLUB

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

5 - 1

Calverton Miners Welfare F.C. Reserves

Wed 16 Aug 23

Venue: Ravenshead Reds F.C. Youth muzzy

Ravenshead Reds F.C.

3 - 0

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: THE DALE CLUB

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

6 - 2

Cotgrave FC Reserves

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: LANGWITH RECREATION GROUND

Langwith Whitestar FC

1 - 3

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Trent Vale Road Sports Ground

Beeston F.C. Reserves

4 - 4

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: THE DALE CLUB

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

1 - 2

Gedling Southbank FC

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: THE DALE CLUB

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

6 - 1

Nottingham Community Football Club

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: THE DALE CLUB

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

3 - 1

Pegasus FC

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: Holingwood Lane Main Pitch

Calverton Miners Welfare F.C. Reserves

5 - 4

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: COTGRAVE WELFARE CLUB #1

Cotgrave FC Reserves

0 - 2

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Pasture Road, Stapleford #1

Pegasus FC

1 - 3

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

Sat 23 Dec 23

Venue: THE DALE CLUB

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

5 - 2

Ravenshead Reds F.C.

Sat 30 Dec 23

Venue: East Leake Leisure Centre

Trent Vineyard F.C.

4 - 3

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Eagle Valley #3

Gedling Southbank FC

0 - 0

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: THE DALE CLUB

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

4 - 1

Trent Vineyard F.C.

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: THE DALE CLUB

Eastwood & Kimberley F.C.

1 - 1

Trent Vineyard F.C.

Players

Alex Barker

Liam Bates

Kieran Blaney

Cameron Britt

William Brittle

James Coleman

Thomas Coupe

Ben Denton

Ashley Eaton

Eduard Fedin

Anthony Fitch

Connor Fountaine

Martyn Gee

Levi Hurst

Calahan Jackson

Ethan Jacques

Kobi Jones

Thomas Knighton

Diego mirander

Monty Parkes

Archie Shooter

Harley Shooter

Travis Shooter

Tom Spicer

Sean Turtle

Rhys Watkinson

Ellis White