Torridgeside 2nds

Torridgeside 2nds

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
L 09/03/24 14:30 Fremington 2nds VS Torridgeside 2nds FREMINGTON FC (FREMBLEY)
L 16/03/24 14:30 Torridgeside 2nds VS Northam Lions 1sts DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)
L 06/04/24 14:30 AFC Dumnonii 1sts VS Torridgeside 2nds MEADOW PLAYING FIELDS
L 04/05/24 14:30 Combe Martin 1sts VS Torridgeside 2nds COMBE MARTIN FC (HOLLANDS PARK)
L 18/05/24 14:30 Lynton 1sts VS Torridgeside 2nds HOLMAN PARK

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Bacon, Daniel 1 1 1
2 Baker, Aaron 2 1 1 1 1
3 Bettiss, Neil 2 1 1 1 2 1
4 Bewes, Luke 14 14 1 2
5 Bradley, Noah 12 1 1 1 5 7 5 7 1
6 Brown, Harrison 1 1 1
7 Clement, James 8 2 2 2 6 2 2
8 Cook, Ashton 5 1 4 1 4
9 Curtis, Tyler 5 2 3 1 3
10 Ellis, Bill 4 1 4
11 Ellis, Liam 1 1 1
12 Evans-loude, Tyler 1 2 1
13 Gilbert, Harry 13 1 1 1 10 3 4 3 1
14 Gilbert, Jack 3 1 1 3 1 1
15 Greenaway, James 13 1 6 13 4 2
16 Hampton, Tom 7 3 3 1 7 1
17 Hill, Jack J 8 6 2 2 1
18 Hill, Sam 1 1 1 2
19 Holloway, Archie 1 1
20 Hutchings, Dean 3 2 2 3 1
21 Kenneally, Oliver 2 2 1
22 Magarotto, Jack 2 1 2 1
23 Rose, Billy 12 16 15 1 1 11 1 4 1 3
24 Rowlands, Cameron 9 1 1 1 5 4 3 4
25 Sampson, Aiden 1 1
26 Scoynes, Oscar 3 1 1 2 1 2
27 Shadbolt, Toby 4 1 1 3 1 3 3
28 Shaw, Reuben 2 2 2
29 Stacey, Taren 1 1 1
30 Stevens, Alfie 14 13 13 4 1 13 1 7 1 1
31 Sussex, Matthew 14 2 2 1 1 12 2 6 2
32 Sussex, Oliver 11 3 1 7 4 6 4
33 Taylor, James 3 1 3 1
34 Taylor, Oliver 13 1 1 1 12 1 4 1
35 Taylor, Will 12 12 3
36 Tetley, Fratton 1 1 1
37 Ward, Allistair 1 1
38 White, Joshua 8 1 1 2 1 7 7
39 White, Logan 15 1 1 1 1 11 4 5 4
40 Yeo, Charles 6 1 1 5 1 5 3

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 4 2 1 1 11 7 D L W W

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nds

1 - 1

Combe Martin 1sts

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nds

0 - 4

AFC Dumnonii 1sts

Tue 22 Aug 23

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nds

4 - 1

Fremington 2nds

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: NORTHAM LIONS FOOTBALL CLUB

Northam Lions 1sts

1 - 6

Torridgeside 2nds

Sep 3 2 0 1 9 5 L W W

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: ILFRACOMBE TOWN AFC (MARLBOROUGH PARK)

Ilfracombe Town 2nds

1 - 0

Torridgeside 2nds

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nds

3 - 0

Braunton 2nds

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nds

6 - 4

Bideford 2nds

Oct 1 0 0 1 4 5 L

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nds

4 - 5

Ilfracombe Town 2nds

Nov 2 2 0 0 8 2 W W

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: BIDEFORD SPORTS GROUND

Bideford 2nds

1 - 4

Torridgeside 2nds

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nds

4 - 1

Lynton 1sts

Dec 2 1 1 0 6 5 D W

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nds

3 - 3

Torridgeside 2nds

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: WOOLSERY SPORTS AND COMMUNITY HALL

Woolsery 1sts

2 - 3

Torridgeside 2nds

Jan 4 2 1 1 9 7 W L D W

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nds

4 - 1

Shebbear United 1sts

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nds

3 - 1

Torridgeside 2nds

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nds

2 - 2

Woolsery 1sts

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: SHEBBEAR FOOTBALL FIELD

Shebbear United 1sts

1 - 2

Torridgeside 2nds

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 9 5 2 2 28 19 L W W W L W W D

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nds

1 - 1

Combe Martin 1sts

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nds

0 - 4

AFC Dumnonii 1sts

Tue 22 Aug 23

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nds

4 - 1

Fremington 2nds

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nds

3 - 0

Braunton 2nds

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nds

6 - 4

Bideford 2nds

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nds

4 - 5

Ilfracombe Town 2nds

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nds

4 - 1

Lynton 1sts

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nds

4 - 1

Shebbear United 1sts

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nds

2 - 2

Woolsery 1sts

Away 7 4 1 2 19 12 W L W D W L W

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: NORTHAM LIONS FOOTBALL CLUB

Northam Lions 1sts

1 - 6

Torridgeside 2nds

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: ILFRACOMBE TOWN AFC (MARLBOROUGH PARK)

Ilfracombe Town 2nds

1 - 0

Torridgeside 2nds

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: BIDEFORD SPORTS GROUND

Bideford 2nds

1 - 4

Torridgeside 2nds

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nds

3 - 3

Torridgeside 2nds

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: WOOLSERY SPORTS AND COMMUNITY HALL

Woolsery 1sts

2 - 3

Torridgeside 2nds

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nds

3 - 1

Torridgeside 2nds

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: SHEBBEAR FOOTBALL FIELD

Shebbear United 1sts

1 - 2

Torridgeside 2nds

Overall 16 9 3 4 47 31 W W D W W L D W

Sat 12 Aug 23

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nds

1 - 1

Combe Martin 1sts

Sat 19 Aug 23

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nds

0 - 4

AFC Dumnonii 1sts

Tue 22 Aug 23

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nds

4 - 1

Fremington 2nds

Sat 26 Aug 23

Venue: NORTHAM LIONS FOOTBALL CLUB

Northam Lions 1sts

1 - 6

Torridgeside 2nds

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: ILFRACOMBE TOWN AFC (MARLBOROUGH PARK)

Ilfracombe Town 2nds

1 - 0

Torridgeside 2nds

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nds

3 - 0

Braunton 2nds

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nds

6 - 4

Bideford 2nds

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nds

4 - 5

Ilfracombe Town 2nds

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: BIDEFORD SPORTS GROUND

Bideford 2nds

1 - 4

Torridgeside 2nds

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nds

4 - 1

Lynton 1sts

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nds

3 - 3

Torridgeside 2nds

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: WOOLSERY SPORTS AND COMMUNITY HALL

Woolsery 1sts

2 - 3

Torridgeside 2nds

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nds

4 - 1

Shebbear United 1sts

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: BRAUNTON FC (LOBB FIELD) #1 (PS)

Braunton 2nds

3 - 1

Torridgeside 2nds

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: DONNACROFT FIELDS (TORRIDGESIDE FC) #2 (PS)

Torridgeside 2nds

2 - 2

Woolsery 1sts

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: SHEBBEAR FOOTBALL FIELD

Shebbear United 1sts

1 - 2

Torridgeside 2nds

Players

Daniel Bacon

Aaron Baker

Marc Bettiss

Neil Bettiss

Luke Bewes

Martin Boundy

Paul Boundy

Noah Bradley

Jamie Bright

Devon Brown

Harrison Brown

Oliver Bryant

Thomas Bryant

James Clement

Billy Cockwill

Ashton Cook

Shaun Copp

Tyler Curtis

Bill Ellis

Liam Ellis

Tyler Evans-loude

Harry Gilbert

Jack Gilbert

James Greenaway

Aidan Guppy

Tom Hampton

Jack J Hill

Sam Hill

Archie Holloway

Dean Hutchings

Patrick Ions

Oliver Kenneally

Jack Magarotto

Karl Newman

Daniel O'Neil

Rory Paine

Cameron Rowlands

Aiden Sampson

Oscar Scoynes

Toby Shadbolt

Oliver Stacey

Taren Stacey

Alfie Stevens

Harry Stevens

Matthew Sussex

nathan sussex

Oliver Sussex

James Taylor

Oliver Taylor

Will Taylor

Fratton Tetley

Allistair Ward

Oberon Webber

Joshua White

Logan White

Charles Yeo