Route One Rovers

Route One Rovers

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
Cup 04/05/19 15:00 Route One Rovers 4 - 2
Littletown FC
L 01/05/19 18:30 Route One Rovers A - W
Steeton Reserves Away Walkover
L 29/04/19 18:30 Route One Rovers 0 - 4
(HT 0-2)
Lower Hopton
L 27/04/19 14:30 Littletown FC 5 - 0
Route One Rovers
Cup 17/04/19 19:30 Route One Rovers 2 - 1
Ryburn United
O 13/04/19 01:45 Pool 2 - 0
Route One Rovers
L 06/04/19 14:30 PFC 1 - 4
Route One Rovers
L 30/03/19 14:30 Toller FC 1 - 3
(HT 0-2)
Route One Rovers
L 23/03/19 14:30 Route One Rovers H - W
TVR United Home Walkover
O 16/03/19 14:30 Pool P - P
Route One Rovers Postponed
L 09/03/19 14:30 Route One Rovers 2 - 0
Toller FC
L 02/03/19 14:30 Steeton Reserves 1 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Route One Rovers
L 23/02/19 14:00 Route One Rovers H - W
Bradford Olympic FC Home Walkover
L 09/02/19 14:00 Golcar United FC 8 - 1
Route One Rovers
L 02/02/19 14:00 Ovenden West Riding 2 - 5
Route One Rovers
L 26/01/19 14:00 TVR United 2 - 1
Route One Rovers
O 19/01/19 13:30 Route One Rovers 2 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Rawdon Old Boys
L 12/01/19 14:00 Route One Rovers 1 - 4
(HT 1-2)
Littletown FC
L 05/01/19 14:00 Lower Hopton 5 - 2
(HT 0-0)
Route One Rovers
L 08/12/18 14:00 Route One Rovers 3 - 1
(HT 2-0)
Lepton Highlanders
O 01/12/18 14:00 Featherstone Colliery (first) 2 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Route One Rovers
Cup 24/11/18 14:00 TVR United 0 - 0
(Pens 2-4, HT 0-0)
Route One Rovers
O 17/11/18 13:30 Route One Rovers 4 - 3
(HT 1-3)
Bramhope
L 10/11/18 14:00 Ryburn United 4 - 4
Route One Rovers
O 03/11/18 14:00 Route One Rovers 1 - 1
(Pens 4-2, HT 0-0)
Steeton Reserves
L 27/10/18 14:30 Route One Rovers 1 - 5
(HT 1-2)
Golcar United FC
L 20/10/18 14:30 Route One Rovers 6 - 1
(HT 2-1)
PFC
Cup 13/10/18 14:00 Route One Rovers 3 - 1
Steeton Reserves
O 06/10/18 14:00 Route One Rovers 2 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Howden Clough 1st
L 29/09/18 14:30 Route One Rovers 7 - 0
Ovenden West Riding
L 15/09/18 14:00 Route One Rovers 4 - 2
(HT 3-1)
Ryburn United
L 01/09/18 14:30 Lepton Highlanders 0 - 1
Route One Rovers
L 25/08/18 14:30 Bradford Olympic FC 1 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Route One Rovers

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

There are currently no fixtures to show

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Own Goal Conceded Captain Player Of Match
1 Afzal, Irfan 11 3 3 6 5
2 Ahmed, Haseeb 20 4 4 13 7
3 Ahmed, Ikhlaq 21 21
4 Ahmed, Sameer 7 5 2
5 Alam, Mohammed 6 2 2 5 1
6 Ali, Amar 4 3 1
7 Arshad, Tuseif 1 1
8 da costa, Bruno 3 2 1
9 Dad, Haroon 23 21 2
10 Diataba, Jordan 12 4 4 9 3
11 Farooq, Ibrar 2 2
12 Farooq, Umer 20 20
13 gomes, Ilidio 7 5 2
14 Hakimi, Abdul 1 1
15 Hussain, Shamraz 12 3 3 10 2
16 Hussain, Usman 5 1 4
17 Iqbal, Shoaib 24 13 13 24
18 Jawad, Mohammed Adeeb 2 1 1 2
19 Khan, Atiq 2 1 1 2
20 Khan, Awais 18 8 8 14 4
21 Khan, Waheed 9 2 2 5 4
22 Malik, Hassan 2 2
23 McDonald, Robert 1 2 2 1
24 MOHAMED, YASSAR 3 2 1
25 Mpankuli, Geoffrey 17 2 2 17
26 Mwembie, Jonathan 27 1 1 27 22
27 Naveed, Hasnain 1 1
28 nawaz, amir 9 1 1 6 3
29 oyebanji, Sinmi 9 4 4 7 2
30 Shazad, Khurram 5 1 4
31 uzair arshad, Muhammad 1 1
32 vaqoob, aqad 22 5 5 20 2
33 Yasin, Danyal 20 10 10 18 2
34 Yousaf, Imran 24 24

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Aug 1 0 1 0 1 1 D

Sat 25 Aug 18

Venue: Eccleshill Sports & Social Club

Bradford Olympic FC

1 - 1

Route One Rovers

Sep 3 3 0 0 12 2 W W W

Sat 01 Sep 18

Venue: Lepton Hiighlanders Sports & Social Club #1

Lepton Highlanders

0 - 1

Route One Rovers

Sat 15 Sep 18

Venue: Calderdale College

Route One Rovers

4 - 2

Ryburn United

Sat 29 Sep 18

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

7 - 0

Ovenden West Riding

Oct 4 3 0 1 12 7 W W W L

Sat 06 Oct 18

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

2 - 0

Howden Clough 1st

Sat 13 Oct 18

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

3 - 1

Steeton Reserves

Sat 20 Oct 18

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

6 - 1

PFC

Sat 27 Oct 18

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

1 - 5

Golcar United

Nov 4 3 1 0 9 8 W D W W

Sat 03 Nov 18

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

1 - 1

Steeton Reserves

Sat 10 Nov 18

Venue: Ripponden Wood

Ryburn United

4 - 4

Route One Rovers

Sat 17 Nov 18

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

4 - 3

Bramhope

Sat 24 Nov 18

Venue: ZARA Sports Centre 3G

TVR United

0 - 0

Route One Rovers

Dec 2 1 0 1 4 3 L W

Sat 01 Dec 18

Venue: External Venue

Featherstone Colliery (first)

2 - 1

Route One Rovers

Sat 08 Dec 18

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

3 - 1

Lepton Highlanders

Jan 4 1 0 3 6 11 L L W L

Sat 05 Jan 19

Venue: Woodend Road

Lower Hopton

5 - 2

Route One Rovers

Sat 12 Jan 19

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

1 - 4

Littletown

Sat 19 Jan 19

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

2 - 0

Rawdon Old Boys

Sat 26 Jan 19

Venue: Thornton Recreation Centre (3G)

TVR United

2 - 1

Route One Rovers

Feb 3 2 0 1 6 10 W L W

Sat 02 Feb 19

Venue: West Vale Playing Field

Ovenden West Riding

2 - 5

Route One Rovers

Sat 09 Feb 19

Venue: Longfields Recreation Ground

Golcar United

8 - 1

Route One Rovers

Sat 23 Feb 19

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

H - W

Bradford Olympic FC

Mar 4 3 1 0 6 2 D W W W

Sat 02 Mar 19

Venue: Doris Wells Memorial Field

Steeton Reserves

1 - 1

Route One Rovers

Sat 09 Mar 19

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

2 - 0

Toller FC

Sat 23 Mar 19

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

H - W

TVR United

Sat 30 Mar 19

Venue: Thornton Recreation Centre (3G)

Toller FC

1 - 3

Route One Rovers

Apr 5 2 0 3 6 13 W L W L L

Sat 06 Apr 19

Venue: Thornton Recreation Centre (3G)

PFC

1 - 4

Route One Rovers

Sat 13 Apr 19

Venue: Pool Sports & Social Club

Pool

2 - 0

Route One Rovers

Wed 17 Apr 19

Venue: Farsley Celtic FC

Route One Rovers

2 - 1

Ryburn United

Sat 27 Apr 19

Venue: Beck Lane

Littletown

5 - 0

Route One Rovers

Mon 29 Apr 19

Venue: Woodend Road

Route One Rovers

0 - 4

Lower Hopton

May 2 1 0 1 4 2 L W

Wed 01 May 19

Venue: Doris Wells Memorial Field

Route One Rovers

A - W

Steeton Reserves

Sat 04 May 19

Venue: Liversedge FC

Route One Rovers

4 - 2

Littletown

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 18 14 0 4 42 25 W W W W W L L W

Sat 15 Sep 18

Venue: Calderdale College

Route One Rovers

4 - 2

Ryburn United

Sat 29 Sep 18

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

7 - 0

Ovenden West Riding

Sat 06 Oct 18

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

2 - 0

Howden Clough 1st

Sat 13 Oct 18

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

3 - 1

Steeton Reserves

Sat 20 Oct 18

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

6 - 1

PFC

Sat 27 Oct 18

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

1 - 5

Golcar United

Sat 03 Nov 18

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

1 - 1

Steeton Reserves

Sat 17 Nov 18

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

4 - 3

Bramhope

Sat 08 Dec 18

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

3 - 1

Lepton Highlanders

Sat 12 Jan 19

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

1 - 4

Littletown

Sat 19 Jan 19

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

2 - 0

Rawdon Old Boys

Sat 23 Feb 19

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

H - W

Bradford Olympic FC

Sat 09 Mar 19

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

2 - 0

Toller FC

Sat 23 Mar 19

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

H - W

TVR United

Wed 17 Apr 19

Venue: Farsley Celtic FC

Route One Rovers

2 - 1

Ryburn United

Mon 29 Apr 19

Venue: Woodend Road

Route One Rovers

0 - 4

Lower Hopton

Wed 01 May 19

Venue: Doris Wells Memorial Field

Route One Rovers

A - W

Steeton Reserves

Sat 04 May 19

Venue: Liversedge FC

Route One Rovers

4 - 2

Littletown

Away 14 5 3 6 24 34 L W L D W W L L

Sat 25 Aug 18

Venue: Eccleshill Sports & Social Club

Bradford Olympic FC

1 - 1

Route One Rovers

Sat 01 Sep 18

Venue: Lepton Hiighlanders Sports & Social Club #1

Lepton Highlanders

0 - 1

Route One Rovers

Sat 10 Nov 18

Venue: Ripponden Wood

Ryburn United

4 - 4

Route One Rovers

Sat 24 Nov 18

Venue: ZARA Sports Centre 3G

TVR United

0 - 0

Route One Rovers

Sat 01 Dec 18

Venue: External Venue

Featherstone Colliery (first)

2 - 1

Route One Rovers

Sat 05 Jan 19

Venue: Woodend Road

Lower Hopton

5 - 2

Route One Rovers

Sat 26 Jan 19

Venue: Thornton Recreation Centre (3G)

TVR United

2 - 1

Route One Rovers

Sat 02 Feb 19

Venue: West Vale Playing Field

Ovenden West Riding

2 - 5

Route One Rovers

Sat 09 Feb 19

Venue: Longfields Recreation Ground

Golcar United

8 - 1

Route One Rovers

Sat 02 Mar 19

Venue: Doris Wells Memorial Field

Steeton Reserves

1 - 1

Route One Rovers

Sat 30 Mar 19

Venue: Thornton Recreation Centre (3G)

Toller FC

1 - 3

Route One Rovers

Sat 06 Apr 19

Venue: Thornton Recreation Centre (3G)

PFC

1 - 4

Route One Rovers

Sat 13 Apr 19

Venue: Pool Sports & Social Club

Pool

2 - 0

Route One Rovers

Sat 27 Apr 19

Venue: Beck Lane

Littletown

5 - 0

Route One Rovers

Overall 32 19 3 10 66 59 W W L W L L L W

Sat 25 Aug 18

Venue: Eccleshill Sports & Social Club

Bradford Olympic FC

1 - 1

Route One Rovers

Sat 01 Sep 18

Venue: Lepton Hiighlanders Sports & Social Club #1

Lepton Highlanders

0 - 1

Route One Rovers

Sat 15 Sep 18

Venue: Calderdale College

Route One Rovers

4 - 2

Ryburn United

Sat 29 Sep 18

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

7 - 0

Ovenden West Riding

Sat 06 Oct 18

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

2 - 0

Howden Clough 1st

Sat 13 Oct 18

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

3 - 1

Steeton Reserves

Sat 20 Oct 18

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

6 - 1

PFC

Sat 27 Oct 18

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

1 - 5

Golcar United

Sat 03 Nov 18

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

1 - 1

Steeton Reserves

Sat 10 Nov 18

Venue: Ripponden Wood

Ryburn United

4 - 4

Route One Rovers

Sat 17 Nov 18

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

4 - 3

Bramhope

Sat 24 Nov 18

Venue: ZARA Sports Centre 3G

TVR United

0 - 0

Route One Rovers

Sat 01 Dec 18

Venue: External Venue

Featherstone Colliery (first)

2 - 1

Route One Rovers

Sat 08 Dec 18

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

3 - 1

Lepton Highlanders

Sat 05 Jan 19

Venue: Woodend Road

Lower Hopton

5 - 2

Route One Rovers

Sat 12 Jan 19

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

1 - 4

Littletown

Sat 19 Jan 19

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

2 - 0

Rawdon Old Boys

Sat 26 Jan 19

Venue: Thornton Recreation Centre (3G)

TVR United

2 - 1

Route One Rovers

Sat 02 Feb 19

Venue: West Vale Playing Field

Ovenden West Riding

2 - 5

Route One Rovers

Sat 09 Feb 19

Venue: Longfields Recreation Ground

Golcar United

8 - 1

Route One Rovers

Sat 23 Feb 19

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

H - W

Bradford Olympic FC

Sat 02 Mar 19

Venue: Doris Wells Memorial Field

Steeton Reserves

1 - 1

Route One Rovers

Sat 09 Mar 19

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

2 - 0

Toller FC

Sat 23 Mar 19

Venue: Esholt Sports Ground

Route One Rovers

H - W

TVR United

Sat 30 Mar 19

Venue: Thornton Recreation Centre (3G)

Toller FC

1 - 3

Route One Rovers

Sat 06 Apr 19

Venue: Thornton Recreation Centre (3G)

PFC

1 - 4

Route One Rovers

Sat 13 Apr 19

Venue: Pool Sports & Social Club

Pool

2 - 0

Route One Rovers

Wed 17 Apr 19

Venue: Farsley Celtic FC

Route One Rovers

2 - 1

Ryburn United

Sat 27 Apr 19

Venue: Beck Lane

Littletown

5 - 0

Route One Rovers

Mon 29 Apr 19

Venue: Woodend Road

Route One Rovers

0 - 4

Lower Hopton

Wed 01 May 19

Venue: Doris Wells Memorial Field

Route One Rovers

A - W

Steeton Reserves

Sat 04 May 19

Venue: Liversedge FC

Route One Rovers

4 - 2

Littletown

Players

Irfan Afzal

Haseeb Ahmed

Ikhlaq Ahmed

Sameer Ahmed

Mohammed Alam

Amar Ali

Mohammed Ali

Tuseif Arshad

Bruno da costa

Haroon Dad

Bakar Dar

Jordan Diataba

Mohammed Ellahi

Ibrar Farooq

Umer Farooq

Imran Fazil

Sohail Fiaz

Ilidio gomes

Abdul Hakimi

Ify Hussain

Shamraz Hussain

Usman Hussain

mohammed ikram

Shazad Iqbal

Shoaib Iqbal

Zohaib Iqbal

Lamin Janneh Gitteh

Mohammed Adeeb Jawad

Atiq Khan

Awais Khan

Mohammed Khan

Waheed Khan

Zain maher

Sameel Mahmood

Hassan Mahmood Ali

Hassan Malik

Robert McDonald

YASSAR MOHAMED

Faisal Mohammed

Geoffrey Mpankuli

Jonathan Mwembie

Ahsan Naveed

Hasnain Naveed

amir nawaz

Sinmi oyebanji

Terriq pervez

Ijaz Rehman

Khurram Shazad

Asgar Taj

Muhammad uzair arshad

aqad vaqoob

Amad yaqoob

Aman Yasin

Danyal Yasin

Adal Yousaf

Imran Yousaf