Leytonstone United First

Leytonstone United First

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Sen4 30/03/24 14:00 Shoebury Town Reserves 1 - 1
Leytonstone United First
Sen4 23/03/24 13:00 Leytonstone United First 4 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves
SLC 02/03/24 13:00 Leytonstone United First 0 - 4
Harold Hill Saturday First
Sen4 03/02/24 14:00 Harold Hill Saturday Reserves 3 - 2
Leytonstone United First
Sen4 27/01/24 14:00 Leytonstone United First 6 - 0
Corinthians Saturday Reserves
SNT 20/01/24 13:30 Leytonstone United First 3 - 5
Takeley Development
SLC 13/01/24 13:30 Leytonstone United First H - W
Runwell Sports Saturday First Home Walkover
Sen4 16/12/23 14:00 Sungate Saturday Reserves 2 - 1
Leytonstone United First
Sen4 09/12/23 14:00 Shenfield A Reserves 2 - 1
Leytonstone United First
Sen4 02/12/23 14:00 Leytonstone United First 0 - 1
Shoebury Town Reserves
Sen4 25/11/23 14:00 Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves 5 - 1
Leytonstone United First
Sen4 18/11/23 14:00 Canning Town Reserves 3 - 6
Leytonstone United First
SLC 28/10/23 14:00 Leytonstone United First 2 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Pitsea Town Saturday First
Sen4 21/10/23 14:00 Leytonstone United First 2 - 3
Shenfield A Reserves
CC

Essex FA County Cups

Essex Saturday Junior Cup_2023 - 2024

14/10/23 14:00 Unitey FC First 8 - 2
Leytonstone United First
Sen4 07/10/23 14:00 Wakering Sports A 1 - 3
Leytonstone United First
Sen4 23/09/23 14:00 Leytonstone United First 4 - 4
Harold Hill Saturday Reserves
Sen4 09/09/23 14:00 Leytonstone United First 1 - 4
Galleywood Reserves
Sen4 02/09/23 14:00 Toby Reserves 2 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Leytonstone United First
Sen4 26/08/23 14:00 Leytonstone United First 4 - 2
Canning Town Reserves
Sen4 19/08/23 14:00 Leytonstone United First 2 - 1
Sungate Saturday Reserves

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Sen4 20/04/24 15:00 Galleywood Reserves VS Leytonstone United First CLARKS FIELD
Sen4 27/04/24 14:00 Leytonstone United First VS Wakering Sports A FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)
Sen4 04/05/24 14:00 Corinthians Saturday Reserves VS Leytonstone United First STAMBRIDGE MEMORIAL GROUND
Sen4 11/05/24 14:00 Leytonstone United First VS Toby Reserves FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 2 2 0 0 6 3 W W

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

2 - 1

Sungate Saturday Reserves

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

4 - 2

Canning Town Reserves

Sep 3 0 1 2 6 10 L L D

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: NURSERY SPORTS GROUND

Toby Reserves

2 - 1

Leytonstone United First

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

1 - 4

Galleywood Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

4 - 4

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

Oct 3 2 0 1 7 5 W L W

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

1 - 3

Leytonstone United First

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

2 - 3

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

2 - 1

Pitsea Town Saturday First

Nov 2 1 0 1 7 8 W L

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: BOBBY MOORE STADIUM

Canning Town Reserves

3 - 6

Leytonstone United First

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

5 - 1

Leytonstone United First

Dec 3 0 0 3 2 5 L L L

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

0 - 1

Shoebury Town Reserves

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A Reserves

2 - 1

Leytonstone United First

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Saturday Reserves

2 - 1

Leytonstone United First

Jan 3 2 0 1 9 10 W L W

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

H - W

Runwell Sports Saturday First

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: ROBERT CLACK SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Leytonstone United First

3 - 5

Takeley Development

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

6 - 0

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Feb 1 0 0 1 2 3 L

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Henderson Sports & Social Club (P1)

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

3 - 2

Leytonstone United First

Mar 3 1 1 1 5 6 L W D

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: ROBERT CLACK SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Leytonstone United First

0 - 4

Harold Hill Saturday First

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: ROBERT CLACK SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Leytonstone United First

4 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

1 - 1

Leytonstone United First

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 12 6 1 5 28 31 L W L W L W L W

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

2 - 1

Sungate Saturday Reserves

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

4 - 2

Canning Town Reserves

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

1 - 4

Galleywood Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

4 - 4

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

2 - 3

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

2 - 1

Pitsea Town Saturday First

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

0 - 1

Shoebury Town Reserves

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

H - W

Runwell Sports Saturday First

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: ROBERT CLACK SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Leytonstone United First

3 - 5

Takeley Development

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

6 - 0

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: ROBERT CLACK SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Leytonstone United First

0 - 4

Harold Hill Saturday First

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: ROBERT CLACK SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Leytonstone United First

4 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Away 8 2 1 5 16 19 L W W L L L L D

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: NURSERY SPORTS GROUND

Toby Reserves

2 - 1

Leytonstone United First

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

1 - 3

Leytonstone United First

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: BOBBY MOORE STADIUM

Canning Town Reserves

3 - 6

Leytonstone United First

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

5 - 1

Leytonstone United First

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A Reserves

2 - 1

Leytonstone United First

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Saturday Reserves

2 - 1

Leytonstone United First

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Henderson Sports & Social Club (P1)

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

3 - 2

Leytonstone United First

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

1 - 1

Leytonstone United First

Overall 20 8 2 10 44 50 L W L W L L W D

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

2 - 1

Sungate Saturday Reserves

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

4 - 2

Canning Town Reserves

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: NURSERY SPORTS GROUND

Toby Reserves

2 - 1

Leytonstone United First

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

1 - 4

Galleywood Reserves

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

4 - 4

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB (Pitch No. 2}

Wakering Sports A

1 - 3

Leytonstone United First

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

2 - 3

Shenfield A Reserves

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

2 - 1

Pitsea Town Saturday First

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: BOBBY MOORE STADIUM

Canning Town Reserves

3 - 6

Leytonstone United First

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

5 - 1

Leytonstone United First

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

0 - 1

Shoebury Town Reserves

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: ST MARTIN'S SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Shenfield A Reserves

2 - 1

Leytonstone United First

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: ILFORD WANDERERS RFC

Sungate Saturday Reserves

2 - 1

Leytonstone United First

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

H - W

Runwell Sports Saturday First

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: ROBERT CLACK SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Leytonstone United First

3 - 5

Takeley Development

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: FOREST ROW CENTRE (Pitch No. 1)

Leytonstone United First

6 - 0

Corinthians Saturday Reserves

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Henderson Sports & Social Club (P1)

Harold Hill Saturday Reserves

3 - 2

Leytonstone United First

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: ROBERT CLACK SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Leytonstone United First

0 - 4

Harold Hill Saturday First

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: ROBERT CLACK SCHOOL (3G Pitch)

Leytonstone United First

4 - 1

Pitsea Athletic Saturday Reserves

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB (Pitch No 35)

Shoebury Town Reserves

1 - 1

Leytonstone United First

Players

Ryan Baines

Joe Banks

Owen Clayton

James Cook

Billy Coulthurst

Kai Curran

Owen Eyles

Reece Few

Bradley Garlington

Brad Gentry

Mitchell Gentry

Stephen Groom

Vladislav Guzan

Ryan Hall

Thomas Haynes

Adam Hill

Jack Holder

Harvey Kelly

Mark McGarry

Ben Medlock

James Medlock

Sam Medlock

William Medlock

George Nicholls

Lewis Polain

Alfie Punter

Mitchell Richardson

Billy Simpson

Nathan Thompson

Harrison Todd

Billy Wallace

Jack Webb

George Welsh

Alex Young

Harvey Young