Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Sen4 13/04/24 15:00 Corinthians Saturday Reserves P - P
Leytonstone United First Postponed
SNT 06/04/24 14:00 Emerson & Upminster Saturday First 2 - 1
Corinthians Saturday Reserves
Sen4 30/03/24 14:00 Corinthians Saturday Reserves P - P
Galleywood Reserves Postponed
Sen4 16/03/24 14:30 Shenfield A Reserves 7 - 1
Corinthians Saturday Reserves
Sen4 03/02/24 14:00 Corinthians Saturday Reserves 1 - 1
Canning Town Reserves
Sen4 27/01/24 14:00 Leytonstone United First 6 - 0
Corinthians Saturday Reserves
Sen4 13/01/24 14:00 Corinthians Saturday Reserves 0 - 7
Toby Reserves
Sen4 16/12/23 14:00 Wakering Sports A 0 - 2
Corinthians Saturday Reserves
Sen4 02/12/23 14:00 Canning Town Reserves 3 - 2
Corinthians Saturday Reserves
Sen4 25/11/23 14:00 Shoebury Town Reserves 3 - 0
Corinthians Saturday Reserves
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Saturday Junior Cup_2023 - 2024

18/11/23 13:30 Rochford Town First 4 - 2
Corinthians Saturday Reserves
Sen4 11/11/23 14:00 Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves 4 - 1
(HT 4-0)
Corinthians Saturday Reserves
RLC 21/10/23 14:30 Old Southendian Reserves 8 - 2
Corinthians Saturday Reserves
Sen4 07/10/23 14:00 Galleywood Reserves 2 - 0
Corinthians Saturday Reserves
Sen4 30/09/23 14:00 Corinthians Saturday Reserves 0 - 4
Shenfield A Reserves
Sen4 23/09/23 14:00 Corinthians Saturday Reserves 3 - 5
Shoebury Town Reserves
Sen4 16/09/23 14:00 Sungate Saturday Reserves 2 - 1
Corinthians Saturday Reserves
Sen4 09/09/23 14:00 Corinthians Saturday Reserves 3 - 2
Wakering Sports A
Sen4 02/09/23 13:00 Harold Hill Saturday Reserves 1 - 2
Corinthians Saturday Reserves
Sen4 26/08/23 15:00 Corinthians Saturday Reserves 1 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves
Sen4 12/08/23 15:00 Corinthians Saturday Reserves V - V
AS Rawreth Reserves Void

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Sen4 27/04/24 14:00 Corinthians Saturday Reserves VS Sungate Saturday Reserves STAMBRIDGE MEMORIAL GROUND

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 1 0 1 0 1 1 D

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: STAMBRIDGE MEMORIAL GROUND

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

1 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sep 5 2 0 3 9 14 W W L L L

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: Henderson Sports & Social Club (P1)

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

1 - 2

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: STAMBRIDGE MEMORIAL GROUND

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

3 - 2

Wakering Sports A

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Saturday Reserves

2 - 1

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: STAMBRIDGE MEMORIAL GROUND

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

3 - 5

Shoebury Town Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: STAMBRIDGE MEMORIAL GROUND

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

0 - 4

Shenfield A Reserves

Oct 2 0 0 2 2 10 L L

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

2 - 0

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian Reserves

8 - 2

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Nov 2 0 0 2 1 7 L L

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

4 - 1

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

3 - 0

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Dec 2 1 0 1 4 3 L W

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: BOBBY MOORE STADIUM

Canning Town Reserves

3 - 2

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

0 - 2

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Jan 2 0 0 2 0 13 L L

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: STAMBRIDGE MEMORIAL GROUND

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

0 - 7

Toby Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

6 - 0

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Feb 1 0 1 0 1 1 D

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: STAMBRIDGE MEMORIAL GROUND

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

1 - 1

Canning Town Reserves

Mar 1 0 0 1 1 7 L

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A Reserves

7 - 1

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Apr 1 0 0 1 1 2 L

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: Hall Lane Playing Fields.

Emerson & Upminster Saturday First

2 - 1

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 6 1 2 3 8 20 D W L L L D

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: STAMBRIDGE MEMORIAL GROUND

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

1 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: STAMBRIDGE MEMORIAL GROUND

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

3 - 2

Wakering Sports A

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: STAMBRIDGE MEMORIAL GROUND

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

3 - 5

Shoebury Town Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: STAMBRIDGE MEMORIAL GROUND

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

0 - 4

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: STAMBRIDGE MEMORIAL GROUND

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

0 - 7

Toby Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: STAMBRIDGE MEMORIAL GROUND

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

1 - 1

Canning Town Reserves

Away 11 2 0 9 12 38 L L L L W L L L

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: Henderson Sports & Social Club (P1)

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

1 - 2

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Saturday Reserves

2 - 1

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

2 - 0

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian Reserves

8 - 2

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

4 - 1

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

3 - 0

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: BOBBY MOORE STADIUM

Canning Town Reserves

3 - 2

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

0 - 2

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

6 - 0

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A Reserves

7 - 1

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: Hall Lane Playing Fields.

Emerson & Upminster Saturday First

2 - 1

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Overall 17 3 2 12 20 58 L L W L L D L L

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: STAMBRIDGE MEMORIAL GROUND

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

1 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: Henderson Sports & Social Club (P1)

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

1 - 2

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: STAMBRIDGE MEMORIAL GROUND

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

3 - 2

Wakering Sports A

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Saturday Reserves

2 - 1

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: STAMBRIDGE MEMORIAL GROUND

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

3 - 5

Shoebury Town Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: STAMBRIDGE MEMORIAL GROUND

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

0 - 4

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: CLARKS FIELD

Galleywood Reserves

2 - 0

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: GARON PARK (3g Pitch)

Old Southendian Reserves

8 - 2

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

4 - 1

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

3 - 0

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: BOBBY MOORE STADIUM

Canning Town Reserves

3 - 2

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

0 - 2

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: STAMBRIDGE MEMORIAL GROUND

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

0 - 7

Toby Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

6 - 0

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: STAMBRIDGE MEMORIAL GROUND

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

1 - 1

Canning Town Reserves

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A Reserves

7 - 1

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: Hall Lane Playing Fields.

Emerson & Upminster Saturday First

2 - 1

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Players

Ben Adams

Aggelos Alla

Theodore Anoma

Samuel Ayres

Jordan Bamidele

Ollie Barbrooke

Billy Barlow

Archie Bennett

Shaun Bennett

Dominic Binns

Paul Blanks

connor blundell

John Bolton-Smith

Ricco Booker

Richard Brenkley

Oliver Brickwood

Paul Brooker

Vinnie Brooker

Matt Burrell

Jack burton

Sam burton

Logan Caswell

Owen Chamberlain

Alfie Chislett

Leo Clarke

Charlie Clouder

Bradley Confrey

Joseph Dimmock

Curtis Dobie

Jonathan Eckett

Michael Edgar

Liam Ellis

gabriel evans

Billy Falco

Daniel Fitch

Joey Francis

Daniel Frimley

Alan Frost

Mark Frostick

Michael Gorman

Riley Hall

Archie Hammond

Ryan Hathaway

Aaron Hawkins

Kian Hayter

Samuel Hendrick

Dylan Hill

Jake Hinkley

Jake Hodder

Peter Jelley

Max Jones

Marcus Jorge

Tafara Kariwo

Annuary Kassanda

Stephen Kemp

Alfie Knight

Oliwier Kulinski

Kieron Lee

Ethan Lemmon

Charlie Marden

Ethan Marsh

Reiss Meacham

Freddy Miglec

Jack Miller

Bailey Moss

Suleiman Msumari

Archange tolendo Mubiala

Joseph Nunn

Luke Owen

Rhys Owens

Jonathan Parker

Cameron Phillips

Tyler Pike

Rudson Ramos

Charlie Rayner

Terry Rose

Max Saunders

Karl Seth

Nadeem Sheikh

Harry Shephard

Oliver Simpson

Judd Sims

Guy Smith

Robert Smith

Christopher Stoneham

Jordon Stoneham

Connor Summerhill

Ethan Wells

Gary Wheatley

Bobby Williams

Bill Wilton

Harry Wishart