Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Cook, Ethan Daniel 13 1 4 9
2 cook, Reece 12 1 1 8 4
3 Costantin, Luca 11 1 1 2 11
4 Dean, Louie 13 1 1 13
5 Foster, Jack 14 4 4 4 11 3
6 Hemmings, Jake 13 11 2
7 HURSTHOUSE, KADE 14 1 1 14 1
8 Kennedy-Williams, Tion 14 14 8 1
9 Lee, Isaac 13 1 1 3 11 2 1
10 Louis, Frankie 14 9 9 4 13 1
11 Richardson, Mackenzie 14 11 3
12 Roden, Bobby 13 1 1 2 4 9 1
13 STAINSBY, SAM 13 6 7
14 Walker, Alec 9 8 1
15 Watson, Donaeo 13 13 13 4 13
16 Westby, Archie 13 1 1 2 11

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 2 1 0 1 W L

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Kinton Park NG14 6NR

Calverton MW White U14

3 - 4

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: Redhill Leisure Centre NG5 8GX

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

3 - 4

Arnold Town Blue U14

Oct 1 1 0 0 W

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Redhill Leisure Centre NG5 8GX

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

2 - 0

WBYFC Locos U14

Nov 3 1 2 0 D W D

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: Jubilee Fields NG11 6NX

Ruddington Village Yellow U14

0 - 0

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: Redhill Leisure Centre NG5 8GX

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

4 - 3

Clifton AW White U14

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Colliery Ground NG12 3HA

Cotgrave FC Claret U14

4 - 4

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

Dec 2 2 0 0 W W

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: Redhill Leisure Centre NG5 8GX

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

1 - 1

Marlborough Rovers U14

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: Redhill Leisure Centre NG5 8GX

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

2 - 0

Shelton FC Phoenix U14

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 5 4 0 1 L W W W W

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: Arnold Hill School NG5 6NZ

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

5 - 2

Ruddington Village Yellow U14

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: Redhill Leisure Centre NG5 8GX

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

3 - 4

Arnold Town Blue U14

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Redhill Leisure Centre NG5 8GX

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

2 - 0

WBYFC Locos U14

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: Redhill Leisure Centre NG5 8GX

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

4 - 3

Clifton AW White U14

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: Redhill Leisure Centre NG5 8GX

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

1 - 1

Marlborough Rovers U14

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: Redhill Leisure Centre NG5 8GX

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

2 - 0

Shelton FC Phoenix U14

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Richard Herrod Leisure Centre NG4 1RL

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

1 - 1

Arnold Town Yellow U14

Away 3 1 2 0 W D D

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: Southglade Leisure Centre NG5 5GU

DLFC Purple U14

10 - 1

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Kinton Park NG14 6NR

Calverton MW White U14

3 - 4

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: Jubilee Fields NG11 6NX

Ruddington Village Yellow U14

3 - 4

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: Jubilee Fields NG11 6NX

Ruddington Village Yellow U14

0 - 0

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Colliery Ground NG12 3HA

Cotgrave FC Claret U14

4 - 4

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Norman Archer Memorial Ground NG11 9AZ

Clifton AW White U14

3 - 0

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Scanderlands Pavilion DE55 5JJ

Newton & Blackwell U14

0 - 2

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

Overall 8 5 2 1 W L W D W D W W

Sat 02 Sep 23

Venue: Arnold Hill School NG5 6NZ

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

5 - 2

Ruddington Village Yellow U14

Sat 09 Sep 23

Venue: Southglade Leisure Centre NG5 5GU

DLFC Purple U14

10 - 1

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Kinton Park NG14 6NR

Calverton MW White U14

3 - 4

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: Redhill Leisure Centre NG5 8GX

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

3 - 4

Arnold Town Blue U14

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: Redhill Leisure Centre NG5 8GX

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

2 - 0

WBYFC Locos U14

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: Jubilee Fields NG11 6NX

Ruddington Village Yellow U14

3 - 4

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: Jubilee Fields NG11 6NX

Ruddington Village Yellow U14

0 - 0

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: Redhill Leisure Centre NG5 8GX

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

4 - 3

Clifton AW White U14

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Colliery Ground NG12 3HA

Cotgrave FC Claret U14

4 - 4

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: Redhill Leisure Centre NG5 8GX

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

1 - 1

Marlborough Rovers U14

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: Redhill Leisure Centre NG5 8GX

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

2 - 0

Shelton FC Phoenix U14

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Norman Archer Memorial Ground NG11 9AZ

Clifton AW White U14

3 - 0

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Richard Herrod Leisure Centre NG4 1RL

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

1 - 1

Arnold Town Yellow U14

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Scanderlands Pavilion DE55 5JJ

Newton & Blackwell U14

0 - 2

Gedling Southbank Lynx U14

Players

Ethan Daniel Cook

Reece cook

Luca Costantin

Louie Dean

Jack Foster

Jake Hemmings

KADE HURSTHOUSE

Tion Kennedy-Williams

Isaac Lee

Frankie Louis

Mackenzie Richardson

Bobby Roden

SAM STAINSBY

Alec Walker

Donaeo Watson

Archie Westby

Players' names are displayed on this page to allow players to track their own stats and for player registration audit purposes completed by the league. If you have concerns about you or your child's name being displayed, please use the contact form.