Wakering Sports A

Wakering Sports A

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Sen4 06/04/24 14:30 Shenfield A Reserves P - P
Wakering Sports A Postponed
Sen4 30/03/24 14:00 Harold Hill Saturday Reserves 4 - 0
Wakering Sports A
Sen4 16/03/24 14:00 Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves 3 - 1
Wakering Sports A
Sen4 17/02/24 14:00 Shoebury Town Reserves 2 - 2
Wakering Sports A
Sen4 10/02/24 14:00 Wakering Sports A 3 - 10
Galleywood Reserves
SNT 03/02/24 13:30 Galleywood Reserves 3 - 3
(Pens 5-3)
Wakering Sports A
Sen4 27/01/24 14:00 Wakering Sports A 1 - 4
Sungate Saturday Reserves
RLC 13/01/24 13:30 Wakering Sports A 1 - 4
Herongate Athletic Saturday Reserves
Sen4 16/12/23 14:00 Wakering Sports A 0 - 2
Corinthians Saturday Reserves
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Saturday Junior Cup_2023 - 2024

02/12/23 13:30 Rawreth Lane First 5 - 0
Wakering Sports A
Sen4 11/11/23 14:00 Wakering Sports A 1 - 5
Harold Hill Saturday Reserves
Sen4 04/11/23 14:00 Wakering Sports A 1 - 1
Shenfield A Reserves
Sen4 28/10/23 14:00 Toby Reserves 6 - 3
Wakering Sports A
RLC 21/10/23 14:00 Wakering Sports A 2 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Saturday Junior Cup_2023 - 2024

14/10/23 14:00 Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves 2 - 3
(HT 1-1)
Wakering Sports A
Sen4 07/10/23 14:00 Wakering Sports A 1 - 3
Leytonstone United First
Sen4 30/09/23 14:00 Sungate Saturday Reserves 4 - 1
Wakering Sports A
Sen4 23/09/23 14:00 Galleywood Reserves 1 - 1
Wakering Sports A
Sen4 16/09/23 14:00 Wakering Sports A 1 - 1
Canning Town Reserves
Sen4 09/09/23 14:00 Corinthians Saturday Reserves 3 - 2
Wakering Sports A
Sen4 02/09/23 14:00 Wakering Sports A 1 - 3
Shoebury Town Reserves
Sen4 19/08/23 14:00 Wakering Sports A 0 - 4
(HT 0-0)
Toby Reserves
Sen4 12/08/23 14:00 Wakering Sports A 4 - 1
Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Sen4 20/04/24 14:00 Canning Town Reserves VS Wakering Sports A BOBBY MOORE STADIUM
Sen4 27/04/24 14:00 Leytonstone United First VS Wakering Sports A FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 1 0 1 4 5 W L

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

4 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

0 - 4

Toby Reserves

Sep 5 0 2 3 6 12 L L D D L

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

1 - 3

Shoebury Town Reserves

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: STAMBRIDGE MEMORIAL GROUND

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

3 - 2

Wakering Sports A

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

1 - 1

Canning Town Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Galleywood Reserves

1 - 1

Wakering Sports A

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Saturday Reserves

4 - 1

Wakering Sports A

Oct 3 1 0 2 6 10 L W L

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

1 - 3

Leytonstone United First

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

2 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: NURSERY SPORTS GROUND

Toby Reserves

6 - 3

Wakering Sports A

Nov 2 0 1 1 2 6 D L

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

1 - 1

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

1 - 5

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

Dec 1 0 0 1 0 2 L

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

0 - 2

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Jan 2 0 0 2 2 8 L L

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

1 - 4

Herongate Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

1 - 4

Sungate Saturday Reserves

Feb 3 0 1 2 8 15 L L D

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

3 - 3

Wakering Sports A

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

3 - 10

Galleywood Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

2 - 2

Wakering Sports A

Mar 2 0 0 2 1 7 L L

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

3 - 1

Wakering Sports A

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: Henderson Sports & Social Club (P1)

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

4 - 0

Wakering Sports A

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 12 2 2 8 16 39 L W D L L L L L

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

4 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

0 - 4

Toby Reserves

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

1 - 3

Shoebury Town Reserves

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

1 - 1

Canning Town Reserves

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

1 - 3

Leytonstone United First

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

2 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

1 - 1

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

1 - 5

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

0 - 2

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

1 - 4

Herongate Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

1 - 4

Sungate Saturday Reserves

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

3 - 10

Galleywood Reserves

Away 8 0 2 6 13 26 L D L L L D L L

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: STAMBRIDGE MEMORIAL GROUND

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

3 - 2

Wakering Sports A

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Galleywood Reserves

1 - 1

Wakering Sports A

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Saturday Reserves

4 - 1

Wakering Sports A

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: NURSERY SPORTS GROUND

Toby Reserves

6 - 3

Wakering Sports A

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

3 - 3

Wakering Sports A

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

2 - 2

Wakering Sports A

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

3 - 1

Wakering Sports A

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: Henderson Sports & Social Club (P1)

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

4 - 0

Wakering Sports A

Overall 20 2 4 14 29 65 L L L L L D L L

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

4 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

0 - 4

Toby Reserves

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

1 - 3

Shoebury Town Reserves

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: STAMBRIDGE MEMORIAL GROUND

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

3 - 2

Wakering Sports A

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

1 - 1

Canning Town Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Galleywood Reserves

1 - 1

Wakering Sports A

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Saturday Reserves

4 - 1

Wakering Sports A

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

1 - 3

Leytonstone United First

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

2 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: NURSERY SPORTS GROUND

Toby Reserves

6 - 3

Wakering Sports A

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

1 - 1

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

1 - 5

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

0 - 2

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

1 - 4

Herongate Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

1 - 4

Sungate Saturday Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

3 - 3

Wakering Sports A

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

3 - 10

Galleywood Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

2 - 2

Wakering Sports A

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

3 - 1

Wakering Sports A

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: Henderson Sports & Social Club (P1)

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

4 - 0

Wakering Sports A

Players

Temilolu Ajayi

Alexander Aldridge

Cody Bacon

Scott Baker

Joseph Barnett

Adem Beji

Harry Bence

Charley Benham

Tyler Boosey

Shay Bradford

Nathan Braley

Alfie Brooks

Lewis Brooks

Gary Brown

Kieran Brown

Adam Buckthorpe

Luke Bunce

Todd Burton

Rory Bysouth

Jon Casey

Ross Caton

Kieran Chandler

Alfie Chrystal

Scott Church

James Clark

Scott Clark

Liam Clifford

Aaron Cooper

James Cooper

Leighton Cooper

Billy Cottrill

Ben Creevy-McDonald

Michael Cronin

Jakob Crow

Mike Curtis

Ryan Curtis

Taner Dagyaran

Harley Davis

Connor Doolan

Brandon Duggan

Connor Fardyga

Kieran Farmer

Razzak Feshitan

Shaun Flicker

Ryan Forde

Alfie Fossett

Andy Gibbs

Jonathan Gigante

Alfie Goodbourn

Robert Grau-Gonzalez

Oliver Greene

Alfie Grove

Harry Groves

Lawrence Gutsell

Jack Hanger

Matt Haycock

Kendall Hill

Chelton Hollis

Thomas Howlett

Kirk Hudson

Luke Jackson

Alex Jenkins

Liam Jones

Peter Jones

Kristians Kalmanis

Jay Kelly

Aawaiz Khan

Thomas King

Jason Lewin

Thomas Lynch

Olly Mahoney

Terry Martin

Declan McPherson

Charlie Meechan

Callum Merenda

Richard Nolde

Toby Nutkins

Patrick Nutman

Danny Pallett

Alfie Peel

Arthur Peel

Charlie Peel

George Penfold

Lee Price

Rees Price

Thomas Price

Liam Priestley

Liam Reeve

Connor Robinson

Nathan Roche

Louie Rodmell

Eben Rowledge

Danny Rynne

Callum Sapsford

Brandon Scott

Mohammed Sesay

Ashley Sexton

Charlie Smith

Andrew Stavrinou

Carl Sutton

Ciaran Sweeney

Adam Thorneycroft

Gideon Ume

Stephen Valente

Jake Ward

Nathan Warren

David Watson

Anthony Wells

Bradley Wells

Nick Wheeler

Peter Whitehead

Joe Wiggins

Lucas Wiggins

Billy Willingale

Paul Wines

Nathan Winnard

Thomas Wood

Jack Woodham

Ryan Wyatt

John Wylie

Joseph Young