Galleywood Reserves

Galleywood Reserves

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Sen4 13/04/24 15:00 Galleywood Reserves 2 - 1
Shenfield A Reserves
Sen4 06/04/24 14:00 Canning Town Reserves 0 - 0
Galleywood Reserves
Sen4 30/03/24 14:00 Corinthians Saturday Reserves P - P
Galleywood Reserves Postponed
Sen4 16/03/24 14:00 Galleywood Reserves 4 - 1
Canning Town Reserves
Sen4 09/03/24 14:00 Galleywood Reserves 1 - 0
Sungate Saturday Reserves
Sen4 17/02/24 14:00 Sungate Saturday Reserves 0 - 2
Galleywood Reserves
Sen4 10/02/24 14:00 Wakering Sports A 3 - 10
Galleywood Reserves
SNT 03/02/24 13:30 Galleywood Reserves 3 - 3
(Pens 5-3)
Wakering Sports A
Sen4 13/01/24 14:00 Galleywood Reserves 2 - 0
Harold Hill Saturday Reserves
Sen4 16/12/23 14:00 Galleywood Reserves 6 - 1
Shoebury Town Reserves
Sen4 02/12/23 14:00 Galleywood Reserves 2 - 2
(HT 1-0)
Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves
Sen4 25/11/23 14:00 Shenfield A Reserves 0 - 2
Galleywood Reserves
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Saturday Junior Cup_2023 - 2024

18/11/23 13:30 Galleywood Reserves 1 - 1
(Pens 3-4)
Old Chelmsfordians Reserves
RLC 28/10/23 14:00 Galleywood Reserves 0 - 1
Rayleigh Town Saturday Reserves
Sen4 21/10/23 14:00 Galleywood Reserves 1 - 3
Toby Reserves
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Saturday Junior Cup_2023 - 2024

14/10/23 14:00 Galleywood Reserves 4 - 3
(AET)
Baddow Athletic First
Sen4 07/10/23 14:00 Galleywood Reserves 2 - 0
Corinthians Saturday Reserves
Sen4 30/09/23 14:00 Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves 0 - 2
(HT 0-2)
Galleywood Reserves
Sen4 23/09/23 14:00 Galleywood Reserves 1 - 1
Wakering Sports A
Sen4 16/09/23 14:00 Shoebury Town Reserves 0 - 1
Galleywood Reserves
Sen4 09/09/23 14:00 Leytonstone United First 1 - 4
Galleywood Reserves
Sen4 26/08/23 14:00 AS Rawreth Reserves V - V
Galleywood Reserves Void
Sen4 19/08/23 13:00 Harold Hill Saturday Reserves 4 - 3
Galleywood Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Sen4 20/04/24 15:00 Galleywood Reserves VS Leytonstone United First CLARKS FIELD
SNT 27/04/24 14:00 Herongate Athletic Saturday Reserves VS Galleywood Reserves BILLERICAY ROAD

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 1 0 0 1 3 4 L

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: Henderson Sports & Social Club (P1)

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

4 - 3

Galleywood Reserves

Sep 4 3 1 0 8 2 W W D W

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

1 - 4

Galleywood Reserves

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

0 - 1

Galleywood Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Galleywood Reserves

1 - 1

Wakering Sports A

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

0 - 2

Galleywood Reserves

Oct 3 1 0 2 3 4 W L L

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

2 - 0

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

1 - 3

Toby Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

0 - 1

Rayleigh Town Saturday Reserves

Nov 1 1 0 0 2 0 W

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch No 1)

Shenfield A Reserves

0 - 2

Galleywood Reserves

Dec 2 1 1 0 8 3 D W

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

2 - 2

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

6 - 1

Shoebury Town Reserves

Jan 1 1 0 0 2 0 W

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

2 - 0

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

Feb 3 3 0 0 15 6 W W W

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

3 - 3

Wakering Sports A

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

3 - 10

Galleywood Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Saturday Reserves

0 - 2

Galleywood Reserves

Mar 2 2 0 0 5 1 W W

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

1 - 0

Sungate Saturday Reserves

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

4 - 1

Canning Town Reserves

Apr 2 1 1 0 2 1 D W

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: BOBBY MOORE STADIUM

Canning Town Reserves

0 - 0

Galleywood Reserves

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

2 - 1

Shenfield A Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 11 7 2 2 24 13 L D W W W W W W

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Galleywood Reserves

1 - 1

Wakering Sports A

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

2 - 0

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

1 - 3

Toby Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

0 - 1

Rayleigh Town Saturday Reserves

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

2 - 2

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

6 - 1

Shoebury Town Reserves

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

2 - 0

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

3 - 3

Wakering Sports A

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

1 - 0

Sungate Saturday Reserves

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

4 - 1

Canning Town Reserves

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

2 - 1

Shenfield A Reserves

Away 8 6 1 1 24 8 L W W W W W W D

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: Henderson Sports & Social Club (P1)

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

4 - 3

Galleywood Reserves

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

1 - 4

Galleywood Reserves

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

0 - 1

Galleywood Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

0 - 2

Galleywood Reserves

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch No 1)

Shenfield A Reserves

0 - 2

Galleywood Reserves

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

3 - 10

Galleywood Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Saturday Reserves

0 - 2

Galleywood Reserves

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: BOBBY MOORE STADIUM

Canning Town Reserves

0 - 0

Galleywood Reserves

Overall 19 13 3 3 48 21 W W W W W W D W

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: Henderson Sports & Social Club (P1)

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

4 - 3

Galleywood Reserves

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

1 - 4

Galleywood Reserves

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

0 - 1

Galleywood Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK (3G Pitch)

Galleywood Reserves

1 - 1

Wakering Sports A

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

0 - 2

Galleywood Reserves

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

2 - 0

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

1 - 3

Toby Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

0 - 1

Rayleigh Town Saturday Reserves

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch No 1)

Shenfield A Reserves

0 - 2

Galleywood Reserves

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

2 - 2

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

6 - 1

Shoebury Town Reserves

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

2 - 0

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

3 - 3

Wakering Sports A

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

3 - 10

Galleywood Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Saturday Reserves

0 - 2

Galleywood Reserves

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

1 - 0

Sungate Saturday Reserves

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

4 - 1

Canning Town Reserves

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: BOBBY MOORE STADIUM

Canning Town Reserves

0 - 0

Galleywood Reserves

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

2 - 1

Shenfield A Reserves

Players

Stuart Alexander

Adam Allen

Daniel Alvarado

Toby Barlow

Sean Barry

Freddie Bartram

Joseph Belcher

Bailey BIllson

Harry Bond

Brandon Melford Bryan-Waugh

Giorgio Bucci

Matthew Buckingham

Levi Burgin

Dan Cann

Daniel Cantelli

Jack Chatterway

Deivid Costa

Harry Crook

Billy Cropper

Andre Daley

Adam Dowsett

Ronnie Edwards

Jacob Evident

David Falode

Diogo Fernandes Viveiros

Charlie Fisher

Teddy Geddis

Samuel Gennings

Joseph Gosling

Leonard Green

Shane Green

Thomas Griffin

Charles Hankin

Lee Harris

Louie Herbert

Matthew Hicks

Lloyd Holliday

Alfie Hooper

Nathanael Joseph

Lee Judd

Ryan Kelland

Louie-Jac Kelsey

Tyler Kemp

Billy Kinchlea

Jack Lakin

Tom Lakin

Joshua Lapidus

Henry Levey

Jamie Lockwood

Daniel Macedo

Ashley Merritt

Andrew Mills

Thomas Northwood

Oswald Nyahunda

James Oades

Max Orrin

Oliver Portway

Connor Preston

Charlie Priest

George Prigg

Mitchell Prue

Kaiyun Reeves

Oliver Sadler

wiliam santos

Ryan Scott

luke seaton

Rhafael Silva

kelvem siqueira

Craig Skipper

Ben Smith

Bradley Taylor

Jacob Thompson

Daniel Turley

Adam Vaughan

Thomas Watling

Lewis Weedon