Old Lyonians 3rd

Old Lyonians 3rd

Latest Results

All Results

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Senior Novets Cup

17/02/24 13:30 Old Lyonians Third 0 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Broomfield First
J2N 03/02/24 14:00 Southgate Olympic 2nd 0 - 9
Old Lyonians 3rd
J2N 27/01/24 14:00 Old Lyonians 3rd 7 - 4
Crouch End Vampires 3rd
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Senior Novets Cup

20/01/24 13:30 Old Lyonians Third 7 - 1
Southbury Athletic Firsts
J2N 13/01/24 14:00 Old Lyonians 3rd 1 - 2
Broomfield
J2N 06/01/24 14:00 Crouch End Vampires 3rd 1 - 1
Old Lyonians 3rd
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Senior Novets Cup

16/12/23 13:30 Old Lyonians Third 3 - 2
Civil Service Fourth
J2N 09/12/23 14:00 Old Lyonians 3rd 8 - 1
Alexandra Park 5th
SALC 02/12/23 13:30 Norsemen 3rd 3 - 4
Old Lyonians 3rd
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Senior Novets Cup

11/11/23 13:30 Old Lyonians Third 6 - 3
River Green Football Club 1st
J2N 28/10/23 14:00 Old Lyonians 3rd 5 - 2
Southgate Olympic 2nd
SALC 21/10/23 13:30 Old Lyonians 3rd 6 - 3
Southgate Olympic 2nd
J2N 14/10/23 14:00 Old Lyonians 3rd 6 - 1
Norsemen 3rd
J2N 07/10/23 14:00 East Barnet Old Grammarians 2nd 4 - 0
Old Lyonians 3rd
J2N 30/09/23 14:00 Alexandra Park 5th 2 - 9
Old Lyonians 3rd
J2N 23/09/23 14:00 Winchmore Hill 6th 5 - 5
Old Lyonians 3rd
J2N 16/09/23 14:00 Old Lyonians 3rd 2 - 4
Old Garchonians

Upcoming Fixtures

All Fixtures

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue
SALC 24/02/24 13:30 Old Lyonians 3rd VS Winchmore Hill 6th THE LYONIAN PAVILION
J2N 02/03/24 14:00 Old Lyonians 3rd VS East Barnet Old Grammarians 2nd THE LYONIAN PAVILION

To sort click on column header

Scroll left and right to view all stats

Pos Player Name Appearances Overall Goals Goals Penalties Assists Yellow Cards Red Cards Second Yellow Card Sin Bin Started Subbed On Subbed Off Bench Used Bench Unused Clean Sheet Own Goal Conceded Penalties Missed Penalties Saved Captain Player Of Match Performance Rating Kit Washes
1 Abana Olunfemi, Tobenna 1 1
2 Adnan, Ali 8 8
3 Allen, Tajh 8 8
4 Andrade, Filipe 2 2
5 Baptiste, Christian 10 10
6 Bedi, Jaikaran 7 7
7 Bowen, Courtney 8 7 1
8 Brophy, Jonathan 1 1
9 Chandi, Shilan 5 4 1
10 Chopra, Amit 7 7
11 Collins-Rebrado, Daniel 1 1
12 D'eca, Charles 9 9
13 Devendran, Veebishna 5 4 1
14 El-Amrani, Ashraf 9 9
15 Esmond, James 1 1
16 Essiaghi, Karim 11 10 1
17 gjoshe, Mario 3 3
18 Hurtado, Denzel 5 5
19 Hurtado, jessick 13 10 3
20 Janan, Omar 3 2 1
21 Koya, Rajiv 5 4 1
22 Mistry, Alpesh 7 1 6
23 Najmi, Anass 8 5 3
24 okoro, daniel 8 5 3
25 Otunbade, Tobi 4 4
26 Parvaneh, Danna 1 1
27 Pinder, Aaron 1 1
28 Powell, Adam 1 1
29 Randamy, Jaydon 4 4
30 Seddiki, Ayman 4 4
31 SHAH, AMIR 1 1
32 Vilone, Ruben 3 1 2
33 Williams, Cameron 6 2 4

Team Season

All Results

Date Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Sep 3 1 1 1 16 11 L D W

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians 3rd

2 - 4

Old Garchonians

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB

Winchmore Hill 6th

5 - 5

Old Lyonians 3rd

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: ALEXANDRA PARK CRICKET AND FOOTBALL CLUB

Alexandra Park 5th

2 - 9

Old Lyonians 3rd

Oct 4 3 0 1 17 10 L W W W

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

East Barnet Old Grammarians 2nd

4 - 0

Old Lyonians 3rd

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians 3rd

6 - 1

Norsemen 3rd

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians 3rd

6 - 3

Southgate Olympic 2nd

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians 3rd

5 - 2

Southgate Olympic 2nd

Dec 2 2 0 0 12 4 W W

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

3 - 4

Old Lyonians 3rd

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians 3rd

8 - 1

Alexandra Park 5th

Jan 3 1 1 1 9 7 D L W

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: MUSWELL HILL PLAYING FIELDS

Crouch End Vampires 3rd

1 - 1

Old Lyonians 3rd

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians 3rd

1 - 2

Broomfield

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians 3rd

7 - 4

Crouch End Vampires 3rd

Feb 1 1 0 0 9 0 W

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Southgate Olympic Second

Southgate Olympic 2nd

0 - 9

Old Lyonians 3rd

Team Season Totals

All Results

Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Form
Home 7 5 0 2 35 17 L W W W W L W

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians 3rd

2 - 4

Old Garchonians

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians 3rd

6 - 1

Norsemen 3rd

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians 3rd

6 - 3

Southgate Olympic 2nd

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians 3rd

5 - 2

Southgate Olympic 2nd

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians 3rd

8 - 1

Alexandra Park 5th

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians 3rd

1 - 2

Broomfield

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians 3rd

7 - 4

Crouch End Vampires 3rd

Away 6 3 2 1 28 15 D W L W D W

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB

Winchmore Hill 6th

5 - 5

Old Lyonians 3rd

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: ALEXANDRA PARK CRICKET AND FOOTBALL CLUB

Alexandra Park 5th

2 - 9

Old Lyonians 3rd

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

East Barnet Old Grammarians 2nd

4 - 0

Old Lyonians 3rd

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

3 - 4

Old Lyonians 3rd

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: MUSWELL HILL PLAYING FIELDS

Crouch End Vampires 3rd

1 - 1

Old Lyonians 3rd

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Southgate Olympic Second

Southgate Olympic 2nd

0 - 9

Old Lyonians 3rd

Overall 13 8 2 3 63 32 W W W W D L W W

Sat 16 Sep 23

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians 3rd

2 - 4

Old Garchonians

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB

Winchmore Hill 6th

5 - 5

Old Lyonians 3rd

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: ALEXANDRA PARK CRICKET AND FOOTBALL CLUB

Alexandra Park 5th

2 - 9

Old Lyonians 3rd

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

East Barnet Old Grammarians 2nd

4 - 0

Old Lyonians 3rd

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians 3rd

6 - 1

Norsemen 3rd

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians 3rd

6 - 3

Southgate Olympic 2nd

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians 3rd

5 - 2

Southgate Olympic 2nd

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

3 - 4

Old Lyonians 3rd

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians 3rd

8 - 1

Alexandra Park 5th

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: MUSWELL HILL PLAYING FIELDS

Crouch End Vampires 3rd

1 - 1

Old Lyonians 3rd

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians 3rd

1 - 2

Broomfield

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians 3rd

7 - 4

Crouch End Vampires 3rd

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Southgate Olympic Second

Southgate Olympic 2nd

0 - 9

Old Lyonians 3rd

Players

Tobenna Abana Olunfemi

Ali Adnan

Evander Afonso

Tajh Allen

Filipe Andrade

theo aspinall

Joshua Banks

Christian Baptiste

Craig Beccan

Jaikaran Bedi

Florin Bejinar

Mike Boughton

Courtney Bowen

William Bower

Gerry Brown

Max Burlefinger

Joe Camacho

Carlos Carrinho

Shilan Chandi

Amit Chopra

Daniel Collins-Rebrado

Euan Condron

Jasper Copp

Adam Crossley

MARTIN CROSSLEY

Charles D'eca

Sam Deacon

Chris Derry

Veebishna Devendran

Shabeel Dharmi

Ashraf El-Amrani

Yomi Emmanuel

James Esmond

Karim Essiaghi

Matt Fenton

Jash Gandhi

Jonathon Gibbons

Rob Gibbons

Mario gjoshe

Guillaume Guerard

Jack Hayward

James Heiron

Joshua Hills

JACK HOMER

Jed Humphries

Denzel Hurtado

jessick Hurtado

Ethan Jacobson

Omar Janan

Kujtim Januzi

Myles Jordan

Rajiv Koya

Paul Lambert

Mitchell Lambourne

Jake Lamour-Johnson

AARON LAWSON

Thomas Lazarus

Albion Maliqi

Darren Maloney

THOMAS MARSHALL

Neil McDonough

Alpesh Mistry

Marian Alex Moldovan

Alex Morgan

Jake Morris

Robbie Murphy

Anass Najmi

Jack O'Shea

Aeron Obeng-Marnu

daniel okoro

Pierre Olive

Mutazz Oshodi

Tobi Otunbade

Adarsh Pandya

Danna Parvaneh

Amar Patel

Sachin Patel

Aaron Pinder

Tom Player

Adam Powell

Deon Raghuwan

Jaydon Randamy

Will Reid

GRANT REINGOLD

Struand Robb

Ayman Seddiki

AMIR SHAH

Jeevan Sharma

Thomas Shippey

Neil Short

Zeeshan Somji

David Sweeney

Lenny Thaqi

Charlie Thomson

Charles Tizard

Edwin Tizard

Ruben Vilone

James Walters

Cameron Williams

Scott WILSHER

Adam Withers