Shenfield A Reserves

Shenfield A Reserves

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Sen4 13/04/24 15:00 Galleywood Reserves 2 - 1
Shenfield A Reserves
Sen4 06/04/24 14:30 Shenfield A Reserves H - W
Wakering Sports A Home Walkover
Sen4 23/03/24 14:30 Shenfield A Reserves 1 - 0
Sungate Saturday Reserves
Sen4 16/03/24 14:30 Shenfield A Reserves 7 - 1
Corinthians Saturday Reserves
SNT 02/03/24 14:00 Hullbridge Sports FC Reserves 2 - 3
Shenfield A Reserves
Sen4 17/02/24 14:30 Shenfield A Reserves 1 - 2
Toby Reserves
Sen4 03/02/24 14:00 Shoebury Town Reserves 0 - 2
Shenfield A Reserves
Sen4 27/01/24 14:00 Shenfield A Reserves 4 - 1
(HT 3-0)
Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves
RLC 13/01/24 13:30 Shenfield A Reserves 1 - 2
Old Southendian Reserves
Sen4 16/12/23 14:00 Canning Town Reserves 3 - 4
Shenfield A Reserves
Sen4 09/12/23 14:00 Shenfield A Reserves 2 - 1
Leytonstone United First
Sen4 25/11/23 14:00 Shenfield A Reserves 0 - 2
Galleywood Reserves
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Saturday Junior Cup_2023 - 2024

18/11/23 13:30 Old Chelmsfordians A 2 - 1
(HT 2-0)
Shenfield A Reserves
Sen4 04/11/23 14:00 Wakering Sports A 1 - 1
Shenfield A Reserves
RLC 28/10/23 14:00 Shenfield A Reserves 4 - 2
Leigh Ramblers Reserves
Sen4 21/10/23 14:00 Leytonstone United First 2 - 3
Shenfield A Reserves
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Saturday Junior Cup_2023 - 2024

14/10/23 14:00 Stock United Saturday 2 - 2
(Pens 5-6)
Shenfield A Reserves
Sen4 07/10/23 14:00 Harold Hill Saturday Reserves 1 - 3
Shenfield A Reserves
Sen4 30/09/23 14:00 Corinthians Saturday Reserves 0 - 4
Shenfield A Reserves
Sen4 23/09/23 14:00 Shenfield A Reserves V - V
AS Rawreth Reserves Void
Sen4 16/09/23 14:00 Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves 1 - 2
(HT 1-0)
Shenfield A Reserves
Sen4 09/09/23 14:00 Shenfield A Reserves 8 - 1
Canning Town Reserves
Sen4 02/09/23 13:00 Sungate Saturday Reserves 2 - 1
Shenfield A Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Sen4 27/04/24 14:00 Toby Reserves VS Shenfield A Reserves NURSERY SPORTS GROUND

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 4 3 0 1 15 4 L W W W

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Saturday Reserves

2 - 1

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A Reserves

8 - 1

Canning Town Reserves

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

1 - 2

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: STAMBRIDGE MEMORIAL GROUND

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

0 - 4

Shenfield A Reserves

Oct 3 3 0 0 10 5 W W W

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Henderson Sports & Social Club (P1)

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

1 - 3

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

2 - 3

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A Reserves

4 - 2

Leigh Ramblers Reserves

Nov 2 0 1 1 1 3 D L

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

1 - 1

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch No 1)

Shenfield A Reserves

0 - 2

Galleywood Reserves

Dec 2 2 0 0 6 4 W W

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A Reserves

2 - 1

Leytonstone United First

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: BOBBY MOORE STADIUM

Canning Town Reserves

3 - 4

Shenfield A Reserves

Jan 2 1 0 1 5 3 L W

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A Reserves

1 - 2

Old Southendian Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A Reserves

4 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Feb 2 1 0 1 3 2 W L

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

0 - 2

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A Reserves

1 - 2

Toby Reserves

Mar 3 3 0 0 11 3 W W W

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Hullbridge Sports FC Reserves

2 - 3

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A Reserves

7 - 1

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A Reserves

1 - 0

Sungate Saturday Reserves

Apr 2 1 0 1 1 2 W L

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A Reserves

H - W

Wakering Sports A

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

2 - 1

Shenfield A Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 10 7 0 3 28 12 L W L W L W W W

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A Reserves

8 - 1

Canning Town Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A Reserves

4 - 2

Leigh Ramblers Reserves

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch No 1)

Shenfield A Reserves

0 - 2

Galleywood Reserves

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A Reserves

2 - 1

Leytonstone United First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A Reserves

1 - 2

Old Southendian Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A Reserves

4 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A Reserves

1 - 2

Toby Reserves

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A Reserves

7 - 1

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A Reserves

1 - 0

Sungate Saturday Reserves

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A Reserves

H - W

Wakering Sports A

Away 10 7 1 2 24 14 W W W D W W W L

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Saturday Reserves

2 - 1

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

1 - 2

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: STAMBRIDGE MEMORIAL GROUND

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

0 - 4

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Henderson Sports & Social Club (P1)

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

1 - 3

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

2 - 3

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

1 - 1

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: BOBBY MOORE STADIUM

Canning Town Reserves

3 - 4

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

0 - 2

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Hullbridge Sports FC Reserves

2 - 3

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

2 - 1

Shenfield A Reserves

Overall 20 14 1 5 52 26 W W L W W W W L

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Saturday Reserves

2 - 1

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A Reserves

8 - 1

Canning Town Reserves

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

1 - 2

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: STAMBRIDGE MEMORIAL GROUND

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

0 - 4

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Henderson Sports & Social Club (P1)

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

1 - 3

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

2 - 3

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A Reserves

4 - 2

Leigh Ramblers Reserves

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

1 - 1

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: WARLEY PLAYING FIELDS (Pitch No 1)

Shenfield A Reserves

0 - 2

Galleywood Reserves

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A Reserves

2 - 1

Leytonstone United First

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: BOBBY MOORE STADIUM

Canning Town Reserves

3 - 4

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A Reserves

1 - 2

Old Southendian Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A Reserves

4 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

0 - 2

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A Reserves

1 - 2

Toby Reserves

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Hullbridge Sports FC Reserves

2 - 3

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A Reserves

7 - 1

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A Reserves

1 - 0

Sungate Saturday Reserves

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A Reserves

H - W

Wakering Sports A

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

2 - 1

Shenfield A Reserves

Players

Ben Absolon

Keith Adu-Adjei

Nathan Ball

Lee Bevan

James Bigmore

Tom Blackmur

Lionel Bones

George Borley

Ryan Bristow

Sam Bubb

Charlie Bull

Freddie Bull

Harrison Cadd

Harvey Cadd

Billy Calder

Timothy Calder

Ben Carroll

Dan Catterick

Robert Chessher

Lenny Clifford

Conor Cobb

Toby Cole

Kyle Constable

Paul Constable Jnr

Sam Coombes

Luke Damrill

Sam Dawes

Dries De Coster

Joseph Andrew Durrant

Drew Eaton

Mason Everitt

Frankie Fealty

Elliott Fraser

Daniel Gallagher

Dorian Glover

Charlie Gray

Jordan Gregory

Joseph Heath

BEN HENDERSON

George Hockley

Marc Holland

Connor Hollands

Byron Dennis John Humbles

Jake Hunnikin

Mahad Hussien

Christopher Jose

Peter Juniper

Ben Kent

Aaron Lang

Jacob Large

Harry Lassman

Adam Lock

Samuel Lock

Jack Maleary

Nathan Miller

Nqobile Mlotshwa

Reece Morley

Benrick Navti

Conor O'Regan

Michael Oneil

Scott Owen

Richard Palmer

Jack Panons

Niall Parish

William Peaper

Henry Quiddington

Kyle Reeves

Ross Riding

Alec Roeper

Ethan Rogers

Frank Saunders

Armani Simba

Ednilson Sousa

Edson Sousa

Ross Spearman

Brandon Stack

MATTHEW STENTIFORD

Marlon Stratford

Joshua Summers

Tommy Sykes

Michael Tarbuck

Jack Taylor

Luke Taylor

Oliver Terrell

Ramanan Thiyagarajah

Elliott Thompson

Max Toolan

Alex Tredgett

Nicholas Tucker

Daniel Vickerstaff

Luke Williamson

Bradley Withington

Matthew Woodroffe

Alfie Yeend

Louis Young