Broomfield

Broomfield

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Senior Novets Cup

17/02/24 13:30 Old Lyonians Third 0 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Broomfield First
J2N 03/02/24 14:00 Norsemen 3rd 1 - 8
Broomfield
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Senior Novets Cup

27/01/24 13:30 Civil Service Fifth 1 - 6
Broomfield First
J2N 13/01/24 14:00 Old Lyonians 3rd 1 - 2
Broomfield
SALC 06/01/24 13:30 Old Wilsonians 3rd 1 - 3
(HT 0-2)
Broomfield
J2N 16/12/23 14:00 Broomfield 6 - 0
Old Garchonians
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Senior Novets Cup

09/12/23 13:30 Broomfield First H - W
Carshalton Reserves Home Walkover
SALC 25/11/23 13:30 Broomfield 5 - 0
Crouch End Vampires 3rd
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Senior Novets Cup

11/11/23 13:30 Old Wilsonians Third 1 - 2
Broomfield First
J2N 28/10/23 14:00 Broomfield 3 - 0
Winchmore Hill 6th
J2N 14/10/23 14:00 Alexandra Park 5th 4 - 3
Broomfield
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Senior Novets Cup

07/10/23 13:30 Shene Old Grammarians Fourth 1 - 3
Broomfield First
SALC 30/09/23 14:00 Broomfield 3 - 1
Old Parmiterians 6th
J2N 23/09/23 13:30 Broomfield 3 - 0
East Barnet Old Grammarians 2nd
J2N 16/09/23 14:00 Southgate Olympic 2nd 2 - 4
Broomfield

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
SALC 02/03/24 13:30 Broomfield VS Polytechnic 5th HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND
J2N 09/03/24 14:00 Broomfield VS Old Lyonians 3rd HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Senior Novets Cup

23/03/24 15:00 Broomfield First VS Bank of England Third Old Parmiterians (First)

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating Kit Washes
1 Afriyie, Gavin 1 1
2 Agyemang, Kofi 3 2 1
3 Aregbe, Olamide 10 9 1
4 Arthur, Stephane 8 6 2
5 Campbell, Adrian 3 3
6 Christou, Michael 8 8
7 Djemal, Alper 9 8 1
8 Edwards, Richard 1 1
9 Fitzgerald, Dan 7 2 2 7
10 Forde, Myles 2 2
11 Garcia, Luis 10 10
12 Giritli, Ali 6 6
13 Heath, Jake 8 5 3
14 Hunte-Pottinger, Marcus 7 5 2
15 Jaramillo, Kevin 6 5 1
16 Kamara, Alusine 4 3 1
17 Karim, Adam 7 1 1 2 5
18 Lopes, Quebuzer 8 1 1 7 1
19 Martin, Daniel 1 1
20 Nelson-Achina, Jason 2 1 1
21 Nelson, Sheridan 4 1 3
22 Popa, Paul 4 1 3
23 Pottinger, Montell 1 1
24 Smith, Kaleb 1 1
25 Sokolaj, Jaser 5 1 1 5
26 Taylor, Jack 5 1 1 5
27 Taylor, Jahmal 2 1 1
28 Tonga, Daniel 10 1 1 10
29 Torrington, Alan 8 8
30 Whynn, Lachey 7 5 2

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 3 0 0 10 3 W W W

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Southgate Olympic Second

Southgate Olympic 2nd

2 - 4

Broomfield

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

3 - 0

East Barnet Old Grammarians 2nd

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

3 - 1

Old Parmiterians 6th

Oct 2 1 0 1 6 4 L W

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: ALEXANDRA PARK CRICKET AND FOOTBALL CLUB

Alexandra Park 5th

4 - 3

Broomfield

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

3 - 0

Winchmore Hill 6th

Nov 1 1 0 0 5 0 W

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

5 - 0

Crouch End Vampires 3rd

Dec 1 1 0 0 6 0 W

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

6 - 0

Old Garchonians

Jan 2 2 0 0 5 2 W W

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: OLD WILSONIANS SPORTS GROUND

Old Wilsonians 3rd

1 - 3

Broomfield

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians 3rd

1 - 2

Broomfield

Feb 1 1 0 0 8 1 W

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

1 - 8

Broomfield

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 5 5 0 0 20 1 W W W W W

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

3 - 0

East Barnet Old Grammarians 2nd

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

3 - 1

Old Parmiterians 6th

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

3 - 0

Winchmore Hill 6th

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

5 - 0

Crouch End Vampires 3rd

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

6 - 0

Old Garchonians

Away 5 4 0 1 20 9 W L W W W

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Southgate Olympic Second

Southgate Olympic 2nd

2 - 4

Broomfield

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: ALEXANDRA PARK CRICKET AND FOOTBALL CLUB

Alexandra Park 5th

4 - 3

Broomfield

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: OLD WILSONIANS SPORTS GROUND

Old Wilsonians 3rd

1 - 3

Broomfield

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians 3rd

1 - 2

Broomfield

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

1 - 8

Broomfield

Overall 10 9 0 1 40 10 W L W W W W W W

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: Southgate Olympic Second

Southgate Olympic 2nd

2 - 4

Broomfield

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

3 - 0

East Barnet Old Grammarians 2nd

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

3 - 1

Old Parmiterians 6th

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: ALEXANDRA PARK CRICKET AND FOOTBALL CLUB

Alexandra Park 5th

4 - 3

Broomfield

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

3 - 0

Winchmore Hill 6th

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

5 - 0

Crouch End Vampires 3rd

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

6 - 0

Old Garchonians

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: OLD WILSONIANS SPORTS GROUND

Old Wilsonians 3rd

1 - 3

Broomfield

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians 3rd

1 - 2

Broomfield

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

1 - 8

Broomfield

Players

Gavin Afriyie

Kofi Agyemang

Nawab Ahmed

Olamide Aregbe

Stephane Arthur

Derek Boakye

Adrian Campbell

Michael Christou

John Crimmins

MATTHEW DANTEY

RYAN DEITH

Alper Djemal

Richard Edwards

Sean Farrell

Dan Fitzgerald

Myles Forde

Charlie Fordham

Luis Garcia

Ali Giritli

Jake Heath

Dean Humphrey

Dean Humphrey

Marcus Hunte-Pottinger

Kevin Jaramillo

Harry Johnson

Alusine Kamara

Adam Karim

Liam Ross Kennedy

Michael Kostis

Lenny Legaspi

Tony Lockhart

Aldo Lopes

Quebuzer Lopes

Daniel Martin

Jimmy Munoz

Ian Nelson

Sheridan Nelson

Jason Nelson-Achina

Olajide Oshunfuyi

Christian Parrish

Paul Popa

Montell Pottinger

Daniel Reidy

Aron Santo Di Rosa

Kaleb Smith

Jaser Sokolaj

Dominic Stewart

Jack Taylor

Jahmal Taylor

Daniel Tonga

Alan Torrington

Max Tshoukas

Callum Vidal

James Webb

Lachey Whynn

George Yoxall